Nonnewaug 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
557 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV softball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Terryville  Home - NHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/26  V Football  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  ATI (Scrim.)  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Crosby (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Crosby (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away - Windham H.S.
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS Terf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-14     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away - Windham HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 14-20     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Lewis Mills  Away - HS CC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Lewis Mills  Away - HS CC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - at Nonenwaug
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails XC Invite  Away - Winding Trails
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Football  Canton  Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails XC Invite  Away - Winding Trails
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville, Northwestern, Gilbert  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Terryville, Northwestern, Gilbert  Away
    [Directions] 
         
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Home - Nonnewaug HS XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Home - Nonnewaug HS XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-6     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Litchfield, Gilbert  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Litchfield, Gilbert  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-27     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Football  OSW  Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  Northwestern, Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  Northwestern, Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  BL Championships  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  BL Championships  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-20     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-13     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 11/3  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/3  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  BL Tournament  Away - Lewis Mills
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  CT Juvenille Detention Ctr.  Away - Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - NHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Falcon Field, Meriden
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Fri., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  V Wrestling  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Forman School (Scrim.)  Home - Rumsey Hall Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Track, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Track, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP (Scrim.)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-26     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 51 Oxford 24     
    Thu., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Sports Conference  Away - The Aetna
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Track, New Haven
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Mike O'Keefe Invite  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    3rd place finish     
    Sat., 12/19  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Tournament  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 44-23     
    Sat., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Track, New Haven
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-59     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 35-25     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Joel Barlow, Foran  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-32     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  4:50 PM   
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 42 Northwestern 30     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-18     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Linn Crawn Tournament  Away - Kittatinny HS
     
    1. Roxbury, NJ ROX 189.5 2. Minisink Valley, NY MV 181.0 3. Kittatinny Regional Jr/Sr, NJ KRHS 178.0 4. Pequannock, NJ PEQ 142.0 5. Shawnee, NJ Shaw 105.5 6. West Morris Mendham, NJ Mend 89.5 7. Franklin, NJ Frank 79.0 8. Belvidere, NJ BELV 53.0 9. Nonnewaug, CT NONN 37.0 10. North Warren, NJ NW 33.0     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-58     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Floyd Little Track, New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Floyd Little Track, New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-63     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM  Bus departs from Washington Primary School 
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 54 St. Paul 16     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern Ct State University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern Ct State University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-51     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-29     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Holy Cross  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 60 Holy Cross 9     
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Joel Barlow, Daniel Hand, Pomperaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-38     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Mcreavy Invite  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-23     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Mcreavy Invite  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Lawless Invite  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Lawless Invitational At Woodbury Team results West Springfield, MA 196, Haddam-Killingworth 165, Ridgefield 148, Agawam, MA 141, Derby 136, Nonnewaug 128, Longmeadow MA 71, Fermi and East Lyme 49, Enfield 43, Oxford 42, Stafford 37, Nonnewaug B 13, West Springfield B 6, HK B 5     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 69 OWT 12     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-37(2OT)     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-59     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  6:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-29     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invite  Away - Floyd Little Track, New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away - East Catholic
     
    New Milford East Hartford Newtown Manchester Berlin East Catholic Derby Cheshire Nonnewaug Immaculate/Barlow East Windsor Canton RHAM Stafford Holy Cross Fermi Rocky Hill     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-36     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invite  Away - Floyd Little Track, New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-56     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-56     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Newtown, Hamden, Oxford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-53     
    Wed., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 56 Gilbert 23     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-54     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-39     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Terryville, Windham, Simsbury  Home - Nonnewaug
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 68-38     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Away - Trinity Pawling Rink
     
    L 3-4 (OT)  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-29     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Newtown, Oxford  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 56 Seymour 12     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-41     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-16     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invite  Away - Floyd Little Track, New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Team Standings - Shoreline Scuffle Branford 188.0 Morgan 149.0 LaSalle Academy 140.5 H-K 130.0 Fairfield Prep 113.0 Nonnewaug 95.5 New Canaan 72.0 Seymour 39.0 Valley Regional 19.0     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invite  Away - Floyd Little Track, New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-43     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-36     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Jonathan Law, New Milford  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  Unified Sports Basketball  Shepaug, Oxford  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  7:05 PM   
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Derby 37 Nonnewaug 33     
    Thu., 2/4  Unified Sports Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-40     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  New Fairfield Duals  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-27     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-35     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-30     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-27     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championships  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-49     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-24     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  BL Tournament  Away - Gilbert HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Competitive Cheerleading  Watertown Cheer Festival  Away - Watertown HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Wrestling  President's Day JV Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Oxford, Pomperaug  Away - Kinetic Kids - Oxford
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-48     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-35     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  6:35 PM   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Pomperaug  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-28     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-58     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Forman School (Scrim.)  Home - Rumsey Hall Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S State Tournament  Away - Plainville HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  Class S State Tournament  Away - Plainville HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Competitive Cheerleading  Battle at St. Joe's  Away - St. Joe's HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-26     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-49     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Thomaston HS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-34     
    Tue., 2/23  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-50     
    Thu., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School
     
    L 2-3  4:00 PM  Bus Leaves from Washington Primary School 
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-39     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open Tournament  Away - Floyd Little Center, New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.m     
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open Tournament  Away - Floyd Little Center, New Haven
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Competitive Cheerleading  Best Cheerleading Comp  Away - Danbury HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  State Championships  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  BL Tournament  Away - Lewis Mills HS Gym
     
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-27     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Wamogo HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  States  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Wilby (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  WCA (Scrim.)  Away - Bucks Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  JV Baseball  Career Magnet (Scrim.)  Away - Waterbury Career Magnet
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 42     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-13     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-10     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Home - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-5     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-1     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-3     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-6     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Lewis Mills  Away - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lewis Mills 169 Gilbert 197 Nonnewaug 203     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Northwestern, Gilbert  Home - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 177 Notrhwestern 197 Gilbert 209     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Gradey Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Softball  Terryville  Away - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Softball  Northwestern JV Tournament  Away - Northwestern HS
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Sharon Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 191 Terryville 203 Housatonic 239     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Softball  WCA  Home - NHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  Unified Sports Volleyball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville, Thomaston  Home - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville, Thomaston  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Wamogo  Home - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    Lewis Mills 169 Nonnewaug 182 Wamogo 203     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    193     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite  Away - New Britain Stadium
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite  Away - New Britain Stadium
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite  Away - New Britain Stadium
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invite  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite  Away - New Britain Stadium
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Girls Tennis  JV Invitational  Away - Northwestern Regional
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 am   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  WCA  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Northwestern, Housatonic Regional  Away - Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 178 Northwestern 196 Housatonic 227     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    W 21-9     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional, Gilbert  Away - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional, Gilbert  Away - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-5     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston, Shepaug Valley  Away - Pequabuck Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 169 Terryville 196 Shepaug 210     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington Invite  Away - Torrington HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington Invite  Away - Torrington HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-2     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Litchfield  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Litchfield  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-0     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Away - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley  Home - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 170 Shepaug 206     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  Northwestern  Home - NHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Championships  Away - Litchfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  BL Championships  Away - Litchfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Softball  Gilbert  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Softball  Northwestern JV Tournament  Away - Northwestern HS
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield CC
    [Directions] 
    Litchfield 168 Nonnewaug 200     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away - Housatonic Regional
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away - Housatonic Regional
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Wamogo, Litchfield  Away - Stonybrook Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Litchfield 174 Wamogo 192 Nonnewaug 198     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away - Housatonic Regional
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away - Housatonic Regional
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield CC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 5/28  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  State Tournament  Away - Conard HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  BL Tournament  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Boys Class M States  Away - New Britain Stadium
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Girls Class MM States  Away - Middletown HS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  North Branford  Away - Totoket Park (next to 260 Forest Rd Northford)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CT State Opens  Away - New Britain Stadium
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CT State Open  Away - New Britain Stadium
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away - New Britain Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away - New Britain Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Decathalon  Away - New Britain Stadium
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Heptathalon  Away - New Britain Stadium
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Girls State Open Steeple Chase  Away - New Britain Stadium
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Steeple Chase  Away - New Britain Stadium
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 6/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  National Championships  Away - Greensboro, NC
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  National Championships  Away - Greensboro, NC
     
    TBA