Kolbe Cathedral 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
246 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  8:30 am   
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell, Pomperaug  Away - Roosevelt Forest
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 15 Kolbe 49 Pomperaug 15 Kolbe 50  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Bunnell, Pomperaug  Away - Roosevelt Forest
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 15 Kolbe 50 Pomperaug 15 Kolbe 50  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  4:45 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Brookfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 15 Kolbe 50 Brookfield 15 Kolbe 50 Notre Dame 15 Kolbe 48  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Brookfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 15 Kolbe 50 Brookfield 15 Kolbe 50 Notre Dame 15 Kolbe 50  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield, Stratford  Away
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 15 Kolbe 50 Stratford 15 Kolbe 50  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield, Stratford  Away
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 15 Kolbe 50 Stratford 15 Kolbe 50  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Kolbe Cathedral
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Weston, Immaculate, New Milford  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Weston 15 Kolbe 50 Immaculate 15 Kolbe 50 New Milford 15 Kolbe 50  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Weston, Immaculate, New Milford  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Weston 15 Kolbe 50 Immaculate 15 Kolbe 50 New Milford 15 Kolbe 50  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Masuk, Newtown  Away - Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Masuk, Newtown  Away - Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    W 65-26     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    W 63-29     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    L 59-69  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - Trinity Catholic
    [Directions] 
    L 56-70  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 31-23  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-64(2OT)  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-69  TBA   
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-44  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    L 38-50     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    W 63-60     
    Mon., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    L 50-53     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - University of Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 52-54     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - University of Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    W 62-28     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    W 64-51     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-30     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    W 52-12     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-52  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    L 50-59     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-69  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Webster Bank Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 53-74     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-33  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    W 56-41     
    Wed., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    L 38-47     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-34  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-69  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    L 33-39     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 51-83     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    W 51-45     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    W 75-73     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-45  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    L 68-81     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-59  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-64  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    W 48-30     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    L 40-62     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-54  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    L 68-76     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 46-40  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-67  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 98-89(OT)  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/31  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit
    [Detailed Results] 
    9:30 AM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11  9:30 AM   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Bassick  Away - Seaside #1
    [Directions] 
    L 13-15  2:35 PM   
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(9)  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Weston  Home - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Weston  Home - UB Softball Field at Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Weston, Masuk  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Seaside Park Field #10
    [Directions] 
    L 6-23  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk, Weston  Away - Masuk HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - UB Softball Field at Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Newtown, New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Newtown  Home - UB Softball Field at Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-26  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newtown, New Milford, Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Pomperaug, Stratford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Pomperaug, Stratford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Seaside Park Field #10
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - UB Softball Field at Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-20  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - The Ball Park at Harbor Yard
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-24  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - UB Softball Field at Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Immaculate  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Bethel  Home - UB Softball Field at Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - UB Softball Field at Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.