Innovation 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
183 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech (Scrim.)  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, MLC, Civic Leadership, TwoRiversMagnet (Scrim.)  Home - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, MLC, Civic Leadership, TwoRiversMagnet (Scrim.)  Home - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Classical Magnet, University  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    University 18 - classical 45 Med Ed 27 - classical 28 University 15 - med Ed 45
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Classical Magnet, University  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    Classical 23 - Med Ed 34 Med Ed 19 - University 38
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  TwoRiversMagnet, HMTCA  Home - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    HMTCA def. 2 rivers : 27-48 HMTCA def. Med -Ed : 27- 46 Med-Ed def. 2 Rivers 46-48
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  TwoRiversMagnet, HMTCA  Home - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    Med Ed def. 2 Rivers 15-45 Med Ed def. HMTCA 15-45 HMTCA def. 2 rivers (neither qualified with 5 runners) 22-29
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Bloomfield, Rockville  Away - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Bloomfield, Rockville  Away - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Aerospace
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Learning Corridor Gym
     
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Med-Ed Prep
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, MLC  Home - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, MLC  Home - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Hampden Charter (MA)  Away - Bowie Field, 20 Johnson Rd, Chicopee
     
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park, Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Northwest Park, Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Colt Park
     
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Away - Med-Ed Prep
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  CRAL Championship Meet  Home - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    1. MLC 50 points 2. AAE 53 points 3. HMTCA 53 points 4. 2 Rivers 84 points 5. MPTPA 122 points
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  CRAL Championship Meet  Home - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    1. HMTCA 48 2. MPTPA 63 3. MLC 78
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Med-Ed Prep
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Class S State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Class S State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Med-Ed Prep
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Med-Ed Prep
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    CRAL Semifinal 
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    CRAL Final 
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Home - Med-Ed Prep
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Med-Ed Prep
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental #1  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental #1  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 27-14     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental #2  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet #2  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-29     
    Thu., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 34-55     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 52-18     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 38-57     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 15-40     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 23-18     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 49-74     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 49-31     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 52-63     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - AF
    [Directions] 
    L 29-17     
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    L 18-59     
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 18-30     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 38-73     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 17-46     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-64     
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Learning Corridor Gymnasium
     
    W 38-24     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Learning Corridor Gymnasium
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 37-61     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Med-Ed Prep
    [Directions] 
    L 35-50     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Med-Ed Prep
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-41     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 35-28     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 24-65     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 41-10     
    Sun., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  CRAL Championship  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  CRAL Championship  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 22-55     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 36-41     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - AF
    [Directions] 
    L 31-53     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 25-23     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Fishers Island (NY)  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 60-33     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - HPHS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Fishers Island (NY)  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 20-27     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - HPHS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 44-63     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 33-44     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 42-35     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Med-Ed Prep
    [Directions] 
    L 21-30     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Med-Ed Prep
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S State Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-65     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 36-32     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Learning Corridor Gym
     
    L 38-66     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    L 24-38     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Girls Basketball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-64     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-63     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    L 30-22     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 36-66     
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 50-19     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 34-11     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford HS Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford HS Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Goodwin School, East Hartford
     
    L 20-21     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Civic Leadership, Aerospace, MLC, TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Aerospace, MLC, Civic Leadership, TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Civic Leadership, TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Civic Leadership, TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Colt #7
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Rocky Ridge
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  TwoRiversMagnet, East Hartford, South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-24     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Aerospace, TwoRiversMagnet, Bloomfield, E.O. Smith  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith, Bloomfield, Aerospace, TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, HMTCA, Civic Leadership, TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  HMTCA, Achievement First, TwoRiversMagnet, Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 25-10     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, TwoRiversMagnet, MLC  Away - Prince Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  MLC, TwoRiversMagnet, Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  WCA  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-21     
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  MLC  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 18-21     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 29-13     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 17-8     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stub Invitational  Away - Prince Tech
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stub Invitational  Away - Prince Tech HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Prindle Avenue field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-21     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship  Away - Tolland HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship  Away - Tolland HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Goodwin School
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 12-18