New Canaan 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
950 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien (Scrim.)  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA  4:00pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30pm   
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:15am   
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:20pm   
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Mamaroneck (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Mon., 8/31  JV Field Hockey  Mamaroneck (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Mon., 8/31  Miscellaneous Events  Football Scrimmage vs Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Wed., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Rye (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  JV Field Hockey  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Away
     
    W 4-0  3:15pm   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Staples Jamboree  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 9/5  JV Football  Stepinac (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 9/5  JV Football  Stepinac (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 9/5  FR Football  Stepinac (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    12:30 p.m.  2@10:00am   
    Sat., 9/5  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield Jamboree  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00am   
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  FR Girls Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00pmVar & JV ride together   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 21  3:00pmVar & JV ride together   
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Canterbury (Scrim.)  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  SO Football  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8  8:30am   
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 21     
    Sat., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Trinity Catholic, Stamford, Trumbull, Brien McMahon  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Trinity Catholic, Stamford, Trumbull, Brien McMahon  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:05pm   
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Ridgefield  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 32-7     
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:45pm   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45pm   
    Thu., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-17  4:00pm -2 buses / 5:30pm - Cheer bus   
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  6:00pm   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30pm   
    Fri., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:50pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45pm Var & JV ride together   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 21  2:45pm Var & JV ride together   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-21  2@9:00am   
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  JV Meet at Trumbull  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00am   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45pm Var & JV ride together   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 21  2:45pm Var & JV ride together   
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Wilton, Ridgefield, Trinity Catholic  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Wilton, Ridgefield, Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 9/22  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/24  SO Football  Staples  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-0  2@2:15pm   
    Thu., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:15pm   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:00pm   
    Thu., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:15pm   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:05pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/26  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-8    Homecoming 
    Sat., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  7:15am   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:30pm   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:45pm   
    Mon., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Red Team 
    Mon., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45pm Var & JV ride together   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:45pm Var & JV ride together   
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Trinity Catholic, Staples, Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Trinity Catholic, Staples, Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:00pm   
    Wed., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Red Team 
    Wed., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:30pm   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - New Canaan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - New Canaan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Westhill  Away - Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-15  2@2:45pm   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30pm   
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Brewster Invitational  Away - Brewster high School, NY
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Brewster Invitational  Away - Brewster HS, NY
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Mon., 10/5  V Football  Westhill  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-12     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  Westhill  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  King and Low-Heywood Thomas  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm  Black Team 
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:00pm   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Danbury, Darien, Trinity Catholic  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm  Red Team 
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Danbury, Darien, Trinity Catholic  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:45pm   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Norwalk High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:05pm   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45pm Var & JV ride together   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45pm Var & JV ride together   
    Wed., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  Math Team  Away - Wilton HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 10/8  SO Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm  Black Team 
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  4:15pm   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:15pm   
    Thu., 10/8  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan Country Day  Away
     
    L 0-2  3:00pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45pm Var & JV ride together   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:45pm Var & JV ride together   
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    10:20 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  1:15pm   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30pm   
    Sat., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm  Red Team 
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  JV Meet at Greenwich  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Trinity Catholic, Westhill, Norwalk, Bridgeport Central  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Trinity Catholic, Westhill, Norwalk, Bridgeport Central  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:15pm Var & JV Ride Together   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm Var & JV Ride Together   
    Tue., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15pm   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15pm   
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:15pm   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:00pm   
    Wed., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/15  SO Football  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    L 24-34  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/15  FR Football  Danbury  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-12     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 10/17  V Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-7  10:30am - 2 buses; 12:00pm - cheer   
    Sat., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich Country Day  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15am  Black Team 
    Sat., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich Country Day  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30am   
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15pm   
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich Country Day  Away
     
    W 1-0  10:15pm   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-20  4:00pm   
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:00pm   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:45pm   
    Mon., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Red Team 
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:15pm   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15pm   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  3:00pm   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC's  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  SO Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  3:30pm   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm  Black Team 
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC's  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm Var & JV ride together   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30pm Var & JV ride together   
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Greenwich  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-14     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan Country Day  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:15pm   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m..  4:15pm    
    Thu., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 24-14  12:30pm - 2 buses   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45am  Red Team 
    Sat., 10/24  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  JV Meet at Staples  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-12     
    Mon., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Red Team 
    Mon., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan Country Day  Away
     
    W 2-1  2:45pm   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30pm Var & JV ride together   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 0-2  3:30pm Var & JV ride together   
    Mon., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15pm   
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - Tarrywile Park, Danbury
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:05pm   
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Norwalk  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-6     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-14  4:30pm - 2 buses; 5:45pm - cheerleading bus   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:30pm   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15pm   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:50 a.m.  6:15am   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20  9:00am   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.  6:15am   
    Sat., 10/31  V Field Hockey  FCIAC Playoffs  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Swimming and Diving  JV FCIAC's  Away - Greenwich
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:45am   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Volleyball  JV Tournament at Fairfield Warde  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15am   
    Mon., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports  Away - Staples HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:05pm   
    Tue., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trails  Away - Greenwich
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:15pm   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving  Away - Westhill
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Math Team  Away - Wilton HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 11/5  SO Football  Darien  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-32     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-14  2@2:15pm   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Finals  Away - Greenwich
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:15pm   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Trumbull  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-26    Youth Football Night 
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  Trumbull  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-0     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  11:30am   
    Tue., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  11:15am   
    Thu., 11/12  SO Football  Greenwich  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 14-14     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 31-14  2:15pm   
    Thu., 11/12  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-7     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:15pm   
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-30  2:30pm   
    Mon., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  4:30pm   
    Tue., 11/17  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Weston H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Tue., 11/17  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Weston H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Tue., 11/17  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Weston H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  Darien  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 23-12     
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Fri., 11/20  JV Boys Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Wethersfield H.S
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Wethersfield H.S
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:30am   
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Darien  Away - Boyle Stadium in Stamford
    [Directions] 
    L 21-28  8:30am - 2 buses, Cheer bus @ 9am   
    Tue., 12/1  V Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 12/2  Miscellaneous Events  Math Team  Away - Wilton HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:15pm   
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  FCIAC Jamboree  Away - Shelton Rinks
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Mon., 12/7  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Thu., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Bassick (Scrim.)  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  11:45am   
    Sun., 12/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Mon., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-25     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan Country Day  Away - New Canaan Winter Club
     
    L 0-6  2:15pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    Loss Trumbull 71 NC 6  2:15pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  4:00pm   
    Thu., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-38     
    Thu., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Trumbull JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:30am FR & JV ride together   
    Sat., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am FR & JV ride together   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sun., 12/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  3:30pm   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Norwalk High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:05pm   
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-39  2:30pm   
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-71  5:15pm   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    L 23-48  3:30pm   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-58     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-17     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  North Shore Invite  Away - Armory, NYC
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-26  3:00pm   
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-46  10:00am Var & JV ride together   
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-37  10:00am Var & JV ride together   
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-54  5:00pm   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Danbury, Trumbull, Darien, Weshill, Warde, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon, Ridgefield, Stamford  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Loss Stamford 67 NC 18 Loss Ridgefield 60 NC 24 Loss McMahon 60 NC 24     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:30pm   
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Danbury, Trumbull, Darien, Weshill, Warde, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Norwalk JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invite  Away - SCSU, New Haven
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Sun., 1/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien (Scrim.)  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  4:30pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-52  4:00pm JV & Var ride together   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm JV & Var ride together   
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan Country Day  Away - Winter Club
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-36     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-23     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Win NC 57 Portland 18  3:30pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, Staples  Away - Westhill
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan - 116.30 Staples - 117.6 Westhill - 93.4  3:30pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:10pm   
    Wed., 1/6  Miscellaneous Events  Math Team  Away - Wilton HS
     
    2:15 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-68     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sono Ice House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-24  3:00pm Var & JV ride together   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 39-32  3:00pm Var & JV ride together   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Freedom Games  Away - Ocean Breeze, Staten Island
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30am- Boys & Girls Ride together   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Freedom Games  Away - Ocean Breeze, Staten Island
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30am- Boys & Girls Ride together   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Ludlowe, Ridgefield, Danbury, Warde, Stamford, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Darien, Wolcott Tech, Bunnell, Platt Tech  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Win NC 60 Darien 21 Win NC 60 Wolcott Tech 19 Win NC 72 Platt Tech 9 Win NC 58 Bunnell 18  8:30am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  6:20pm   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Freedom Games  Away - Ocean Breeze, Staten Island
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30am - Boys & Girls Ride together   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Ludlowe, Ridgefield, Danbury, Warde, Stamford, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-43  4:00pm JV & Var ride together   
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm JV & Var ride together   
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  3:15pm   
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-28     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 32-16     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    Win NC 40 Norwalk 39  5:30pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-17  2:30pm Var & JV ride together   
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-16  2:30pm Var & JV ride together   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    L 46-54  4:00pm JV & Var ride together   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm JV & Var ride together   
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-28     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 23-17     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Coxe Cage, Yale
     
    TBA  11:00am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:45pm   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Ridgefield, Norwalk, Trumbull, Warde, Westhill, Stamford  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away
    [Directions] 
    Loss Law 41 NC 36 Win NC 45 Harding 25 Win NC 66 Platt Tech 18 Win NC 42 Masuk 33  6:45am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, Trumbull  Away - Westhill
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30pm   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Ridgefield, Norwalk, Trumbull, Warde, Westhill, Stamford  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Coxe Cage, Yale
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 1/18  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Terry Connors Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  10:50am   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-67     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 13-51  3:30pm Var & JV ride together   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 13-53  3:30pm Var & JV ride together   
    Tue., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  6:30pm   
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Loss Warde 65 NC 15     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45pm   
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Westhill  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan - 123.95 New Milford - 134.75 Westhill - 110.85  2:45pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-58(OT)     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Sono Ice House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:05pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-43  3:15pm Var & JV ride together   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 38-36  3:15pm Var & JV ride together   
    Fri., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  5:45pm   
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Holy Cross, Platt Tech, New Haven Wrestling  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS, New Haven
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan Country Day  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks West
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4  2:15pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-73  4:00pm JV & Var ride together   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm JV & Var ride together   
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:00pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-46     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-37     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Westhill  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Loss Westhill 42 NC 31     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich, Westhill, Trumbull  Away - Westhill
    [Directions] 
    Westhill - 99.3 New Canaan - 117.65 Greenwich - 138.9  3:30pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Ludlowe, Darien, Ridgefield, McMahon, Trumbull, Warde  Away - Wilton HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00pm  Last Chance Qualifier Meet 
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Ludlowe, Darien, Ridgefield, McMahon, Trumbull, Warde  Away - Wilton HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00pm  Last Chance Qualifier Meet 
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-51  3:45pm JV & Var ride together   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm JV & Var ride together   
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  2:05pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-44     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-37     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC East  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Brandford Duals  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC East  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-56     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-63  3:30pm Var & JV ride together   
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 18-38  3:30pm Var & JV ride together   
    Mon., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan - 121.2 Wilton - 137  2:45pm   
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 2/2  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-69     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-65  3:30pm Var & JV ride together   
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-50  3:30pm Var & JV ride together   
    Wed., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan - 116.90 Darien - 136.7  3:45pm   
    Wed., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  Math Team  Away - Wilton HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA  1:45pm   
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Fri., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Weston  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  6:00pm   
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    Senior Night 
    Mon., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-55     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-45  3:30pm Var & JV ride together   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-35  3:30pm Var & JV ride together   
    Tue., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Westhill  Away - Gymnastics Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 135.5 New Canaan - 123.65 Westhill - 101.45 Warde - 64.30  4:30pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-63  3:45pm JV & Var ride together   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm JV & Var ride together   
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-45     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  3:15pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Wrestling  FCIAC's  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:30pm   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30am Boys & Girls ride together   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  FCIAC's  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC's  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    119.90  8:30am   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30am Both Boys & Girls ride together   
    Sun., 2/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 80-34     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  10:30am   
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 31-15  2:30pm Var & JV ride together   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  2:30pm Var & JV ride together   
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:20pm   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  3:30pm   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 47-62  4:00pm JV & Var ride together   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm JV & Var ride together   
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-42    Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  12:15pm   
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Sono Ice House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L  Away - Bristol Central
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  4:00pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L  Away - Bristol Central
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Ro Carlucci Invitational  Away - Westhill
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30am   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  6:30pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:30am   
    Sun., 2/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien (Scrim.)  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, Foran  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    118.80  1:15pm   
    Sun., 2/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:20pm   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-63     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials  Away - Greenwich
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-57  3:45pm JV & Var ride together   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm JV & Var ride together   
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Diving FCIAC's  Away - Westhill
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Finals  Away - Greenwich
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Terry Connors Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00pm   
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  States  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Terry Connors Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports  Away - St Lukes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Wed., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:00pm   
    Wed., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Math Team  Away - Wilton HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Terry Connors Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  11:45am J&R Tours - 32 pass   
    Mon., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports  Away - Ludlowe
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Softball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Niskayuna (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Union College
     
    2:00 p.m.  9:00am   
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton Play Day  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Tue., 3/29  JV Baseball  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm Var & JV ride together   
    Tue., 3/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30pm Var & JV ride together   
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Bronxville/West Hamptom Beach  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Loyola Blakefield (MD)  Away
     
    W 9-8(OT)  8:00am   
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  John Jay (NY)  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  John Jay (NY)  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/6  FR Baseball  Darien  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:20pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silver Mine CC
    [Directions] 
    NC-165 Wilton-174     
    Wed., 4/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Baseball  New Milford  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/9  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-12  1:00pm Var & JV ride together   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:00pm Var & JV ride together   
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-19     
    Sun., 4/10  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-19     
    Sun., 4/10  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Lyman Hall - Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30p   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30p   
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Stamford  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:20pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Stamford  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2  5:00pm   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Whitten Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-10     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yannity
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1  9:45am   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  9:45 am   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:20pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:45pm  Pick up from Mead Park 
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  JV travel with V   
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  Darien  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Darien  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Softball  Darien  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Brunswick School  Away
     
    W 13-8  5:00pm   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brunswick School  Away
     
    4:45 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Middle Country (NY)  Away - Cold Spring Harbor HS
     
    L 10-13  10:00am   
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Monica Hargrove Frosh/Soph Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  11:00 am   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Rippowam
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  JV travel with V   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Trumbull, Stamford  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 154 Trumbull 163 Stamford 213     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  JV travel with V   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:20pm   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Away - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 156 Norwalk 208  2p   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2@2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    NC-202 Trumbull-234 Played back 9 at CCNC     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 14-10  2:30pm Var & JV ride together   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm Var & JV ride together   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2@2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Softball  Trumbull  Away - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:20pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 165 Fairfield Warde 183     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6  3:00pm   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:20pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6  2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:20pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  JV travel with V   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    NC-196 Darien-203     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11  2:20pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  Westhill  Away - Roxbury Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4  10:00am   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  JV travels with V   
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Away - Sterling Farms
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 161 Trinity Catholic 190  2p  pick up in lot between Dunning & School 
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    NC 167 Ridgefield 178 Staples 174     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Joseph, Brien McMahon  Home - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:20pm   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  JV travel with V   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    NC-205 Staples-189  2p  V & JV will travel together 
    Mon., 4/25  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2p   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5  2:30pm Var & JV ride together   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30pm Var & JV ride together   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Joseph, Brien McMahon  Home - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Norwalk  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 161 Fairfield Ludlowe 174  2p  Pick-up in lot between Dunning & School 
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  JV travels with V   
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    NC-191 Ludlowe-236     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:20pm   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Brunswick School  Away - Round Hill Club
     
    New Canaan 155     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-5     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:20pm   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Dsnbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45am   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:05pm   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:05 pm   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10  11:15am   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00am   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relay  Away - Danbury
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 153 Brien McMahon 231  2p  pick-up in lot between Dunning & school 
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Darien, Brien McMahon  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    4/6/16 NC 156 Staples 170     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Darien, Brien McMahon  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    NC 172 Darien 179     
    Mon., 5/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2@2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Away - Hubbard Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 154 Westhill 168  2p  pick-up in lot between Dunning & school 
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2@2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-11     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 159 Wilton 182     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    NC 183 Wilton 210     
    Wed., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:10pm   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  JV travel with V   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NC-202 Warde-178 Ludlowe-231  2p  V & JV will ride together. 
    Wed., 5/4  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - South Pine Creek- Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:12 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshman/Sophomore Invite  Away - Darien HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  4:15pm   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:20pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    NC-199 Bunnell-272     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10  2:30pm Var & JV ride together   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm Var & JV ride together   
    Thu., 5/5  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15pm   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  JV travel with V   
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Yellow Jacket Midnight Invite  Away
     
    Cancelled  2:45pm   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Yorktown (NY)  Away
     
    W 13-12  1:00pm   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Yorktown (NY)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30am   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Madison MS, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  JV travel with V   
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    NC 183 Wilton 217  2p  pick-up at lot between Dunning & School 
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton  Home - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    NC-191 Ridgefield-194     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton  Home - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  FR Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 157 Ridgefield 161     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    NC 169 Warde 204 Ludlowe 181   2p  Pick-up at lot between Dunning & school 
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:45pm   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm  Varsity & JV ride together 
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    NC-188 Warde-200     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2p  Pick-up in lot between Dunning & School 
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-20  2:45pm Var & JV ride together   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45pm Var & JV ride together   
    Tue., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Staples  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 160 Danbury 163     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2P  Pick-up at lot between Dunning & school 
    Wed., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  JV travel with V   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park​ on Ocean Terrace, Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:20pm   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00p   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Millbrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    NC-210 Greenwich-186  1:15p  Pick-up in lot between Dunning & school 
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Thu., 5/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Wilton  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:05pm   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 5/13  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  12:45pm   
    Fri., 5/13  FR Baseball  Wilton  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Bridgeport Central  Away - Fairchild Wheeler
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 170 Bridgeport Central 226     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    NC-210 Darien-206  2p  V & JV will ride in Van together. 
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2p   
    Mon., 5/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2@2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  2:05pm   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:05 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Darien  Away - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    Darien 159 New Canaan 166  2p  Pick-up in lot between Dunning & school 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2@2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Longmeadow (MA)  Away
     
    L 6-14  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Staples  Away - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  4:30pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  JV travel with V   
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 155 New Canaan 157  2p  pick-up in lot between Dunning & school 
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    NC 173 Darien 165  2p  pick-up in lot between Dunning & school 
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  JV travel with V   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    NC-194 Danbury-219     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Greenwich  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 168 St. Joseph 188     
    Thu., 5/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    NC-192 Ridgefield-213     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2p  pick-up in lot between Dunning & school 
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan Country Day  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Fri., 5/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  12:45pm   
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel  Away - Bethel
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00am   
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC's  Away - Bethel HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  10:00am   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2p  pick-up in lot between Dunning & school 
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Brien McMahon H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    NC-203 Wilton-213 *Wilton player had a hole in one on par 3, 7th hole-153 yards!     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Staples, Brien McMahon  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples 146 New Canaan 154     
    Wed., 5/25  JV Boys Golf  Darien, Greenwich  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  JV Girls Golf  JV Championship  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2p  Pick-up in lot between Dunning & School 
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2p  pick-up in lot between Dunning & school 
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 9-5     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-11     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Semi-Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Semi-Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Finals  Away
     
    TBA