Mercy 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
398 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Bus with varsity at 2:15 
    TBA  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Bus with Varsity at 2:00 
    TBA  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  12:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  New Britain (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Sideline Cheerleading  West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    Bus with Frosh at 2:30 
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2    Bus with Frosh at 2:30 
    Fri., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Loss - 80-100     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, Lauralton Hall, Lyman Hall  Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 16 - Lauralton Hall 45 Mercy 19 - Lyman Hall 42 Amity 26 - Mercy 31  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0    Bus with varsity at 2:15 
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Pagels School
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Bus with JV at 3:45 
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/18  V Sideline Cheerleading  Amity  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Loss - 90-94     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Bus with Frosh at 2:15 
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Sratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Br0ok State Park, Simsbury
     
    Fifth Place  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  West Haven, Branford, Career Magnet  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 26 - Branford 31 Mercy 15 - West Haven 50 Mercy 15 - Career 50     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Away - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win - 58-30  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Bus with JV at 2:30 
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Win - 97-80     
    Fri., 9/25  V Sideline Cheerleading  Hamden  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Loss - 90-94     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Bowdoin Classic  Away - Wappinger Falls NY
     
    Fourth Place  6:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 p.m.  Bus with JV at 3:00 p.m. 
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford  Away - Baldwin MS - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 24 - Guilford 33  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    Bus with varsity at 2:15 
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss - 81-95  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Bus with JV at 2:15 
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 20-     
    Fri., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/3  V Sideline Cheerleading  St. Johns-Shrewsbury (MA)  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Catholic School Invitational  Away - St. Joseph College - West Hartford
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Hamden Hall Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss - 73-97  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    Bus with JV at 3:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Bus with JV at 4:00 
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Loss 78-95     
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0    Bus with varsity at 2:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 77-92  4:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  V Sideline Cheerleading  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    1:55 a.m.  9:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Loss 84-102     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Bus with varsity at 4:30 
    Wed., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss 72-91  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden, Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 15 - Sacred Heart 48 Mercy 23 - Sacred Heart 35     
    Fri., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Bus with varsity at 2:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Bus with JV at 2:45 
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/17  V Sideline Cheerleading  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  10:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win - 93-81  12:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Bus with JV at 2:15 
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Walk-Thru  Away - Hammonasset State Park
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away - Hammonasset State Park
     
    3rd Place  11:15 a.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Wilbur Cross H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Loss 81-105  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  V Sideline Cheerleading  Shelton  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Bus with JV at 2:15 
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    Busa with JV at 3:45 
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Bus with JV at 2:45 
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  V Sideline Cheerleading  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12  1:15 p.m.  SCC Tournament First Round 
    Fri., 10/30  FR Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  1:00 p.m.  SCC Quarter-finals 
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  10:45 a.m.  SCC Tournament First Round 
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  3:15 p.m.  SCC Semi-Finals 
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/6  V Sideline Cheerleading  Cheshire  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CIAC Class LL First Round 
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.  CIAC Class L First Round 
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  11:15 a.m.  CIAC Class LL Second Round 
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Sideline Cheerleading  Fairfield Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-44    Bus with JV at 3:30 
    Wed., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 53-42     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 57-25     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - Folyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 69-29     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray  Home - Flip-Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    121.90     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 65-49     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray  Home - Flip-Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    124.85     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhode Island Classic, Providence  Away
     
    1:55 p.m.  11:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern Ct State University
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-41    Bus with JV at 3:45 
    Mon., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 63-29     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-51    Bus with JV at 3:45 
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 65-36    Bus with JV at 3:45 
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-35    Bus with JV at 3:45 
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Valley Regional  Home - Flip-Flop Gymnsatics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    120.2     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 67-25     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  DGS Invite  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran, Hamden  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    48.60     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 43-49    Bus with JV at 3:30 
    Mon., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-43    Bus with JV at 3:30 
    Thu., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Joel Barlow  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    127.85     
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Second place of 18 teams  1:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Kinetic Kids Invite  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/24  V Competitive Cheerleading  Victory Cheer Competition  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    SCC West Champions  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-56    Bus with JV at 3:45 
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Valley Regional  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    130.00     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 44-39     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 68-39     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Competitive Cheerleading  SCC Championship  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 69-33     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 46-39     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-38    Bus with JV at 3:30 
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championship  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    125.85     
    Sat., 2/13  V Competitive Cheerleading  Windsor Warrior Challenge  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-32    Bus with JV at 3:30 
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Valley Regional  Home - Flip-Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    128.85     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-44  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-33  4:45 p.m.  SCC Semi-Finals 
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-48  5:00 p.m.  SCC Championship 
    Sat., 2/27  V Competitive Cheerleading  NECA Cheer Competition  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 51-33    CIAC Class LL First Round 
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 66-28    CIAC Class LL Second Round 
    Sat., 3/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  CIAC Cheerleading Competition  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  1:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CIAC Class LL 1/4-Finals 
    Mon., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  JV Softball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Foran  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12  2:00 P.M.   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9    Bus with Varsity at 2:00 
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Tennis  Newington  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3    Bus with Varsity at 9:30 
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - McCutcheon Park
    [Directions] 
    W 31-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 218 Lauralton Hall 224     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 112 - Lauralton 37     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Girls Tennis  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 204 Avon 241     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 4-18    Bus with JV at 2:45 
    Fri., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  M.H. Frosh Sophomore Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10    Bus with JV at 4:00 
    Mon., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    T 6-6  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton, Jonathan Law, North Haven  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 93 - Mercy 57 Mercy 89.5 - North Haven 59.5 Mercy 94 - Jonathan Law 55  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Weslyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9    Bus with Varsioty at 2:15 
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20    Bus with Varsity at 2:15 
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - New Haven CC
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 191 Sacred Heart Academy 220     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 14-18     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 191 Cheshire 220 Canton 268     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15    Bus with JV at 2:45 
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 197 Suffield/East Granby 231     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, East Haven  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 88 - Wilbur Cross 62 Mercy 99 - East Haven 51  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Hamden  Away - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-0    Bus with Varsity at 2:15 
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4    Bus with Varsity at 2:30 
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-14    Bus with Varsitry at 2:00 
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 183 - Mercy 186     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 104 - West Haven 43  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1    Bus with JV at 2:00 
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 172 Suffield/East Granby 206     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 186 - Amity 237     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11    Bus with Jv at 2:30 
    Wed., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 102 - SHA 47 Mercy 83 - Amity 67     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13    Bus with JV at 3:45 
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Tennis Center of Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Racebrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 182 Lauralton Hall 204     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12    Bus with Varsity at 2:00 
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Avon  Home - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 199 - Avon 245     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 101.5 - Hamden 47.5     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0    Bus with Varsity at 2:30 
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Amity  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Smith Park, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    L 8-15     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Midnight Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Rocky Hill Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 11-15     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15    Bus with Varsity at 2:15 
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 193 Sacred Heart Academy 239     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    SCC West Champions  12:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Tie 3-3 
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Country Club of Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 175 Amity 233     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  5:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Tie 7-7 
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  SCC Quarter-Finals  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Bye into Semi-finals 
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Sheehan High SChool
    [Directions] 
    SCC Champs  11:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 196 - Cheshire 219     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Yale University Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  10:00 a.m.   
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - Yale University Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  11:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14  3:00 p.m.  CIAC Class M Qualifying Round 
    Fri., 5/27  V Softball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  8:00 a.m.  Class M Qualifying Round 
    Mon., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Rocky Hill Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4    Class M First Round 
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  2:15 p.m.  CIAC Class L First Round 
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Golf  SCGGL Tournament  Away - Hawks Landing G.C.
     
    MERCY 356 - HAND 385 MERCY TOURNAMENT CHAMPS- MERCY AND HAND TIED FOR LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP - 13-1     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 p.m.  CIAC Class L Second Round 
    Thu., 6/2  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  12:30 p.m.  CIAC Class L Quarter-Finals 
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls CC
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.