New Fairfield 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
698 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.mm.   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Bethel  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Immaculate  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Stratford  Away - King Street Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Bethel  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Brewster (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Faith Prep (Scrim.)  Home - NFHS MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-27  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3 1     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Brookfield  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  FR Football  Brookfield  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-28     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, Bethel, Weston  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  Reed School 
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, Bethel, Weston  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  Reed School 
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 83 Weston 97  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  FR Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Pomperaug  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-0     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 80 Pomperaug 98  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, Pomperaug, New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 p.m.  Great Hollow Lake at Wolfe Park 
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, Pomperaug, New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Great Hollow Lake at Wolfe Park 
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 98 Masuk 87     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Weston  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-13     
    Fri., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug Freshman Jamboree  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30a.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4    Non-League 
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m. a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug Jamboree  Away
     
    Cancelled  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - NFHS Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Stratford, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Stratford, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate/Bethel  Away - The Sive Shop/ Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 95 Imac/Bethel 86  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Masuk  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - NFHS Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-13  4:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 80 Newtown 101     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  Masuk  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  1:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Joel Barlow  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Bunnell, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Joel Barlow  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 93 Stratford 73     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - NFHS Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Away - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 94 Joel Barlow 84  2:39 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Tarrywile Park 
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Tarrywile Park 
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 44 Brookfield 96     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - NFHS Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championships  Away - Bethel HS
     
    TBA  12:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  SWC /Championships  Away - Bethel HS
     
    TBA  12:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Bethel  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - NFHS Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 35-7  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field D
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 89 Bunnell 84     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Bethel  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 95 New Milford 78     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Bunnell  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-14  3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class Meet  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Bunnell  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class Meet  Away
     
    3:10 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Meet  Away
     
    2:45 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-7    Homecoming 
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Meet  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/7  FR Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 11/11  FR Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Newtown  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7    Senior Night 
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 11/20  FR Football  New Milford  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  New Milford  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 31-7  8:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 62 Bethel 17  4:00 p.m.  Weigh Ins 5 PM 
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-37     
    Wed., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15   
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-34  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Invite  Away - Floyd Little Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Londonderry Tournament  Away - Londonderry, NH
     
    10:00 a.m.  VAN  Weigh Ins 7-8 AM 
    Sat., 12/19  JV Wrestling  Trumbull Tournament  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Invite  Away - Floyd Little Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-51     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 101 Bethel 80     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 47-27  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 46-41  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 35 Ledyard 30  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 33-20     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-55     
    Sat., 12/26  JV Boys Basketball  Candlewood Classic  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away - Armory
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/26  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury Classic  Away
     
    Cancelled  tba   
    Sat., 12/26  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury Classic  Away
     
    Cancelled  tba   
    Sat., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away - Armory
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-46     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Candlewood Classic  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Candlewood Classic  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Candlewood Classic  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Danbury Holiday Tournament  Away - Danbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  Weigh Ins 7-8 AM 
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    W 70-41  5:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    Cancelled  tba   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-65(OT)     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  12:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhode Island Classic  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  tba   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 90 Wamogo 76     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 66 IJB 12    Weigh Ins 5:00 
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    W 70-28  tba   
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhode Island Classic  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  tba   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invite  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Bristol CentralInvitational  Away - Bristol HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  tba   
    Sat., 1/2  JV Wrestling  Bristol  Away - Bristol HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-48  1:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  1:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invite  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-51  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 85 New Milford 67  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-43  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-16  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 1/7  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    New Fairifield 59 ND 15  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-33  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Mt. Anthony Tournament  Away - Bennington, VT
     
    10:00 a.m.  VAN  Weigh Ins 7:30-8:30 AM 
    Sat., 1/9  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Duals  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-48     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Harding  Away - Harding-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 66 Harding 9  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-23  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 94 Masuk 79     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    W 59-50  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - New Haven
     
    TBA  tba   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-30     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - New Haven
     
    TBA  tba   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:30 p.m.  Weigh Ins 7:30 - 8:30 a.m. 
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Loomis chaffee
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  10:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-57  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 93 Brookfield 92     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-49     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 69 Weston 9  4:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-47  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-37     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Haddam Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth
     
    Cancelled  6:30 a.m.  Weigh Ins 9 AM 
    Sat., 1/23  JV Wrestling  Danbury JV Tournament  Away - Danbury HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 48-51  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 105 Newtown 80  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-22     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-44     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-29  3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invite  Away - Floyd Little Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Edgemont Tournament  Away - Scarsdale, NY
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:00 a.m.  Weigh Ins 8-9 AM 
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invite  Away - Floyd Little Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-53     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfiled 79 Pompraug 96     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-37  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Masuk  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    SENIOR NIGHT/Weigh Ins 5 PM 
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)  12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  New Fairfield Duals  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Weigh Ins 8 AM 
    Sat., 2/6  JV Wrestling  New Fairfield JV Duals  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-59     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Away - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 93 Joel Barlow 83  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-16  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-29     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-49  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-45  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  12:00 p.m.  Pick up at NFHS then Immaculate 
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-20     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Class MM Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.  6:15 a.m.  VAN 
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  SWC Championships  Away - Masuk HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:15 a.m.  Weigh Ins 7 AM 
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    VAN 
    Mon., 2/15  JV Wrestling  Pomperaug High School  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 49-63  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    NFHS 72 Bun/Srat 57     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-44     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Danbury  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-53     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championships  Away - East Haven HS, East Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.    Weigh Ins 3 PM 
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  tba   
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  Class M Championships  Away - Esat Haven HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Weigh Ins 8 AM 
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-48     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  tba   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open Championships  Away - Hillhouse, New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.    Weigh Ins 3:00 PM 
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open Championships  Away - Hillhouse, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA
     
    TBA  tba   
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA
     
    TBA  tba   
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-34     
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-34     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - TBD
     
    4:30 p.m.    Weigh Ins 3:00 PM 
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Weigh Ins 9 AM 
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Dutchess Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/29  JV Baseball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - East Ridge MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.)  Away
     
    TBA  tba   
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Carmel (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 8-15     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away - Bloomfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away - Bloomfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  1:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Weston  Away - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 186-172     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Bethel  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away
    [Directions] 
    W - 190-211    van 
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Vacation Invite  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 17-13     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Vacation Invite  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 p.m   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Dutchess stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Dutchess Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Softball  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m   
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  St. John The Baptist (NY)  Away
     
    L 9-11  tba   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-13     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(9)     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  8:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 215-187     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  9:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4 -0     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    L - 208-164     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Masuk  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Reading Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L - 215- 197     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  Masuk  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  John Jay (NY)  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 12-14     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  John Jay (NY)  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Softball  Bethel  Away - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    L - 188-164     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Immaculate, Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - NFHS Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Immaculate  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L - 208-206     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Carmel (NY)  Away
     
    W 17-10  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Carmel (NY)  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Veteran's Field - Easton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 207-162     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L - 212-160     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8  4:00p.m.  two buses 
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  two buses 
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 16-15     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, Stratford, Masuk  Away - Bethel H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Short Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stratford, Bethel, Masuk  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Softball  Bunnell  Away - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Weston  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-19  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  tba   
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Weston  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    L - 186-154     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field D
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 18-8     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    L - 172-193     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Weston  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Stratford  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 190-166     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - Cadigan Park - Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - Cadigan Park - Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-7  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Newtown  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L - 185-180     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Weston, Newtown  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  FR Baseball  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 202-159     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5(OT)  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Weston, Newtown  Home - Weston HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  1:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Carmel (NY)  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - NFHS Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L - 202-167     
    Thu., 5/19  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - UB Softball Field at Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Candlewood Classic JV Softball Tourney  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championships @ Bethel  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Championships @ Bethel  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Softball  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Freshman Invite  Away - Danbury HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dream Invitational  Away - Danbury HS
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshman Invite  Away - Danbury HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Dream Invitational  Away - Danbury HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    W - 171-181     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class MM Championsips  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  tba   
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class MM Championships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  tba   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  tba   
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  tba   
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    TBA  tba   
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    TBA  tba