Housatonic Regional 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
531 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Terryville  Home - HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Indian Mountain School  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    TBA  V Softball  Monument Mountain (MA)  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 8/29  JV Football  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/29  JV Football  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug High school
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30AM   
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Webutuck (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Webutuck HS Field
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Mon., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Webutuck (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Webutuck HS Field
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  JV Football  MCW United (Scrim.)  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45PM   
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  BL Meet  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:10PM   
    Thu., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  BL Meet  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:10PM   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15PM   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15PM   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Webutuck (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Webutuck (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Webutuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  10:45AM   
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  10:45AM   
    Mon., 9/14  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - HVRHS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-20     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Webutuck (NY)  Away - Webutuck HS
     
    L 2-3  3:00PM   
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Webutuck (NY)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Northwestern, Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    H-L. 50-15 H-NW 50-15  2:05PM   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:45PM   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45PM   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Northwestern, Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    H-L. 19-41 H-NW. 20-38  2:15PM   
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:45PM   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30PM   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:45PM   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45PM   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  Harding  Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:15PM   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15PM   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15PM   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Nonnewaug  Home - HS CC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Nonnewaug  Home - HS CC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Pine Plains (NY)  Away - Stissing Mountain HS
     
    L 0-3  3:00PM   
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Pine Plains (NY)  Away - Stissing Mountain HS
     
    4:15 p.m.  3:00PM   
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away - Camp Sloper Southington
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:00PM   
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45PM   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45PM   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away - Camp Sloper Southington
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:00PM   
    Fri., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  Bassick  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-24     
    Mon., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    H-T. 50-15  2:00PM   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15PM   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15PM   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    H-T 21-40  2:00PM   
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15PM   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30PM   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitation  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    Cancelled  2:10   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Football  Rumsey Hall  Away - Rumsey Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15PM   
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30PM   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitation  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    Cancelled  2:10   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville, Wamogo, Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:00PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Terryville, Wamogo, Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:00PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:15PM   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Football  Connecticut Junior Republic (Scrim.)  Away
     
    L 30-38     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Indian Mountain School (Scrim.)  Away - Indian Mountain School
     
    2:00 p.m.  1:45   
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:45PM   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45PM   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00PM   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00PM   
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitation  Away - Wickham Park Manchester, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitation  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Mon., 10/12  JV Football  Creed  Home - Wolcott Tech Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-14     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15PM   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15PM   
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15PM   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    H-G 44-15  2:30PM   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    H-G 15-50  2:30PM   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:45PM   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - HVRHS Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-28     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:45PM   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45PM   
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30PM   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  BL Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:15 p.m.  12:30PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  BL Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:15 p.m.  12:30PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15PM   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1  2:45PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30PM   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Connecticut Juvenile Training School  Away - CT Juvenile Training School
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00AM   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Mt. Everett HS
     
    L 1-3  3:00PM   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Mt. Everett HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00PM   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:45PM   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:45PM   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45PM   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30PM   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15PM   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15PM   
    Fri., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Class S State Tournament  Away - Wickham Park Manchester
     
    11:25 a.m.  8:15   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Class S State Tournament  Away - Wickham Park Manchester
     
    11:25 a.m.  8:15   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 8-28     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Home - HVRHS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Hotchkiss  Away - Hotchkiss
     
    Cancelled  3:45PM   
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 11/3  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:30PM   
    Tue., 11/3  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00PM   
    Tue., 11/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00PM   
    Thu., 11/5  JV Football  Connecticut Juvenile Training School  Away - Connecticut Juvenile Training School
     
    Cancelled  2:00   
    Fri., 11/6  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-16     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30AM   
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 34-14     
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  Thames River  Away - tba
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Class S Semifinals  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  ATI  Home - Wolcott Tech Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-47     
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  Amistad  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15AM   
    Thu., 11/26  JV Football  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-28     
    Thu., 11/26  JV Football  MCW United  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wahconah Regional (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - North Adams Veteran's
     
    7:30 p.m.  4:45PM   
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Monument Mountain (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Monument Mountain
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:30PM   
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Kent (Scrim.)  Away - South Kent School
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-40  4:00   
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00   
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30  Weigh in 5:30 
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-32     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-47     
    Sat., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-51     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-49  4:00   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-67     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Terryville  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 18-42  2:00   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00   
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Webutuck (NY)  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Webutuck (NY)  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Webutuck (NY)  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-51     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:00   
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30AM  Weigh in 9:00 
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-39  4:15   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-26     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-51     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  3:30   
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45  Warm up 4:00 
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Mt. Everett
     
    L 29-42  4:30   
    Thu., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Mt. Everett
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-57     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-29  4:15   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:10PM   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-58  4:15   
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:00   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Home - Hotchkiss Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Warm up 4:30 
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00  Weigh in 5:30 
    Wed., 1/13  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  BHSL  Away - Catamount
     
    2:00 p.m.  1:00PM   
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Hotchkiss (Scrim.)  Away - Hotchkiss
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-32     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-57     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-39  4:00   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00   
    Mon., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym)
    [Directions] 
    11:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  8:15   
    Mon., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.  10:45   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-49     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 44-55  4:30   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15   
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Hotchkiss Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Warm up 4:30 
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Derby  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  BHSL  Away - Catamount
     
    2:00 p.m.  1:00PM   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 70-88  2:15   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15   
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:45  Warm up 7:30 
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-41     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-58     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-39  3:45   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45   
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Hotchkiss Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Warm up 4:30 
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15  Weigh in 5:30 
    Wed., 1/27  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  BHSL  Home - Mohawk
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:15PM   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-63  2:15   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15   
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5(OT)     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:15  Warm up 7:00 
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-66     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  Me Drive   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-64  3:45   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45   
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-40     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:30   
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Hotchkiss Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Warm up 4:30 
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Oxford  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  BHSL  Away - Butternut
     
    2:00 p.m.  1:00PM   
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - CJR Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30  Warm up 3:15 
    Fri., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-66     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-31  4:15   
    Mon., 2/8  V Wrestling  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00  Weigh in 5:30 
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:45  Warm up 7:00 
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-30     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Webutuck (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Webutuck
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00PM   
    Wed., 2/10  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  BHSL  Home - Mohawk
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:15PM   
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:15PM   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-57  2:15   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15   
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-28     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-65  4:15   
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45   
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  BV Championshipts  Away - Derby HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  8:30am   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-59     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-36  4:15   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Home - Hotchkiss Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Warm up 5:00PM 
    Wed., 2/17  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  BHSL  Home - Mohawk
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-20     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 37-59  4:15   
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC State Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC State Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Berkshire League Tournament Quarterfinal  Away - Wamogo
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00PM   
    Sun., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  12:45PM   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 81-74     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  4:30   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Hotchkiss Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Warm up 5:00PM 
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Hotchkiss Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Warm up 4:30 
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 69-76(OT)  3:45   
    Thu., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  6:00   
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Class S First Round  Away - Lyman Memorial
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:15PM   
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  BL Championship  Home - Hotchkiss Pool
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Warm up 12:00 
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Div III State Tournament  Away - Danbury Ice
     
    8:10 p.m.  5:45PM   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Div III 2nd Round  Away - Trinity College
     
    7:15 p.m.  4:30PM   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45PM   
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45   
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45   
    Thu., 3/31  JV Baseball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45PM   
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13  9:30AM   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  2:30   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:25   
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13  2:15   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo MS Soccer Field (Lower Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 16-8  3:00   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:20   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Mt. Everett
     
    W 10-0  3:00   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Mt. Everett
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Chase Collegiate
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7  2:30   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Tue., 4/12  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Wolcott Tech  Home - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Wolcott Tech  Home - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:25   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(9)  2:45   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-23     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Home - HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-4     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  2:30   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-9     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:15   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Gilbert  Away - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Housy 232 Gilbert 233  TBA   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  8:30AM   
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11(8)     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - HVRHS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield Hills  Away - Morris Town Beach Road
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-23     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Northwestern, Litchfield  Home - Sharon Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Housy - 266 Litchfield - 176 NW - 192     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-26  2:15   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00AM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  2:45   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield CC
    [Directions] 
    Housy - 245 Litchfield - 161  TBA   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8  2:10   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills, Litchfield  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills, Litchfield  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Wamogo  Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    Housy - 223 Mills - 168 Wamogo- 210  TBA   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11  2:45   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:25   
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-18  2:45   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:10   
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15  2:15   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:15AM   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    TBA  7:00AM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relsys  Away - Danbury HS
     
    TBA  7:00AM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston, Nonnewaug  Home - Sharon Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Housy - 239 Nonnewaug - 191 Terryville - 203     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Post University
    [Directions] 
    W 24-16  2:30   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Wamogo, Shepaug Valley  Away - Stonybrook Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Housy - 209 Wamogo - 211 Shepaug - 228  TBA   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wamogo, Lewis Mills, Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - PineWoods
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:20   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Wamogo, Lewis Mills  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-15  2:30   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Woodland Hawk Invitational  Away - Oxford Green
     
    Johannesen -102 Ongley - 106 Labbadia - 120  TBA   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13  2:50   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott Club  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12  2:30   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Home - HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Northwestern, Nonnewaug  Away - Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    Housy - 227 Northwestern - 196 Nonnewaug- 178  TBA   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10  2:30   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:20   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-23  2:45   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:15   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - Fisher Elementary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug, Gilbert  Home - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:20PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8  4:30   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Gilbert, Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Lewis Mills
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21  2:15   
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  2:15   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Home - Canaan CC
    [Directions] 
    Housy - 229 Northwestern - 170     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Terryville  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-23     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Terryville  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-18     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Housy -231 OWT- 192  TBA   
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-18  3:15   
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14  11:45AM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston, Lewis Mills  Away - Pequabuck Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Housy - 216 Terryville -185 Lewis Mills - 175  TBA   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Wamogo  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville, Lewis Mills, Shepaug Valley  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:10   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7  2:30   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville, Shepaug Valley, Lewis Mills  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17  2:15   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15   
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-20     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Litchfield  Away - Litchfield CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Litchfield, Lewis Mills  Away - Litchfield CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Nonnewaug Club  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic Regional
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 13-14  2:40   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5  2:10   
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18  2:45   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Championship  Away - Plum Hill - Litchfield
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  BL Championship  Away - Plumb Hill- Litchfield
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:45   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Baseball  Indian Mountain School (Scrim.)  Away - Indian Mountain School
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley, Gilbert  Home - Sharon Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Housy 255 Shepaug 228 Gilbert 205     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  WCLC Semi Final  Away - St. Paul
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:30PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  WCLC Semifinal game  Away - Watertown
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-24     
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Baseball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Home - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Home - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Home - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:25   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Canaan CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-20     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Home - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:10   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Home - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15   
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  WCLC League Finals  Away - Watertown
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45PM   
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC State Tournament Play in Game  Away - Ellington
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00PM   
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Class S State Tournament  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:15AM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Class S 1st Round Game  Away - Walker Field (Gilbert)
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Berkshire League Tournament  Away - Fairview Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:30AM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Class S 1st Round  Away - Lewis Mills
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30PM   
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class S State Tournament  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:00PM   
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Class S 2nd Round  Home - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:00PM   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Tournament  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class S Open Chamionship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Litchfield Hills  Home - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathalon, Hammer, Steeplechase  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon, Hammer, Steeplechase  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:30 a.m.  tba   
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathalon, Hammer, Steeplechase  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon, Hammer, Steeplechase  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:00 a.m.  tba