New Milford 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
743 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled  12:45 p.m.   
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  4:45 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:15 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  7:30 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  8:15 a.m.  w/ Baseball 
    TBA  JV Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Sun., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Mustang Jamboree  Away - Immaculate HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/1  V Football  ATI (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/3  V Football  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Thu., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield-Ludlowe HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield Jamboree  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/4  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  W/ Varsity 
    Sat., 9/5  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield Jamboree  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Canton (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-41  4:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  FR Football  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Joel Barlow, Stratford  Away - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  w/ Girls XC Team 
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:45 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Joel Barlow, Stratford  Away - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  w/ Boys XC Team 
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:30 p.m.  Non League Game 
    Thu., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:30 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-45     
    Fri., 9/18  FR Football  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Away - Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 85 New Milford / 73 Stratford  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  8:30 a.m.  Non League Game 
    Sat., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  8:30 a.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Mon., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, New Fairfield, Pomperaug  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  w/ Girls XC Team 
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, New Fairfield, Pomperaug  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  w/ Boys XC Team 
    Tue., 9/22  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field D
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 76 New Milford / 93 Masuk  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-21  4:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:45 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Fri., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Freshman Jamboree  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails  Away
     
    TBA  9:00 a.m.  w/ Girls XC 
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  9:00 a.m.  Non League Game 
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails  Away - Winding Trails - Farmington
     
    TBA  9:00 a.m.  w/ Boys XC 
    Sat., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  8:00 a.m.  Non League Game 
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m. a.m.  8:00 a.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Mon., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  3:15 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:15 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 79 New Milford / 96 Newtown  5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  w/ Girls XC 
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  w/ Boys XC 
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Fri., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 34-6  12:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    Non League Game 
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00 p.m.  Non League Game 
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:20 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Weston, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  w/ Girls XC Team 
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Weston, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  w/ Boys XC Team 
    Tue., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate/Bethel  Home - The Dive Shop
    [Directions] 
    Loss 84 New Milford / 91 Immaculate/Bethel  6:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Wed., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win. New Milford 104 / Bunnell 66  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-39     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    3:25 p.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    1:45 p.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  8:30 a.m.  w/ Freshman & JV 
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:30 a.m.  w/ Freshman & Varsity 
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.  w/ JV & Varsity 
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell, Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Bunnell, Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield Dive Shop
    [Directions] 
    Loss 78 New Milford / 99 Brookfield  6:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Fri., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - The Dive Shop
    [Directions] 
    Loss 85 New Milford / 96 Joel Barlow     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:30 p.m.  w/Varsity 
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championships  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championships  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:30 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Thu., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 79 New Milford / 98 Weston  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 45-14  3:45 p.m.  2 buses 
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Freshman Jamboree  Away - Masuk HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  11:00 a.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Sat., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-1  2:30 p.m.  Non League Game 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Non League Game 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Loss 78 New Milford / 95 New Fairfield  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/29  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-26     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/30  V Field Hockey  SWC Quarterfinals vs. Pomperaug  Away - Joel Barlow HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Class L State Championship  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
     
    9:45 a.m.  6:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Class L State Championship  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  SWC Quarterfinals vs. Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Weston HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Canterbury (Scrim.)  Away - Canterbury School
     
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  SWC Semi Finals vs. Newtown  Away - Joel Barlow HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  SWC Championship vs. Immaculate  Away - Newtown HS
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-42  4:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Championships  Away - Masuk HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Championships  Away - Masuk HS
     
    Cancelled  1:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:30 p.m.  1st Round State Tournament 
    Wed., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:45 a.m.  1st Round State Tournament 
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-31     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    Quarterfinals Class LL 
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifiers  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifiers  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  Semi Finals Class LL State Tournament 
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class L State Championships  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/20  FR Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-31     
    Fri., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Fri., 12/4  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Tue., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shelton Jamboree  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/12  V Wrestling  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-53     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Wed., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 76, Bunnell 3  3:30 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Wed., 12/16  JV Wrestling  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 18-59     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-78  1:15 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Sat., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:15 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Sat., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Farmington Invitational  Away - Farmington HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  JV Wrestling  Trumbull Tournament  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-66     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 50, Xavier 24  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-33  4:00 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 67-82     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 66-74  1:30 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Sat., 12/26  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Sat., 12/26  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-52  TBA   
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Candlewood Classic  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Candlewood Classic  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Danbury Wrestling Tournament  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.  6:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    L 20-58  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 67-76     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Wrestling  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    L 28-51  TBA   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wilton Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  West Springfield Duels - MA  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Wrestling  Godleski JV Wrestling Tournament  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 24-45  4:00 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Sat., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wilton Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 30-59  3:15 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Tue., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 70, Masuk 3     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-40  4:00 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-49     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Mount Anthony Invitational - VT  Away
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invite  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    129.5  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 84-80     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  JV Wrestling  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-71  3:45 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Thu., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Thu., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich, Darien  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    127.4  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-42  3:30 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-35     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic Wrestling Tournament  Away - East Catholic HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Eastern States Tournament - NY  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/16  JV Wrestling  Trumbull Duels  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    TBA  6:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  JV Wrestling  Bristol JV Duels Tournament  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-75  3:15 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-43     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford, Newtown, Hamden, Nonnewaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    NMHS-129.0 Oxford-124.4 Newtown-123.9 Pomperaug-120.65 Hamden-107.8     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Wed., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Stratford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan, Westhill  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    NMHS-134.75 New Canaan-123.95 Westhill-110.85     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 61-65  3:45 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-66     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/23  JV Wrestling  Danbury Tournament  Away - Danbury HS
     
    Cancelled  6:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled  7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-41  3:45 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield Dive Shop
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 28-46     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-46     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  7:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 28-48  4:00 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  6:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  East Hartford Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  5:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-47  2:30 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Sat., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Sat., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-56     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 38-30  3:15 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Tue., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Nonnewaug, Jonathan Law  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    NMHS-130.6 Pomperaug-122.15 J.Law-118.75  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Wed., 2/3  JV Wrestling  Bethel  Away - @ Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Thu., 2/4  JV Wrestling  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Newtown  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  4:00 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  New Fairfield Duels  Away
     
    TBA  6:00 a.m.  w/ JV 
    Sat., 2/6  JV Wrestling  New Fairfield Duels  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    TBA  6:00 a.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-48  3:45 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-56     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championships  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    NMHS-134.35 Newtown-128.1 Pomp.-127.65 Barlow-126.0     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-63  3:45 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-41     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  10:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L State Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  SWC Championships  Away - Masuk HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L State Championships  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Wrestling  Pomperaug Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    TBA  6:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/15  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-51  3:30 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Away - WCSU Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-38  9:30 a.m.  w/ JV 
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 95-65     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Home - The Dive Shop
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  5:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-42  3:30 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Oxford, Joel Barlow, Foran  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    NMHS-133.15 Newtown-130.1 Barlow-128.6 Foran-124.45 Oxford-116.5     
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    135.85     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 79-84     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L State Championships 1st Round  Away - Bristol Central HS
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  11:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse H.S.
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  Class L State Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse H.S.
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples, Trumbull  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    135.85     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 89-98     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championships Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Divisionals  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Opens  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Career Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.  1st Round State Tournament Game 
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/12  V Girls Gymnastics  New England Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington Pre-Season Tourney  Away - Southington HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Mustang Mix Up Lacrosse Jamboree  Away - Immaculate HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14  8:45 a.m.  w/ JV 
    Sat., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  8:45 a.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  3:30 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16  2:30 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Tue., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 172 Bunnell 220     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:30 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Wed., 4/6  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13  2:45 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Thu., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14  2:45 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Thu., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 p.m.  Non League 
    Fri., 4/8  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14  2:15 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-1  1:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Heritage Village C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 166 New Milford 178  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 9-18  2:15 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Mon., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/12  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5  2:30 p.m.  Non League 
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 13-6  3:30 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 p.m.  Non League 
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 160 Weston 177     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7 9inn     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5    Non League 
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9  3:15 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  3:00 p.m.  Non League 
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Conard  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1    Non League 
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  William Floyd (NY)  Away - William Floyd HS
     
    L 8-15  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-19  9:30 a.m.  w/ JV 
    Sat., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:30 a.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13  2:45 p.m.  Non League 
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Cadigan Park - Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12  3:45 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Cadigan Park - Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stratford, Immaculate, Weston  Away - Stratford HS
    [Directions] 
    NM 90 Stratford 51 NM 88.5 Immaculate 49.5 NM 34 Weston 112  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  12:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Weston, Immaculate, Stratford  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 74, Weston 76 New Milford 113,Immaculate 34 New Milford 129, Stratford 22  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:3`0 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Softball  Bunnell  Away - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  9:15 a.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 167 New Milford 200  12:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:00 p.m.  w/ Softball 
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 173 Brookfield 192     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 34     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-9  8:15 a.m.  w/ JV 
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:15 a.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4  2:00 p.m.  w/ Baseball 
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-17  10:45 a.m.  w/ JV 
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 a.m.  w/ JV 
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    Newton 169 New Milford 170  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Away - Short Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel  Away - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    NM 96 Brookfield 49 NM 72 Bethel 78  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 90 Bethel 60 New Milford 113 Brookfield 36  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-13  2:30 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Tue., 4/26  JV Softball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.  w/ Softball 
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-22  3:00 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Wed., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field D
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  w/ Softball 
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-16  3:00 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17  2:15 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 152 Notre Dame 185     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral, Newtown  Away - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 81 Bunnell 69 New Milford 39 Newtown 111 New Milford 122 Kolbe 26  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate 168 New Milford 188  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10  2:15 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newtown, Kolbe Cathedral, Bunnell  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 71.5 Newtown 78.5 New Milford 141 Kolbe 3 New Milford 60 Bunnell 90  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Reading Country Club
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 178 Bethel 191  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-18  4:00 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Wed., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Woodland Invitational  Away - The Club at Oxford Greens
     
    181     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Cadigan Park - Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    L 4-19  2:15 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Cadigan Park - Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - PTAK Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4  3:00 p.m.  w/ Baseball 
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12  10:00 a.m.  w/JV 
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 a.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 154 New Fairfield 186     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 18-9  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Cadigan Park - Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    W 14-9  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  FR Baseball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 162 Stratford 201  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 135 Notre Dame 7 New Milford 118 NF 31  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 95 New Fairfield 46 New Milford 112 Notre Dame 24  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  2:30 p.m.  w/ Softball 
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10  4:00 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Cadigan Park - Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    L 6-18     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Cadigan Park - Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2 9ings  2:30 p.m.  w/ Baseball 
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  2:30 p.m.  w/ Softball 
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  w/ Softball 
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 158 New Milford 170     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  2:30 p.m.  w/ Baseball 
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  w/ Baseball 
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3  8:00 a.m.  w/ JV 
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 a.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1 5ings     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Sun., 5/15  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Sun., 5/15  V Softball  Bethel  Home - New Milford H.S
    [Directions] 
    W 14-9     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12  2:30 p.m.  w/ JV 
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  w/ Varsity 
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Masuk, Joel Barlow, Pomperaug  Away - Masuk HS Track
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 76 Masuk 74 New Milford 57 Pomperaug 93 New Milford 87.5 Barlow 62.5  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    L 11-6  5:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  w/ Softball 
    Tue., 5/17  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley  Away - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 150 Shepaug 205     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field D (practice field)
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Masuk, Joel Barlow  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 91 Barlow 55 New Milford 81.5 Pomp 63.5 New Milford 47 Masuk 103  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  w/ Baseball 
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 p.m.  w/ Baseball 
    Thu., 5/19  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 163 Bethel 175     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-18  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Cadigan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  TBA  Away - Cadigan Park
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    SWC Quarterfinals vs. Bethel 
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  10:45 a.m.  SWC Quarterfinals 
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - Pender's Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  1:45 p.m.  SWC Semi Finals vs. Masuk 
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 160 Weston 169  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  SWC Individual Tournament  Away - Rogers Park - Danbury
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4  5:15 p.m.  SWC Championship Game 
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Newtown  Away - DeLuca Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6  2:45 p.m.  SWC Semi Finals vs. Newtown 
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Short Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  The Chappa Tournament  Away - Longshore Country Club
     
    8:40 a.m.  6:45 a.m.   
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Golf  SWC Golf Championship  Away - Ridgewood Country Club
     
    7:30 a.m.  6:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Class L State Championship  Away - Hall HS - West Hartford
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6    1st Round State Tournament Game 
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class L State Championship  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class L State Championship  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0  1:30 p.m.  1st Round State Tournament Game 
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2nd Round State Tournament Game 
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6    Class LL Quarterfinal Game 
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I State Championship  Away - Tallwood Country Club
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 6/7  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Muzzy Field - Bristol
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Semi Finals Class LL State Tournament