Lyman Hall 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
719 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45 p.m.  525 South Main Street 06410 
    TBA  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Rice Field II, English Drive, New Haven 06511 
    TBA  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Guilford  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 p.m.  Lyman Orchards Golf Club, 70 Lyman Road, Middlefiekld, CT 
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  State Class M Meet  Away
     
    TBA  TBD  Hillhouse H.S. 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Veterans' Stadium 129 Bull Hill Ln. West Haven, CT 06516 
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:15 a.m.  2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 06514 
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:30 a.m.  Bartlem Park, Cheshire, CT 06410 
    TBA  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA    140 Legion Avenue, New Haven, CT 
    Tue., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.  Falcon Field, Broad Street, Meriden 
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  1 Great Hill Road, Oxford, CT 
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Away - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:30 p.m.  280 Huyshope Ave, Hartford, CT 
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  North Haven Pre-Season Jamboree  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.  North Haven Athletic Complex 
    Sat., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Avon Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  Avon High School, 510 West Avon Road, Avon, CT 
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:15 p.m.  North Branford H.S., 49 Caputo Road, North Branford, CT 
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Football  CREC Coop  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  1617 King Street, Enfield, CT. 
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 p.m.  1073 North Benson Road, Fairfield, CT 
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:45 p.m.  North Haven Athletic Coplex, 222 Maple Avenue 
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH: 82 Amity: 93  4:00 p.m.  526 Orange Center Road, Orange, CT 06525 
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 p.m.  185 East Main Street, Branford, CT 
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    185 East Main Street, Branford, CT 
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Sheehan HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 53-16  8:30 a.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 06492 
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  6:30 p.m.  Game at Sheehan, 142 Hope Hill Road 
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:45 p.m.  Game at Sheehan, 142 Hope Hill Road 
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 p.m.  200 High Street, Milford, CT 
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    200 High Street, Milford, CT 
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Xavier, Fairfield Prep, Amity  Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  At Amity, 25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  Moran Middle School, Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 06492 
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Xavier, Fairfield Prep, Amity  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    At Amity, 25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:30 p.m.  Rice Field, English Drive, New Haven, CT 
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH: 79 Cheshire: 99    Sheehan High School, 142 Hope Hill Road 
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.  Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex, New Haven, CT 
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Blake Field, 1080 State Street, New Haven, CT 
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Rice Field, English Drive, New Haven, CT 
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:30 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 06492 
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 06492 
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 21-56  2:00 p.m.  Rice Field, English Drive, New Haven, CT 
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 p.m.  25 Newton Road, Woodbridge Ct 06525 
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 a.m.  25 Newton Road, Woodbridge Ct 06525 
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:30 p.m.  North Haven Athletic Coplex, 222 Maple Avenue 
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    North Haven Athletic Coplex, 222 Maple Avenue 
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH: 82 Hand: 95     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Hillhouse, Shelton, Foran  Home - Wharton Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 20, Foran 38 Shelton 17, Hillhouse 44 Foran 24, Hillhouse 33 Shelton 21, Lyman Hall 37 Lyman Hall 27, Foran 30 Lyman Hall 22, Hillhouse 38  2:15 p.m.  Wharton Brook Park 
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Hillhouse, Shelton, Foran  Home - Wharton Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 26, Foran 30 Foran 15, Hillhouse 50 Shelton 15, Hillhouse 50 Lyman Hall 15, Hillhouse 50 Foran 27, Lyman Hall 30 Lyman Hall 29, Shelton 29     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT. 
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT. 
    Wed., 9/23  FR Football  Hillhouse  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Blake Field, 1080 State Street, New Haven, CT 
    Wed., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  1073 North Benson Road, Fairfield, CT 
    Wed., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:15 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 06492 
    Wed., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/24  V Football  Hillhouse  Away - Jess Field -- SCSU
    [Directions] 
    L 6-45  5:30 p.m.  Jess Dow Field, SCSU 
    Fri., 9/25  JV Football  Hillhouse  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Blake Field, 1080 State Street, New Haven, CT 
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 9/25  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:00 p.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford CT 06460 
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH: 82 HK: 98     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford CT 06460 
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2  2:15 p.m.  25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 06525 
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH: 99 Law: 83  2:15 p.m.  Foran High School, 80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:15 p.m.  605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 06437 
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 06437 
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, Wilbur Cross, East Haven  Away - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Cheshire Park, 559 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, Wilbur Cross, East Haven  Away - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Cheshire Park, 559 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:30 p.m.  286 Green Hill Road, Madison,Ct 06443 
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5    286 Green Hill Road, Madison,Ct 06443 
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 06525 
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 p.m.  720 Pleasant Street, Southington, CT 
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    720 Pleasant Street, Southington, CT 
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  North Haven, Platt Tech  Home - Wharton Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  4:45 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  North Haven, Platt Tech  Home - Wharton Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH: 66 Shelton: 104  2:15 p.m.  Shelton Community Center Pool, 41 Church Street, Shelton, CT 
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 a.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 p.m.  265 Benham Street, Hamden, CT 06518 
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    265 Benham Street, Hamden, CT 06518 
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Sheehan High School, 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 06492 
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  6:00 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 06516 
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Sheehan High School, 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 06492 
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Bailey MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 06516 
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  4:45 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 06516 
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 06516 
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 06516 
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 p.m.  Riverside Dr & James St, Hamden, CT 06518 
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.  181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven, CT 06516 
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven, CT 06516 
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  11:00 a.m.  Wickham Park 1329 West Middle Tpke, Manchester, CT 
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 18-55  5:00 p.m.  Sheehan High School, 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickhman Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    Wickham Park 1329 West Middle Tpke, Manchester, CT 
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Mon., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:00 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 06410 
    Mon., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 06410 
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven 
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:45 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 06492 
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  5:30 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 06492 
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Football  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35  5:00 p.m.  Sheehan High School, 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  Moran Middle School, Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 06492 
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan  Home - Wharton Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    LH 23, Sheehan 35  2:15 p.m.  Wharton Brook Park 
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan  Home - Wharton Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    LH 16, Sheehan 43     
    Fri., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:30 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 06410 
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT 
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.  25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 06525 
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 06525 
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Senior Night Before Varsity Game 
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 p.m.  25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 06525 
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 06525 
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  4:30 p.m.  605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 06437 
    Wed., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Woodhouse Field, Route 150
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30 p.m.  525 South Main Streeet, Cheshire, CT 
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    525 South Main Streeet, Cheshire, CT 
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away
     
    1:40 p.m.  11:30 a.m.  Hammonasset State Park, 1288 Boston Post Road, Madison, CT 
    Thu., 10/22  V Football  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-28  5:00 p.m.  Sheehan High School, 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  185 East Main Street, Branford, CT 
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 06437 
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    Hammonasset State Park, 1288 Boston Post Road, Madison, CT 
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 p.m.  1740 Randolph Road, Middletown, CT 06457 
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    1740 Randolph Road, Middletown, CT 06457 
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 p.m.  480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 a.m.  185 East Main Street, Branford, CT 
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:45 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  600 Orange Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  5:00 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 06484 
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 p.m.  135 Pickett Lane, Durham, CT 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 06484 
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-41  4:30 p.m.  605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 06437 
    Fri., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 p.m.  Wickham Park 1329 West Middle Tpke, Manchester, CT 
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.  Guilford High School, Kavanaugh Field 
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.  7:00 a.m.  Wickham Park 1329 West Middle Tpke, Manchester, CT 
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC D2 Qualifier  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 06516 
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championships  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  SCSU 501 Crescent St., New Haven, CT 
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  Vanacore Field, 55 Bailey Road, North Haven, CT 
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-48  4:45 p.m.  Vanacore Field, 55 Bailey Road, North Haven, CT 
    Sat., 11/7  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away
     
    1:45 p.m.  TBD  Wickham Park 1329 West Middle Tpke, Manchester, CT 
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.  Vanacore Field, 55 Bailey Road, North Haven, CT 
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    Wickham Park 1329 West Middle Tpke, Manchester, CT 
    Sat., 11/7  JV Field Hockey  JV Postseason Jamboree  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.  Guilford High School, 605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 06437 
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:00 p.m.  Naugatuck High School, 453 Rubber Avenue, 06770 
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 p.m.  20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (3-1 pk)  11:30 a.m.  Joel Barlow H.S., 100 Black Rock Turnpike, Redding CT 
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class L State Diving Championships  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.    Middletown High School, 200 Larosa Ln , Middletown, CT 
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-30  4:30 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away
     
    TBA  TBD   
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 a.m.  20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  Surf Club, 87 Surf Club Road, Madison, CT 
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away
     
    TBA  TBD   
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class L State Trials  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class L Finals  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 p.m.  Wesleyan University, 161 Cross Street, Middletown, CT 
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open Diving  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.    Middletown High School, 200 Larosa Lane 
    Sat., 11/21  FR Football  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 26-52  8:30 a.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hingham (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Pilgrim Arena, Hingham, MA
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Portland (Scrim.)  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.  Portland High School, 95 High Street, Portland, CT 
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford,CT 
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Pre-Season Jamboree  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  5:15 p.m.  Sheehan High School, 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Fri., 12/11  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley HS Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Rink
     
    4:20 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Developmental Meet  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  Hillhouse H.S. 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Developmental Meet  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  Hillhouse H.S. 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Maloney Jamboree  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 p.m.  121 Gravel Street, Meriden, CT 06450 
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-31     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-45  4:00 p.m.  181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven, CT 06511 
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven, CT 06511 
    Fri., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven, CT 06511 
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-76  2:30 p.m.  611 Norwich Avenue, Colchester, CT 
    Sat., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    611 Norwich Avenue, Colchester, CT 
    Sat., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 p.m.  611 Norwich Avenue, Colchester, CT 
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track and Field Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  Hillhouse H.S. 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track and Field Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  Hillhouse H.S. 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-40     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 99 - WH 79  2:30 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-63  4:00 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 
    Mon., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.  Hillhouse H.S. 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.  Hillhouse H.S. 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-73  4:00 p.m.  24 Ricardo Street, West Haven, CT 06516 
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    24 Ricardo Street, West Haven, CT 06516 
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  24 Ricardo Street, West Haven, CT 06516 
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3    Red Rink 
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-56     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.  300 Alumni Road, Newington, CT 06111 
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-63 OT  5:00 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT 06512 
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 62-45  3:30 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT 06512 
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    Red Rink 
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 89 - NH 89  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-53     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3    Red Rink 
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 51-55  4:00 p.m.  265 Benham Street, Hamden, CT 
    Wed., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    265 Benham Street, Hamden, CT 
    Wed., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  265 Benham Street, Hamden, CT 
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4 (OT)  4:30   
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.  Hillhouse H.S. 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.  Hillhouse H.S. 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-41  4:00 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 06516 
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 06516 
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 75- Brf 89    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-46     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  6:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  11:45 a.m.  Danbury Ice Arena 1 Independence Way, Danbury, CT 06810 
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-38     
    Sat., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 77-74     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-50  3:30 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 06484 
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 06484 
    Mon., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 06484 
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    LH 76 - Xavier 92  6:00 p.m.  181 Randolph Road, Middletown, CT 06457 
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-47     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  5:30 p.m.  56 Buena Vista Road, West Hartford, CT 06107 
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-53  3:45 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT 06512 
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven 06512 
    Wed., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT 06512 
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45 p.m.  Dayton Arena, 270 Mohegan Avenue, New London, CT 06320 
    Thu., 1/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-64  4:45 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 0492 
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Classic  Away
     
    1:20 p.m.  12:00 p.m.  Cox Cage, 257 Derby Avenue, at Yale University 
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 98 - JL 78    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-47  5:15 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 06492 
    Sat., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 0492 
    Sat., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 0492 
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Danbury  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4(OT)    Red Rink 
    Sat., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 06492 
    Sat., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 06492 
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  1:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 74-52  3:30 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 06484 
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 06484 
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 06484 
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0    Northford Ice Pavilion Red Rink 
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 80 - ND 87    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:45 pm   
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Track Meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Hillhouse H.S. 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 
    Thu., 1/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Track Meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    Hillhouse H.S. 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-48     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-39  4:15 p.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 06473 
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 06516 
    Fri., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 06473 
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  1:30p.m.  Milfor Ice Pavilion 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 06461 
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 76 - Hand 110    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-50     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-50 OT     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  3:45 p.m.  Danbury Ice Arena, 1 Independence Way, Danbury, CT 06810 
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-46     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Sectional East  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  Hillhouse H.S. 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 
    Thu., 1/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley HS Co-op  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Sectional East  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  Hillhouse H.S. 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 
    Thu., 1/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Jonathan Law Unified Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-52  4:15 p.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 06473 
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 06473 
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Last Ditch Track Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  Hillhouse H.S. 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    LH 87 - Meriden 94  2:30 p.m.  Platt High School, Meriden, CT 
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-58     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Last Chance Track Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Hillhouse H.S. 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 
    Sat., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 a.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 06473 
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  1:00 p.m.  Wesleyan Ice Rink, 161 Cross Street, Middletown, CT 06459 
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-36  4:00 p.m.  185 East Main Street, Branford, CT 06405 
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    181 East Main Street, Branford, CT 06405 
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-34 OT     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-56  3:30p.m.  25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 06525 
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 06525 
    Wed., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 06525 
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 2/3  Unified Sports Basketball  West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5    Red Rink 
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 84 - Foran 93     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-59  3:00 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 06410 
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 06410 
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)    Red Rink 
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-47     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-61     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 93 - HK 83    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-39  4:15 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 06410 
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 06410 
    Tue., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 06410 
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5    Red Rink 
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 2/10  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Bowling  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Woodlawn Bowling, West Haven, CT 
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-60 OT     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-42     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Red Rink 
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  Hillhouse H.S. 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 
    Sat., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  State Class L Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 a.m.  Hillhouse H.S. 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-55  3:30 p.m.  25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 06525 
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 06525 
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 06525 
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 80 - Hamden 100  2:30 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 06514 
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-24     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  6:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Track Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  Hillhouse H.S. 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Track Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Hillhouse H.S. 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT 
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  5:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 76-73  3:45 p.m.  20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT 06410 
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT 06410 
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT 06410 
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 63 - Shelton 101  2:15 p.m.  Shelton Community Center, 41 Church Street, Shelton, CT 
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    Red Rink 
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.  Hillhouse H.S. 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    Hillhouse H.S. 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 06410 
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 (SCC Semifinals)  11:45 am   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3    Red Rink 
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 75 - Sheehan 111    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Wed., 2/24  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 72-67  5:15 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Bennett Rink West Haven
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4 (SCC D1 Championship)  6:30 pm  vs East Catholic/Glastonbury/South Windsor 
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0(OT)    SENIOR NIGHT on Red Rink 
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.  755 Meliville Avenue, Fairfield, CT 
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA    Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA 
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA    Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA 
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC D2 Qualifier  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  Hamden High School 2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden CT 
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 (OT) (State Tournament Quarterfinals)  1:45 pm   
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championships  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 06514 
    Tue., 3/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:00 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford,CT 
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.  Southern CT State University, 501 Crescent Street, New Haven, CT 
    Wed., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Semi-Finals State Tournament  Away - Shelton
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Thu., 3/3  Unified Sports Basketball  Shelton Unified Basketball Event  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Finals State Tournament  Away - Bennett Rink, West Haven
     
    7:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 59-55  4:30 p.m.  Wilton H.S., 395 Danbury Road, Wilton, CT 
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 85-55  5:00 p.m.  234 Judd Road, Southbury, CT 06488 
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  5:15 p.m.  Bennett Rink, West Haven  
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Diving  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  Bulkeley High School, 300 Wethersfield Avenue, Hartford, CT 
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Trials  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  11:00 a.m.  Masuk H.S., 1014 Monroe Tpke, Monroe CT  
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Finals  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 a.m.  Weslyean University, 181 Randolph Road, Middletown, CT 06457 
    Tue., 3/15  Unified Sports Basketball  East Haven Unified Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT 
    Wed., 3/23  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Platt (Scrim.)  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 a.m.  Platt High School, 220 Coe Avenue, Meriden, CT 
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  315 Salmon Brook Street, Granby, CT 
    Tue., 3/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    315 Salmon Brook Street, Granby, CT 
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  265 Benham Street, Hamden, CT 
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Thorpe Softball Complex, Thorpe Avenue, Meriden, CT 
    Fri., 4/1  V Baseball  Londonberry (NH) (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Newington High School, 605 Willard Ave, Newington, CT 
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Meeneghan Relays  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.  North Haven H.S., 221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15  3:15 p.m.  Veterans' Stadium 129 Bull Hill Ln. West Haven, CT 06516 
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-3     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 184 Wilbur Cross 248 Nolan Rochler medalist 43  1:00 p.m.  Ailing Memorial G.C. 35 Eastern St, New Haven, CT 
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  At Shelton 120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Wed., 4/6  JV Softball  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  605 New England Road, 06437 
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Hillhouse  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Amity H.S., 25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:30 p.m.  200 High Street, Milford, 06460 
    Fri., 4/8  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    200 High Street, Milford, 06460 
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  11:45 a.m.  135 Pickett Lane, Durham, CT 
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Wilbur Cross, Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Lyman hall 187 career 205 hillhouse2333 cross 234  1:00 p.m.  Ailing Memorial G.C. 35 Eastern St, New Haven, CT 
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14  2:15 p.m.  25 Newton Road, Woodbridge 06525 
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10  3:15 p.m.  632 King Street, Bristol CT 06010 
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    632 King Street, Bristol CT 06010 
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-7     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8  2:15 p.m.  Rice Field I, English Drive, New Haven 06511 
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Platt  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  Platt  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 p.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford, 06460 
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - DeMayo Ballfield
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:15 p.m.  North Haven Sports Complex, 222 Maple Ave., 06473 
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9    North Haven Sports Complex, 222 Maple Ave., 06473 
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Record Journal Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 06410 
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5   
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-5     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record Journal Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.  Painter Park Tennis Courts, 190 Kelsey Avenue, West Haven, CT 
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Sacred Heart 188 Lyman Hall 199     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7  3:45 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Ave. 06514 
    Mon., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    2040 Dixwell Ave., Hamden, CT 06514 
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 p.m.  185 East Main St., Branford, CT 06405 
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 189 Foran 216     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 p.m.  North Haven Athletic Complex, 222 Maple Ave. 06473 
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-18  4:15 p.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 06460 
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 06460 
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, Career Magnet, West Haven  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 06460 
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:15 p.m.  605 New England Road, 06437 
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, Fairfield Prep, Career Magnet  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.  286 Green Hill Rd., Madison, 06443 
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5  2:15 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, 06484 
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    120 Meadow Street, 06484 
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-7  2:15 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton 06484 
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12  3:45 p.m.  185 East Main Street 06405 
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    185 East Main Street 06405 
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-2     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  2:45 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road 
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-11     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.  200 High Street, Milford, 06460 
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Branford, Foran  Away - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford 172 Lyman Hall 182 foran 201  1:45 p.m.  2 Club Parkway, Branford, CT 
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Sheehan, O'Brien Tech  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    sheehan 172 lyman hall 196 o'brien 196  2:15 p.m.  The Farms, 180 Cheshire Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Sheehan High School, 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  2:30 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven 06516 
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3  2:30 p.m.  49 Caputo Road, North Branford, CT 
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  4:15 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-23  5:45 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17  2:30 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire 
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    525 South Main Street, Cheshire 
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 06493 
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:15 p.m.  47 Robert Holcomb Way, Plainville, CT 
    Thu., 4/28  FR Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0    47 Robert Holcomb Way, Plainville, CT 
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Plainville  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Lyman Hall Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21  2:30 p.m.  95 Little City Road, Higganum, CT 06441 
    Fri., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    95 Little City Road, Higganum, CT 06441 
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    W 24-4  2:15 p.m.  Luis Marin Elementary School, 479 Helen Street, Bridgeport, CT 
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Luis Marin Elementary School, 479 Helen Street, Bridgeport, CT 
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9  9:00 a.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven 06516 
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 5/2  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:15 p.m.  25 Newton Road, Woodbridge 06525 
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 205 East Haven 209     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13  3:00 p.m.  20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT 06460 
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:15 p.m.  25 Newton Road Woodbridge 06525 
    Mon., 5/2  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    25 Newton Road Woodbridge 06525 
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech, Capital Prep  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L.H.201 wilcox tech 204 capital prep 230  1:20 p.m.  Hunter Golf Course, 688 Westfield Road, Meriden, CT 06450 
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Lyman Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  2:15 p.m.  95 Little City Road, Higganum 06441 
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Lyman Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    95 Little City Road, Higganum 06441 
    Wed., 5/4  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton 06484 
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven, CT 
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  3:00 p.m.  20 Landsdale Ave. Milford, 06460 
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    20 Landsdale Ave. Milford, 06460 
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.  20 Lansdale Ave., Milford, 06460 
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Willow Brook Park 635 South Main Street, New Britain, CT 06051 
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    Willow Brook Park 635 South Main Street, New Britain, CT 06051 
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.  Willow Brook Park 635 South Main Street, New Britain, CT 06051 
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Willow Brook Park 635 South Main Street, New Britain, CT 06051 
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  2:45 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road 
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 195 Hillhouse 221     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8    Pragemann Park, Oak Street, Walingford, CT 06492 
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  Pragemann Park, Oak Street, Wallingford, CT 06492 
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 p.m.  265 Benham Street, Hamden 06518 
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    sheehan 173 lyman hall 200     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven, Branford  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 p.m.  605 New England Road Guilford 06437 
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-19  3:45 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 06484 
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 06484 
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:30 p.m.  525 South Main Street 06410 
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9    525 South Main Street 06410 
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    lyman hall 191 Career 258  1:00 p.m.  Ailing Memorial G.C. 35 Eastern St, New Haven, CT 
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.  120 Meadow Street,Shelton, 06484 
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2  2:30 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Ave. 06514 
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Hamden  Away - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2040 Dixwell Ave. 06514 
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  3:45 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, 06516 
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    1 McDonough Plaza, 06516 
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - Silver Sands Beach Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.  Silver Sands Beach Club. 640 Silver Sands Rd, East Haven, CT 06512 
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-7     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  9:15 a.m.  North Haven Sports Complex, 222 Maple Ave., 06473 
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Sat., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    lyman hall 186 Law 198     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 p.m.  Amity High School 25 Newton Road, Woodbridge 
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.  Painter Park Tennis Courts, 190 Kelsey Ave. West Haven, 06516 
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15  2:30 p.m.  265 Benham Street, Hamden, CT 06518 
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    265 Benham Street, Hamden, CT 06518 
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    Amity High School, 25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.  350 Woodward Ave. New Haven, 06512 
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:30 p.m.  Rice Field I, English Drive, New Haven 06511 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Away - Wallingford CC
    [Directions] 
    lyman hall 201 north haven 208     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5    Doolittle Park Tennis Courts 
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  4:30 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 06516 
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 06516 
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  North Branford  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 p.m.  181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven, 06511 
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Last Ditch Qualifier  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    Cheshire High School, 525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/19  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Boys Novice  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Daniel Hand High School, 286 Green Hill Road, Madison, CT 
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Anderson Avenue
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:00 p.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford, 06460 
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Girls Novice  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Sheehan H.S., 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10  2:15 p.m.  80 Foran Road 06460 
    Fri., 5/20  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    80 Foran Road 06460 
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-8     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-20  9:45 a.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire 06410 
    Sat., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - CHS practice field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    525 South Main Street, Cheshire 06410 
    Sat., 5/21  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 06492 
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    lyman Hall 194 Wilcox Tech 217     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-10    Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/24  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 p.m.  Old Tavern Recreational Complex, 116 Old Tavern Road, Orange, CT 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Jonathon Law 170 Lyman Hall 181  1:45 p.m.  Orange Hills CC, 389 Racebrook Road, Orange CT 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:45  Sheehan High School, 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-15  4:30 p.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Tue., 5/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    Sheehan H.S., 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  2:15 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton 06484 
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Last Chance Qualifier  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Cheshire High School, 525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Last Chance Qualifier  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Coginchaug High School, 135 Pickett Lane, Durham, CT 
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 a.m.  Sage Park, 1591 Berlin Tpke., Berlin, CT 
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  2:00 p.m.  Masuk High School 
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class L Championships  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.  Middletown High School, 200 LaRosa Lane, Middletown, CT 06457 
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Middletown High School 
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class MM Championship  Away
     
    2:15 p.m.  1:00 p.m.  Middletown High School, 200 LaRosa Lane, Middletown, CT 
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 a.m.  Willow Brook Park 635 South Main Street, New Britain, CT 06051 
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    Willow Brook Park 635 South Main Street, New Britain, CT 06051 
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.  Willow Brook Park 635 South Main Street, New Britain, CT 06051 
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Willow Brook Park 635 South Main Street, New Britain, CT 06051 
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathalon/Steeplechase  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.  Willow Brook Park 635 South Main Street, New Britain, CT 06051 
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathalon/Steeplechase  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Willow Brook Park 635 South Main Street, New Britain, CT 06051 
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathalon/Steeplechase  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.  Willow Brook Park 635 South Main Street, New Britain, CT 06051 
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathalon/Steeplechase  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Willow Brook Park 635 South Main Street, New Britain, CT 06051