Masuk 2015-16 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Fri., 12/4 | Shelton (Scrim.) | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/8 | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Will end by 5:30 pm | ||
Thu., 12/10 | Foran (Scrim.) | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/15 | Branford | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 39-35 | Masuk Tip Off Tournament - 5:15 pm, NFA vs. Fairfield Warde | |
Thu., 12/17 | Norwich Free Academy | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-74 | Masuk Tip Off Tournament - 5:15 pm Consolation and 7:00 pm Championship | |
Mon., 12/21 | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-27 | ||
Wed., 12/23 | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 23-31 | ||
Mon., 12/28 | Amity | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 38-42 | Masuk Holiday Tournament - 5:15 pm, Bethel vs. Trumbull | |
Wed., 12/30 | Bethel | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 42-39 | Masuk Holiday Tournament Consolation - Non League | |
Sat., 1/2 | Newtown | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 27-38 | ||
Tue., 1/5 | Bethel | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 31-52 | ||
Thu., 1/7 | Bunnell | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-21 | ||
Wed., 1/13 | New Fairfield | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 23-64 | ||
Fri., 1/15 | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 35-17 | ||
Tue., 1/19 | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 30-45 | ||
Fri., 1/22 | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 24-42 | ||
Tue., 1/26 | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 39-33 | ||
Fri., 1/29 | Brookfield | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 36-38 | ||
Wed., 2/3 | Joel Barlow | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 22-42 | ||
Tue., 2/9 | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-45 | ||
Thu., 2/11 | Pomperaug | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-59 | ||
Fri., 2/12 | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-47 (OT) | ||
Wed., 2/17 | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 28-44 | ||
Fri., 2/19 | SWC Quarterfinals | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | Site TBA - Higher Seed Hosts | |
Mon., 2/22 | SWC Semifinals | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | Masuk Hosting - Semi 1 @ 5:15pm and Semi 2 @ 7:00 pm | |
Thu., 2/25 | SWC Championship | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | Site TBA | |
Mon., 2/29 | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 60-44 | L, 60-44 |