Lewis Mills 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
618 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Terryville  Home - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M State Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M State Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Terryville  Away - Fisher Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills JV softball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Football  Canton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert, Shepaug Valley  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    Shepaug 15, Lewis Mills 50 Lewis Mills 16, Gilbert 43     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Gilbert, Shepaug Valley  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Away - Turf Field - Mark Twain Dr. Hartford, CT
    [Directions] 
    W 26-20     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    Lewis Mills 28, Nonnewaug 29 Lewis Mills 15, Housatonic 50 Nonnewaug 15, Housatonic 50     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - at Nonenwaug
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/26  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 7-34     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Wamogo, Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Lewis Mills 20, Wamogo 43 Litchfield 22, Lewis Mills 35     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Wamogo, Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-52     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Ahrens Park Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/8  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 18-44     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Terryville  Home
    [Directions] 
    Thomaston 19, Lewis Mills 36 Thomaston 23, Terryville 36 Lewis Mills 25, Terryville 34     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Terryville  Home
    [Directions] 
    [Detailed Results]     
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-12     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Football  MCW United  Away - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  OSW  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    W 27-7     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Faith Prep  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 11/3  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 11/3  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 40-14     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Farmington Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Farmington Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 11/13  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Plumb Hill
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tunxis Mead, Farmington
    [Directions] 
    L 0-0 (4-2 PK)     
    Fri., 11/20  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - SHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-27     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Sat., 12/5  V Wrestling  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/5  JV Wrestling  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town (Scrim.)  Home - Loomis Chaffee
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Wrestling  Avon, Wethersfield, Terryville (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  JV Wrestling  Avon, Wethersfield, Terryville (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-43     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  JV Wrestling  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  JV Wrestling  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-23     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational, New Haven  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  CJ McCormick Invitational  Away - Berlin H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitaional  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-29     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-46     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Shepaug 96, Lewis Mills 76     
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-29     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  EnricoFermi  Home - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Wrestling  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-23     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-46     
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Danbury Holiday Tournament  Away - Danbury H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  JV Wrestling  Glastonbury JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - @ Sheehan - Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    L 37-40     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-44     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational, New Haven  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  JV Wrestling  Plainville, Terryville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - @ Sheehan - Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    L 35-40     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invite  Away - Bristol Central H.S.
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  JV Wrestling  BE JV Tournament  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern 101, Lewis Mills 74     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-48     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-36     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 90, Lewis Mills 84     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-41     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-36     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhody Classic, Rhode Island  Away - University of Rhode Island
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Dennis Malone Pool, Bristol.
    [Directions] 
    Lewis Mills 78, Wamogo 81     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Smithtown Tournament  Away - Smithtown West H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.  5:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  JV Wrestling  Smithtown Tournament  Away - Smithtown West H.S.
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/9  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Duel  Away - Trumbull H.S.
     
    Cancelled  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhody Classic  Away - University of Rhode Island
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Loomis Chaffee
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - CJR Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Wrestling  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-24     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-41     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-26     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-40     
    Sat., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, New Haven  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Cumberland Tournament  Away - Cumberland R.I.
     
    9:00 a.m.  5:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Tournament  Away - Trumbull H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Loomis chaffee
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 1/18  JV Wrestling  Xavier, Daniel Hand, Trumbull, New Milford  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-53     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  EnricoFermi  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
     
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Home
    [Directions] 
    W 40-33     
    Wed., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-45     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 36-33     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational, New Haven  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away - New Milford H.S.
     
    Cancelled  6:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/23  JV Wrestling  Danbury JV Tournament  Away - Danbury H.S.
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Inv.  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-41     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Wrestling  Nonnewaug, Derby  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-24     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Wrestling  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-33     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-32     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Home - Giamatti Center - Bristol
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Ledyard, Carmel (NY)  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Ledyard, New Milford  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Wrestling  Hall, Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-45     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-42     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Wrestling  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Wrestling  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-47     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - NCCC Last Chance Qualifier - Hartford Public High
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  New Fairfield Duels  Away - New Fairfield H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Wrestling  New Fairfield Duels  Away - New Fairfield H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-56     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-50     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-38     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Avon Old Garms
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-26     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-28     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  CCC Tournament  Away - Berlin H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Loomis Chaffee School
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Wrestling  CCC JV Tournament  Away - Simsbury H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-39     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-27     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-49     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-37     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Tournament  Away - Bristol Central H.S.
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Miss Porters, Farmington
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  Class L Tournament  Away - Bristol Central H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 48-34     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-46     
    Thu., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - Hillhouse New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8(OT)     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-5     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills HS field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14     
    Sun., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-11     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Away - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 118 Mills 31     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    Mills 171, NW 193     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10 (8inn)     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    Mills 207, Litchfield 186     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Lewis Mills JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Blue Fox Run
     
    Mills 185, Avon 163, Rockville 208     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-11     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-11     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Softball  Wamogo  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Nonnewaug  Away - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Mills 169, Gilbert 197, Nonnewaug 203     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-4     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Wamogo  Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    Mills 168, Wamogo 210, Housatonic 223     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8(OT)     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Town Forest
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Litchfield, Shepaug Valley  Away - Litchfield CC
    [Directions] 
    Mills 164, Litchfield 166, Shepaug 238     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8(8 inn)     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Blue Fox Run
     
    Mills 164     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    W 16-8     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Terryville  Home - Lewis Mills JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Northwestern, Shepaug Valley  Away - Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    Mills 162, NW 172, Shepaug 236     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Wamogo, Housatonic Regional  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Wamogo, Housatonic Regional  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug, Wamogo  Away - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    Mills 169, Nonnewaug 182, Wamogo 203     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Post University
    [Directions] 
    W 20-10     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Woodland Invitational  Away - Oxford Greens
     
    Mills 180     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-18     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Litchfield, Terryville/Thomaston  Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    Mills 170, Litchfield 174, Terryville 211     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Lewis Mills
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Grove School  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-4     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo MS Soccer Field (Lower Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston, Housatonic Regional  Away - Pequabuck Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Mills 175, Terryville 185, Housy 212     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville, Housatonic Regional, Shepaug Valley  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-8     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville, Housatonic Regional, Shepaug Valley  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Grove School  Home - Lewis Mills JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Cromwell  Home - Lewis Mills JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Litchfield, Housatonic Regional  Away - Litchfield CC
    [Directions] 
    Mills 166, Litchfield 168     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-11     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Championships  Away - Litchfield
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  BL Championships  Away - Litchfield
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5 (9 inn)     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    Mills 165, Avon 161     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-9     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Softball  Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston  Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    Mills 200, Terryville 201     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away - Housatonic
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away - Housatonic
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Gilbert  Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    Mills 163, Gilbert 205     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away - Housatonic
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Wed., 5/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away - Housatonic
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 5/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5