Masuk 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
1958 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Stratford  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  4:00 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45 pm   
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field D
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:15 pm   
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  CIAC Class L Semifinal  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA  CIAC Class L Semifinal - Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors 
    TBA  JV Softball  Woodland  Away - Pent Field Beacon Falls
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Immaculate  Home - Wolfe Park, Field # 4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Bunnell  Home - Wolfe Park Softball Field - # 4
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:45 am   
    TBA  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  11:15-11:45 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Panther Baseball  - Masuk Pool  7:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.     
    Wed., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Panther Baseball  - MHS Middle Baseball Field  7:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.     
    Wed., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk Upper Softball Field  5:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk South Field  5:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Panther Boys Basketball Camp  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Panther Boys Basketball Camp  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Panther Boys Basketball Camp  - Masuk Pool  8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  MHS Guard Spin Clinic  - Masuk South Field  9:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Panther Baseball  - Masuk South Field  7:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.     
    Thu., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Panther Baseball  - MHS Middle Baseball Field  7:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.     
    Thu., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  DN Soccer  - Upper Fld diag away from SB fld  4:15-6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk Upper Softball Field  5:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk South Field  5:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Panther Boys Basketball Camp  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Panther Boys Basketball Camp  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Panther Boys Basketball Camp  - Masuk Pool  8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/3  Miscellaneous Events  Panther Baseball  - Masuk South Field  7:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.     
    Fri., 7/3  Miscellaneous Events  Panther Baseball  - MHS Middle Baseball Field  7:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.     
    Fri., 7/3  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Upper Softball Field  6:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/3  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk South Field  6:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 7/4  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk South Field  1:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 7/4  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk South Field  9:00-12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 7/4  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk Upper Softball Field  9:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  American Legion Baseball  - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk  11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk Upper Softball Field  12:30-7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk South Field  1:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  American Legion Baseball  - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk  1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  11:15-11:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Elite FB Camp  - Masuk Stadium Field  5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Elite FB Camp  - Upper East-Central-West Fields  5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk South Field  5:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Boys Basketball Camp  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Boys Basketball Camp  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Boys Basketball Camp  - Masuk Pool  8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  11:15-11:45 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  American Legion Baseball-practice  - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk  11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  DN Soccer  - Upper Fld diag away from SB fld  4:15-6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Elite FB Camp  - Masuk Stadium Field  5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Elite FB Camp  - Upper East-Central-West Fields  5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk South Field  5:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Boys Basketball Camp  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Boys Basketball Camp  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Boys Basketball Camp  - Masuk Pool  8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Elite FB Camp  - Masuk Stadium Field  5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Elite FB Camp  - Upper East-Central-West Fields  5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk South Field  5:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  American Legion Baseball  - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk  5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Boys Basketball Camp  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Boys Basketball Camp  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Boys Basketball Camp  - Masuk Pool  8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  11:15-11:45 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  DN Soccer  - Upper Fld diag away from SB fld  4:15-6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk Upper Softball Field  5:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk South Field  5:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Boys Basketball Camp  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Boys Basketball Camp  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Boys Basketball Camp  - Masuk Pool  8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  American Legion Baseball-practice  - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk  11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Upper Softball Field  6:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk South Field  6:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Boys Basketball Camp  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Boys Basketball Camp  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Boys Basketball Camp  - Masuk Pool  8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  KWelch - Softball  - Masuk HS Softball Field  8:00 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Sun., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  American Legion Baseball  - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk  11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  KWelch - Softball  - Masuk South Field  8:00 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Sun., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Parks and Recreation Softball  Home - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-1:00pm     
    Sun., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  American Legion Baseball  - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk  1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  American Legion Baseball-practice  - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk  11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Elite Panther FB Camp  - Masuk Upper East, Central, West  5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk South Field  5:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  DN Soccer  - Upper Fld diag away from SB fld  4:15-6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Elite Panther FB Camp  - Masuk Upper East, Central, West  5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk South Field  5:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  American Legion Baseball  - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk  5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Elite Panther FB Camp  - Masuk Upper East, Central, West  5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk South Field  5:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  American Legion Baseball  - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk  5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  DN Soccer  - Upper Fld diag away from SB fld  4:15-6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  Elite Panther FB Camp  - Masuk Upper East, Central, West  5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk South Field  5:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Upper Softball Field  6:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk South Field  6:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk South Field  1:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk South Field  9:00-12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk Upper Softball Field  9:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk Upper Softball Field  12:30-7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk South Field  1:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  11:15-11:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk Upper Softball Field  5:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk South Field  5:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Music Program  - Masuk Pool  9:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Music Program  - Masuk Upper Fields  9:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  11:15-11:45 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk Upper Softball Field  5:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk South Field  5:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Music Program  - Masuk Pool  9:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Music Program  - Masuk Upper Fields  9:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  DN Soccer  - Upper Fld diag away from SB fld  4:15-6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk Upper Softball Field  5:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk South Field  5:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Music Program  - Masuk Pool  9:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Music Program  - Masuk Upper Fields  9:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  11:15-11:45 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  DN Soccer  - Upper Fld diag away from SB fld  4:15-6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk Upper Softball Field  5:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk South Field  5:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Music Program  - Masuk Pool  9:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Music Program  - Masuk Upper Fields  9:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Upper Softball Field  6:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk South Field  6:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Music Program  - Masuk Pool  9:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Music Program  - Masuk Upper Fields  9:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk South Field  1:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk South Field  9:00-12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk Upper Softball Field  9:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk Upper Softball Field  12:30-7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk South Field  1:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  11:15-11:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk Upper Softball Field  5:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk South Field  5:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  11:15-11:45 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  DN Soccer  - Upper Fld diag away from SB fld  4:15-6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk Upper Softball Field  5:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk South Field  5:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  DN Soccer  - Upper Fld diag away from SB fld  4:15-6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk Upper Softball Field  5:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk South Field  5:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  11:15-11:45 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  SWC Coaches-Satellite Power Class Session I  - MHS Library  4:30-10:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk Upper Softball Field  5:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Masuk South Field  5:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/31  Miscellaneous Events  SWC Coaches-Satellite Power Class Session I  - MHS Library  4:30-10:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/31  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Upper Softball Field  6:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/31  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk South Field  6:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  SWC Coaches-Satellite Power Class Session I  - MHS Library  8:00 a.m.-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk Alumni Game - Boys Soccer  - Masuk Middle Field  5:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  DN Soccer  - Masuk South Field  4:15-6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  DN Soccer  - Masuk South Field  4:15-6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  SWC Coaches-Satellite Power Class Session I  - MHS Library  4:30-10:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/7  Miscellaneous Events  SWC Coaches-Satellite Power Class Session I  - MHS Library  4:30-10:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/7  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk South Field  6:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/8  Miscellaneous Events  SWC Coaches-Satellite Power Class Session I  - MHS Library  8:00 a.m.-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  Elite FB Camp  - Masuk Stadium Field  5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  Elite FB Camp  - Upper East-Central-West Fields  5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  Elite FB Camp  - Masuk Stadium Field  5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  Elite FB Camp  - Upper East-Central-West Fields  5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  Elite FB Camp  - Masuk Stadium Field  5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  Elite FB Camp  - Upper East-Central-West Fields  5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Lions Cheer Practice  Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.-8:00pm     
    Fri., 8/14  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk South Field  6:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  CT Soccer Academy - Boys  - Masuk Middle Field  8:00 a.m.-10:00am     
    Mon., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  CT Soccer Academy - Girls  - Masuk Middle Field  4:00 p.m.-6:00pm     
    Mon., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Lions Cheer Practice  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  5:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  2-4-1 Pre Season Girls Volleyball Clinic  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.-8:00pm     
    Mon., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Soccer Club Panthers Camp  - Masuk Middle Field  6:00 p.m.-8:00pm     
    Tue., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  CT Soccer Academy - Boys  - Masuk Middle Field  8:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  CT Soccer Academy - Girls  - Masuk Middle Field  4:00 p.m.-6:00pm     
    Tue., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Lions Cheer Practice  Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.-8:00pm     
    Tue., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  2-4-1 Pre Season Girls Volleyball Clinic  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.-8:00pm     
    Tue., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Soccer Club Panthers Camp  - Masuk Middle Field  6:00 p.m.-8:00pm     
    Wed., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  CT Soccer Academy - Boys  - Masuk Middle Field  8:00 a.m.-10:00am     
    Wed., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  CT Soccer Academy - Girls  - Masuk Middle Field  4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Lions Cheer Practice  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  5:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  2-4-1 Pre Season Girls Volleyball Clinic  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.-8:00pm     
    Wed., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Soccer Club Panthers Camp  - Masuk Middle Field  6:00 p.m.-8:00pm     
    Thu., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  CT Soccer Academy - Boys  - Masuk Middle Field  8:00 a.m.-10:00am     
    Thu., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  CT Soccer Academy - Girls  - Masuk Middle Field  4:00 p.m.-6:00pm     
    Thu., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Lions Cheer Practice  Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.-8:00pm     
    Thu., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  2-4-1 Pre Season Girls Volleyball Clinic  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.-8:00pm     
    Thu., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Soccer Club Panthers Camp  - Masuk Middle Field  6:00 p.m.-8:00pm     
    Fri., 8/21  Miscellaneous Events  CT Soccer Academy - Boys  - Masuk Middle Field  8:00 a.m.-10:00am     
    Fri., 8/21  Miscellaneous Events  CT Soccer Academy - Girls  - Masuk Middle Field  4:00 p.m.-6:00pm     
    Fri., 8/21  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Soccer Club Panthers Camp  - Masuk Middle Field  6:00 p.m.-8:00pm     
    Fri., 8/21  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk South Field  6:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  2-4-1 Pre Season Field Hockey Clinic  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-11:00am     
    Sun., 8/23  Miscellaneous Events  2-4-1 Pre Season Field Hockey Clinic  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-11:00am     
    Mon., 8/24  Miscellaneous Events  2-4-1 Pre Season Field Hockey Clinic  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-11:00am     
    Mon., 8/24  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Lions Cheer Practice  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  5:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/25  Miscellaneous Events  2-4-1 Pre Season Field Hockey Clinic  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-11:00am     
    Tue., 8/25  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Volleyball Meeting  Home - J Hall Lecture Room
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/25  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Lions Cheer Practice  Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.-8:00pm     
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 pm  V/JV 
    Mon., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  5:00 pm   
    Tue., 9/1  V Football  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/1  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Lions Cheer Practice  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  4:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  Miscellaneous Events  Chaos Softball  - Masuk South Field  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/2  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  Miscellaneous Events  Chaos Softball  - Masuk South Field  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Fri., 9/4  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Lions Cheer Practice  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  4:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  North Haven High School Jamboree  Away - North Haven HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 pm   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  Custodial Holiday  - Masuk HS  7:00 a.m.-11:59pm     
    Tue., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 pm  Varsity Only 
    Tue., 9/8  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Lions Cheer Practice  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  4:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-7:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/10  FR Football  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  Chaos Softball  - Masuk South Field  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Bunnell  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-26     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph, Oxford  Home - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 79 (0-1) Masuk 99 (1-0) St Joseph 67 (0-1) Masuk 102 (2-0)     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Lions Cheer Practice  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  4:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/12  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Sat., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 41, Immaculate 20 Masuk 17, NotreDame 46 Immaculate 15, NotreDame 49 (1-1)     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 30 N.D. 39 Immaculate 15 Masuk 48 Immaculate 15 N.D. 50     
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2    Non League Game 
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 85 (2-1) Pomperaug 93  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Lions Cheer Practice  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  4:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  Chaos Softball  - Masuk South Field  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 pm  Non League Game 
    Thu., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/17  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  Chaos Softball  - Masuk South Field  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-12  4:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate/Bethel  Away - The Dive Shop/ Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 102 (3-1) Immaculate.Bethel 80  4:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Lions Cheer Practice  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  4:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Weston  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 pm  Non League Game 
    Sat., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/19  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  12:30-2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield, Pomperaug, New Milford  Home - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 50, New Milford 15 Masuk 36, New Fairfield 19 Masuk 50, Pomperaug 15 New Milford 23, Pomperaug 36 New Milford 20, New Fairfield 43 Pomperaug 20, New Fairfield 40 (1-4)     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield, Pomperaug, New Milford  Home - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 15 Masuk 50 New Fairfield 23 Masuk 32 New Milford 23 Masuk 38     
    Tue., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 76 Masuk 93 (4-1)     
    Tue., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Lions Cheer Practice  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  4:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  Chaos Softball  - Masuk South Field  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:10 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 87 (4-2) New Fairfield 98  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 pm  JV at 4:30 pm 
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  Chaos Softball  - Masuk South Field  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 39-14  4:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  SWC Freshman Jamboree  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Lions Cheer Practice  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  4:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  12:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  12:30-2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Weston, Joel Barlow  Away - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 38 Weston 20 Masuk 31 Bunnell 25 Masuk 46 Brookfield 17 (1-7)  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Weston, Joel Barlow  Away - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 82 Masuk 98 (5-2)     
    Tue., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Lions Cheer Practice  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  4:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  Chaos Softball  - Masuk South Field  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  ColorGuard  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 pm   
    Wed., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball open gym  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:45 pm   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  MRA Blood Drive  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  6:30 a.m.-3:00p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  Chaos Softball  - Masuk South Field  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  New Fairfield  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-41     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Home - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 71 Masuk 99(6-2)     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Lions Cheer Practice  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  4:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 pm   
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:45 pm  Non League 
    Sat., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  12:30-2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Non League 
    Mon., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Long Meadow Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Stratford, Bethel  Away - Stratford HS
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 32 Bethel 25 Masuk 23 Stratford 34 (2-8)  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Stratford, Bethel  Away - Stratford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 98 Masuk 83 (6-3)     
    Tue., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Lions Cheer Practice  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  4:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  Chaos Softball  - Masuk South Field  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  MHS Color Guard  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  6:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  Unified Sports Soccer  Oxford  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  Wrestling Meeting  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  2:15-2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Open Gym  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  New Milford  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  Chaos Softball  - Masuk South Field  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  MHS Color Guard  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  6:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 39-35  4:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Lions Cheer Practice  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  4:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    2:20 p.m.  9:30 am  JV at 12:30 pm 
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  New Milford  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Wickham park, Manchester
     
    1:45 p.m.  9:30 am   
    Sat., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  12:30-2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Newtown  Away - Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 50 Newtown 15 Masuk 43, Joel Barlow 17 Masuk 15, Kolbe Cathedral 50 (4-9)  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Newtown  Away - Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 87 (6-4) Weston 94  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  Chaos Softball  - Masuk South Field  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  basketball open gym  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  Unified Sports Soccer  Bunnell Tournament  Away - Bunnell HS, Stratford
     
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 pm  Concludes at 5:00 pm 
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  Chaos Softball  - Masuk South Field  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 100 (7-4) Woodland 78  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Panther Football BBQ  Home - Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Lions Cheer Practice  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  4:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  12:30-2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 92 (8-4) Naugatuck 82 Masuk 92 (9-4) Wolcott 20  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Lions Cheer Practice  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  4:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Chaos Softball  - Masuk South Field  4:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship Meet  Away - Bethel HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 pm  SWC Championship Meet 
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship Meet  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 pm  SWC Championship Meet 
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Open Gym  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:45 pm   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  Chaos Softball  - Masuk South Field  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Home - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 79 Masuk 93 (10-4)     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  SWC Freshman Jamboree  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  Indoor Track Meeting  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  2:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7    Homecoming 
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 am   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  12:30-2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    Non League Game, Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  Unified Sports Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:00 pm  Non League Game 
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 92 Masuk 82 (10-5)     
    Tue., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Lions Cheer Practice  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  4:30-5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Lions Cheer Practice  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  5:30-8:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  Chaos Softball  - Masuk South Field  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  End of Season SWC Field Hockey Meeting  Home - J101
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.-8:00pm    Field Hockey Coaches Meeting 
    Wed., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  basketball Open Gym  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Pomperaug  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 71 Shelton 99 (10-6)  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Chaos Softball  - Masuk South Field  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  Unified Sports Soccer  Ludlowe High School Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 pm  Scheduled to end at 5:30 pm 
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 26-17  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-2    Admission Charge - $8 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors 
    Fri., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Lions Cheer Practice  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  4:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:50 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Pomperaug  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  12:15 pm   
    Sat., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  12:30-2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Register of Voters  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  2:30-10:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Register of Voters  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  5:00 a.m.-10:00p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 pm  Warm Ups at 4:00 pm; Admission Charge - $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors 
    Wed., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Open Gym  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Brookfield  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  SWC Volleyball Championiship - Weston vs. Joel Barlow  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Admission Charge - $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors 
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 32-42  4:45 pm   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Scrimmage  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Fairfield Warde 
    Fri., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Ice Hocley Meeting  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  2:15-3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Lions Cheer Practice  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  4:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Brookfield  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Swimming Championship  Home - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Warm Ups at 2:00 pm; Admission Charge - $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors 
    Sat., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Basketball Camp  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  9:00-11:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    CIAC Class L Tournament, 1st Round 
    Mon., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  11:00 am  Lost 2-1, CIAC Class L State Tournament, 2nd Round 
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 pm  CIAC Class L State Tournament, 2nd Round 
    Wed., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Travel Basketball  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 pm  Warm Ups - 3:00 pm to 4:25 pm; Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors 
    Thu., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  Deca Dodgeball Tournament  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  2:00-4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Travel Basketball  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Stratford  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Fri., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Lions Cheer Practice  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  4:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Home - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    Warm Ups begin at 10:00 am; Admission Charge $10 for Adults and $5 for Students/Seniors 
    Sat., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Basketball Camp  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  9:00-11:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Travel Basketball  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 pm  Warm Ups being at 5:00 pm; Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors 
    Wed., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Open Gym boys/girls  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  2:15-4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Travel Basketball  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Deca Zumba  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:00-8:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Thu., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Career Day  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  7:00-11:00 a.m.    1/2 Gym 
    Thu., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Open Gym boys/girls  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  2:15-4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Travel Basketball  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/20  FR Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Open Gym  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  2:15-4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 am   
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:00 am  Warm Ups being at 10:00 am; Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors 
    Sat., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  7:00 a.m.-6:00p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Basketball Camp  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  9:00-11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  2-4-1 Sports Boys PreSeason Basketball Clinic  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  12:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  2-4-1 Sports Boys PreSeason Basketball Clinic  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  12:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  2-4-1 Sports Girls PreSeason Basketball Clinic  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  2:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Meeting  - Rm I105  2:05-2:25 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  2-4-1 Sports Boys PreSeason Basketball Clinic  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  2:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  3:30-7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  MHS ColorGuard  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  6:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  2-4-1 Sports Boys PreSeason Basketball Clinic  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  2:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  3:30-7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Travel Basketball  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/25  V Football  Newtown  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-40     
    Wed., 11/25  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  1:30-5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  Miscellaneous Events  Custodial Holiday  - Masuk HS  7:00 a.m.-11:59pm     
    Fri., 11/27  Miscellaneous Events  Custodial Holiday  - Masuk HS  7:00 a.m.-11:59pm     
    Fri., 11/27  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  9:00-12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/28  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  9:00-11:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/29  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  9:00-11:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/30  Miscellaneous Events  Wrestling Tryouts  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  2:30-5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/30  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Tryouts-Gr.9  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  3:00-5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/30  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Tryouts-Gr.10-12  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  3:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/30  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/30  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/30  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Travel Basketball  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  Wrestling Tryouts  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  2:30-5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Tryouts-Gr.9  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  3:00-5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Tryouts-Gr.10-12  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  3:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball-Youth Development  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/2  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball-Youth Development  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/3  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Meeting  - Leture Hall J-107  3:00-3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/3  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/3  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/3  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball-Youth Development  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball-Youth Development  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS, Milford
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 am  Ends at Noon 
    Sat., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Hockey Tryouts  - The Rinks at Shelton  5:00 a.m.-6:30a.m     
    Sat., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Indoor Track Tryouts  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  8:00-10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Swimming Tryouts  - Masuk Pool  8:30-10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Tryouts-Gr.10-12  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  10:00-12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Indoor Track Tryouts  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  10:00-12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Tryouts-Gr.9  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  12:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  12:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Tryouts  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  TBA     
    Sun., 12/6  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Tryouts-Gr.10-12  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  2:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Tryouts-Gr.9  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  4:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Tryouts  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  TBA     
    Mon., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Swimming Tryouts  - Masuk Pool  2:15-4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Hockey Tryouts  - The Rinks at Shelton  3:00-4:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball-Youth Development  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  7:45-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Will end by 5:30 pm 
    Tue., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball-Youth Development  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  7:45-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Parent Meeting  Home - Aud, J100, J101, B110, B111, B116, B117, B118
    [Directions] 
    6:30-9:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball-Youth Development  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  7:45-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  Cages  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  8:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 12/10  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball-Youth Development  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  7:45-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  Miscellaneous Events  MRA Blood Drive  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  6:30 a.m.-3:00p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Wrestling  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball-Youth Development  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  7:45-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  12:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Travel Basketball Girls Gr.7   - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  3:30-5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Wrestling  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  5:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball-Youth Development  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  7:45-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 39-35    Masuk Tip Off Tournament - 5:15 pm, NFA vs. Fairfield Warde 
    Tue., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Tennis Meeting with Coach  - Rm. D107  2:20-3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  NFA vs. Fairfield Warde - Girls Basketball  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Masuk Tip Off Tournament - Semifinals 
    Tue., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Wolcott Tech  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 66 Wolcott Tech 18     
    Wed., 12/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/16  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  Miscellaneous Events  Cages  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:15-8:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-74    Masuk Tip Off Tournament - 5:15 pm Consolation and 7:00 pm Championship 
    Thu., 12/17  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk GBB Tipp Off Tournament - Consolation and Championship  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Consolation at 5:15 pm - Fairfield Warde vs. Branford 
    Thu., 12/17  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball-Youth Development  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  Unified Sports Basketball  Youth Leadership Summitt  Away - Aetna in Hartford
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30  8:00 am to 1:15 pm 
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-44  11:45 am   
    Sat., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Reindeer Relays  Away - Wilton HS Fieldhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  2015 Norwalk Relays  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 am  2015 Norwalk Relays - Warm Up at 12:15 pm 
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Shelton Tournament  Away - Shelton HS
     
    helton Invitational At Shelton Team results 1. Shelton 286, 2. Masuk 184, 3. Greenwich 164, 4. Norwalk 99, 5. New Haven 85, 6. Amity 84, 7. Platt Tech/West Haven 80, 8. Weston 56, 9. Green Farms Academy-Westport 46, 10. Wolcott Tech 39, 11. Notre Dame-West Haven 24, 12. Career Magnet 10 Masuk individual results 113 -- Final: Samuel White, Norwalk, dec. M. Fedorko, Masuk, 11-5 120 -- 3. Jhavon Canto, Norwalk, dec. T. Gambino, Masuk, 5-1 126-- Final: H. Forland, Green Farms Academy, Pin T. Joaquim, Masuk, 4:35 138 --3. R. Peck, Masuk B, Pin A. Xello, Norwalk, 2:48 145 -- 3. J. Scianna, Masuk, dec. J. Braden, Weston, 10-0 160 -- Final: 3. N. Monaco, Shelton, Pin E. Patterson, Masuk, 1:27 170 -- Final: Clayton Hoskins, Masuk, Pin J. Koletsos, Norwalk, 5:33; 3. Colin Scanlon, Shelton, Pin B. Huebner, Masuk B, 4:34 182 -- Final: Daniel Perrson, Shelton, Pin J. Gaber, Masuk, 1:06 195 -- Final: Ray Weiner, Shelton, Pin R. Krajewski, Masuk, 3:33  7:30 am  Weigh Ins between 8:00 am and 8:30 am. Wrestling begins at or before 10:00 am 
    Sat., 12/19  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Tournament  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Reindeer Relays  Away - Wilton HS Fieldhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 12/19  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  12:30-2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Danbury  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 91 - Masuk 79  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 49-27  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 12/21  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Wrestling  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  5:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball-Youth Development  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 54 Weston 16     
    Tue., 12/22  Miscellaneous Events  Wrestling Meet Prep  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  2:30-5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball-Youth Development  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  7:45-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 54-67  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 23-31     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  2:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/24  Miscellaneous Events  Custodial Holiday  - Masuk HS  7:00 a.m.-11:59pm     
    Fri., 12/25  Miscellaneous Events  Custodial Holiday  - Masuk HS  7:00 a.m.-11:59pm     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-60    Bunnell and Ridgefield 
    Sat., 12/26  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Masuk Holiday Tournament 
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Complex, New Haven
     
    Cancelled  7:30 am   
    Sat., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Complex, New Haven
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/26  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  10:30-12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk Holiday JV BBB Tournament - Bunnell vs. Ridgefield  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.    JV Semifinals (1:15 pm and 3:00 pm) 
    Sat., 12/26  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk Holiday BBB Tounament - Semifinal - Bunnell and Ridgefield  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Semifinals (5:15 pm and 7:00 pm) 
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Duals  Away - Jonathan Law HS, Milford
     
    Masuk 42 Stratford 26 Masuk 39 Waterford 31 Ledyard 44 Masuk 21 Masuk 39 Farmington 31 Foran 65 Masuk 3  7:30 am   
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-42    Masuk Holiday Tournament - 5:15 pm, Bethel vs. Trumbull 
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Masuk Holiday Tournament 
    Mon., 12/28  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  10:30-12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk Holiday JV GBB Tournament - Bethel vs. Trumbull  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    JV Semifinals (1:15 pm and 3:00 pm) 
    Mon., 12/28  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk Holiday GBB Tournament - Semifinal - Bethel vs. Trumbull  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Semifinals (5:15 pm and 7:00 pm) 
    Mon., 12/28  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Wrestling  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  5:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-62    Masuk Holiday Tournament Championship 
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  10:30-12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk Holiday JV BBB Tournament - Bunnell vs. Norwalk  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    JV Championship  
    Tue., 12/29  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk Holiday BBB Tournament - Consolation - Ridgefield vs. Norwalk  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 102 - Masuk 68  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-39    Masuk Holiday Tournament Consolation - Non League 
    Wed., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.    JV Consolation 
    Wed., 12/30  Miscellaneous Events  Trumbull HS Swimming/Diving Practice  Home - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30-10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  10:30-12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk Holiday JV GBB - Amity vs. Trumbull  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    JV Championship 
    Wed., 12/30  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk Holiday GBB Tournament - Amity vs. Trumbull  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Championship 
    Thu., 12/31  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  10:30-12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/1  Miscellaneous Events  Custodial Holiday  - Masuk HS  7:00 a.m.-11:59pm     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  12:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wilton HS Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Trumbull Tournament  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    Masuk 49 ND-Ffld 24 Newtown 39 Masuk 36 Londonderry, NH 49 Masuk 24 Xavier 47 Masuk 26  7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 27-38     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Development  Away - Wilton HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 am   
    Sat., 1/2  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  10:30-12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-37  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Youth Wrestling  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  5:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Travel Basketball  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 94 - Masuk 74     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-52     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 pm  3:00 pm to 6:00 pm 
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 70 Masuk 3  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 pm  3:00 pm to 6:00 pm 
    Wed., 1/6  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  Miscellaneous Events  Cages  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:15-8:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Travel Basketball  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-21     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-50     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Youth Wrestling  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University, Middletown
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 am  8:00 am to 3:00 pm 
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Masuk Duals  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 48 Notre Dame-Ffld 30 Masuk 61 Norwalk 9 Masuk 54 Barlow/Immaculate 18 Masuk 54 Harding 21 Shelton 49 Masuk 19 Shelton 1st, Masuk 2nd    Weigh Ins at 8 a.m. - Harding, Norwalk, Shelton, ND Fairfield, Joel Barlow 
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University, Middletown
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 am  9:00 am to 4:00 pm 
    Sat., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Strength & Conditioning  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  6:15-7:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  10:30-12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  12:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Legion  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Youth Wrestling  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  5:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Travel Basketball  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-59  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Horace Greeley (NY)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Zone
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 pm  3:00 pm to 6:00 pm 
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 67 Bunnell 9  5:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 23-64     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Zone
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 pm  3:00 pm to 6:00 pm 
    Wed., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  Cages  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:15-8:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 94 - Masuk 79  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Travel Basketball  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-57     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Cox Cage, NH
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 am   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Wrestling  Pomperaug JV  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    Cancelled  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 35-17  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Coxe Cage, NH
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 am   
    Fri., 1/15  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Youth Wrestling  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  3:45 pm   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Coxe Cage, NH
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Tournament  Away - Jonathan Law HS, Milford
     
    Masuk 57 New Britain 16 Masuk 55 JV All Stars 21 Westhill 55 Masuk 22 New Canaan 42 Masuk 33  8:30 am   
    Sat., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Cox Cage, NH
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  Strength & Conditioning  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  6:15-7:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Legion  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  12:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  12:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University, Middletown
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am  9:00 am to 4:00 pm 
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University, Middletown
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am  9:00 am to 4:00 pm 
    Mon., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  10:30-2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-48     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 93 - Masuk 84     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-45  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/19  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 37 Masuk 36  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/20  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  Miscellaneous Events  Cages  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:15-8:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Travel Basketball  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  Miscellaneous Events  Winter-Spring Pep Rally  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 64-72     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 95 - Woodland 76  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Wrestling  Pomperaug JV  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 24-42  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Youth Wrestling  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  JH cheer   - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Youth Wrestling  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  5:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Travel Basketball  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-52     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Away - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 91 - Joel Barlow 77  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    W 39-33  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  6:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 pm  3:00 pm to 6:00 pm 
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Staples  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 55 Staples 21     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 pm  3:00 pm to 6:00 pm 
    Wed., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Cages  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:15-8:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Travel Basketball  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-43  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  6:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Complex, New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Wrestling  Pomperaug JV  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-38     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Complex
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Youth Wrestling  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  Unified Sports Basketball  Brookfield  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Newington Hastings Duels  Away - Newington HS
     
    West Springfield 50 Masuk 17 Masuk 39 East Lyme 21 Hall 37 Masuk 34 Maloney 43 Masuk 42 (criteria)  7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/30  V Competitive Cheerleading  Quinnipiac University Competition  Away
     
    TBA  12:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  Strength & Conditioning  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  6:15-7:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Legion  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  9:00-11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  10:30-12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  12:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/31  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  JH cheer   - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-56  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Youth Wrestling  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  5:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Travel Basketball  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Home - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 91 - Masuk 89     
    Tue., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  JH cheer   - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  6:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Travel Basketball  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-38  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    NF 67 Masuk 10  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 22-42     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  Cages  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:15-8:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Travel Basketball  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-65(OT)  3:45 pm   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Complex, New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm  Admission Charge: $10 Adults and $5 Studuents/Seniors 
    Sat., 2/6  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe JV Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 2/6  V Competitive Cheerleading  SWC Championship  Away - Newtown HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 pm  Admission Charge - $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors 
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Complex, New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm  Admission Charge: $10 Adults and $5 Studuents/Seniors 
    Sat., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard Classic-set up  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  8:00 a.m.-4:00p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  10:30-12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard Competition  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  8:00-10:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  JH cheer   - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Youth Wrestling  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  5:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-54     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 75 - Bunnell/Stratford 52  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-45  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  JH cheer  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  6:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(OT)  6:45 pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Bethel  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 37 Bethel 28  Yes  Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  Cages  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:15-8:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-59     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-38     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 85 - North Haven 77     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-47 (OT)  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  Home - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30-12:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Youth Wrestling  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  6:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  SWC Championship  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4th Place Team 113 - Fedorko, 2nd 120 - Gambino, 4th 126 - Joaquim, 4th 138 - Lobdell, 4th 160 - Patterson, 4th 170 - Hoskins, 3rd 195 - Krajewski, 3rd    Weigh Ins @ 7:00am - 8:00am 
    Sat., 2/13  V Competitive Cheerleading  Devils Dare CCSU  Away - Central CT State Univ-Detrick Gym
     
    TBA  8:00 am   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  Wrestling SWC  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  5:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/14  Miscellaneous Events  JH Cheerleading  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Wrestling  Presidents Day JV Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Mon., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  Home - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.-12:00p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Custodial Holiday  - Masuk HS  7:00 a.m.-11:59pm     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-64     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  3:30 pm @ The Rinks   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 89 - Masuk 84  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 28-44  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  Cages  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:15-8:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Outdoor Track Meeting  - Lecture Hall  2:30-3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Travel Basketball  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-32  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    Naugatuck 87 - Masuk 81     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  SWC Quarterfinals  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Site TBA - Higher Seed Hosts 
    Fri., 2/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Tryouts  Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-7pm     
    Fri., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Youth Wrestling  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  Jockey Hollow Cheer  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  8:00-9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  12:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Legion  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  4:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  SWC Semifinals  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Masuk Hosting - Semi 1 @ 5:15pm and Semi 2 @ 7:00 pm 
    Mon., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  SWC Semifinal 1 - ND Fairfield vs. Pomperaug  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Admission Charge - $8 Adult and $5 Seniors/Students 
    Mon., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Youth Wrestling  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  5:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  SWC Semifinal 2 - Kolbe Cathedral vs. New Fairfield  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Admission Charge - $8 Adult and $5 Seniors/Students 
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 44-48  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 88 - New Milford 65     
    Wed., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Travel Basketball  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  Cages  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:15-8:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  1:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 83 - Oxford 81     
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  SWC Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled    Site TBA 
    Thu., 2/25  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Wonderland of Ice - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Thu., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Travel Basketball  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  Home - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  Home - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  SWC Boys Basketball Coaches Meeting - End of Season  Home - I105 or J101
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  SWC Quarterfinals  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Higher Seeds Host (Site TBA) 
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  Home - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30-5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Youth Wrestling  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  12:20 pm   
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Competitive Cheerleading  NECA Competition- East Haven HS  Away
     
    TBA  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Strength & Conditioning  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  6:15-7:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  12:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Legion  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  4:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  P&R HS Basketball League  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  8:30-2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  SWC Semifinals  Away - Weston HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA  Semi 1 @ 5:15 pm and Semi 2 @ 7:15 pm - Admission Charge 
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-44  4:15 pm  L, 60-44 
    Mon., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Youth Wrestling  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  5:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Travel Basketball  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Travel Basketball  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  SWC/SCC Division III Semifinals  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
     
    Cancelled    6:00 or 8:00 pm - Admission Charge 
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship  Home - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Warm Ups @ 4:30 pm 
    Wed., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Travel Basketball  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Cages  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:15-8:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  SWC Championship  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Site TBA - Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors 
    Thu., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  SWC Boys Basketball Championship - ND Fairfield vs. Immaculate  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Admission Charge - $10 Adults and $5 Seniors/Students 
    Thu., 3/3  Unified Sports Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-34  4:45 pm  CIAC Class L Qualifying Round 
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  SWC/SCC Division III Champioship  Away - Bennett Rink, West Haven
     
    Cancelled  TBA  6:00 or 8:00 pm - Admission Charge 
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Swim Championship  Home - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Warm Ups @ 4:00 pm 
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  Stem-Grade 8  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  10:45-12:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  Aux Gym CLOSED- SWC swim Championship  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  4:00-9:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  States-New Haven Field House  Away
     
    TBA  1:45 pm   
    Sat., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  12:30-2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Legion  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  1:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3  4:15 pm  CIAC Division III State Tournament, 1st Round 
    Mon., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Youth Wrestling  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  5:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball  Home - Room I-105
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  Unified Sports Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  business students basketball tournament  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  2:05-4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  Ring Dance    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Youth Wrestling  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Home - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Warms Ups at 1:30 pm 
    Sat., 3/12  V Competitive Cheerleading  CHSCA Team of the Year  Away - Fairfield Warde
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 am   
    Sat., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Aux Gym closed for Swim Meet  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  11:00 a.m.-10:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Strength & Conditioning  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  6:15-7:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  SWC weight lifting championship  Home - Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    8:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  SWC weight lifting championship  Home - Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    8:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  SWC weight lifting championship  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    8:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  2-4-1 sports-lax clinic  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  4:45-6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Youth Wrestling  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  5:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 am   
    Tue., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  2-4-1 sports-lax clinic  - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS  4:15-6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Class L State Semifinal - Holy Cross of Waterbury vs. Immaculate of Danbury  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Admission Charge - $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors 
    Tue., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  2-4-1 sports-lax clinic  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  4:45-6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  2-4-1 sports-lax clinic  - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS  4:45-6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  2-4-1 sports-lax clinic  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  4:45-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  2-4-1 sports-lax clinic  - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS  4:45-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Wrestling  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Bowling  Connecticut High School Invitational Singles Bowling Tournament  Away - Nutmeg Lanes - Fairfield
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  Strength & Conditioning  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  6:15-7:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Tryouts  Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-7:00p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Tryouts  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-7pm     
    Sat., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  12:30-2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Tryouts  Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-7pm     
    Sun., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Tryouts  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-7pm     
    Mon., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/22  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/22  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/22  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 3/24  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  Miscellaneous Events  Custodial Holiday  - Masuk HS  7:00 a.m.-11:59pm     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 am   
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Darien Volleyball Playday  Away - Darien HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:15 am   
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Danbury Sports Dome Jamboree  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  Strength & Conditioning  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  6:15-7:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  12:30-2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Coaches Meet Parent-Athletes  - Auditorium  6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  6:00 pm   
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Tennis  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk Scrimmage  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Tennis  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm  JV Scrimmage as well - 4:00 pm 
    Wed., 3/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 3/30  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  daVinci Festival  - Masuk HS  8:00 a.m.-10pm     
    Fri., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  1:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  Aux Gym not Available for use (davinci day)  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  6:00 a.m.-10:00p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  Gym not Available for use (davinci day)  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  6:00 a.m.-10:00p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  daVinci Festival  - Masuk HS  8:00 a.m.-10pm     
    Sat., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  12:30-2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30-10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  Register of Voters (setup)  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  2:00-10:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  Register of Voters-vote day  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  5:00 a.m.-10:00p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(8)  2:15 pm  Non League 
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    Non League 
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L Newtown 231 Masuk 248     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9    Non League 
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15 pm  Non League 
    Wed., 4/6  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  8:00-10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  12:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30-10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2(8)  2:00 pm  Non League 
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Bunnell  Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-21     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Masuk High
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Masuk High
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3  2:00 pm  Non League 
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  SPRING RECESS  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-10:00p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    T 7-7  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  SPRING RECESS  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-10:00p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Weston  Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2    Non League 
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  2:30 pm  Non League 
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 am   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/13  Miscellaneous Events  SPRING RECESS  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-10:00p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Weston  Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-16     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  SPRING RECESS  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-10:00p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0    Non League 
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    T 6-6    Non League Game 
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Non League 
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5    Non League 
    Fri., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  SPRING RECESS  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-10:00p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-12  9:15 am   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:15 am   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - Wolfe Park Softball Field - # 4
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  8:00-10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/17  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30-10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/17  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/17  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  New Milford  Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 196- JB 181     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7  5:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W Masuk 223 Bunnell 232     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Brookfield  Home - Masuk HS Track
    [Directions] 
    MA 75 BK 57 MA 93 ND 31 MA 64 BU 82     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    Non League 
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  CT Basketball Club  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  CT Basketball Club  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Brookfield  Away - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 79 Bunnell 71 Masuk 140 Notre Dame 6 Masuk 120 Brookfield 29  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    Win 164-208  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Home - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W Masuk 234 Stratford 287    Non League 
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/20  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Heritage Village C.C.
    [Directions] 
    L 173-174 non-league  2:15 pm  Non League 
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Softball  New Milford  Home - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  8:00-10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  12:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30-10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    W 170- 205  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Weston, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    MA 59.5 WE 89.5 MA 114 KC 24  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Mon., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  Registar of Voters-set up  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  2:30 p.m.-10:00pm     
    Mon., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  CT Basketball Club  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L 183-184 Back 9 blue tees     
    Tue., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  Voting Presidental Primary  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  5:00 a.m.-10:00pm     
    Tue., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(9)  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Bethel  Home - Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W164-181  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-18  3:40 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:40 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kolbe Cathedral, Weston  Home - Masuk HS Track
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 75 Weston 75 Masuk 142 Kolbe 8     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W Masuk 222 Brookfield 284    Non League 
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Away - Short Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W Masuk 213 Notre Dame 214  2:15 pm  Non League 
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Fri., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  MRA  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  6:00 a.m.-2:30p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11  12:15 pm   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:15 pm   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk ACT Aspire Test  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  6:30 a.m.-2:00p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-6:00p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  12:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  7:00-12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30-10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    W 175- 187  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Home - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W Masuk 218 Stratford 311     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, New Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Bethel H.S.
    [Directions] 
    MA 88 NF 41 MA 88 ST 39 MA 55 BE 94  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W 168- 181     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stratford, Bethel, New Fairfield  Away - Bunnell HS, Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 116.5 Bethel 33.5 Masuk 137 New Fairfield 13 Masuk 139 Stratford 10  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W 166-192     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-10  5:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Woodland Golf Invitational 2016  Away - Woodland Hawk Invitational @ Oxford Greens
     
    45,42,42,40,  7:00 am   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W Masuk 224 Barlow 240     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS - Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3 pm   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3 pm   
    Fri., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  7:45 am   
    Sat., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  12:30-1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30-10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W 177-183     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Immaculate, Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 115 immaculate 34 Masuk 89 Newtown 61  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    W Masuk 209 Newtown 221  2:15 pm  Non League 
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newtown, Immaculate  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    MA 74 IM 62 MA 49 NT 101  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L 176-174  2:15 pm  Non League 
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W Masuk 212 Weston 247    Non League 
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Short Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15 pm  Non League 
    Tue., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Harbor Yard, Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4  4:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Harbor Yard, Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    W 21-3  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15 pm  Non League 
    Wed., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  FR Baseball  Weston  Home - Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 158- 170  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel Freshman Invitational  Away - Bethel HS
     
    TBA  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 pm  Non League 
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 9-20  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Weston  Away - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse JV Invitational  Away - Bowen Field, New Haven
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:00 pm   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  OSHA Runnin' Rams Invitational Track and Field Meet  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4 (9)  2:00 pm   
    Sat., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  12:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  6:30-12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/15  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sun., 5/15  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3  11:15 am   
    Sun., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30-10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W 173-200     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    Non League 
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W Masuk 218 ND 238     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Pomperaug, New Milford  Home - Masuk HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-9  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  FR Baseball  Newtown  Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Joel Barlow, New Milford  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 105 Pomperaug 45 Masuk 103 New Milford 47 Masuk 110, Joel Barlow 40  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    W Masuk 242 Barlow 248  2:15 pm  Non League 
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8    Non League Game 
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9  5:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L 172- 161  2:15 pm  Non League 
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W Masuk 198 Brookfield 206  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8  5:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    W Masuk 203 Immaculate 209  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Thu., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Extreme Chaos  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  MHS Prom  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    SWC Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    SWC Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  12:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30-10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - Penders Field, Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:15 pm  SWC Semifinals - Admission Charge $8 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors 
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championship Meet  Away - Bethel HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  SWC Championship Tournament  Away - Rogers Park, Danbury
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    W Masuk 226 Weston 239  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Outdoor Track and Field Championship Meet  Away - Bethel HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  SWC Championship Tournament  Away - Joel Barlow HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk Physics  - Masuk Pool  7:00 a.m.-2pm     
    Mon., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    W164- 202  1:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  5:15 pm  SWC Division II Semifinals 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  SWC Championship Tournament  Away - Rogers Park, Danbury
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Bunnell HS, Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4  3:30 pm  Admission Charge 
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  SWC Championship Tournament  Away - Joel Barlow HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L Trumbull 182 Masuk 207  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton Freshmen Invitational  Away
     
      2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - DeLuca Field, Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1  5:00 pm  SWC Semifinals - Admission Charge $8 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors 
    Wed., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  The Chappa  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Bunnell HS, Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  5:00 pm  SWC Division II Championship - Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors 
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Bunnell HS, Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 15-9  3:15 pm  SWC Division II Championship- Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Student/s Seniors 
    Thu., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Golf  SWC Championship Match  Away - Ridgewood Country Club
     
    7:30 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:30 pm  SWC Championship - Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors 
    Fri., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6  9:15 am  CIAC Class Mu Qualifying Round 
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Class L State Tournament  Away - William Hall HS, West Hartford
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8  9:15 am   
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  7:00 am  CIAC Class M Qualifying Round 
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis    Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30-10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  11:00 am  CIAC Class M 1st Round 
    Mon., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Memorial Day-no school  - Masuk HS  7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Custodial Holiday  - Masuk HS  7:00 a.m.-11:59pm     
    Mon., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2    CIAC Class L State Tournament, 1st Round 
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  11:30 am   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Class L State Tournament - Round of 16  Away - William Hall High Schook West Harford
     
    Cancelled  11:00 am  CIAC Class L State Tournament - Round of 16 
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  SWC Championship Match  Away - Brownson Country Club, Shelton
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45 am   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-5  3:00 pm  CIAC Class M 1st Round 
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  11:30 am   
    Tue., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Avon  Home - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6    CIAC Class L Tournament, 2nd Round 
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-2  3:00pm  CIAC Class M 1st Round 
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Class L State Tournament - Semifinals  Away - Yale University, New Haven
     
    Cancelled  1:45 pm  CIAC Class L State Tournament - Semifinals 
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    CIAC Class M 1st Round 
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6    CIAC Class L Tournament, 2nd Round 
    Wed., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Upper Softball Field  6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Class L State Tournament Finals  Away - Conard HS, West Hartford
     
    Cancelled  1:30 pm  CIAC Class L State Tournament Finals 
    Thu., 6/2  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    CIAC Class L Quarterfinals - Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Student/Seniors 
    Thu., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(18-25 25-22 25-22 22-25 15-11  2:15 pm  Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors - CIAC Class M Quarterfinals 
    Fri., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Upper Softball Field  6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  CIAC State Open Tennis Tournament  Away - Amity HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Upper Softball Field  12:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30-10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  - Upper Softball Field  8:30-10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. II Championship  Away - Timberlin GC - Kensington
    [Directions] 
    8:48 a.m.  6:15 am   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  10:30 am   
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  10:30 am   
    Mon., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  4:30 pm  Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors; CIAC Class M Semifinal 
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/7  V Softball  Foran  Away - DeLuca Field, Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  2:10 pm  CIAC Class L Semifinals - Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors 
    Tue., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Upper Softball Field  6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Softball  Fitch  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 pm  CIAC Class L State Championship - Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Student/Seniors 
    Fri., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Upper Softball Field  6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  American Legion Baseball  - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS  11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Upper Softball Field  12:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  American Legion Baseball  - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS  11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30-10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  - Upper Softball Field  8:30-10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  Miscellaneous Events  JH Graduation-Field Closed  - Masuk South Field  7:00 a.m.-10p.m     
    Mon., 6/13  Miscellaneous Events  JH Graduation - Field Closed  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-10pm     
    Mon., 6/13  Miscellaneous Events  CPR and First Aid Certification - Garrett Covino  - I 105  3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  Miscellaneous Events  MHS Graduation-Field Closed  - Masuk South Field  7:00 a.m.-10p.m     
    Tue., 6/14  Miscellaneous Events  MHS Graduation - Field Closed  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-10pm     
    Wed., 6/15  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Upper Softball Field  6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/16  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/16  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Upper Softball Field  5:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/16  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/16  Miscellaneous Events  American Legion Baseball  - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS  5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/16  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/16  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/17  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 6/17  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/17  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/17  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/17  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Upper Softball Field  6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/18  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Upper Softball Field  8:30 a.m.-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/18  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/19  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30-10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/19  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  - Upper Softball Field  8:30-10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/19  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/19  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/20  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/20  Miscellaneous Events  Elite FB Camp  - Upper Softball Field  4:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/20  Miscellaneous Events  Elite Panther Football Camp  Home - Masuk Upper Softball Fld
    [Directions] 
    4:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/20  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/20  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/20  Miscellaneous Events  CBC - TT  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.-8:30pm     
    Mon., 6/20  Miscellaneous Events  CT Basketball Club  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/20  Miscellaneous Events  CT Basketball Club  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/21  Miscellaneous Events  Elite FB Camp  - Upper Softball Field  4:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/21  Miscellaneous Events  Elite Panther Football Camp  Home - Masuk HS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/21  Miscellaneous Events  Elite Panther Football Camp  Home - Masuk Upper Softball Fld
    [Directions] 
    4:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/21  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/21  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/21  Miscellaneous Events  American Legion Baseball  - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS  5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/21  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/22  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/22  V Girls Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/22  Miscellaneous Events  Elite FB Camp  - Upper Softball Field  4:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/22  Miscellaneous Events  Elite Panther Football Camp  Home - Masuk HS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/22  Miscellaneous Events  Elite Panther Football Camp  Home - Masuk Upper Softball Fld
    [Directions] 
    4:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/22  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/22  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/22  Miscellaneous Events  American Legion Baseball  - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS  5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/22  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/23  Miscellaneous Events  Elite FB Camp  - Upper Softball Field  4:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/23  Miscellaneous Events  Elite Panther Football Camp  Home - Masuk HS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/23  Miscellaneous Events  Elite Panther Football Camp  Home - Masuk Upper Softball Fld
    [Directions] 
    4:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/23  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/23  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/23  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/24  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 6/24  Miscellaneous Events  Elite FB Camp  - Upper Softball Field  4:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/24  Miscellaneous Events  Elite Panther Football Camp  Home - Masuk HS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/24  Miscellaneous Events  Elite Panther Football Camp  Home - Masuk Upper Softball Fld
    [Directions] 
    4:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/24  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/24  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/24  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/25  Miscellaneous Events  American Legion Baseball  - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS  11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/25  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Upper Softball Field  8:30 a.m.-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/25  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/26  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30-10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/26  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  - Upper Softball Field  8:30-10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/26  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/26  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Upper Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  5:00-6:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  Lax Camp  - Upper Softball Field  8:00 a.m.-1:00pmp.m.     
    Mon., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  Lacrosse Camp  Home - Masuk HS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00p.m.     
    Mon., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Hoop Camp  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-1:30pm     
    Mon., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Hoop Camp  Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-1:30pm     
    Mon., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Hoop Camp  Home - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-1:30pm     
    Mon., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Upper Softball Field  5:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  CBC - TT  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.-8:30pm     
    Mon., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  CT Basketball Club  - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS  7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  CT Basketball Club  - Masuk Auxiliary Gym  7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/28  Miscellaneous Events  Lax Camp  - Upper Softball Field  8:00 a.m.-1:00pmp.m.     
    Tue., 6/28  Miscellaneous Events  Lacrosse Camp  Home - Masuk HS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00p.m.     
    Tue., 6/28  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Hoop Camp  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-1:30pm     
    Tue., 6/28  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Hoop Camp  Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-1:30pm     
    Tue., 6/28  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Hoop Camp  Home - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-1:30pm     
    Tue., 6/28  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/28  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/28  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/28  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  Lax Camp  - Upper Softball Field  8:00 a.m.-1:00pmp.m.     
    Wed., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  Lacrosse Camp  Home - Masuk HS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00p.m.     
    Wed., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Hoop Camp  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-1:30pm     
    Wed., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Hoop Camp  Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-1:30pm     
    Wed., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Hoop Camp  Home - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-1:30pm     
    Wed., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Upper Softball Field  5:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  American Legion Baseball  - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS  5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/30  Miscellaneous Events  Lax Camp  - Upper Softball Field  8:00 a.m.-1:00pmp.m.     
    Thu., 6/30  Miscellaneous Events  Lacrosse Camp  Home - Masuk HS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00p.m.     
    Thu., 6/30  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Hoop Camp  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-1:30pm     
    Thu., 6/30  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Hoop Camp  Home - Masuk Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-1:30pm     
    Thu., 6/30  Miscellaneous Events  Panthers Hoop Camp  Home - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-1:30pm     
    Thu., 6/30  Miscellaneous Events  Rapids  - Masuk Pool  4:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/30  Miscellaneous Events  MLL  - Upper Softball Field  5:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/30  Miscellaneous Events  Xtreme Chaos  Home - Masuk South Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/30  Miscellaneous Events  P&R  - Masuk Pool  6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  CBC - TT  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.-8:30pm     
    Mon., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  CBC - TT  Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.-8:30pm