Immaculate 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
659 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  4:15pm   
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Away - Short Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45pm   
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class S State Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park, Field # 4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Stratford  Away - King Street Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Short Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15pm   
    Fri., 8/28  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Sun., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Mustang Jamboree  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Newtown Soccer Jamboree  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Football  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Val Dickinson Tournament  Away - Staples HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  JV Football  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  315pm   
    Fri., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30am   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15am   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Ethel Walker school
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  Yes   
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Stormers  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-7     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    84-78 Immac/Bethel W  4:00pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Sat., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Joel Annex-Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  12:30pm   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Joel Annex-Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:15am   
    Sat., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Norwalk High Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Away - Immaculate HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Wed., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 9/16  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45pm   
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:30pm   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-7     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - The Dive Shop/ Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    102-80 MASUK W     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30pm   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  Yes   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell, Newtown, Stratford  Away - Roosevelt Forest
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Bunnell, Newtown, Stratford  Away - Roosevelt Forest
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:15pm   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  New Milford (NJ)  Away
     
    W 42-32     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7:45am   
    Sat., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45am   
    Mon., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:15pm   
    Mon., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, Bethel, Joel Barlow  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, Bethel, Joel Barlow  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45pm   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - The Sive Shop/ Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    95-86 N Fairfield W     
    Tue., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field D
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30pm   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  1:45   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Home - The Dive Shop/ Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    88-80 Immac/Bethel W     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Finn Stadium Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Sat., 10/3  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30pm   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Catholic School Invitational  Away - St. Joseph University
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:00pm   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Weston, Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Weston, Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:45pm   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - The Dive Shop
    [Directions] 
    91-84 Immac/Bethel W  Yes   
    Tue., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:45pm   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Harding  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:30pm   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - The Dive Shop/ Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    98-74 Brookfield     
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Harding  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-40     
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Manhatten Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am  Van Cortland Park 
    Sat., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  Yes   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Mon., 10/12  JV Football  Harding  Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield, Brookfield  Home - Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield, Brookfield  Home - Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    81-72 Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  2:15pm   
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:30pm   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    90-86 newtown  5:15pm   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:30pm   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45pm   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  5:15pm   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Byram Hills (NY)  Away
     
    W 2-1  11:30am   
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Mon., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:15pm   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - The Dive Shop/ Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    94-74 Weston     
    Tue., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championships  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championships  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:30pm   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Away - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    95-78 Joel Barlow  2:15pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm  @Masuk 
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-21     
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Away - Turf Field
     
    W 3-0  8:30am   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:00   
    Mon., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00pm   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45pm   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Yes   
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  3:30pm   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - The Dive Shop/Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-12     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S State Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S State Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Bassick  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15pm   
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  SWC Championship @ Brookfield  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:30pm   
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  SWC Championship @ Brookfield  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:30pm   
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  SWC Championship @ Newtown High School  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:15pm   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Meet  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Meet  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-24     
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Championship @ masuk HIgh School  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  12:30pm   
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  Prince Tech  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Class State Tournament  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/12  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-13     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class M Trials @ Masuk  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.  8:30am   
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/17  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class M Finals @ SCSU  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  MCW United  Away - Wolcott Tech Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  8:00am   
    Tue., 12/1  V Football  Brookfield  Home - Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    L 35-6     
    Thu., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Thu., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Portland  Home - Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 42, Portland 30     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-29     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-44  2:45pm   
    Sat., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 42-37     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 101 Bethel 80     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-62     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 74-66  3:45pm   
    Sat., 12/26  JV Boys Basketball  Candlewood Valley  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  FR Boys Basketball  Candlewood Valley Classic  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:00pm   
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Sat., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-52  5:45pm   
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Candlewood Valley  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Candlewood Valley Classic  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:00pm   
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Ryan Sabbagh Holiday Tournament  Away - Danbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-36  10:00am   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 90 Wamogo 76     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 66, Barlow 12     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 63-59  12:00pm   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Bunnell Duals  Away - Bunnell HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-24     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:00pm   
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 85 New Milford 67  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/4  JV Wrestling  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - AF
    [Directions] 
    W 62-28  3:30pm   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    W 55-52     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm  @ Danbury Sports Dome 
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bethel  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 42, Barlow 34     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Faith Prep  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 75-61     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-34     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Fri., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental @ Weslyan  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15am  @ Weslyan University 
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Masuk Duals  Away - Masuk HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15am   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-33     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm  @ Danbury Sports Dome 
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Weston 50, Barlow 31     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 94 Masuk 79     
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-48  2:30pm   
    Thu., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-43     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-33     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental @ Weslyan  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15am  @ Weslyan University 
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15am   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-28     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 93 Brookfield 92     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-51     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Notre Dame 42, Barlow 30     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-51     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-30     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Fri., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  JK Duals  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-46     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 105 Newtown 80  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-30     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Tue., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-44     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm  @ Danbury Sports Dome 
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 48, Barlow 24     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 61-51     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-34     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Duals  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-38     
    Sat., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    11:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Wrestling  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-45     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfiled 79 Pompraug 96     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 62-37     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Newtown  Home - Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 60, Barlow 11     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30pm  @ FLAC (New Haven) 
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy Tournament  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-29     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Away - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 93 Joel Barlow 83  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-35     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-46     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 39, Barlow 27     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 69-45     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Wed., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-62     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S State Championship Meet  Away
     
    TBA  1:45pm  @ FLAC (New Haven) 
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 64-56     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S State Championship  Away
     
    TBA  1:45pm   
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  SWC Championship  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-61     
    Sun., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Faith Prep  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    NFHS 72 Bun/Srat 57     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-50     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-28     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-57     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    TBA    @ FLAC (New Haven) 
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 78-82(2OT)     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  SWC Quarterfinals  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  SWC Semifinals  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  SWC Championship game  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:00pm   
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00pm   
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/22  V Softball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 3/23  V Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30am   
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Mustang Mixup Tournament  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13  2:45pm   
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Kaynor Tech  Home - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  1:00pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    IHS 178. WHS 179  2:00pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Bridgeport Central  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Home - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    206     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4  3:15pm   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Away - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    IHS 172. NFHS 186 Non league  1:30pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9  4:00pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    217  1:30pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Weston  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30pm   
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  8:30am   
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-11  8:00am   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Softball  Weston  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  8:30am   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stratford, New Milford, Weston  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Home - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Huckleberry Hill Elementary School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  3:45pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Weston, New Milford, Stratford  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away
    [Directions] 
    243  1:30pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    NHS 165 IHS 189  Yes   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  10:30am   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    IHS 172 BHS 205     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  5:15pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10(OT)  8:30am   
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9  8:30am   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:45pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    223     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Bunnell, New Fairfield  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  3:00pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    IHS 183 MHS 184  1:45pm   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Pomperaug  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home
    [Directions] 
    IHS 161 SHS 213     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Home - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Home - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    206     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Away
     
    L 9-6  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:45pm   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    IHS 180 (226) BHS 180 (229) won on 5th card  Yes   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel Frosh Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    222  1:30pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-12  3:15pm   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Away
     
    W 5-0  2:45pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11  Yes   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Veteran's Field - Easton
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Chase Collegiate
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4  8:15am   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Heritage Village C.C.
    [Directions] 
    PHS 166 IHS 174  2:00pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Brookfield  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    IHS 168 NM 188 (Richter Back nine)     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Joel Barlow  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    251  1:30pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-16     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    IHS 169. ND 191     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Home - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    205     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Bunnell  Away - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15pm   
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 7-19     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10  5:00pm   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Softball  Bethel  Away - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00am   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1  2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk, Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    204  Yes   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newtown, Masuk  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    IHS 172. NFHS 193     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    218     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-19  5:30pm   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10  2:45pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    JBHS 160. IHS 172  2:00pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    229  1:30pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Huckleberry Hill Elementary School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Home - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Brookfield  Away - PTAK Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15pm   
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  12:45pm   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5  12:15am   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15pm   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11  12:45pm   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 5/15  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Sun., 5/15  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  2:45pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NDHS 178. IHS 183  1:45pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Home - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0  Yes   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-15  2:45pm   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away
    [Directions] 
    IHS 166 SHS 203 Non-league  1:30pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-13  3:30pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Home - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1=10  2:45pm   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Weston  Away - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    209     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    209     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  Yes   
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:00pm   
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  SWC Individual Championship  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home
    [Directions] 
    IHS 174. BHS. 182     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    235  1:30pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  SWC Semifinals @ Bunnell High School  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    IHS 178. BHS 209  1:30pm   
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    207  2:15pm   
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Golf  SWC Championship @ Ridgewood CC  Away
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    229     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Peck Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:30am   
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  11:30am   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  SWC Championship @ Brownson CC, Shelton  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  10:30am   
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  1St Round Class S State Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class S State Championship @ Willow Brook Park  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30pm   
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class State Chanpionship @ Willow Brook Park  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  Class S Individual State Championships  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Golf  Division IV Champioships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Englands  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Englands  Away
     
    TBA