Joel Barlow 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
710 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Bethel  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Country Day School  Home - Field D
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Field D
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Field D
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Field D
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/26  V Football  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/31  V Football  Wilton Scrimmage Day  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Shelton Scrimmage Day  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford Scrimmage Day  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Taft (Scrim.)  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Bethel  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 37-20     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 97, Barlow 80     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  FR Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Stratford, New Milford  Away - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 39, New Milford 22 Barlow 38, Brookfield 22 Barlow 19, Stratford 44     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Stratford, New Milford  Away - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 35, Brookfield 21 Barlow 47, New Milford 16 Barlow 16, Stratford 47     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  FR Football  Bunnell  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-42     
    Fri., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 91, Bunnell 75     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadows - Wilton
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadows - Wilton
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Weston  Home - Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Weston  Home - Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 36, Weston 19     
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Field D
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 96, Stratford 71     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Masuk  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-39     
    Fri., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel Invitational  Away - Bethel HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel Invitational  Away - Bethel HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay Invitational  Away - John Jay HS - Cross River, NY
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, Immaculate, Bethel  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, Immaculate, Bethel  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 50, Pomperaug 15 Barlow 50, Immaculate 15 Barlow 31, Bethel 25     
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 98, Barlow 82     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Field D
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 96, Barlow 82     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Brookfield  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-34     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadows
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadows
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield, Bunnell, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield, Bunnell, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 17, Notre Dame 52 Barlow 29, Bunnell 28 Barlow 45, New Fairfield 15     
    Tue., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury, Oxford  Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 99, Barlow 81 Barlow 101, Danbury 72     
    Wed., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  New Fairfield  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Long Meadow Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 94, Barlow 84     
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35     
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0(OT)     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, Kolbe Cathedral, Newtown  Home - Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, Kolbe Cathedral, Newtown  Home - Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - The Dive Shop
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 96, New Milford 85     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  Brown Invitational  Away - Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
     
    9:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 95, Barlow 79     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate/Bethel  Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 95, Bethel/Immaculate 78     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Newtown  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-41     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Field D
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    Weston 95, Barlow 78     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 19-27     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Field D
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Stratford  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 37-8     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Second Round  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Football  Pomperaug  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 40-8     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  Weston  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-14     
    Wed., 12/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/4  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/6  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Portland  Home - Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 42, Portland 30     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-52     
    Wed., 12/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-47     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-45     
    Sat., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk Relays  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-42     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 101, Barlow 72     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-38     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Foran, Nonnewaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    121.85     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-33     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Sacred Heart HS - Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    W 46-38     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-47     
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Ryan Sabbagh Holiday Tournament  Away - Danbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-62     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 66, Barlow 12     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Bunnell Duals  Away - Bunnell HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Sacred Heart HS - Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    W 41-26     
    Sun., 1/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-59     
    Mon., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 1/4  JV Wrestling  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-26     
    Mon., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 97, Barlow 72     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-22     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bethel  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 42, Barlow 34     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand, Pomperaug, Nonnewaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    113.9     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-65     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Masuk Duals  Away - Masuk HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, Greenwich  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    117.2     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-58     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Weston 50, Barlow 31     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-36     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-40     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-43     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 93, New Milford 69     
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 42-44     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-74     
    Wed., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Notre Dame 42, Barlow 30     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 100, Barlow 78     
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Mercy  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    119     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    W 47-38     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 94, Law 63     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-40     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  JK Duals  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    116.05     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-63     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 91, Barlow 77     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-35(OT)     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 48, Barlow 24     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-58     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-40(OT)     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Home - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    116.05     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Duals  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/31  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Danbury  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Wrestling  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield Dive Shop
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 97, Barlow 74     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-50     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Newtown  Home - Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 60, Barlow 11     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-22     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-46     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy Tournament  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich  Away - Gymnastics, Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    115.65     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-41     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 93, Barlow 83     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-48     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 39, Barlow 27     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-50     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championship  Away - New Milford HS
     
    126.0     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-65     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-56     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  SWC Championship  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  FR Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-49     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 99, Barlow 71     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-31     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-27     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Newtown, Foran, Oxford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    128.6     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 55-60     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    132     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Barclay Center
    [Directions] 
    L 42-44     
    Sun., 2/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-29     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Wonderland of Ice - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  JV Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Darien Scrimmage Playday  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde Scrimmage Day  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield Scrimmage Day  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(8)     
    Wed., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 15-8     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - Holohan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Wantagh (NY)  Away
     
    L 8-11     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 175, Bethel 208     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-15     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 163, Stratford 258     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/14  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Branchville Civic (Playground Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 164, Brookfield 212     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 203, Brookfield 226     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 181, Masuk 196     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kolbe Cathedral, New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 105, New Fairfield 43 Barlow 133, Kolbe 17     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kolbe Cathedral, New Fairfield  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 86 - New Fairfield 53 Barlow 127 - Kolbe 21     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  New Milford  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 167, New Milford 200     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 222, Weston 215    non-league 
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 122, Stratford 26 Barlow 46.5, Newtown 103.5     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 161, Bunnell 223     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford, Newtown  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 54 - Newtown 96 Barlow 125 - Stratford 20 Barlow 135 - Notre Dame 10     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 175, Weston 188     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 22-8     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Field D
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 220, Newtown 186    non-league 
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Veteran's Field - Easton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 242, Bunnell 236    non-league 
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Veteran's Field - Easton
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Softball  Immaculate  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Immaculate  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 111 - Immaculate 37 Barlow 78 - Brookfield 72     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Immaculate  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 83.5 - Brookfield 66.5 Barlow 93 - Immaculate 53     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 237, Immaculate 251    non-league 
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 5/4  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Veteran's Field - Easton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Woodland Invitational  Away - Golf Club at Oxford Greens
     
    159     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 240, Masuk 224     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Bay Shore (NY)  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 15-10     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bay Shore (NY)  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Softball  Bunnell  Away - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Weston  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 162, Notre Dame 191     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Field D
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, Bunnell, Weston  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 55 - Weston 95 Barlow 70.5 - Bethel 79.5 Barlow 78.5 - Bunnell 71.5     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Weston  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Weston  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 174, Masuk 176    non-league 
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Bunnell, Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 75, Bethel 75 Barlow 47, Weston 102 Barlow 60, Bunnell 89     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park Field #10
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 160, Immaculate 172     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Field D
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 227, Stratford 293     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - UB Softball Field at Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Heritage Village C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 156, Pomperaug 178     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 232, Notre Dame 224     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/13  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Stratford  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 168, Newtown 169    non-league 
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Masuk, New Milford, Pomperaug  Away - Masuk HS Track
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 62.5 - Weston 87.5 Barlow 51 - Pomperaug 95 Barlow 71 - Bunnell 78     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-1     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Away - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 159, New Fairfield 202     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Field D (practice field)
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk, New Milford, Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 55, New Milford 91 Barlow 58, Pomperaug 91 Barlow 40, Masuk 110     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 248, Masuk 242    non-league 
    Tue., 5/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Stratford  Away - King Street Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 164, Pomperaug 186    non-league 
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 216, Bunnell 211    non-league 
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  FR Baseball  Darien  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Field D
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 156, Newtown 168     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 228, Weston 242    non-league 
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Chappa Tournament  Away - Longshore Golf Course
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 220, Newtown 202     
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 233, Immaculate 229     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  CIAC First Round  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  CIAC Second Round  Away - Masuk HS
     
    4:00 p.m.