Maloney 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
549 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Plainville  Away - Norton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Conard  Away - Sterling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Plainville  Away - Norton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:10 pm   
    TBA  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:10 pm   
    Tue., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 9/3  V Football  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  South Windsor  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 44-12  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  South Windsor  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Plainville  Home - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Plainville  Home - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Linden Street Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 47-23  10:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Home - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown  Home - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    W 27-21  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Newington  Away - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-8     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Maloney H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 p.m   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:15pm   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin  Home - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin  Home - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Middletown  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-45  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Middletown  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Platt  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Platt  Away - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  4:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Auxiliary Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Home - Platt H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Linden St. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Roger Sherman School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Ceppa Field - Meriden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Platt H.S
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Bristol Central  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 53-34  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15pm   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Farmington  Away - Westwoods School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-28  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-44  4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1 (PK 4-7)     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  East Catholic  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  East Catholic  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  East Catholic  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  East Catholic  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-44  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  East Catholic  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 11/17  FR Football  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  3;00 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-27  8:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/12  V Wrestling  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 29-25     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-67     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 89-87  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 24-42     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-44     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-38     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-64    CPTV Sports Tip-Off Classic 
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-80  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-61  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-57     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-57     
    Mon., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Southington 96 Meriden 84     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-65     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-90     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic, Rocky Hill  Away
    [Directions] 
    Rocky Hill 141 Meriden 99 E.Catholic 88  2:15p.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-61  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-42     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Plainville  Away - Kegel Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-71     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-62     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    Manchester 93 Meriden 86  2:15p.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Enfield, St. Bernard/Norwich Tech, East Lyme, Darien  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 42-56     
    Sat., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-41  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Avon 97 Meriden 81     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-63     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 42-61     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-66     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Meriden 93.5 Northwest Catholic 81.5     
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-39  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-56     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Middletown 93 Meriden 87     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    Meriden 94 Crosby 82  2:15p.m.   
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-51     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-66     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Meriden 94 Lyman Hall 87     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Newington  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-52     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    Bristol 87 Meriden 72  2:15p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-53     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-41     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Branford, Farmington, Pomperaug, Seymour  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-68     
    Mon., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 60-72     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    Meriden 94 Plainville 82  2:15p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 25-44     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-59  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    East Hartford 99 Meriden 87     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-71  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Maloney high school
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 97.5 Meriden 86.5     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 27-52     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-54     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Meriden 90 Bulkeley 79     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-49     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-61  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 70-68     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-40     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Baseball  Concord (NH) (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Softball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Concord (NH) (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Concord (NH) (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Concord (NH) (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Mon., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 3/28  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Fri., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington Jamboree  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45pm   
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - NORTHWEST PARK (TOLLAND TPKE, MANCHESTER)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:15p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Manchester  Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 242 Middletown 201     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (9 inn)  2:10 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Rockville  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  FR Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Wilson Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  FR Baseball  Avon  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  2:10 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  FR Softball  Conard  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Orlando Florida
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Record-Journal Invitational @ Cheshire High School  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record-Journal Invitational @ Cheshire High School  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:45pm   
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Disney
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry High Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:10pm   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Coventry  Away - Captain Nathan Hale MS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Berlin, Wethersfield  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 217 Berlin 180 Wethersfield 175 MHS 0-3, 0-2  2:05   
    Tue., 4/19  FR Softball  East Hartford  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newington  Away - Frank O' Rourke Track @ Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    loss 94-56
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - NEWINGTON
    [Directions] 
    loss 113-36     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newington  Away - Frank O' Rourke Track @ Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    loss 83-62     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - NEWINGTON
    [Directions] 
    loss 101-47     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2  2:10 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Away - Pequabuck G.C. Bristol
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 222 Bristol Central 184 St Paul 190 MHS 0-5, 0-3  2:05   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Ward
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    no bus needed 
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Zipadelli Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  2:10 pm   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  Berlin  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  FR Baseball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  New Britain  Away - walnut hill park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 218 New Britain 200  2:05   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Martha Hart Park
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5  2:10 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  New Britain  Away - Martha Hart Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:45pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Newington  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 209 Newington 161 MHS 0-6,0-3     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Win 101.5-47.5     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 93.5-53.5     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Newington  Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:10 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Newington  Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Newington Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:45pm   
    Thu., 4/28  FR Baseball  Newington  Away - Mill Pond Park Field on Garfield St. off Willard Ave. across Town Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Away - Rolling Greens GC
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 202 Rocky Hill 167 MHS 0-7, 0-4  2:05   
    Thu., 4/28  FR Softball  Conard  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational @ Bristol Eastern High School  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational @ Bristol Eastern High School  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:10 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45pm   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Platt  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 212 Platt 183 Wilcox 208 MHS 0-10, 0-4     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    loss 117-38     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    loss 106-36     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Away - Northridge Golf Course, Southington
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 201 Plainville 212 MHS 1-10, 1-4  2:05   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5  2:10 pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:45pm   
    Thu., 5/5  FR Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Woodland Hawk Invitational  Away - Oxford Greens Golf Club
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  no bus needed   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational Freshman / Sophomore Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational Freshman / Sophomore Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/7  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational Varsity Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational Varsity Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Middletown  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 220 Middletown 221 MHS 2-10, 2-4  2:05   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:10 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Middletown  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:45pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 190 Plainville 190 MHS 2-10-1, 2-4-1     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Away
    [Directions] 
    loss 75-70     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Platt  Away - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:10 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Platt  Away - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5  5:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage II
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:45pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    loss 119-36     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown, Plainville  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    loss 101-47     
    Thu., 5/12  FR Softball  Southington  Away - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1 (5 inn)  no bus needed   
    Fri., 5/13  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Sat., 5/14  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational @ Simsbury High School  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational @ Simsbury High School  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Away - Chippanee
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 212 Bristol Eastern 198 MHS 2-11-1, 2-4-1  2:05   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1 (6 inn)  2:10 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45pm   
    Tue., 5/17  FR Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 123-23     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 88-59     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:10 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield CC
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 225 Wetherfield 146 Middletown 190 MHS 2-13-1, 2-4-1  2:05   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  no bus needed   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:45pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45pm   
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:10 pm   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - columbus park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:45pm   
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Platt  Away - ceppa field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/23  FR Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 208 Rocky Hill 176 MHS 2-14-1, 2-5-1     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Softball  Platt  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Tue., 5/24  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 232 Berlin 156 MHS 2-15-1, 2-6-1     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC South Divisional Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC South Divisional Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(9)  2:15p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - MALONEY
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Platt  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 217 Platt 184 Wilcox 187 MHS 2-17-1,2-7-1     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Platt  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 5/25  FR Softball  Manchester  Away - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Thu., 5/26  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - Maloney H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Chappa Invitational  Away - Longshore Golf Club
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Sat., 5/28  V Baseball  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class L State Championships @ Middletown High School  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class L State Championships @ Middletown High School  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Windsor  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 6/2  V Softball  Foran  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Championships @ Willow Brook Park, New Britain  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open Championships @ Willow Brook Park, New Britain  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championships @ Willow Brook Park, New Britain  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championships @ Willow Brook Park, New Britain  Away
     
    TBA