Morgan 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
663 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  tba   
    TBA  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley, Coop, Hand  Away - Flip Flop Gym
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Field Hockey  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (Scrim.)  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Fri., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray Play Day  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.  9:15   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15   
    Mon., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold, East Haven  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Montville (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30   
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  West Beach Invitational  Away - Hammonasset
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-37  4:45 x2   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  West Beach Invitational  Away - Hammonasset
     
    3:45 p.m.  w/boys   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30  non league 
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  North Branford  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30   
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Joel Annex-Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Joel Annex-Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30   
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:45   
    Mon., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Joel Annex-Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0  5:00 x 2   
    Fri., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  9:30   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Run to the Sun Inv  Away - Coginchaug Reg. HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Run to the Sun Inv  Away - Coginchaug Reg. HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:00   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    50 Free: Jayde Forbes: 34.90 Alexis Alfano: 29.71 100 Free: Jayde Forbes: 1.18.69 Alexis Alfano: 1.11.56  2:30   
    Sat., 9/26  V Football  Creed  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 21-12  12:30   
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  8:00   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  11:00   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  Creed  Away - Blake Field
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/28  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  1st League Meet  Away - North Branford HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  1st league Meet  Away - NBHS
     
    3:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  AT HKHS vs Holy Cross  Home
    [Directions] 
    50 Free: Emma Riccio: 33.40 Alexis Alfano: 30.01 Paige Koziy: 37.14 100 Free: Emma Riccio: 1.22.92 Paige Koziy: 1.26.10 400 Free Relay: 5.31.83 Jayde Forbes Paige Koziy Tori Barron Alexis Alfano     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Husky Run Invitational  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Football  Enfield  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 42-13  4:00   
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Husky Run Invitational  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:30   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    50 Free: Alexis Alfano: 30.83 Jayde Forbes: 34.82 100 Free: Emma Riccio: 1.16.75 Jayde Forbes: 1.15.77 Paige Koziy: 1.27.55 400 Free Relay: 5.17.53 Jayde Forbes Emma Riccio Tori Barron Alexis Alfano  2:30   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  1:15  non-league 
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Cougar Invitational  Away - North Branford HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Cougar Invitational  Away - North Branford HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30   
    Wed., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    senior night 
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    50 Free: Jayde Forbes:34.88 Paige Koziy: 36.50 100 Free: Emma Riccio: 1.20.57 400 Free Relay: 5.34.50 Jayde Forbes Tori Barron Emma Riccio Paige Koziy  2:30   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Canton  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 48-14  12:15  Homecoming 
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30   
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  League Mega Meet  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  League Mega Meet  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  6:00  non league 
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    (25 meter pool)I converted to short course yards. 50 Free: Lauren Bousquet: 38.87(scm) converted:35.01(scy) Alexis Alfano: 33.48(scm) Converted: 30.16(scy) Emma Riccio: 36.47(scm) converted:32.85(scy) 100 Free: Paige Koziy: 1.32.63l(scm) converted:1.23.45(scy) Jayde Forbes: 1.26.74 converted: 1.18.14(scy) Emma Riccio: 1.30.88 converted: 1.21.87 (scy)  2:30   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  AT HKHS vs St. Joseph  Home
    [Directions] 
    50 Free: Jayde Forbes: 35.31 Alexis Alfano:29.59 Paige Koziy: 35.31 100 Free: Lauren Bousquet:1.23.16 Jayde Forbes:1.15.68 Emma Riccio: 1.15.87 400 Free Relay 5.09.10 Jayde Forbes Paige Koziy Emma Riccio Alexis Alfano     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/17  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0  11:30 x 2   
    Sat., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30   
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away
    [Directions] 
    50 Free: Emma Riccio:33.01 Alexis Alfano: 28.68 Jayde Forbes: 34.39 100 Free: Paige Koziy: 1.20.43 Jayde Forbes: 1.14.39 Emma Riccio: 1.14.70 400 Free Relay: 5.10.10 Jayde Forbes Paige Koziy Emma Riccio Alexis Alfano  2:30   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  SLC Championships  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  SLC Championships  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    varsity only 
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    senior night 
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  AT HKHS vs Seymour  Home
    [Directions] 
    50 Free: Paige Koziy: 35.86 Alexis Alfano: 29.86 Lauren Bousquet: 35.11 100 Free: Emma Riccio: 1.14.76 Jayde Forbes: 1.14.39 PAige Koziy: 1.23.84 400 Free Relay 5.22.53 Jayde Forbes Paige Koziy Lauren Bousquet Emma Riccio     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2    senior night 
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    senior night 
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  w/jv   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45   
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    non league senior night 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:45  non league 
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  JV Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:45   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  JV Invitational  Away - OSHS
     
    3:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  AT HKHS vs NFA  Home
    [Directions] 
    50 Free: Emma Riccio: 31.87 Jayde Forbes: 34.92 100 Free: Paige Koziy:1.20.52 Emma Riccio: 1.17.09 Jayde Forbes: 1.15.61     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Granby Memorial  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 41-49  5:30   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  AT HKHS vs Old Lyme  Home
    [Directions] 
    50 Free : Paige Koziy: 34.11 Alexis Alfano: 28.86 Emma Riccio: 31.19 100 Free: Emma Riccio : 1.23.09 500 Free: Jayde Forbes: 7.34.56     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:35 p.m.  10:15   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00   
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - Winthrop MS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:45   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  SLC Quarterfinal vs HKHS  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 11/3  V Field Hockey  SLC Semifinal @ higher seed  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  AT HKHS vs Windsor Locks  Home
    [Directions] 
    50 Free Lauren Bousquet: 35.00 Alexis Alfano: 28.46 Emma Riccio:32.27 100 Free Paige Koziy: 1.18.86 Jayde Forbes: 1.15.30 Emma Riccio:1.18.36 200 Free Relay 2.11.84 Alexis Alfano LAuren Bousquet Jayde Forbes Emma Riccio Alternate: Paige Koziy     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30   
    Thu., 11/5  V Field Hockey  SLC Championship Game - North Branford vs Haddam Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  tba   
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6  5:00 x 2   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  3:00   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  4:30   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  HK Invitational  Home
    [Directions] 
    50 Free: Alexis Alfano:29.03 Emma Riccio: 31.10 Lauren Bousquet: 34.84 100 Free: Paige Koziy: 1.19.44 500 Free Jayde Forbes: 7.31.48 200 Free Relay 2.11.84 Alexis Alfano Lauren Bousquet Jayde Forbes Emma Riccio Alternate: Paige Koziy 400 Free Relay 5.12.14 Jayde Forbes Paige Koziy Emma Riccio Alexis Alfano     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  SLC Championship vs Hale Ray  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 PKs     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00   
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Ellington  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 44-14  5:15  senior night 
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Class S Quarterfinals vs Lyman Memorial High School  Away - Lyman Memorial HS
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00   
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  tba   
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:00   
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  State Class S - Quarterfinal vs Somers High School  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Qualifying Meet  Away - Plainville HS
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:45   
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:15    
    Wed., 11/18  JV Football  OSW  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00   
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-22  9:00 x 2   
    Tue., 12/1  V Football  CIAC Playoff - Trinity Catholic - Boyle Field (Stamford High School)  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  2:45p.m. (2)   
    Sat., 12/5  V Wrestling  tba  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Wrestling  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy, St.Bernard V/JV  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  NTBS  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-59     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Thu., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-76(OT)     
    Thu., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 12/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Marine Science Magnet HS  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:30   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Derby Invitational  Away - Derby HS
     
    TBA  7:00   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-46     
    Sat., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 71-74     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-47     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Tue., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45   
    Tue., 12/22  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-48     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00   
    Sat., 12/26  V Wrestling  RHAM Duals  Away - RHAM
     
    TBA  8:00   
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-17     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley, Mercy, Coop  Away - Flip Flop Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00   
    Tue., 12/29  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan Alumni  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-40     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley, Mercy, Coop, Stonington  Away - Flip Flop Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-58     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30   
    Sat., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Shelton Duals  Away - Shelton HS
     
    TBA  7:00   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 78-21     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  w/boys   
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Invitional  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-52     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-41     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45   
    Wed., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00   
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-40     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley, Coop, Stonington  Away - Flip Flop Gym
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 79-46     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Wrestling  Farmington  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Sat., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:45   
    Sat., 1/9  V Co-ed Fencing  State JV Tournament  Away - North Haven HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:15   
    Mon., 1/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-42     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-25     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-45     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00   
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley, Mercy, Coop, Foran  Away - Flip Flop Gym
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 77-17     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    L 72-73(OT)     
    Sat., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45   
    Sat., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Griswold Invitational  Away - Griswold HS
     
    TBA  7:00   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  w/boys   
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-21     
    Mon., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-9  11:30   
    Mon., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 68-38     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Meet #2  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 2 buses   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-15     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Meet #2  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals - Darien, East Haven, Farmington, Griswold, Hand, Maloney, Middletown, Montville, Morgan, New London, NFA, Stratford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-45     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-50     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley, Mercy, Coop, Hand  Away - Hand
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 77-80     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Fri., 1/29  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 83-41     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Branford Invitaional  Away - Branford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-44     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Tue., 2/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Jonathan Law  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45   
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-58     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45   
    Thu., 2/4  V Wrestling  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00-2 buses   
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Derby, Granby Memorial, Griswold  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00   
    Sat., 2/6  V Co-ed Fencing  State Novice Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:15   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 79-32     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Chanpionships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-62     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-30     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45   
    Wed., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Rectory School  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:00   
    Thu., 2/11  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 62-65     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S State Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00-1 bus   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-31     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S State Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-48  4:15   
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00   
    Sat., 2/13  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan JV Team Invitational  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-54     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 64-56     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley, Mercy, Coop  Away - Flip Flop Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-66     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45   
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  SLC Play-in  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley, Coop  Away - Flip Flop Gym
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 59-67(OT)     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  1:00   
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  tba   
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  Class S Tournament  Away - Plainville HS
     
    TBA  7:00   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  SLC Quarterfinal  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-53     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Mon., 2/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45   
    Wed., 2/24  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  SLC Semifinal - East Hampton  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00   
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  SLC Championship vs Cromwell  Away - Coginchaug Reg. HS
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Boston
     
    Cancelled  tba   
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open   Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse - New Have
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Boston
     
    Cancelled  w/boys   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  SLC Quarterfinal  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC Open   Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse - New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  CIAC State Class M Round 1 vs Suffield  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  SLC Semifinal  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Marine Science Magnet HS  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC State Class M Round 2 vs Waterford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  SLC Championship  Away - Wilbur Cross HS
     
    Cancelled  tba   
    Sun., 3/6  V Co-ed Fencing  State Individual Championships  Away - Ffld Ludlowe HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC 1st Round vs Old Saybrook HS  Away - OSHS
     
    7:00 p.m.  6:00   
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC State Class M Quarterfinals vs. Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:00   
    Wed., 3/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/12  V Co-ed Fencing  State Team Championships  Away - North Haven HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  10:15   
    Wed., 3/23  V Baseball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15   
    Wed., 3/23  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin Playday  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
     
    2:40 p.m.  1:30   
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45   
    Mon., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15   
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00   
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 8-15     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:20 p.m.  10:15   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Portland  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Portland  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Portland  Away - HKHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-4  9:30   
    Wed., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Portland  Away - HKHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2  3:00   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:20   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0  2:15   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2  2:15   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 18-11  2:30   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - CCC
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 173, Portland 175    non-league 
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9  Yes   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 16-14     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Fitch, Waterford  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 178, Waterford 222, Fitch 225  1:45  non-league 
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Westbrook  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Westbrook  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  North Branford  Away - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:30   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15   
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-11  2:30   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:30   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 18-16     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4  9:30   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  9:30   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-5  2:30   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Windham  Away - Disney, FLA
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3  2:30   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  9:30   
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - PGC
    [Directions] 
    Portland 155, Morgan 165 (league)  2:15  league 
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6  2:30   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - CCC
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 176, East Hampton 232 (league)    league 
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Old Lyme  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:15   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-18  2:30   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Old Lyme  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2 5in     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8  2:30   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 8-17     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:45   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  2:45   
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-12  9:00   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Parish Hill, Old Lyme  Home - CCC
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 174, Old Lyme 174, Parish Hill 213    non-league 
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    Old Lyme 177 (league), Morgan 185  2:15  league 
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10 OT  2:30   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - CCC
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 165, Hale-Ray 202 (league)    league 
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, North Branford  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell, North Branford  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4  2:30   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11  2:30   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug, Portland  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Portland 173 (non-league), Morgan 177, Coginchaug 195 (league)  2:00  league 
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4  12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand, Fitch, Haddam-Killingworth  Home - CCC
    [Directions] 
    Hand 166, Morgan 169, HK 191, Fitch 225    non-league 
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:15   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - CCC
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 169, Old Saybrook 189 (league)    league 
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Creed, Valley Regional  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 23-12  2:30   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Creed, Valley Regional  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:30   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  East Haven, Valley Regional  Home - CCC
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 167, East Haven 207, Valley 218 (league)    league 
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  2:30   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12  2:30   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 23-12     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Ram Invitational  Away - OSHS
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-7  10:00   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Ram Inv.  Away - OSHS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Cal Ripken Field @ longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0  8:15   
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Cal Ripken field @ longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:30   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 12-9     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - CCC
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 166, Cromwell 185    league 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Hale Ray, Creed  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:15   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Hale Ray, Creed  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 165, North Branford 189  2:15  league 
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17  2:30   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  3:45   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 19-8     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:30   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Portland  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  2:15   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 163, Morgan 188  2:15  non-league 
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Creed  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
     
    W 20-1  2:30   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hopkins School  Away
     
    Cancelled  3:00   
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30   
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3  2:30   
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5 9 inn     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00   
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  9:30   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Baseball  Creed  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 170, HK 185  2:15  league 
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 156, Cromwell 167, OS 174  2:15  non-league 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-10  2:30 p m   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-10  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  2:30   
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championships  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  SLC Semifinals  Away - OLHS, OSHS, Westbrook
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Championships  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  SLC Semifinals  Away - OLHS, OSHS, Westbrook
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  SLC Championship  Away - Stanley
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  SLC Championship vs Old Lyme  Away - Conn. College
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  SLC Championship  Away - OLHS, OSHS, Westbrook
     
    Cancelled  tba   
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  SLC Championship  Away - Conn. College
     
    Cancelled  tba   
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  SLC Championship  Away - OLHS, OSHS, Westbrook
     
    Cancelled  tba   
    Fri., 5/27  V Baseball  SLC Championship  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Baseball  Championship raindate  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/27  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  1:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 16-5     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Class S Tourn  Away - Conard HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 22-11     
    Sat., 5/28  V Softball  SLC Championship  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/28  V Softball  SLC Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament - 1st Round - Westbrook High School  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Tournament at Conard High School  Away - Conard HS
     
         
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament - 1st Round - Suffield High School  Away - Suffield HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  CIAC Tournament - 1st Round - Oxford High School  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  tba   
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament - Quarterfinals - SMSA  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  tba   
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament - Semifinal - Cromwell High School  Home - Beehive Stadium - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45   
    Tue., 6/7  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament - Semifinal - Cromwell High School  Home - Beehive Stadium - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/7  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament - Semifinal - Cromwell High School  Home - Beehive Stadium - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/7  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Beehive Stadium - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  TBA   
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Golf  State Tournament  Away - Fairview Farms GC
     
    8:00 a.m.  5:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 6/11  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament - Finals - St Paul Catholic  Home - Palmer Field - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 p.m.   
    Sun., 6/12  V Baseball  CIAC Tournament - Finals - St Paul High School  Home - Palmer Field - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:15 a.m.