Jonathan Law 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
835 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:00pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    TBA  7:15am   
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15pm   
    TBA  V Wrestling  JK Duals  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    TBA  7:15am   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Guilford  Away - JV Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:00pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:20pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Guilford  Home - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:20pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Away - DeGale Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15pm   
    TBA  FR Softball  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    Two, 5 inning games 
    TBA  FR Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:45am   
    Fri., 7/3  School Holidays and Closings  Independence Day observed         
    Sat., 7/4  School Holidays and Closings  Independence Day         
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Harding (Scrim.)  Away - Harding HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Mon., 8/31  V Football  Wilton Jamboree  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Wed., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Football  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Staples Jamboree  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Berlin Jamboree  Away - Sage Park-Berlin
     
    9:35 a.m.  7:45am   
    Mon., 9/7  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day         
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Fall Captains Council  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:30am   
    Thu., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  Team Picture Day  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-56  4:30pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:00pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:10pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    14/21  7:00am   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15am   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  9:45am   
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30am   
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  9:30am   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30am   
    Sat., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  Relay for Life  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/12  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Testing Date         
    Sun., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  Relay for Life  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 9/13  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana begins at sundown         
    Mon., 9/14  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Wilbur Cross H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Law-86 SHA-91  2:10pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:10pm   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Tue., 9/15  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    Law-20; Cross-39 Law-15; career-50 Hand18; Law-38  2:10pm   
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Moretti Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  3:00pm   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00pm   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - West Woods Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:10pm   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-70 Lauralton Hall-100  4:30pm   
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Foran, Lauralton Hall, Platt Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    Foran-21; Law-34 Law-23; platt-34 Law-20; Wilcox-41  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-24     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Foran, Lauralton Hall, Platt Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45am   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:00pm   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Sat., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard Show  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  6:00pm   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  4:00pm   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  FB/XC Pictures  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-70 North Haven-92  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  GSoc/BSoc/VB Pictures  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur begins at sundown         
    Wed., 9/23  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur         
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, Guilford, Sheehan  Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Amity-15; Law-50 Guilford-15; Law-46 Sheehan-26; Law29  2:10pm   
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:10pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, Guilford, Sheehan  Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-17     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
     
    7th  9:30am   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45am   
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  4:15pm   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30am   
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  3:15pm   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-81 Lyman Hall-99  2:10pm   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:15pm   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Foran, West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    Foran-17, Law-39 NDWH-15, Law-43 Law-19-West Haven-44  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:10pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Foran, West Haven, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-86 Bunnell-82  4:30pm   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42  3:45pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-80 Hamden-97  2:10pm   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  12:45pm   
    Sat., 10/3  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:10pm   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    7th  2:10pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5  2:10pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:15pm   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-95 West Haven-90  2:10pm   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:10pm   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-77 Sheehan-96  2:10pm   
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:50 a.m.  7:45am   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Amistad  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:50 a.m.  7:45am   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  10:45am   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45am   
    Sun., 10/11  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:10pm   
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Mon., 10/12  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day         
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  5:00pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-80 Shelton-91  2:10pm   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:15pm   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  Hillhouse  Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    Law-23, Hillhouse-38 Law-25, Platt Tech-36 Law-18, Bassick-44 Law-20, Harding-43  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/15  FR Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  Hillhouse  Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-86 Woodland-92  2:10pm   
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  East Lyme  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-28     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  5:00pm   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  3:15pm   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-81 Mercy-93  1:15pm   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:45pm   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  4:30pm   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30pm   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - Hammonasset State Park
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:45am   
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Hillhouse  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - Hammonasset State Park
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:45am   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-53     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Away - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-79 East Haven-64  2:10pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00pm   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Hillhouse  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45am   
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  6:15pm   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:45pm   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Law-71 Foran-90  4:45pm   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-26  4:30pm   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:30pm   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  12:30pm   
    Sat., 10/31  School Holidays and Closings  Halloween         
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Division II Qualifying Meet  Away - West Haven HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championships  Away - Hamden HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-33  3:30pm   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 11/8  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Wed., 11/11  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day         
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 30-7  4:30pm   
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - Masuk
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/20  JV Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  Powderpuff  Away - Foran HS
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-50     
    Thu., 11/26  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Day         
    Wed., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 12/3  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Tournament  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 12/6  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 12/7  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Chanukah         
    Tue., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Winter Captains Council  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 12/11  Miscellaneous Events  JV Scrimmage  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity Scrimmage  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Amistad (Scrim.)  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45am   
    Sat., 12/12  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad (Scrim.)  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45am   
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  PU 12:00 pm RE 3:30 pm   
    Sat., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity Scrimmage  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Chanukah         
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-40  3:45pm   
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Jonathan Law 12 - Xavier 12 126: Leroux, Matthew (X) Pin Francouer, Tyler :44 132: Moynihan, Patrick (X) Pin Beck, Jordan :38 138: Holland, Jake (X) Pin Rodriguez, Aisaiah 1:40 145: Lawler, Brendan (X) Pin Grace, Matthew :52 152: Devivo, Ryan (X) Maj Dec Ouelette, Daniel 12-0 160: Osornio, Kris (L) Pin Sin, Nate 170: Dell'Oso, Trevor (X) Pin Keller, Josh 1:05 182: Oliviara, Jason (X) Pin Spangler, Ronnie :31 195: Vain, Joe (X) Pin Gorman, Ryan 1:40 220: Martorelli, Paul (X) Pin Brockman, Kevin 4:55 285: Opayemi, Ireoluwa (L) Pin Polensky, Jesse :47 106: Colouto, Jon (X) FFT 113: Santarsiero, Vito (X) Judge, Jay :36 120: Ward, Josh (X) Pin McCourt, Shane :35 Records: Jonathan Law 0-1 Xavier 1-0     
    Wed., 12/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 42-53  3:15pm   
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Fri., 12/18  Miscellaneous Events  JV Scrimmage  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity Scrimmage  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-42     
    Sat., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Waterford HS Tournament  Away - Waterford HS
     
    Lancer Invitational At Waterford Team results – 1. Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech 166, 2. Ellis Tech 156, 3. Waterford 146˝, 4. Southington 142˝, 5. NFA 140˝, 6. New London 139˝, 7. East Providence RI 132, 8. Killingly 121, 9. Griswold 91, 10. Westerly RI 69, 11. Jonathan Law 63, 12. Southington B 53 Individual results 98 (exhibition): 1. Jason Santiago (East Providence) pin David Viens (Waterford), 0:40; 3. Gavin Rickaby (Ellis Tech) pin Jennifer Sannon (NFA), 4:47 106: 1. Logan Smith (Waterford) dec. Sean Johnson (Ellis Tech) 9-1; 3. Jacob Burkey (Lyman/WT) pin Jacob Foster (NFA), 2:01 113: 1. Tagan Welch (S) pin Tyler Radack (Waterford) 1:11; 3. Jason Brault (S) pin Siarra Harrington (Lyman/WT) 1:41 120: 1. Matt Foster (NFA) pin Christian Hussey (East Providence) 1:43; 3. Jason Jacaruso (G) dec. Dante Turano (Westerly), 4-3 126: 1. Alex Starr (Lyman/WT) dec. Shawn Wagner (S), 3-2; 3. Anthony Devanny (Ellis Tech) pin Tim Li (NFA), 3:49 132: 1. Alejandro Paulino (New London) dec. Paul Calo (S), 4-3; 3. Roger Moyer (Lyman/WT) dec. Luther Wade (Waterford), 4-2 138: 1. Baltazar Gonzalez (Ellis Tech) pin Austin Abacherli (S), 6:00; 3. Efrain Santiago (New London) dec. Alex Olsen (NFA), 13-6 145: 1. Cole Blair (Ellis Tech) dec. Carl Edge (G), 7-2; 3. Jacques Elissaint (New London) and Brady Holdridge (Westerly), five match rule 152: 1. Noah Concascia (Waterford) dec. Tyler Chagnon (East Providence), 3-2; 3. Dan Ouelette (Law) and Josh Gravel (S), five match rule 160: 1. Tony Hong (NFA) dec. Sam Lindblom (Waterford), 11-5; 3. Zach Caffrey (K) dec. Jared Rufo (Ellis Tech), 8-3 170: 1. Sam Lundsten (East Providence) pin Ryan Gervais (G) 2:49; 3. Jason Calvi-Rogers (S) dec. Dillon Knupp (Killingly), 4-2 182: 1. Austin Caffrey (K) pin Mario Peeples (East Providence) 0:48; 3. Mitchell LaFlam (Lyman/WT) dec. George Hidalgo, New London, 13-1 195: 1. David Verizzi (Lyman/WT) pin Jose Lotts (NFA) 1:27; 3. Ben Pickowitz (Waterford) dec. Gavin Thoutte (Ellis Tech), 15-7 220: 1. Duane Burdick (Westerly) dec. James Nicoli (East Providence), 19-7; 3. Renelson Michel (New London) and Kevin Brocksom, (Jonathan Law), five-match rule 285: 1. Augustine Cornish (New London) dec. Josh Angel (K), 3-0; 3. Richard Crooks (NFA) and Jimmy Starr (S), five-match rule Outstanding wrestler: Austin Caffrey (182), Killingly  6:45am   
    Sat., 12/19  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Tournament  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 12/19  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity Scrimmage  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-67  3:45pm   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law - 70 Hand - 88  2:00pm   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Foran 79, Shelton 91     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  PU 1:00 pm RE 4:30 pm   
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00pm   
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Law 119.1 Hamden 93.2     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:15pm   
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-32     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Eve         
    Fri., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Day         
    Sun., 12/27  Miscellaneous Events  Wrestling Setup  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-81  5:30pm   
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law - 66 Hamden - 91  8:00am   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran 82, North Haven 61  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Joe Beler Duals  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Jonathan Law 51, Fitch 27 At Milford 138: Shawn Sandt (F) pin Asaiah Rodrigues 2:57; 145: Matt Grace (JL) pin Zach Letellier 0:47; 152: Wisdom Bedjrah (F) dec. Dan Folette, 5-4; 160: Billy Goff (F) pin Cole Egeshaime 1:07; 170: Kris Arsimio (JL) pin Ryan Koehler 1:54; 182: Gunner Arsimio (JL) pin Hollis Scott 1:28; 195: Ryan Gorman (JL) forfeit; 220 Trent Evans (F) pin Kevin Brockson 1:02; 285: Ire Deyemai (JL) dec. Kevin Berardi, 2-0; 106: Troy Anderson pin Christian Esposito, 1:12; 113: Jarod Kosman (F) forfeit; 120: Shane McCourt (JL) pin Anthony Moore 2:31; 126: Tyler Francouer (JL) forfeit; 132: Jordan Beck (JL) forfeit Jonathan Law 63, East Lyme 18 At Milford 120: Williams (EL) Pin Francouer 1:16; 126: Double forfeit; 132: Beck (L) forfeit; 138: Gill (EL) Pin Rodriguez 0:39; 145: Grace (L) forfeit; 152: Ouelette (L) forfeit; 160: Egersheim (L) forfeit; 170: Osornio (L) forfeit; 182: Malin (L) forfeit; 195: Gorman (L) Pin Slater 5:00; 220: Brockman (L) forfeit; 285: Furtado (L) Dec Kettin 6-0; 106: Anderson (L) forfeit; 113: Minevich (EL) Pin McCourt 0:40 Jonathan Law 60, Gilbert 18 At Milford 152: Ouelette (L) Pin Alex Lundgren 4:43; 160: Osornio (L) Dec Kevin Sullivan 3-1; 170: Egersheim (L) Pin David 0:42; 182: Malin (L) forfeit; 195: Gorman (L) forfeit; 220: Brockman (L) forfeit; 285: Furtado (L) Pin Dylan 0:20; 106: Anderson (L) Pin Alexis 0:54; 113: McCourt (L) Pin Riley Arthur 0:41; 120: Francouer (L) Pin Will Hubbard 0:54; 126: Tyler Duplin (G) forfeit; 132: Beck (L) Pin Zac 5:30; 138: Liam Smith (G) Pin Pisacane 3:23; 145: Mike Phillips (G) Pin Brennan 3:23 Waterford 48, Jonathan Law 30 126: Nate Rowe (W) forfeit; 132: Jordan Beck (JL) dec. Josh Rouisse, 10-4; 138: Asaiah Rodriguez (JL) forfeit; 145: Noah Concascia (W) pin Matt Grace 2:34; 152: Dan Ouelette (JL) pin Cole Crawford 5:51; 160: Sam Lindblom (W) pin Cole Egersheim 1:00; 170: Kris Orsornio (JL) dec. Josiah Callender 6-2; 182: Justin Keating (W) pin Gunner Malin 0:54; 195: Ben Pickowitz (W) pin Ryan Gorman 0:18; 220: Kevin Brocksom (JL) pin Adam Lee 2:10; 285: Connor Gregoire (W) pin Ireoluwa Opayemi 1:06; 106: Logan Smith (W) pin Troy Anderson 2:30; 113: Tyler Radack (W) pin Shayne McCourt 2:39; 120: Tyler Francoeur (JL) pin Jacob Roy 0:44 Ledyard 55, Jonathan Law 15 At Milford 106: Robertson, Austin (Led) pin Anderson, Troy (JL) 5:13; 113: Nguyen, Bo (Led) Dec. Mecourt, Shane (JL) 14-5; 120: Francour, Tyler (JL) Dec. Kelly, Bryton (Led) 12-8; 126: Double forfeit; 132: Fogg, Christian (Led) pin Beck, Jordan (JL) 1:42; 138: Fors, Shane (Led) pin Rodrigez, Isaiah (JL) 1:40; 145: Williams, Gavin (Led) dec. Brennan, Oliver 12-6; 152: Aulette, Dan (JL) win by injury default over Millbach, Jake (Led); 160: Crader, Collin (Led) pin Orsoneo, Chris (JL) 4:50; 170: Patsiga, Curtis (Led) pin Egaishine, Cole (JL) 3:19; 182: Grover, Dakota (Led) pin Mallin, Gunner (JL) 1:34; 195: Contino, Danny (Led) pin Gorman, Ryan (JL) 3:02; 220: Johnson, Daric (Led) pin B, Kevin (JL) 3:03; 285: Opyemi, Ire (JL) pin Cliett, Chris (Led) 2:33     
    Mon., 12/28  Miscellaneous Events  Alumni Game  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-32     
    Tue., 12/29  Miscellaneous Events  Foran vs Immaculate  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-50  3:30pm   
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45am   
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Harding  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Jonathan Law 60 Harding 26 106: Anderson (L) FFT 113: Judge (L) FFT 120: Phipps, A (H) Pin McCourt 1:10 126: Morales (H) Pin Francouer 1:46 132: Beck (L) Pin Calderon 1:40 138: Giantomidis (L) Pin Phipps 3:49 145: Grace (L) Pin Paul :15 152: Ouelette (L) Pin Rivas :58 160: Osornio (L) Pin Bednar :57 170: Mighty (H) Pin Egersheim :20 182: Malin (L) Pin Jenkins :37 195: Bass (H) Pin Gorman :50 220: Brockman (L) Pin Rodrigues :50 285: Opayemi (L) FFT Law 4-4     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-58     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 12/30  Miscellaneous Events  Foran vs Berlin  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Eve         
    Fri., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day         
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-69  3:30pm   
    Sat., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Sat., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Tournament  Away - Bristol Central HS
     
    Bristol Central Invitational At Bristol (Central) Team results – 1. Bristol Eastern 186, 2. Fairfield Ludlowe 182˝, 3. New Fairfield 180, 4. Middletown 154, 5. Bristol Central 152, 6. Ledyard 132˝, 7. Terryville 88, 8. Avon 76˝, 9. Mohonasen NY 59, 10. Wethersfield 56, 11. Jonathan Law 40, 12. Tolland 32˝, 13. Plainville 21, 14. Fermi 18˝, 15. Enfield 4 Individual results 100 (exhibition): Final –Jacob DeGuire (Mohonasen) pin Nick Brandi (Bristol Eastern) 0:24; 3. Aaron Goldberg (Bristol Central) dec. JT Martin (New Fairfield), 10-5 OT 106: Final -- Jordon Champagne (Bristol Eastern) dec. Chris Trelli (Bristol Central) 7-0; 3. Matt Laurie (Wethersfield) dec. Troy Anderson (Jonathan Law) 10-0; 5. Hunter Chin (New Fairfield) 113: Final -- Ian Poitras (Terryville) pin Zach Taylor (Fairfield Ludlowe) 1:39; 3. Shiva Bhoge (Mohonasen) dec. Bo Nguyen (Ledyard) 17-10; 5. Tino Pusz (Middletown) pin Blake Holder (Bristol Central) 2:46 120: Final -- Alec Opsal (New Fairfield) pin Anthony Tripodi (Avon) 4:28; 3. Noah Sylvester (Middletown) dec. Justin Marshall (Bristol Eastern) 5-1; 5. Travis Parsons (Bristol Central) pin Adam Arnanout (Fairfield Ludlowe), 2:07 126: Final -- Austin Sherman (Fairfield Ludlowe) dec. John Grasis (Middletown) 8-0; 3. Jason Vitrit (New Fairfield) dec. Jack Kachidurian (Bristol Eastern), 7-0; 5. Brett Castle (Fermi) dec. Jack Hale (Bristol Central) 11-9 OT 132: Final -- Fred Ellegard (Terryville) dec. Andre Rogers (Middletown) 3-1; 3. Christian Fogg (Ledyard) dec. Ryan Farrell (Avon) 10-1; 5. Grant Sarra (Plainville) dec. Jim Marx (Mohonasen) 2-0 138: Final -- Avery Shay (New Fairfield) dec. Josh Wilson (Bristol Eastern) 16-5; 3. Jordan Baker (Middletown) dec. Ryan Angers (Tolland) 5-4; 5. Tanner Manning (Mohonasen) pin Connor Levins (Terryville), 3:47 145: Final -- Shane Oxton (Bristol Central) dec. Bobby Clark (Fairfield Ludlowe) 6-5; 3. Greg Lozier (Bristol Eastern) pin Ben Reilly (New Fairfield ) 2:10; 5. Andrew Berman (Terryville) dec. Isiah King (Middletown) 13-2 152: Final -- Marcus Sherrod (Fairfield Ludlowe) dec. Tom Gatti (Middletown) 12-5; 3. Michael Angers (Tolland) dec. Mikey Barrett (Bristol Eastern) 1-0; 5. Brendan Livingston (Wethersfield) pin Josh Tellier (Terryville) 2:00 160: Final -- Chase Lind (Fairfield Ludlowe) pin Zac Thompson (Bristol Eastern) 3:59; 3. Jack St.Onge (Avon) over Julian Galindez (Bristol Central) injury default; 5. Collin Crader (Ledyard) pin Cody Bouteiller (Terryville) 2:26 170: Final -- Tyler Burlinson (New Fairfield ) dec. Eric Lamore (Wethersfield) 6-4, OT; 3. Curtis Patsiga (Ledyard) dec. Baki Karuca (Middletown) 6-4, OT; 3. Blake Edwards (Avon) pin Cole Egersheim (Jonathan Law) 0:58 182: Final -- Andrew D`Amico (New Fairfield ) dec. Zach Marquis (Bristol Eastern) 6-4; 3. Jayden Rodriguez (Middletown) dec. Brett Scully (Bristol Central) 9-6; 5. Bryan Smith (Mohonasen) dec. Dominic Mastro (Fairfield Ludlowe) 3-2 195: Final -- Daniel Contino (Ledyard) dec. Lee Stenild-Johansen (Fairfield Ludlowe) 6-3; 3. Justin Garden (New Fairfield ) dec. Jordan Yap (Middletown) 4-2; 5. Josh Wright (Terryville) dec. Anthony Circosta (Bristol Eastern) 4-3 220: Final -- Joe Galusha (Mohonasen) dec. Daric Johnson (Ledyard) 8-1; 3. Noah Cruz (Bristol Central) dec. Nick Cyr (Plainville ) 14-5; 5. Kevin Brocksom (Jonathan Law) over Julio Pegeuro (Wethersfield) forfeit 285: Final -- Krzys Nizielski (Bristol Central) pin Billy Stapleton (Fairfield Ludlowe) 1:47; 3. Shawn Hundley (Ledyard) dec. Russell Howard (New Fairfield) 2-1; 5. Jake Richters (Fermi) dec. Hidekel Mangual (Bristol Eastern), 4-1  6:45am   
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Law- 80 HK - 78  2:00pm   
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Foran 71, Xavier 91     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-49     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-31  4:00pm   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Tue., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)  6:30pm   
    Wed., 1/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11  PU 6:45 pm RE 10:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 1/7  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 72, Jonathan Law 7 At Milford (Foran) 106 Anderson (L) dec. Giordano (F) 13-1; 113 Esposito (F) pin Judge (L) 1:39; 120 Mauro (F) pin McCourt (L) 4:54; 126 Moretti (F) forfeit; 132 Witte (F) pin Beck (L) 1:38; 138 Luth (F) pin Rodriguez (L) 2:44; 145 Ross (F) pin Grace (L) 1:18; 152 Ouellette (L) dec. Gaul (F) 8-4; 160 U. Khan (F) pin Sornio (L) 3:48; 170 Hubler (F) pin Egorsheim (L) 1:29; 182 Q. Khan (F) pin Malin (L) 1:15; 195 Stuart (F) forfeit; 220 Grinder (F) pin Bracken (L) 4:33; 285 Edmondson (F) pin Opyemi (L) 4:27 Records: Foran 11-2, 4-0 SCC; Law 4-5  5:00pm   
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Joel Barlow, Daniel Hand, Nonnewaug  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Hand 128.65, Law 120.2, Barlow 113.9, Pomperaug 110.6, Nonnewaug 44.6     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-62  3:45pm   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law - 63 Sheehan - 91  2:00pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Wilbur Cross Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran 73, Notre Dame 92  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 72-60     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Killingly Duals  Away - Killingly HS
     
    Manchester 39, Jonathan Law 33 At Killingly 106: Anderson (L) Pin Lappen 1:05; 113: Yazeed Ameedu (M) Pin Judge 1:01; 120: Schand (M) Pin McCourt 0:55; 126: Francouer (L) Pin Risario 0:49; 132: Beck (L) Dec Potterman 9-4; 138: Santiago (M) Dec Giantomidis 10-4; 145: Ali (M) Pin Gracer 1:44; 152: Ouelette (L) Dec Ouquendo 5-4; 160: Egersheim (L) Dec Conway 14-13; 170: Osornio (L) Pin Adkins 4:36; 182; Malin (L) forfeit; 195: Oquondo (M) Pin Gorman 1:38; 220: Fletcher (M) Pin Brocksom 4:20; 285: Fountain Dec Opayemi 3-1 Killingly 66, Jonathan Law 12 At Killingly 106: Charron (K) Pin Anderson 1:38; 113: Johnson (K) Pin Judge 0:19; 120: latigua (K0 Pin McCourt 0:50; 126: Verdick (K) Pin Francouer 5:16; 132: Burgess (K) Maj Dec Beck 14-1; 138: Giantomidis (L) Dec Charron 12-8; 145: Grace (L) Pin Ferraj; 152: Caffery (K) Pin Brennan 0:16; 160: Osornio (L) Dec Bouchard 10-4; 170: Knupp (K) Pin Keller 0:36; 182; Caffery (K) Pin Malin 0:35; 195: Rhines (K) Pin Gorman 0:47; 220: Brocksom (L) Pin Lemley 1:44; 285: Angel (K) Dec Opayemi 5-3, OT St Bernards 51, Jonathan Law 24 At Killingly 126: Carrion (SB) Pin Francouer 1:02; 132: Beck (L) Pin Doran 3:24; 138: Mark (SB) Pin Giantomidis 1:45; 145: Dowler (SB) Pin Grace 0:30; 152: Brown (SB) Pin Brennan ;25; 160: Nelson (SB) Inj Def Egersheim; 170: Osornio (L) Pin Butler 3:32; 182: Roch (SB) Pijn Malin 1:08; 195: Cunnigham (SB) Pin Gorman 2:30; 220: Brocksom (L) Pin Reed 0:51; 285: Newton (SB) Pin Furtado 3;31; 106: No Match; 113: Bellamy (SB) Dec Anderson 6-5; 120: McCourt (L) Pin Redlger 1:54 Jonathan Law 57, New Britain 24 At Killingly 106: Anderson (L) forfeit; 113; Dejesus (NB) Pin Judge 3:44; 120: McCourt (L) Pin Aponte 4;24; 126: Francouer (L) Pin Flores 0:40; 132: Beck (L) Dec Matco 11-9; 138: Giantomidis (L) forfeit; 145: Isaza (NB) Pin Grace 3:16; 152: Buinickas (NB) Pin Brennan 3;45; 160: Graves (NB) Pin Osornio 3;55; 170: Egersheim (L) forfeit; 182:Malin (L) forfeit; 195: Gorman (L) forfeit; 220: Brocksom (L) forfeit; 285: Furtado (L) forfeit Jonathan Law 78, Rockville 0 At Killingly 120: Judge (L) forfeit; 126: McCourt (L) forfeit; 132: Francouer (L) Pin Alvarez; 138: Beck (L) Pin Palizza 0:54; 145: Grace (L) forfeit; 152: Ouelette (L) forfeit; 160;Osornio (L) Pin Wiszniak 1:08; 170: Egersheim (L) forfeit; 182; Malin (L) forfeit; 195: Gorman (L) forfeit; 220: Brocksom (L) forfeit; 285: Furtado (L) forfeit; 106: No Match; 113: Anderson (L) Pin Reynoso 3:31 Records: Jonathan Law 7-8  6:30am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  PU 1:30 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-105     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:00pm   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran 90, Law 66     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law - 66 Foran - 90  2:00pm   
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-25     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-54  3:30pm   
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    Law 31 - Cheshire 32 138: Roubidoux (C) Maj Dec Rodriguez 16-7 145: Minihan (C) Dec Gantomidis 9-5 152: Marrotta (C) Pin Ouelette 3:28 160: Osornio (L)L Dec O'Donnell 8-3 170: Pappa (C) Dec Egersheim 8-7 182: Benndenna (C) Pin Malin 3:21 195: Gorman (L) Pin Ingarra 3:26 220: Brocksom (L) FFT 285: Opayemi (L) FFT 106: Judge (L)L Maj Dec 9-1 113: Anderson (L) Dec Montoya 7-5 120: Brown (C) Maj-Dec McCourt 12-3 126: Black (C) Pin Francouer 1;47 132: Beck (L) Dec Berile 12-7 Law 7-9 / 0-1 SCC B  4:00pm   
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11  3:30pm   
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Newtown, Oxford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Hand 128.78, Oxford 126.25, Law 123.85, Newtown 117.65     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-57  4:00pm   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law- 80 Lyman Hall - 93  2:00pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Foran 83, West Haven 71     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-39     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  Miscellaneous Events  Wrestling Setup  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Law PanPrez Duals  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  PU 1:30 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 59-62  1:00pm   
    Mon., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  JV Wrestling  Griswold JV Tournament  Away - Griswold HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00am   
    Mon., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity Scrimmage  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day         
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran 70, B/G 95  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-43  4:00pm   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Tue., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4  4:30pm   
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Jonathan Law 42, Amity 30 At Milford 106: Chadwick (A) Dec Anderson 4-0; 113: Rothman (A) Pin Judge 1:36; 120: Johnson (A) forfeit; 126: Cala (A) forfeit; 132: Keylock (A) forfeit; 138: Rodriguez (L) Dec Carpenter 8-4; 145: Grace (L) Pin Morrisser 1:36; 152: Ouelette (L) pin Liu 2:31; 160: Osornio (L) Pin Bonvincini 1:03; 170: Spangler (L) forfeit; 182: Malin (L) Pin Levlate 3:41; 195: Gorman (L) Pin Lottick 1:44; 220: Brocksom (L) Dec Bellanto 8-2; 285: Photos (A) Dec Opayemi 5-0 Records: Jonathan Law 11-10, SCC B 1-1     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 83-44     
    Wed., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Northford Ice rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Joel Barlow  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 127.85, Law 119.45, Barlow 119.0     
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-43     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law - 63 Barlow - 94  4:00pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-81  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  TBA   
    Sat., 1/23  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 1/24  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 85-64     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15pm   
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  PU 6:45 pm RE 10:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law- 80 North Haven- 93  2:00pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Foran 88, Hamden 82     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Hamden  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Hand 123.75; Law 115.15; Hamden 95.5  4:15pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10  5:00pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-41     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:00pm   
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Thu., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Tournament  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-63  4:15pm   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-44     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Lawmen Duals  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  PU 3:15 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/1  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-43     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  PU 4:45 pm RE 8:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Foran 84, H-K 74  2:10 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Nonnewaug, New Milford  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 130.6; Pomperaug 122.15; Law 118.75; Nonnewaug 35.5  4:15pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 64-40     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  2:15pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-64  3:45pm   
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Wed., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law - 109 Bunnell/Stratford - 30  2:45pm   
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran 93, Lyman Hall 84  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford, Foran, Newtown  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 121.65; Law 119.9; Foran 116.95; Oxford 108.15     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Law Invitational  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-56  3:30pm   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Sat., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  PU 12:45 pm RE 4:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Cheer Competition  Away - North Haven HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30am   
    Sat., 2/6  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Testing Date         
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 38-75  3:30pm   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law - 63 Shelton - 105  2:00pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Foran 70, Hand 100     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-27     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Law 119.35; Foran 120.4  5:30pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  PU 2:30 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-47     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    Law - 86 Kennedy - 83  2:00pm   
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran 70, Bunnell 47  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Wrestling  SCC JV Tournament  Away - Wilbur Cross HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-46  3:30pm   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championships  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Hand 135.0; Law 128.0; Mercy 125.85; Foran 116.4; Hamden 52.6     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-85  1:30pm   
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30am   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  SCC Championships  Away - Wilbur Cross HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Sat., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  FCIAC Gymnastics Championships  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 2/15  School Holidays and Closings  Washingtons Birthday         
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-65  3:30pm   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Foran 78, Sheehan 92     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 64-52     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
     
    7:45 p.m.  6:15pm   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5(OT)    Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30pm  SCC Tournament-First Round 
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Law 125.1; Hamden 95.65     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 76-73     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:15pm   
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  PU 6:00 pm RE 10:00pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-47  11:00am  SCC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  PU 2:45 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Girls Basketball Semi-Finals  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Danbury  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law - 95 West Haven - 78  2:15pm   
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  PU 2:30 pm RE 5:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Championships  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:00pm   
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  2:30pm   
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Divisional Trials  Away - Hamden HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Trials  Away - Hamden HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:50 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 69-58  4:00pm  CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Tue., 3/1  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 3/6  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Championships  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Championships  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:15 a.m.   
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden Jamboree  Away - Hamden HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 3/25  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday         
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/27  School Holidays and Closings  Easter Sunday         
    Mon., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Mon., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Spring Captains Council  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    9:45 a.m.  8:45am   
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-5     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13  3:15pm   
    Sat., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3  2:00pm   
    Tue., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Law-186 Career-236  12:15pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  2:00pm   
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Law 92 Foran 56 Law 59 Cheshire 59     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  10:00am   
    Sat., 4/9  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Frosh Invitational  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  8:00am   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Frosh Invitational  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 4/9  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Testing Date         
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:00pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Law-180 Cross-252  2:00pm   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-7  3:30pm   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-12  2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Law 103 Hand 43     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Law-189 Foran-205  2:00pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 90-60     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6  2:00pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-17(OT)     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-6     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-5     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  8:15am   
    Sat., 4/16  FR Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    Two, 5 inning games 
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:00pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-19  4:15pm   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W (ND) 85-65 W (Foran) 88-62     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Law-182 Branford-191  2:00pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-11     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton, Mercy, North Haven  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    Law 62.5 No Haven 78.5 Law 46 Shelton 104 Law 55 Mercy 94  2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/19  FR Softball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    Two, 5 inning games 
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven, Hamden, Shelton  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:00pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  9:30am   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30am   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson CC
    [Directions] 
    Law-203 Shelton-173  1:30pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14  3:15pm   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Thu., 4/21  FR Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  4:00pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bassick, Harding  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bassick, Harding  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Law 137 Bassick 2 Law 108 Harding 31     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/22  School Holidays and Closings  Passover begins at sundown         
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 4/23  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-16  9:00am   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  9:00am   
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9  8:30am   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 4/23  FR Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 4/23  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Passover         
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Law-177 Cross-217 Hillhouse-239  1:00pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  2:00pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12  2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-10     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:00pm   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Law-177 Hillhouse-215  2:00pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford, Career Magnet  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    Law 59 Branford 91 Law 131 Career 15  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Law 137 Bullard Havens 7 Law 137 Platt Tech 8     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  PLM Festival  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/30  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Passover         
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-5     
    Mon., 5/2  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    Law-195 Foran-222  2:00pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 21-3  2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Away - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    Law-188 East Haven-225  1:45pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Law 71 Sheehan 79 Law 103 Hillhouse 38     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Amity  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Law-190 North Haven-208  2:00pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9  3:45pm   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/7  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 5/8  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    Law-198 Branford-178  1:45pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-10  5:15pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:00pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5  3:15pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Wilbur Cross  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford, Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:00pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45pm   
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Law-188 Career-258  1:00pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-8     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-3     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  8th Grade Athletic Info Night  Home - JLHS Auditorium/Cafe
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Mayors Cup  Away - The Orchards
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Katzmartsic Track Meet  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-10  3:15pm   
    Fri., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Katzmartsic Track Meet  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Harbor Yard-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30pm   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15am   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Law: 198 LH: 186  1:15pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-0  3:00pm   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High practice fields
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Amity HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:45pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 19-9     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Amity HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:45pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2  2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - Silver Sands Beach Club
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Law: 176 Sheehan: 157  2:00pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Boys Novice Meet  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15pm   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Girls Novice Meet  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-7  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/20  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 5/21  FR Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00am   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-9     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:15pm  SCC Tournament-First Round 
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  East Haven  Away - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  5:00pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    SCC Tournament-First Round 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Law:170 Lyman Hall:181  2:00pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15am   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15am   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Yale University Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  10:15am  SCC Tournament-Semifinals 
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  From Yale   
    Wed., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Scrim  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Sports Awards  Home - Costa Azzurra
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Chappa Invitational  Away - Longshore CC-Westport
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15am   
    Thu., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Scrim  Away - Kiwanis Field-Fairfield
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 18-5  3:15pm  CIAC Tournament-Opening Round 
    Fri., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Scrim  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Tournament  Away - Yale University Tennis Courts
     
    8:30 a.m.    CIAC Tournament 
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  7:45am  CIAC Tournament-Opening Round 
    Mon., 5/30  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day         
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  12:00pm  CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  SCC Championships  Away - Racebrook CC
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Tournament  Away - Yale University Tennis Courts
     
    12:00 p.m.    CIAC Tournament 
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Foran  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:30pm  CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Tue., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  Citywide Middle School Track Meet  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Rain Date 6/2 
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  1:30pm  CIAC Tournament-Second Round 
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:00pm   
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:00pm   
    Sat., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Hall HS-West Hartford
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 6/5  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. II Championship  Away - Timberlin GC - Kensington
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:15am   
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:15am   
    Tue., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  WHMS Graduation  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00am   
    Sat., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Girls Lax Finals  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/11  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Testing Date         
    Sun., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Girls Lax Finals (rain date)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/19  School Holidays and Closings  Fathers Day         
    Wed., 6/22  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    TBA