Litchfield 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
382 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 am   
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Northwestern, Housatonic Regional  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Northwestern, Housatonic Regional  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook  Away - Simsbury
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 am   
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Gilbert, Terryville  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Gilbert, Terryville  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Wamogo  Away - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Wamogo  Away - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Nonnewaug, Gilbert  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Nonnewaug, Gilbert  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 am   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Wamogo  Away - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Wamogo  Away - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  BL Champioship  Away - Black Rock
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0(OT)     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Post University
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (4-2 PK)     
    Tue., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Thu., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Forman School (Scrim.)  Home - Rumsey Hall Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP (Scrim.)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-35     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away - Bacon Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - CJR Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    The meet is in Torrington. 
    Thu., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  BL Relay  Away - Shepaug Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-42     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-73     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-25     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-42     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  4:50 PM   
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 25-65     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-60(OT)     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-65     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-61     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM  Bus departs from Washington Primary School 
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Floyd Little A.C.
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Home - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-65     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-29     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-40     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 29-59     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Invitational  Away - Floyd Little A.C
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - CJR Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 24-47     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 42-44     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  6:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 41-51     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-53     
    Sat., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Floyd Little A.C.
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 77-60     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-42     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 60-61     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-34     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches  Away - Floyd Little A.C.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-55     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Away - Trinity Pawling Rink
     
    L 3-4 (OT)  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-37     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-52     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Floyd Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 16-37     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-51     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-64     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  7:05 PM   
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - CJR Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 29-16     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-26     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-54     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-52     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-42     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S State Championship  Away - Floyd Little A.C.
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-37     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-46     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-41     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  6:35 PM   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-48     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-40     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-59     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Forman School (Scrim.)  Home - Rumsey Hall Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert, Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little A.C.
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Away - Miss Porters, Farmington
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-48     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School
     
    L 2-3  4:00 PM  Bus Leaves from Washington Primary School 
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-43     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-40    Admission $6-Adults $3-Students/Seniors Citizens - NO SEASON PASSES WILL BE ACCEPTED 
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Meet  Away - Reggie Lewis Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SPLASH  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Lewis Mills
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  BL Championships  Away - Hotchkiss Pool
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Tennis  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Wolcott Tech  Home - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Wolcott Tech  Home - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11(8)     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Wamogo, O'Brien Tech  Away - Stonybrook Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    186     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Gilbert, Wamogo  Home - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Gilbert, Wamogo  Home - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 14-32     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 11-19     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-14     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-18     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-9     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    L 6-17     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    186     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Northwestern  Away - Sharon Country Club
    [Directions] 
    176     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-12     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Home - Litchfield CC
    [Directions] 
    161     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills, Housatonic Regional  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills, Housatonic Regional  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Shepaug Valley  Home - Litchfield CC
    [Directions] 
    166     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Blue Fox Run
     
    148     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Litchfield HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Gilbert, Shepaug Valley  Home - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Gilbert, Shepaug Valley  Home - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Woodland Invitational  Away - Oxford Greens
     
    186     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-18     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    169     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    174     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills, Thomaston  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills, Thomaston  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Wamogo  Home - Litchfield CC
    [Directions] 
    169     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL-NVL Meet  Away - Torringotn HS
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley, Northwestern  Away - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    193     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Nonnewaug  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Nonnewaug  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Housatonic Regional  Home - Litchfield CC
    [Directions] 
    168     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Home - Litchfield CC
    [Directions] 
    172     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Litchfield HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-16     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Terryville  Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Championships  Home - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Wamogo  Home - Litchfield CC
    [Directions] 
    168     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-2     
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Wamogo, Nonnewaug  Away - Stonybrook Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    170     
    Thu., 5/26  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Community Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Home - Litchfield CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury Dream Invite  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  BL Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    TBA