North Branford 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
560 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Creed  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Amistad (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  West Beach Invite  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Morgan  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-40     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  West Beach Invite  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    Non-Seeding 
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    Non-Seeding 
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2 - 0     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  Branford  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 0     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 28-6     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 1     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Colt Park
     
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 2     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  OSW  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    W 33-7     
    Fri., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1 - 0     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 1  Home - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 1  Home - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/1  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-27 (OT)     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 1     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Cougar/NB Invite  Home - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Cougar/NB Invite  Home - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 2(OT)     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 1     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Away - Turf Field - Mark Twain Dr. Hartford, CT
    [Directions] 
    W 27-6     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 2     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/12  FR Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Brookside Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 2 (Mega)  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 2 (Mega)  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Fri., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1 - 0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    Non-Seeding 
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2 - 1     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    Non-Seeding 
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0    Non-Seeding 
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5    Non-Seeding 
    Tue., 10/27  FR Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-12     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  East Haven  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-37     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  East Haven  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-6     
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  Creed  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/25  V Football  Creed  Away - East Haven HS
     
    W 53-6     
    Thu., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT     
    Sun., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford Jamboree  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 59 - 70     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Developmental Meet  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Developmental Meet  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 77 - 17     
    Thu., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-28     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59 - 15     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    L 35-62     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52 - 43     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-72     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W Sheehan - 72 Branford/Guilford - 103     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51 - 35     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 81-79 (OT)     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40 - 62     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Invitational  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Invitational  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-50     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 41 - 23     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-38     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-52     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    W Lyman Hall - 75 Branford/Guilford - 89     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-52     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-74     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-73     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-44     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-33     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-52     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    W Foran - 70 Branford/Guilford - 95     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33 - 46     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Game cancelled 
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-63     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #2  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 62-66     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6    Shelton Rinks 
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #2  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 63-70     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    L Branford/Guilford - 79 Cheshire - 92     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63 - 44     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    W Branford/Guilford - 97 Daniel Hand - 86     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Westport PAL Rink Longshore
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    Longshore Rink - outdoors 
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 71-83     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-51     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-52     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    L Branford/Guilford - 89 Notre Dame - 96     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35 - 38     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-50 (OT)     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-63     
    Sat., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-52     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    L Branford/Guilford - 72 Fairfield Prep - 103     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38 - 42     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 59-68     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60 - 48     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 75-67 (OT)     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61 - 36     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-59(OT)     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-71     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-49     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Trials  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.    @Orange Community Pool 
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.    @Hamden High School 
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    @SCSU 
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-4     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Creed  Away - West Rock Park
     
    W 11-1     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Creed, Old Lyme, Hale Ray  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 7     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Creed, Old Lyme, Hale Ray  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-20     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - PGC
    [Directions] 
    Portland 158 NB 210 (non league)    Non-League 
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 7     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-11     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-10     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3 8inn     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Portland, Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Portland, Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    OL 156 NB 184 (league)     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4(8)     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Portland  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Portland  Home - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-11     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-14     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    OS 178 NB 206 (league)     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Westbrook  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Westbrook  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-17     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    HR 181 NB 195 (non league)    Non-League 
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian Springs
    [Directions] 
    HK 175 NB 184 (league)     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-12     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Indian Springs
    [Directions] 
    Cromwell 171 NB 192 (league)     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Morgan  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Morgan  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-18     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    W 22-6     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invite  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invite  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Indian Springs
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 174, NB 225 (non league)    Non-League 
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, East Hampton  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, East Hampton  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-11     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Fox Hopyard CC
    [Directions] 
    NB 187 Valley 204 (league)     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 12-23     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Runnin Rams Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Runnin Rams Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/15  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 23-1     
    Sun., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian Springs
    [Directions] 
    OS 177 NB 203 (non league)    Non-League 
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Cog 183 NB 213 (league)     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-10     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Old Saybrook  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-11     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Old Saybrook  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Indian Springs
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 165 NB 189     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Cromwell  Home - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - DeMayo Ballfield
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-16     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/20  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - Indian Springs
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 18-4     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5(9)     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Indian Springs
    [Directions] 
    Portland 159 NB 199 (league)     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Indian Springs
    [Directions] 
    NB 169 HR 179     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Championship  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.