Hale Ray 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
401 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Creed  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Creed  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
     
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    TBA  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:45 am   
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    postponed  2:00 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  12:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - JV Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/1  V Football  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Montville (Scrim.)  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 pm (2 buses) & 5:00 pm - 1 Fan Bus   
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Hale-Ray MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    Jamboree, 8 total teams 
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  Jamboree 
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 14-20     
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/14  JV Football  Creed  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Portland Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Portland Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0    Girls play at 5:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0    Boys play at 7:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  Ellington  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 13-26     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0    Girls at 7:00 p.m. Non seeding 
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Varsity plays at 5:00 p.m. 
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1    Boys play OL at 5:00 p.m. 
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Coginchaug Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Coginchaug Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2;20 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 56-29  2 FB buses depart CRHS at 4:45 pm & Cheer bus departs from Lyman at 4:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet #1  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0    Girls play at 5:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet #1  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0    Boys play at 7:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray Invitational  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    4 races 
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 46-14     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Hale Ray Invitational  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    14 plus teams, 4 races 
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  FR Football  North Branford  Home - Brookside Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2    Girls play at 4:00 p.m. 
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2    Boys play at 6:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet #2  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet #2  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    W 3-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:10 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  4:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1  4:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/17  V Football  Morgan  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-34    Homecoming 
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:15 p.m.  non seeding 
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:15 p.m.  non seeding 
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 48-6  2 buses 10:45 am - 1 fan bus 11:30 am   
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0    non seeding 
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0    non seeding 
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:10 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Class S Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-31  2 buses 10:45 am & 1 fan bus 11:30 am  Old Lyme HS - 69 Lyme St. Old Lyme 
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Class S Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  Frosh Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  Frosh Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Semi Final 
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - SHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-21  2 buses 4:00 pm & 1 fan bus 5:00 pm   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    Shoreline Championship 
    Sat., 11/7  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    1st rd state tournament 
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/14  V Football  Granby Memorial  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit    Senior Day 
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  Granby Memorial  Away - Ahrens Park Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1    State semi final 
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 49-21  2 buses 7:15am - 1 fan bus 8:30 am   
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace (Scrim.)  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 27-26     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Coginchaug, Cromwell, East Hampton, Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  SLC League Developmental Meet 
    Thu., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Newington
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-31  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-28     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 59-15  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 18-61     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-31  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 57-38  5:00 p.m.  Varsity only 
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 65-34     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-23  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-75  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-27     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Coginchaug  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.  SLC Coaches Invitational 
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-53  4:00 p.m.  Girls play at 5:30 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 63-14  4:00 p.m.  Boys play at 700pm No JV 
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 65-44  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-12     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Cromwell  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  SLC League Meet # 1 
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-35     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-24  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.  H-K Invite 
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-68  10:30 a.m.  Exam week 
    Mon., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 65-9    Exam week 
    Mon., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-28    Exam week 
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 69-32     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-26    No JV 
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  North Branford  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  SLC League Meet # 2 
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    L 59-38  4:15 p.m.  Girls play at 6:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    W 38-22  4:15 p.m.  Boys play at 7:30 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-47     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(OT)     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-21  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Everett (MA)  Away - Everett HS
     
    L 3-6     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-49  4:30 p.m.  Girls play at 5:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-29  3:15 p.m.  Boys play at 7:00 p.m. No JV Girls 
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Coginchaug  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.  SLC Championship 
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-41    No JV 
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-38    Girls play at 7:00 pm 
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-20    JV at 4:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Morgan  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Class S State Meet 
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-31     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 72-25  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-37     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6 (OT)     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 65-25  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-31    Varsity only 
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-34    Boys play at 7:00 p.m. NO JV 
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-54  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 80-52  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-39    JV boys at 530p 
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 3/25  V Baseball  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  JV at same time 
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  JV Softball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity plays at same time 
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Creed  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Creed  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 24-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-8     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    GHS 167 Hale-Ray 241
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field Maple Ave. off Airline Ave
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0(5)  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Branford, Valley Regional, Portland  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Branford, Portland, Valley Regional  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 23-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 187; Hale-Ray 224
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4     
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  Fryeburg (ME) (Scrim.)  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    JV at same time 
    Sat., 4/16  JV Softball  Fryeburg (ME)  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 22-0     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island (NY)  Home - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-9     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-4     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Creed  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
     
    W 28-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Cromwell, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Cromwell, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-3     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  North Branford  Away - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  2:10 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  1:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    OL 166 HR 203
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-0     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-7    JV plays at 4:30 p.m. 
    Sat., 4/30  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Away - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Softball  Berlin  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    HR 181 NB 195 (non league)
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 185 Hale Ray 217
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westbrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westbrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - CCC
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 165, Hale-Ray 202
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/6  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Creed  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - PGC
    [Directions] 
    Portland 163 Hale-Ray No Score
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 26-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cromwell 183 HR No Score
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/13  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-4     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island (NY)  Away
     
    Hale-Ray 196 Fishers Island 225
    [Detailed Results] 
    TBA   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Sun., 5/15  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 23-1     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    Hale-Ray 257 East Hampton 228 Medalist: Alex Basil 42
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home
    [Directions] 
    Valley Regional 210 HR 229 Medalist Brian Rasimas 47
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Morgan, Creed  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Creed, Morgan  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-2  2:45 p,m,  Jv plays at 4:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away
    [Directions] 
    HK 170 HR 211
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  1:50 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 178 Hale-Ray 28 Medalist: Tyler Woodward, Coginchaug 42
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  2:10 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:10 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs
    [Directions] 
    HR 179 N. Branford 169 Medalist: Brian Rasimas 41
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Creed  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/26  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class S State Championship  Away - Willow Brook
     
    1:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class S State Championship  Away - Willow Brook
     
    1:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CT State Open Meet  Away - Willow Brook
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CT State Open Meet  Away - Willow Brook
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Meet  Away - Willow Brook
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Meet  Away - Willow Brook
     
    TBA  TBA