Old Lyme 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
669 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45am   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Creed  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
     
    Cancelled  9:15am   
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45am   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20pm   
    TBA  V Boys Spring Crew  Glastonbury, Middletown  Home - Rogers Lake, Old Lyme CT
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Football  Creed  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Football  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Spring Crew  Glastonbury, Middletow  Home - Rogers Lake, Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9am   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Football  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/4  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Cross Country  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Montville (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45am   
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Bride Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  West Beach Invitational  Away - Hamonnassett
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  West Beach Invitational  Away - Hamonnassett
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Creed  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
     
    L 0-13  9:30 a.m. 2 buses   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45am   
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Morgan  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-40     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invite  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:15am   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 42-6  9:15 a.m 1 bus   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invite  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15am   
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  3:15pm  non-seeded 
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Bellringer Invite  Away - Camp Ingersol, Portland, CT
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Enfield  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-14     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Bellringer Invite  Away - Camp Ingersol, Portland, CT
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 32 - 0  8:45 a.m. 1 bus   
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 1 vs. East Hampton, Hale Ray, Old Saybrook, Portland, Hyde, Westbrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 1 vs. East Hampton, Hale Ray, Old Saybrook, Portland, Hyde, Westbrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington, Waterford  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Husky Run  Away - Indian River Complex
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:25pm   
    Thu., 10/1  V Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    W 27-21 (OT)  4:30 p.m. 2 buses   
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Husky Run  Away - Indian River Complex
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  5:30pm   
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2 (OT)  3:45pm   
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  HK Cougar Invite  Away - North Branford HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  HK Cougar Invite  Away - North Branford HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:00pm   
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Granby Memorial  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-35    Homecoming 
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  9:30am   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-24  8:30 a.m. 1 bus   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  8am   
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:45pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 2, Mega Meet  Away - Morgan HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 2, Mega Meet  Away - Morgan HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:30pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  Fishers Island  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  10am   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  Fishers Island  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-24  4:00 p.m. 2 buses   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:30pm   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:45am   
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Morgan HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  1pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:20pm  non-seeded 
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Morgan HS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi High Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-15     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:45pm  Non-seeded 
    Sun., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  5:30pm   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  JV Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  JV Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:45pm   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:35 p.m.  9:00am   
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 31-20  11:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Freshmen Championship  Away - Valley Regional
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-14  2:45 p.m. 1 bus   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Freshmen Championship  Away - Valley Regional
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - PORTLAND HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:45pm   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  11:30am   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - PORTLAND HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:30pm   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  HK Invitational  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 27-13  12:00 p.m. 2 buses   
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  OSW  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-0     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - WATERFORD HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  11:30am   
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Canton  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 62-22     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:30pm   
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:30pm   
    Tue., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - MONTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  4:30pm   
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 39-8     
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - MUNICIPAL STADIUM WATERBURY
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  10:15am   
    Tue., 11/24  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 27-13  4:45 p.m. 2 buses   
    Fri., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Fri., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - International Skating Center
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  5pm   
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:30pm   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    @Hudson street 
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-38  4pm   
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC DEVELOPMENTAL MEET  Away - New Haven Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:25pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC DEVELOPMENTAL MEET  Away - New Haven Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Milford Fencing  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-34  4pm   
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-42  4:40pm   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-34     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-18  4:15pm   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-31     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3    Stamford co-op with Westhill 
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-35    Non-Seeded 
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 71-63     
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  3:30pm   
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Griswold  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-46  4:30pm   
    Wed., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  1pm   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-39     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Whippet Duels  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 70-31  11am   
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  5:15pm   
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Invite  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:25pm   
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme, Windham  Home - ABC Shoreline-Niantic
    [Directions] 
    122.5     
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-39     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 23-41  4pm   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  6:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Killingly  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  JV and Novice  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-51  4pm   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 67-32     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  11:30 am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Relays  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Lawless Invite  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Co-ed Fencing  JV Tournament @North Haven  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Thames Valley
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  1:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Relays  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-65     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  6pm   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet 1  Away - New Haven Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:25pm   
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet 1  Away - New Haven Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-41     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Co-ed Fencing  Marine Science  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme, Stonington  Away - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    123.6  5:00pm   
    Thu., 1/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-43  4pm   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.  11am and 12:30pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-50     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Spartan Duals  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire and Hale Ray  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  10:45 am   
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Madison  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 63-70  4pm   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet 2  Away - New Haven Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:25pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-49     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy  Home - ABC Shoreline-Niantic
    [Directions] 
    128.95     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet 2  Away - New Haven Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  John Williams Dual  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-48  4:30pm   
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  Hale Ray  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-29  5:20pm   
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Windham, East Lyme  Away - Windham HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    126.2  4:30pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 54-77  4:30pm   
    Wed., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  5:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  4pm   
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-46     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-51     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:15pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    W 43-35  4:45pm   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  6pm   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Hastings Duals  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Sat., 1/30  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9am   
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-61     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 67-58  4:30pm   
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:45 pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-43  4:15pm   
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  3:45pm   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3    Senior Night 
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8am   
    Sat., 2/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Novice Tournament @Guilford  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7am   
    Sat., 2/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Rectory School, Pomfret  Away
     
    Cancelled  11am   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)  12:30pm   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Wrestling  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-45  4:30pm   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-42     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Tournament  Away - Deary's Gym
     
    126.95  4:00pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15pm   
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-47     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-62  4:40pm   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S State Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S State Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/13  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:15am   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:40pm   
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  7:30 am   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    W 62-58  4:30pm   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-37  4:15pm   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  10:30am   
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire Academy  Home - Old Lyme MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Woodstock Academy, East Lyme  Away - Deery's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    127.35  4pm   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4(OT)  2:15pm   
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-26     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-25     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Woodstock Academy, Norwich Free Academy  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    128.5     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CT State Open  Away - New Haven Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10am   
    Sat., 2/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8am   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CT State Open  Away - New Haven Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 81-42     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme, Stonington, Norwich Free Academy  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    129.20     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC Semi-Final  Away - West Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-68     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Haven  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC Finals  Away - West Haven
     
    Cancelled  4:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-46    Shoreline Conference 1/4 Finals 
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Division State Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    TBA  9:15am   
    Mon., 2/29  V Co-ed Fencing  Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00pm   
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    W 44-39  5:00pm  1551 Blue Hills Ave, Bloomfield 
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 62-45  5:45pm  SLC Semi Finals 
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.    controlled practice 
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Wilbur Cross
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30pm   
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00pm  Classical Magney, 85 Woodland Street, Hartford 
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open-Individuals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual Fencing State Championship  Away - Fairfield Ludlow HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:45 pm   
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Away
     
    Cancelled  5:00pm   
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Bennet Rink (west haven)
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:00 pm   
    Sat., 3/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Team Fencing State Championship  Away - North Haven HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Thu., 3/24  JV Baseball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:30am   
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Away - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30am   
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4pm   
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 15-8  9:00am   
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45am   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8  4:15pm   
    Tue., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Creed, Hale Ray, North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, North Branford, Creed  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 1     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Creed, Hale Ray, North Branford  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Creed, Hale Ray, North Branford  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Portland  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 24-3     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-4     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-24     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6  4pm   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Black Birch Country Club
    [Directions] 
    EH 220 LOLHS 166  2:00pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Coginchaug  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Coginchaug  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    OL 156 NB 184     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Golf  St. Bernard  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    OL 167 St. B disqualified  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-29  2:45pm   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Spring Crew  Taft, Greenridge Academy  Away - Bantam Lake, Bantam CT
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:00am   
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Spring Crew  Taft, Greenridge Academy  Away - Bantam Lake, Bantam CT
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  9:15am   
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  1:45pm   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-7  2:45pm   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-11  2:20pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-9  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:45pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30pm   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4  9:15am   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-17     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-10  2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan, Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17  2:20pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-2     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    OL 175 Coginchaug 186     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 17-8  3:45pm   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Creed  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 22-3     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    OL 166 HR 203  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-22     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30pm   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30am   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Spring Crew  Gunnery  Away - Lake Wauramug, Kent CT
     
    1:30 p.m.  10:30am(2 Buses Pick up at Lake)   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Spring Crew  Gunnery  Away - Lake Wauramug,Kent CT
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Morgan, Parish Hill  Away - CCC
    [Directions] 
    OL 174 Morgan 174 Parish Hill 213  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    Ol 177 Morgan 185     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Portland, East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Spring Crew  EO Smith, Guilford  Home - Rogers Lake, Old Lyme CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Spring Crew  EO Smith, Guilford  Home - Rogers Lake, Old Lyme CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4    game moved 30 min due to bus isses with Valley Regional 
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30pm   
    Sat., 5/7  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invite  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:45am   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-15     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invite  Away - Coginchaug HSs
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/8  V Boys Spring Crew  Founders Day Regatta  Away - Lake Wauramug, Kent CT
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00am (2 Buses)   
    Sun., 5/8  V Girls Spring Crew  Founders Regatta  Away - Lake Wauramug, Kent CT
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  New London  Away - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    OL 164 OS 183  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field Maple Ave. off Airline Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    Portland 162 OL 165     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Westbrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Westbrook  Home - Old Lyme MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    TBA  10:30am (Van)   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18  5:30pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Waterford, New London  Away - Great Neck
    [Directions] 
    OL 162 Waterford 184  2:20pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-13     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-22     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11  2:30pm   
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Spring Crew  Canterbury, Dexter-Southfield  Home - Rogers Lake, Old Lyme CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invite  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:45am   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Spring Crew  Canterbury, Dexter-Southfield  Home - Rogers Lake, Old Lyme CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8  8:25am   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Ram Invite  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/15  V Boys Spring Crew  Novice Regatta  Away - Middletown, CT
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 5/15  V Girls Spring Crew  Novice Regatta  Away - Middletown, CT
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Creed  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
     
    W 12-1  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Shoreline Girls Golf Play Day  Away - Clinton Country Club
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-19     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Creed  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth, East Hampton  Home - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    OL 165 HK 177 EH 209     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Valley Regional  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 23-17     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    OL 168 OS 188     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    OL 161 Cromwell 171     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-9  2:20pm   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Frosh Meet  Away - Valley Regional
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm  Freshmen Only 
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Frosh Meet  Away - Valley Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    Freshmen Only 
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Fox Hopyard CC
    [Directions] 
    OL 162 VR 193  2:20pm   
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  North Branford  Away - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18  4:30pm   
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30pm   
    Sun., 5/22  V Boys Spring Crew  CT Public Schools Regatta  Away - Lake Wauramug, Kent CT
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00am (2 Buses)   
    Sun., 5/22  V Girls Spring Crew  CT Public School Regatta  Away - Lake Wauramug, Kent CT
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  St. Bernard  Home - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    OL 165 Waterford 188 Saint B 214     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Waterford, St. Bernard  Home - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7 0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  SLC Semifinals  Away - Tba
     
    Cancelled  Tba   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-10     
    Wed., 5/25  JV Boys Golf  Waterford, East Lyme  Away - Great Neck
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline League Championship  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  SLC Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  SLC Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  SLC Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline League Championship  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-25     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  SLC Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45pm   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  SLC Championship  Away - Conn College
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  SLC Tournament  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  SLC Tournament  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  SLC Tournament  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  SLC Championship  Away - Conn College
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  SLC Tournament  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Baseball  SLC Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Spring Crew  NEIRA Championship Regatta  Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA
     
    8:00 a.m.  5:30am   
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Spring Crew  NEIRA Championship Regatta  Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worchester MA
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00pm   
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park, Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:30am   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  JV Boys Golf  Fishers Island (NY)  Home - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00pm   
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00pm   
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball & Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:01 p.m.  9:45pm   
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Spring Crew  Emersons Regatta  Away - Middletown, CT
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00am   
    Sat., 6/4  V Girls Spring Crew  Emersons Regatta  Away - Middletown, CT
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.  1:00pm   
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Beehive, New Britain
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:00am   
    Tue., 6/7  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Beehive, New Britain
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:00am   
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. IV Championship  Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.  6:00am   
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Spring Crew  NSRA Championship Regatta  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    10:00 a.m.  Tba   
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Spring Crew  NSRA Championship Regatta  Away - Philadelphia, PA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 6/22  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 6/26  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/26  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/26  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/26  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.