Lyman Memorial 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
442 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Somers  Away - Field Road Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Travel with Varsity Baseball 
    TBA  JV Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.  Travel w/Softball 
    TBA  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.  Travel with JV Baseball 
    TBA  JV Softball  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.  Travel with Varsity Softball; Separate Pick-up 
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Bolton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM Jamboree  Away - RHAM HS
     
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Lebanon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/5  V Football  Canton (Scrim.)  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial Soccer Jamboree  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Conard, Waterford, Bacon Academy, East Lyme and Somers 
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  37th Haddad Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  37th Haddad Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Windham, Stonington, Plainfield  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Travel with Girls XC 
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Windham, Stonington, Plainfield  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Travel with Boys XC 
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2(OT)     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.  Travel with JV VB 
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Travel with V VB 
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.  Travel with JV VB 
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Travel with V VB 
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-30     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Tourtellotte, Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Tourtellotte, Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 29-56     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.  Travel with JV VB 
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Travel with V VB 
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  4th Winding Trails XC Invite  Away - Winding Trails Center - Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  4th Winding Trails XC Invite  Away - Winding Trails Center - Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.  Travel with JV VB 
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Travel with V VB 
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 p.m.  Travel with JV VB 
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Travel with V VB 
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray Invitational  Away - Hale Ray HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Hale Ray Invitational  Away - Hale Ray HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Fitch, Woodstock Academy, St. Bernard  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1:45 p.m.  Travel with girls XC 
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Fitch, Woodstock Academy, St. Bernard  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1:45 p.m.  Travel with boys XC 
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Wheeler, New London  Home - Lyman Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Wheeler, New London  Home - Lyman Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 p.m.  Travel with VB; Separate pick-up 
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 p.m.  Travel with JV VB, Boys Soccer 
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Travel with V VB, Boys Soccer 
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/17  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-27     
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 a.m.  Travel with BV Soccer 
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  8:45 a.m.  Travel with JV VB 
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 a.m.  Travel with V VB 
    Mon., 10/19  JV Football  OSW  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.  Travel with JV VB 
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Travel with V VB 
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Travel with VG Soccer 
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.  Travel with JV VB 
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Travel with V VB 
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.  Travel with Girls XC 
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.  Travel with Boys XC 
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 p.m.  Travel with JVB Soccer 
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  12:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-35     
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.  Travel with JV VB 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Travel with V VB 
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-0 (4-2 pk)     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:00 p.m.  8:30 a.m.  Travel with Girls XC 
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.  8:30 a.m.  Travel with Boys XC 
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Creed  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 22-48     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Creed  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 11/14  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21     
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 11/19  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Class S State Tournament Final  Away - Berlin HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/25  V Football  Ellington  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 8-45     
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Bulldog Bash  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Westbrook, Parish Hill, Litchfield and Lyman Memorial 
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Bulldog Bash  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Westbrook, Parish Hill, Litchfield and Lyman Memorial 
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-25     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-44  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Lancer Invite  Away - Waterford HS
     
    1st  7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-59     
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-54     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-49  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/26  V Wrestling  RHAM Duals  Away - RHAM HS
     
    2 - 2 W-RHAM W- Morgan L- Montville L- Hand  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 37-54  12:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Pisgah (AL)  Away - Disney's Wide World of Sports
     
    W 87-71     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  University  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse - Woodstock Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 54-23  11:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Harrison Central (OH)  Away - Disney's Wide World of Sports
     
    L 63-55     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9  10:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - Kramer Building
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 12/31  V Boys Basketball  Logan Elm (OH)  Away - Disney's Wide World of Sports
     
    L 52-87     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8  6:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Southington Blue Knight Duals  Away - Southington HS
     
    W- Branford W- Ridgefield L- Platt W- NFA  6:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  7:30 a.m.  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-54     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-46  5:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L      
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-55     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Alpha Owl Invitational  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-23  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Alpha Owl Invitational  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10  5:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Ledyard Duals  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    W- Westerly L- Foran L- Ledyard W- So. Kingston  8:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 64-72     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-69  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Snowflake Invite  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Snowflake Invite  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-54  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-52     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Invitational  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3rd     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 76-75     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-49  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-28  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-73  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Rodney Smith Invitational  Away - East Windsor HS
     
    Cancelled   6:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 82-51     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-45     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-31  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  St. Bernard/Norwich Tech  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    W 77-59  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-44     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  11:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Guilford, Avon, Ellis Tech  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-64  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-40     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championship Meet  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Championship Meet  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-55  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-29     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  6:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-50  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-63(OT)  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Wrestling  ECC Championships  Away - Killingly HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-40     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  ECC Championships  Away - Killingly HS
     
    10:30 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 70-66  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-38     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-63     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    L 33-52  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-39     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 59-47  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M State Championship  Away - Guilford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M State Championship  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-46     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 76-66     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-43     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 71-50     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Connors Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry High Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Tennis  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Travel with JV Softball 
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7 (12)  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Baseball  Windham  Away - Windham Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Killingly, Fitch  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Travel with Girls Track 
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Killingly, Fitch  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Travel with Boys Track 
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windham  Away - WHS Bob Haddad Track Facility
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Travel with Girls Track 
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 p.m.  Travel with JV Softball 
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windham  Away - WHS Bob Haddad Track Facility
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Travel with Boys Track 
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Travel with Boys Tennis 
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  1:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Softball  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  8:45 a.m.   
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  9:15 a.m.   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Panther Invitational  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  Travel with Girls Track 
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainfield Invitational  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  Travel with Boys Track 
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lebanon MS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Windham  Away - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  9:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Rotary Invite  Away - Stafford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.  Travel with Girls Track 
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford Rotary Invite  Away - Stafford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.  Travel with Boys Track 
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  8:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-18     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Baseball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Runnin Rams Invite  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:15 a.m.  Travel with Girls Track 
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Runnin Rams Invite  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:15 a.m.  Travel with Boys Track 
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  8:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10  2:30 p.m.  Travel with JV Baseball 
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Travel with Varsity Baseball 
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  2:30 p.m.  Travel with JV Baseball 
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - Waterford HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  Travel with Girls Track 
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - Waterford HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  Travel with Boys Track 
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  RHAM  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Softball  RHAM  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - TMHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-21  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Away - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1 (5)     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  1:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S State Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA  Travel with Girls Track 
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S State Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA  Travel with Boys Track