Hillhouse 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
374 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  Guilford  Away - JV Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  Guilford  Home - DeGale Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - DeGale Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Football  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 50-20     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Sheehan  Home - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  East Haven, Branford, Guilford  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  East Haven, Branford, Guilford  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Branford  Home - Jess Field -- SCSU
    [Directions] 
    W 46-0     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Shelton, Foran  Away - Wharton Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Shelton, Foran  Away - Wharton Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Jess Field -- SCSU
    [Directions] 
    W 45-6     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden, Daniel Hand, Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooksvale Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden, Daniel Hand, Lauralton Hall  Away - Brooksvale Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Annie Fisher/Mark Twain Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  West Haven  Home - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 22-55     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  West Haven  Home - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - East Shore Park Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/8  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Jess Field -- SCSU
    [Directions] 
    W 48-0     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Football  CREC Coop  Home - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Moretti Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Cross Country Championship Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Hammonasset Park 
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - West Woods Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Cross Country Championship Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Hammonasset Park 
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-20     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  North Haven  Home - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  North Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-45     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Foran  Home - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 50-27     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Foran  Home - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Guilford  Home - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-7     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Guilford  Home - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/20  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    W 40-20     
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-48     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    NH 12 Guilford 70     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-64     
    Wed., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-30     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Shelton Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-56    Threes For Tournament -- Newtown 
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Indoor Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Indoor Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    NH 16 Branford 64     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 40-53     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 85-45     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Maloney HS (CPTV Sports Tip-Off Classic)
    [Directions] 
    L 55-77     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-32     
    Tue., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhode Island HS Classic  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhode Island HS Classic  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Shelton Duals  Away
    [Directions] 
    Shelton NH 11-66 Oxford 42 - NH 30 Wolcott 21 - NH 18 Stratford NH 30-48 EO Smith 42- NH 36     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    L 54-60     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-40     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Indoor Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Indoor Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 94-50     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-60     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  East Haven Duals  Away
     
    East Haven L 58- NH 21 Morgan L NH 18 - 64 Holly Cross L 30 - NH 24     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 105-40     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-62     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    NH 9 Amity 39     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-46     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-34     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 91-38     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-34     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Staples Duals @ Westport  Away
     
    NH Loss vs Staples NH Loss VS Weston NH Loss vs Bunnell     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Webster Bank Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 64-51    MLK Tournament 
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-39     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    W 75-48     
    Wed., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    NH 6 Prep 68     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-54     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-43     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  New Canaan Duals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    W 78-76     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    NH 6 Law 75     
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 44-40     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-54     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Saints Duals (St. Bernard/Norwich Tech)  Away
     
    NH 11 St. Bernard 55 NH 15 Woodstock 72     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Away
     
    W 52-49     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Away
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-56     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    NH 12 East Haven 72     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-42     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-55     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-63(OT)     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Law Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    W 78-52     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 29-44     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 84-40     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-71     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 85-35     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 67-62     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-33     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-56     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    W 68-50     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet, North Haven  Away - Alling Memorial
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Lyman Hall  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Lyman Hall, Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Lyman hall 187 career 203 hill house 233 cross 234     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    W 32-13     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet, North Haven  Away - Alling Memorial
    [Directions] 
    Career 203 North haven 215 cross 232 hill house 272     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford, West Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - DeGale Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Pine Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan, East Haven, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire, East Haven, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-29     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law, Wilbur Cross  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Law 177 Cross 217 Hillhouse 239     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford, Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-34     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - DeGale Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Law 177 Hillhouse 215     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, North Haven  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford 167 Hillhouse 229     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Sheehan  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Sheehan, Career Magnet  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 164 Hillhouse 227 Career 242     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Foran 190 Hillhouse 227     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden, Daniel Hand  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-0     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 195 Hillhouse 221     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford  Home - Wilbur Cross Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-21     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - DeGale Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford  Home - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Foran  Home - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-24     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Foran  Home - DeGale Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - WHHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Branford, Wilbur Cross  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Branford 165 Hillhouse 198 Cross 218     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    Amity HS 
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    Amity HS 
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-23     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - DeGale Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    East Haven 207 Hillhouse 229     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Harding  Home - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-11     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Harding  Home - DeGale Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Daniel Hand HS 
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - Silver Sands Beach Club
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field 
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-18     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park - Field #3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field 
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field 
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Wilbur Cross  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Hillhouse 195 Cross 220     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-14     
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  SCC Tournament  Away
     
    TBA