North Haven 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
745 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    TBA  w/ varsity   
    TBA  V Co-ed Fencing  Simsbury  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Postponed 
    TBA  V Co-ed Rifle  Crosby  Home - Blue Trail Range
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Postponed due to Weather 
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  w/ varsity   
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/5  V Football  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 am   
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    W 56-28     
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:00 pm   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  w/ boys   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Foran  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Foran  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    NH- 100 Foran- 84  2:10 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  NHHS Athletic Open House    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  NHHS Open House    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-0     
    Fri., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 am   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 am   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  9:45 pm   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  w/ varsity   
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Prep, East Haven, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm  Boys meet will be held at Eisenhaur Park, Milford, CT 
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, East Haven, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  w/ boys   
    Tue., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH- 92 J. Law- 70     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH-83 East Haven-42     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-21  4:45  cheer bus @ 6:00 pm 
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Fri., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Shelton, Sheehan, Career Magnet  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2;15 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton, Sheehan, Career Magnet  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  w/ boys   
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Hamden Hall Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH-88.5 Cheshire- 95.5  2:10 pm   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  East Haven  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-0  5:30 pm  cheer bus @ 6:15 pm 
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Hale-Ray Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  1:00 pm   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  East Haven  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 p.m.  9:15 am   
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Hale-Ray Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  w/ boys   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH-81 Hand-89     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  5:00 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Branford  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    NH- 85 Branford- 98  2:10 pm   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  9:30 am   
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-7  3:15 pm  cheer bus @ 4:00 pm 
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Ansonia  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Branford  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  w/ boys   
    Sat., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Albertus Magnus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  9:30 am   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Albertus Magnus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:15pm   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  9:00 am   
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    NH- 102 Mercy- 84  5:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Wed., 10/14  Unified Sports Soccer  Amity  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH- 90 SHA- 80     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Branford  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Branford  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  w/ boys   
    Fri., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH- 94 Shelton- 76  2:10 pm   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Beckerman Athletic Center - Hamden Hall
    [Directions] 
    NH- 85 Laurelton- 98  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-14     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 am   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:00 pm   
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  5:45 pm   
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Hillhouse  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/29  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Hillhouse  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-12  5:00 pm  cheer bus @ 5:45 
    Fri., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  7:15 am   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Hillhouse  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.  w/ boys   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Division I Qualifier  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    @ North Haven 
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    @ Hamden High School 
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    @ Southern Connecticut State University 
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-7     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Foran  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class M Diving Championship  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.    @ Middletown High School 
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 62-29  4:30 pm  cheer bus @ 5:30m pm 
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Foran  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class M Qualifiers  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.    @ Masuk High School 
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class M Finals  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    @ SCSU 
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open Diving Championship  Away
     
    TBA    @ Middletown High School 
    Sat., 11/21  FR Football  Amity  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open - Swimming  Away
     
    TBA    @ Yale University 
    Mon., 11/23  Powderpuff Football  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-30  8:00 am  cheer bus @ 9:00 am 
    Tue., 12/1  V Football  Middletown  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-13     
    Thu., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Mon., 12/7  V Football  Wethersfield  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14     
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Football  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 35-42     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:30 am   
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Win 54-24     
    Wed., 12/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 34-57  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Wed., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Platt (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  215   
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Jamboree  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:45pm   
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-32     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe
     
    AUBA CHAMPION FLEMING CHAMPION CRAFT 2ND PLACE CASTILLO 4TH PLACE  PU 7:30 am only drop   
    Sat., 12/19  JV Wrestling  Trumbull HS Tournament  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    TBA  PU 7:30 am drop only   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-55     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH-62 Sheehan-98  2:10 pm   
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-46  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/ Varsity   
    Tue., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Platt Tech  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Win 56-21     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37 - 61     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  5:00pm   
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  1:15 pm   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH-61 Foran-82     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 43-50  5:15 pm   
    Mon., 12/28  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  3:15 Cheshire 3:30 Amity   
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull HS Duals  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    Notre Dame 78 Platt Tech 6 Notre Dame 45 Wilton 39 Notre Dame 36 Ludlowe 46 Notre Dame 18 Westhill 57 Notre Dame 9 Trumbull 60  TBA   
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 55-27  TBA   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  1:15 pm   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Trumbull HS  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    Notre Dame 24 Massuk 49 Notre Dame 18 Xavier 48 Notre Dame 24 Newtown 57 Notre Dame 27 Londonbery,NH 54 Notre Dame 36 Glastonbury 42  PU 7:15 am only drop   
    Sat., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH-89 Lyman Hall-89     
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-58  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 29-63  4:15pm   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    JV Match 
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/7  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    loss 59-15     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-56     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH-72 Hand-98     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Masuk Duals  Away - Masuk HS
     
    ND 30 Masuk 48 (league match)  PU 7:30 am Drop Only   
    Sat., 1/9  JV Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/9  V Co-ed Fencing  JV Tournament  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    L 23-47  12:15 pm   
    Sat., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Sat., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-67     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - at Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH-80 Hamden-97  2:10 pm   
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-55     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-46  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 48 ND 30  PU 4;00 PM RE 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/13  V Co-ed Fencing  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-50  5:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH-95 HK-79     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-70     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  4;45pm   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Xavier Invitational  Away - Xavier HS
     
    ND DID NOT ATTEND  TBA   
    Sat., 1/16  JV Wrestling  Danbury Tournament  Away - Danbury HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 1/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-46  4:15 am   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-73     
    Wed., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 42-30     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/21  V Co-ed Rifle  Vinal Tech  Home - Blue Trail Range
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-35  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/ varisty   
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-51     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Duals  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    Canceled due to weather  TBA   
    Sun., 1/24  V Competitive Cheerleading  West Haven Invitational  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 p.m   
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-59     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH-93 Law-80     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-65  3:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Canton  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    WIN ND 45 CANTON 30     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-52     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Co-ed Rifle  Vinal Tech  Home - Blue Trail Range
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-50     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/29  V Co-ed Rifle  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  CT Challenge  Away - Southington HS
     
    FLEMING CHAMPION AUBA 2ND PLACE  TBA   
    Sat., 1/30  V Competitive Cheerleading  Wolcott  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  12:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-48  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Sat., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-53  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-37     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Tue., 2/2  V Wrestling  Iona Prep (NY)  Away - Iona Prep
     
    Loss IONA 56 ND 17  PU 3:30 pm RE 7:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-39     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-40  4:00pm   
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    WIN ND 56 BUNNELL 18    Senior Night 
    Thu., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/6  V Competitive Cheerleading  SCC  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Novice Tournament at Guilford  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 2/6  V Co-ed Rifle  Four position Jr Sectionals  Home - Blue Trail Range
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-64  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  PU 3:30 pm RE 7:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-47  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-58     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 2/10  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Bowling Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  @ Woodlawn Bowling Mat, West Haven CT 
    Thu., 2/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-67     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH-77 Masuk-85  2:10 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Co-ed Rifle  Three position Jr Sectionals  Home - Blue Trail Range
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-52  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  SWC Championship  Away - Masuk HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/13  V Competitive Cheerleading  Watertown  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/13  V Co-ed Fencing  JV Round Robin Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-50     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC CLass L Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Albertus Magnus
    [Directions] 
    L 41-66  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Tue., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  Pickup 2:30 Cheshire HS and Return to Cheshire HS   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-54     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Track Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH-92 West Haven- 77  2:10 pm   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-52  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Wed., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  2:45 p.m.  pick up and return to Amity only 
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Track Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  w/ boys   
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3(OT)  3:30pm   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-32     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC CLass S Tournament  Away - Plainville HS
     
    TBA  PU 12:45 pm no return   
    Fri., 2/19  V Co-ed Rifle  Bunnell  Home - Blue Trail Range
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Kingswood Oxford
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  Pickup 3:30 No. Haven HS and return No.Haven HS   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Meet  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 am   
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Meet  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  w/ boys   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-46     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 2     
    Wed., 2/24  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified SCC Basketball Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  @ Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT 
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-62  Yes   
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH-68 Bunnell/Stratford-48     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC Finals  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Sat., 2/27  V Competitive Cheerleading  Tournament- NECA  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  4:40 pm   
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Swim Trials  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Mon., 2/29  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 pm   
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championships  Away
     
    TBA  2:10 pm   
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1(OT)     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 pm  @ SCSU 
    Wed., 3/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA  Sr. Night 
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4 (OT)  5:00 p.m.  SCC Postseason Games to be played at Bennett Rink in West Haven 
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Platt (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 3/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  State championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  North Haven event time is 5:20pm 
    Sun., 3/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual State Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  Individual State Tournament held at Fairfield-Ludlowe 
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 pm   
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    CIAC First Round Game 
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Yes  CIAC Quarterfinal Round Game @ Bennett Rink in West Haven 
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Trials  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/12  V Competitive Cheerleading  State Open  Away - Fairfield Warde
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 am  State Open meet to be held at Fairfield Warde HS 
    Sat., 3/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Team State Tournament  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Finals  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.  @ Wesleyan University 
    Fri., 3/18  V Co-ed Rifle  CT State Gallery match at BTR  Home - Blue Trail Range
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/22  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  9:30 am   
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:30 am   
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  9:15 am   
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Meeneghan Relays  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Wilbur Cross, Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:07 pm   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  5:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:07pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - DeMayo Ballfield
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am  Daniel Hand Freshman Invitational 
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshman Meet at Daniel Hand  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:10 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Wallingford CC
    [Directions] 
    North Haven High School, 232 East Haven High School, 239  2:07 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - DeMayo Ballfield
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial
    [Directions] 
    Career Magnet, 203 North Haven, 215 Wilbur Cross, 232 Hill House, 272  2:07 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven, Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    Foran, 191, North Haven, 217  2:07 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - DeMayo Ballfield
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  10:00 am   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 am   
    Sat., 4/16  FR Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:45 am   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Softball  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  w/ varsity   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Foran  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Foran  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  2:10 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton, Jonathan Law, Mercy  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Weslyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  8:30 am   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:10 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  w/ varsity   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton, Hamden, Jonathan Law  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  10:15 am   
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, Foran  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 am   
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  2:10 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/ varisty   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Away - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    East Haven--212 North Haven--214  2:07 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-15  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - DeMayo Ballfield
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9(OT)     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Career Magnet  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Wallingford CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford--181 North Haven--222  2:07 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Hillhouse  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven, Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7  9:30 am   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:10 pm   
    Mon., 5/2  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 5-16  1:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Wallingford CC
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan--167 North Haven--208  2:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/4  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Prep, West Haven  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - DeMayo Ballfield
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Jonathan Law--190 North Haven--208  2:07 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  5:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - North Haven Health & Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 am   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBD   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - DeMayo Ballfield
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  3:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Rochford Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:10 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Wallingford CC
    [Directions] 
    Foran--201 North Haven--210  2:07 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10  2:07 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High practice fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford, Lyman Hall  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9(OT)  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - DeMayo Ballfield
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  East Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford--170 North Haven--214  2:07 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - DeMayo Ballfield
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - Silver Sands Beach Club
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  5:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    Hamden--169 North Haven--230  2:07 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 15-11  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  Unified Sports Basketball  SCC Unified Volleyball Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  @ Amity High School 
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - DeMayo Ballfield
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Wallingford CC
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall -- 201 North Haven -- 208  2:07 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4 OT     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - DeMayo Ballfield
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan -- 168 North Haven -- 208  2:07 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Girls Novice Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/20  FR Baseball  North Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 am   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 am   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 am   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson CC
    [Directions] 
    Shelton -- 164 ND -- 166 NH -- 212  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 am  Match to be played at Yale University 
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - XHS, Rich Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/27  V Softball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC State Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Zipadelli Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3 (8)  1:40pm  CIAC Round 1 
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  SCC Championship Golf  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  7:30 am   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class L State Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  1:40 p.m.   
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:50 p.m.  CIAC Round 2 
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class MM State Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 pm   
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:40 p.m.  CIAC Round 2 
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 p.m.  CIAC Quarterfinal Game - CIAC admission prices 
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.  CIAC Quarterfinal - CIAC pricing  
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coed State Open Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:45 am  Meet held at Willowbrook Park, New Britain, CT 
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coed State Open Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  w/ boys  Meet held at Willowbrook Park, New Britain, CT