Ledyard 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
648 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30p.m.   
    TBA  FR Football  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:45 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Cranston East (RI)  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away - Windham HS
     
    4th of 21 teams in Varsity #1 race  7:45 a.m.  77 passenger bus 
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 6  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away - Windham HS
     
    No Team Score    Ride w/boys team (77 passenger) 
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 4  4:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  New London, Fitch, Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 20, Fitch 35; Ledyard 16, Waterford 42; Ledyard 16, New London 43  2:30 p.m.  77 passenger bus 
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  New London, Fitch, Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 27, Ledyard 28 Ledyard 15, Waterford 47 Ledyard 16, New London 46    ride w/varsity boys 
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 99 Ledyard 70  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 22-16  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 37-0  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Ride w/ Girls Team 
    Fri., 9/18  V Fall Cheerleading  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 96 Waterford 74     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Stonington  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    T 6-6     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 4  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  St. Bernard, Bacon Academy  Away - Saint Bernard HS
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 20, St. Bernard 37; Ledyard 19, Bacon Academy 38  2:30 p.m.  77 passenger bus 
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    ride w/varsity girls 
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  St. Bernard, Bacon Academy  Away - Saint Bernard HS
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 23, St. Bernard 32 Bacon Academy 22, Ledyard 33    ride w/varsity boys 
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 91 NFA 74     
    Wed., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 4  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-14     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 4     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windham  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 107 Windham/Lyman Memorial 29     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Goddard Park- Warwick, RI
     
    4th of 32 teams in Varsity Division #1 race  10:15 a.m.  77 passenger bus 
    Sat., 9/26  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-25  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  V Fall Cheerleading  Bacon Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Goddard Park-Warwick, RI
     
    No Team Score    ride w/varsity boys 
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    Ride w/ Boys Team 
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 72 East Lyme 93     
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Stonington, Wheeler  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 18, Stonington 44; Ledyard 15, Wheeler 49  2:30 p.m.  77 passenger bus 
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Stonington, Wheeler  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 25, Ledyard 32    ride w/varsity boys 
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-6  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  V Fall Cheerleading  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 62 Fitch 108     
    Sat., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.  Freshman Jamboree 
    Mon., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Griswold, East Lyme, Wheeler  Home - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 22, East Lyme 34; Ledyard 20, Griswold 43; Ledyard 15, Wheeler 50     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Griswold, East Lyme, Wheeler  Home - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 21, East Lyme 34 Ledyard 22, Griswold 33     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 96 Waterford 80  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 97 NFA 73     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away
     
    10th of 14 teams in Championship Race  7:15 a.m.  77 Passenger Bus 
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2 - 0     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:50 a.m.    Ride w/boys team (77 passenger) 
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  11:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Woodstock Academy, Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 25, Woodstock 30; NFA 18, Ledyard 42  2:30 p.m.  77 passenger bus 
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Woodstock Academy, Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    ride w/varsity boys 
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windham  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 90 Windham/Lyman Memorial 54  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-7     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 114 Old Lyme 50     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 76 East Lyme 101  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 2     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 7  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Ride w/ Boys Team 
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    Ride w/ Girls Team 
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Championships  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    2nd of 18 teams  1:10 p.m.  77 passenger bus 
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Montville  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 1 2OT     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Championships  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    3:00 p.m.    ride w/varsity boys 
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Montville  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-13     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 3  9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-6     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Class M Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1st of 27 teams Class M Champion  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.    ride w/varsity boys 
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 32-20  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Championships  Away
     
    15th of 21 teams  11:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-6  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/6  V Fall Cheerleading  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.    ride w/varsity boys 
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  ECC Championships  Away - Avery Point
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Plainfield  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-7     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championships  Away - Thetford Academy, Vermont
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  New London  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-0     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championships  Away - Thetford Academy, Vermont
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Prelims  Away - Masuk HS
     
    11:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Finals  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-9  8:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Fitch  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 55-20     
    Tue., 12/1  V Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 55-6     
    Sat., 12/5  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/7  V Football  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Jamboree  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Harding, West Haven, Stonington 
    Sat., 12/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  Bacon Academy (Tri-Meet) 
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 51 - NFA 27  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-31     
    Thu., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Newington
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    W 88-72  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme Invite  Away - USCGA
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away
     
    4th/9 - 144.5 points Placers: 113-Bo Nguyen 2nd 138-Christian Fogg 4th 145-Shane Fors 6th 160-Collin Crader 4th 170-Curtis Patsiga 3rd 182-Dakota Grover 2nd 195-Dan Contino 2nd 220-Daric Johnson 2nd 285-Shawn Hundley 2nd 285-Chris Cliett 4th 285-Tannor Daggett 6th  6:15 a.m.  Varsity & JV Event 
    Sat., 12/19  JV Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Varsity & JV Event 
    Sat., 12/19  V Co-ed Fencing  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  East Lyme (Tri-Meet) 
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme Invite  Away - USCGA
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.  Drop/Pick 
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Ride w/Freshman Boys 
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    122.55  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 35-Ledyard 30  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-30     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Hope (RI)  Away
     
    W 55-46  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Hope (RI)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Montville  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 41 - Montville 25     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Winter Relays  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  77 Passenger 
    Sat., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Winter Relays  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    Ride w/boys team 
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Artie Kohs Xavier Basketball Classic
    [Directions] 
    W 83-76  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Joe Beler Sr. Milford Duals  Away
     
    Ledyard 66 - East Lyme 15, Ledyard 55 - J. Law 15, Ledyard 44 - Masuk 21, Ledyard 37 - Foran 35, 1st Place Team  6:30 A.M.  ECC dual with East Lyme will be wrestled here 
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 59-40  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 42-56  5:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-39  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme Invite  Away - USCGA
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 a.m.  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away
     
    6th/15 - 132 points Placers: 113-Bo Nguyen 4th 132-Christian Fogg 3rd 160-Collin Crader 5th 170-Curtis Patsiga 3rd 195-Dan Contino 1st 220-Daric Johnson 2nd 285-Shawn Hundley 3rd  6:00 a.m.  Varsity at BC, JV at BE 
    Sat., 1/2  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern JV Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Varsity at BC, JV at BE 
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-37     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme Invite  Away - USCGA
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 a.m.  Drop/Pick 
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 41-40  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    116.25  5:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 77-49     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    FHS 98 WIND 62     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 72 - Bacon 12  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-28  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Windham  Away - Windham HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    106.75  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 32-26  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme  Home - ABC Gymnastics - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhody Classic  Away - URI
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Jerry Watkins Colonel Duals  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 39 - S.Kingston 34, Ledyard 68 - Westerly 3, Ledyard 47 - LWT 29, Ledyard 61 - Branford 18    Teams: Ledyard, Branford, S.Kingston, Lyman/WT, Westerly, Foran 
    Sat., 1/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  NFA (Tri-Meet) 
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhody Classic  Away - URI
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long ECC Challenge  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy, Simsbury  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    FHS 95 NFA 62     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-28     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-51(OT)  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 50 - New London 22     
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-41 (2OT)     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-57  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 99 WAT 53  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Wrestling  Middletown, Conard, Guilford  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 56 - Guilford 12, Ledyard 61 - Conard 9, Middletown 33 - Ledyard 24  2:20 p.m.  Varsity Only, No JV matches 
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  East Greenwich (RI)  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-43     
    Sat., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  East Greenwich (RI)  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  77 passenger 
    Sat., 1/16  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  Griswold (Tri-Meet) 
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    118.95     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    Ride w/Varsity Boys 
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 1/18  JV Wrestling  Griswold JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.  Drop off/Pick up 
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 83-51     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    FHS 54 NL 39     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-33  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 56 - Fitch 15  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-57     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 105 WIN 73  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech, Fitch, E.O. Smith  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 61 - EO Smith 12, Ledyard 39 - Ellis Tech 24     
    Fri., 1/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  Waterford (Tri-Meet) 
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-35  3:50 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    118.95  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled  7:00 a.m.  77 passenger 
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled    Ride w/Varsity Boys 
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-34  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-56  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    FHS 106 EL 64     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-40     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 66- Woodstock 9     
    Thu., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-51  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(OT)     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-24     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Mt. Pleasant (RI)  Away - CCRI
     
    L 51-68  5:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Everett (MA)  Away - Everett HS
     
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, New Milford, Carmel (NY)  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    B. Eastern 32- Ledyard 29, F. Warde 32 - Ledyard 28, Ledyard 43 - Carmel NY 27  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    New London (Tri-Meet) 
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Windham  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    127.85     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    126.5  5:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-59     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-25  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Windham  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Windham 44 - Ledyard 16     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - USCGA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Waterford Duals  Away
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 49-Waterford 19, Ledyard 53 - Berlin 16, Ledyard 36 - Hand 29  7:45 a.m.  Drop off/Pick up 
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - USCGA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 76-46     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  Fitch (Tri-Meet) 
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-36  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC's  Away - Deary's Gym
     
    128.60  4:30pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-50  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Wilbur Cross Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Wrestling  ECC Championships  Away
     
    2nd/14 211.5 points Large Division Champs Placers 106-Bo Nguyen 4th 113-Austin Robertson 4th 132-Christian Fogg 3rd 138-Shane Fors 6th 145-Sam Cummings 6th 152-Jake Millbach 3rd 160-Collin Crader 2nd 170-Curtis Patsiga 4th 182-Dakota Grover 4th 195-Dan Contino 1st 220-Daric Johnson 1st 285-Shawn Hundley 3rd    Friday & Saturday Event 
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-32     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.  77 Passenger 
    Sat., 2/13  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    St. Bernard (Tri-Meet) 
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 83-59  10:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Wrestling  Whippet JV Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-26     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-43     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-22  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6 (OT)     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-51     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 58-49     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M State Championships  Away
     
    2nd/27 - 206 points Placers: 106-Bo Nguyen 3rd 113-Austin Robertson 6th 138-Shane Fors 6th 152-Jake Millbach 5th 160-Collin Crader 5th 170-Curtis Patsiga 3rd 182-Dakota Grover 3rd 195-Dan Contino 1st 220-Daric Johnson 1st 285-Shawn Hundley 2nd     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Old Lyme, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, East Lyme  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    125.20  1:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Opens  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 a.m.  77 Passenger 
    Sat., 2/20  V Cheerleading  ECC Championships  Away - Waterford HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 2/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford Novice Tournament  Away - Waterford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  State Opens  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    128.05  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-68  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Thu., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open Championships  Away
     
    12th/92 Placers: 195-Dan Contino 2nd, 285-Shawn Hundley 6th    Friday & Saturday Event 
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  ECC Quarterfinals  Away - Fitch HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 2/27  V Cheerleading  Invite  Away - East Haven HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/27  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Tournament  Away - Griswold HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 66-36  11:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 3/2  V Cheerleading  Bacon Academy  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away
     
    No Placers, no team points scored Qualifier - Danny Contino    Friday & Saturday Event 
    Fri., 3/4  V Cheerleading  State Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Sun., 3/6  V Co-ed Fencing  State Individual Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Co-ed Fencing  State Team Tournament  Away - North Haven HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  NFA Play Day  Away - Norwich Free Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Ledyard Jamboree  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Tolland, Waterford, BC. Games at 11am/1pm on Varsity and JV field 
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  NFA Jamboree  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.  Westerly, Staples, NFA 
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville, St. Bernard  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville, St. Bernard  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hand 9th Grade Invitational  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  77 Passenger 
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15  1:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hand 9th Grade Invitational  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-6     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Fitch  Away - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Windham  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Home - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Away - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Academy Commons
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Tue., 4/19  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  FR Baseball  Montville  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-6     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-14  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 9-16  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-18     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Panther Invite  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Panther Invite  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3  9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4    Ride w/Girls Tennis Team 
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-15     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Home - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-19     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Stonington  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-18  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Home - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2 day event. Saturday 4/30 begins at 10am 
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Home - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2 day event. Saturday 4/30 will begin at 10am 
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler/Grasso  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Home - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-19     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  9th/10th Grade Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.  77 passenger 
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Windham  Away - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  9th/10th Grade Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Montville  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Softball  Montville  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    Ride w/ boys team 
    Sat., 5/7  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4    Ride w/Girls Tennis 
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  FR Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0    Drop/Pick. Ride w/Varsity Bus 
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Wheeler  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  East Lyme  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3    Ride w/Girls Tennis Team 
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  New London  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  77 Passenger 
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Fitch Bus will pick up at LHS 
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fitch  Home - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9    Ride w/Girls Tennis Team 
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Windham  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 21-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-15  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  New London  Away - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Thu., 5/19  FR Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-14  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  FR Baseball  Fitch  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-1     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - Waterford HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 a.m.  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - Waterford HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 a.m.  Drop/Pick 
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  ECC Tournament 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jack Long Last Ditch Invite  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.  77 passenger 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  ECC Championships  Away - Waterford HS and East Lyme HS
     
    Cancelled  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jack Long Last Ditch Invite  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    3:30 p.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 p.m.  ECC Quarter-Final 
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  ECC Championships  Away - Waterford HS and East Lyme HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tournament  Away - Stonington HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  ECC Championships  Away - Waterford HS and East Lyme HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tournament  Away - Stonington HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  State Tournament  Away - Yale University
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Rockville  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  1:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class MM Championships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.