Newtown 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
828 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Stratford  Away - King Street Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/26  FR Football  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Newtown Soccer Jamboree  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Football  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield Field Hockey Jamboree  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Football  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield Field Hockey Jamboree  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 97 Joel Barlow 80     
    Fri., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Pomperaug  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  FR Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, New Fairfield, Weston  Home - Reed School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, New Fairfield, Weston  Home - Reed School
    [Directions] 
    NHS 15 Bethel 46 NHS 17 New Fairfield 42 NHS 17 Weston 44     
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    Non-League 
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 9/16  FR Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    Non-League 
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Non-League Game 
    Thu., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-7     
    Fri., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Non-League 
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Bunnell  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away
     
    NHS finished 2nd with 64 points behind Glastonbury in the Stratton Brook Invite Large School Varsity Race     
    Sat., 9/19  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    Non-League Game 
    Sat., 9/19  FR Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell, Stratford, Immaculate  Away - Roosevelt Forest
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Bunnell, Stratford, Immaculate  Away - Roosevelt Forest
    [Directions] 
    NHS 15 Bunnell 48 NHS 15 Stratford 50 NHS 31 Immaculate 25     
    Tue., 9/22  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Brookfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-14     
    Fri., 9/25  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 87 Weston 96     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  SWC Freshman Jamboree  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Brookfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
     
    Finished First in the Girls Large School Division     
    Sat., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  NY-CT Varsity Volleyball Invitational  Away - John Jay HS Cross River NY
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    NHS 16 New Milford 45 NHS 15 Notre Dame 50     
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 96 New Milford 79     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Bethel  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 101 New Fairfield 80     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Francis Prep (NY)  Away
     
         
    Mon., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Pomperaug  Home - Reed School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Pomperaug  Home - Reed School
    [Directions] 
    NHS 15 Brookfield 49 NHS 25 Pomperaug 33     
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Non-League Game 
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 92 Newtown 89     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Away - Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 86 Stratford 74     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    Girls Varsity finished third in the Wickham Invite Championship race     
    Sat., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Football  Bunnell  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-13     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Non-League 
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Masuk, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Masuk, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    NHS 15 Joel Barlow 50 NHS 15 Masuk 47 NHS 15 Kolbe Cathedral 50     
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate/Bethel  Home - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    Non-League Game 
    Mon., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Froshmore Game 
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield Dive Shop
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  SWC Freshman Tournament  Away - Masuk HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Masuk  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    Non-League Game 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Non-League Game 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Non-League 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    Non-League Game 
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 92 Masuk 83     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Non-League 
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Stratford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-6    Homecoming 
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field D
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  New Milford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-21     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  FR Football  New Fairfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  New Fairfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/20  FR Football  Masuk  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  Masuk  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/25  V Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-8     
    Wed., 12/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 12/6  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-37     
    Tue., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 12/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-48     
    Fri., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Guilford Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Saddle River Day (NJ)  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-71     
    Sat., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Saddle River Day (NJ)  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-39     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4(OT)     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 91 Masuk 79     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-50     
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-49     
    Tue., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 70-64 OT     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 64-67(2OT)     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Lowell Holiday Tournament  Away - Tsongas Arena--Lowell MA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford JV Tournament  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-39     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford JV Tournament  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Oceanbreeze Invitational  Away - Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex Staten Island, NY
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Oceanbreeze Invitational  Away - Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex Staten Island, NY
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford JV Tournament  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wilton HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away
     
    TBA
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-27     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wilton HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-53     
    Mon., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 89 New Milford 40     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 22-20     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-34     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 79-65     
    Sat., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-24     
    Sat., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitatonal  Away
     
    119.25     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 71-59     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 71-40     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-38     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 97 New Milford 75     
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand, Mercy  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Milford
    [Directions] 
    117.65     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-41     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale University High School Track Classic  Away - Yale University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-36     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale University High School Track Classic  Away - Yale University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Horace Greeley (NY)  Away - Brewster Ice Arena
     
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale University High School Track Classic  Away - Yale University
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale University High School Track Classic  Away - Yale University
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-28     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Away - WCSU Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 100 Bethel 83     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-30     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Hamden, Oxford, Nonnewaug  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    123.9     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-48     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 65-34     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Timberlane HS  Away - Timberlane HS New Hampshire
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/23  JV Wrestling  Danbury JV Tournament  Away - Danbury HS
     
    Cancelled    Weigh In 8:00a.m. 
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center New Haven
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-59     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 82 New Fairfield 103     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-28     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Nonnewaug  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    120.25     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Danbury  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-58     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-42(OT)     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Challenge  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 1/31  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    L 73-75     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 84 Weston 99     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-50     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Away - Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Foran, Oxford  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Milford
    [Directions] 
    121.65     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  New Fairfield Duals  Away
     
    TBA
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 2/6  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe JV Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    Cancelled    Weigh In 8:00a.m. 
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-45     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 84.5 Brookfield 95.5     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-48     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5(OT)     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-49     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-45     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Tournament  Away - New Milford HS
     
    128.1     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-72     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School
     
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-37     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Nonnewaug, Oxford  Home - Kinetic Kids--Oxford
    [Directions] 
    127.45     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-55     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Away - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 99 Joel Barlow 73     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-47     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Joel Barlow, Foran, Oxford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    130.1     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-55     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford  Home - Kinetic Kids--Oxford
    [Directions] 
    122.2     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-53     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/25  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Wonderland of Ice - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Softball  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield Jamboree  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  JV Softball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-9     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/4  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - Long Hill Admin., Trumbull,CT
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 231 Masuk 248 League     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 4/8  FR Baseball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Darien  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-6     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-10     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - PTAK Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    L 12-16     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  Brookfield  Away - PTAK Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  New York Relays  Away - Icahn Stadium, Randall's Island, New York.
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  New York Relays  Away - Icahn Stadium, Randall's Island, New York.
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  New York Relays  Away - Icahn Stadium, Randall's Island, New York.
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  New York Relays  Away - Icahn Stadium, Randall's Island, New York.
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Softball Field - # 4
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 165 Bethel 183     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 11-6     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 192 Brookfield 265 League     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Bethel  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 79.5 Pomperaug 70.5 Newtown 102 Bethel 48     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 168 ND-FF 188     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Bethel  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 97 Pomperaug 53 Newtown 119 Bethel 31     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 204 Weston 242 League     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 165 Immaculate 189     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 193 Bunnell 224 League     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 15-16(OT)     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 169 New Milford 170     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 181 Stratford 284 League     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford, Joel Barlow  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Newt 103.5 Joel Barlow 46.5 Newt 143 Stratford 6 Notre Dame did not show     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford, Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 146 Notre Dame 3 Newtown 139 Stratford 11 Newtown 95 Joel Barlow 55     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-15     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Heritage Village C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 163 Pomperaug 162     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 186 Joel Barlow 220 Non-League     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Short Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Weston  Home - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Wooster MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 190 Brookfield 216 Non-League     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Softball  Bunnell  Away - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Softball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 160 New Fairfield 212     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 15-16     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford  Away - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 114 Bunnell 36 Newtown 111 New Milf 39 Newtown 141 Kolbe Cath 8     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - UB Softball Field at Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    W 26-0     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 181 Masuk 168     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 78.5 New Milford 71.5 Newtown 91.5 Bunnell 58.5 Newtown 148 Kolbe 1     
    Wed., 5/4  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 162 Bunnell 196     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  FR Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 177     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - Cadigan Park - Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    W 20-4     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - Cadigan Park - Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black High School Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black High School Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/7  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Community Field Southbury CT
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black High School Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-14     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black High School Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 175 Brookfield 176     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Immaculate, Masuk  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 61 Masuk 89 Newtown 107 Masuk 43     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 221 Masuk 209 Non-League     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Immaculate, Masuk  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 106 Immaculate 44 Newtown 101.5 Masuk 48.5     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - Town Hall Field- 2 Renshaw Rd
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7(2OT)     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-0     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 162 Stratford 207     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 211 Immaculate 229 League     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-5     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 10-12     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glenn D. Louks Games  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glenn D. Louks Games  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5 ot     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glenn D. Louks Games  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-7     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glenn D. Louks Games  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 169 Barlow 168     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Weston, Bunnell  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 214 Weston 234 Non-League     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Weston, Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    NHS 128 New Fairfld 22 NHS 80 Weston 70 NHS 107 Brkfld 43     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Softball  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 161 Weston 179     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Weston, Brookfield  Away - Weston HS
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 113 New Fairfield 37 Newtown 121 Brookfield 28 Newtown 82 Weston 68      
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 161 Masuk 172     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field D
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Track Championships  Away - Bethel HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 191 Notre Dame 229 League     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Championship Meet  Away - Bethel HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 168 Joel Barlow 156     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 196 Stratford 295 Non-League     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 202 Barlow 221 League     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 163 Pomperaug 172     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 197 Trumbull 192     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.