Northwest Catholic 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
723 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (2 Buses)   
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Weaver  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  VARSITY BUS   
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Varsity Bus   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Varsity Bus   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Varsity Bus   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Varsity BUs   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (2 Buses)   
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Weaver  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Avon  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Guilford  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Bulkeley  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 8/28  FR Football  Hall (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Wilby (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Stafford (Scrim.)  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  9/11 Memorial Jamboree @ Wethersfield High School  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veterans Park, Middletown
     
    TBA  2:30   
    Fri., 9/11  FR Football  Rockville  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #4
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veterans Park, Middletown
     
    TBA  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Rockville  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 21-6     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2 (OT)     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Weaver  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Weaver  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Field Hockey  EnricoFermi  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  EnricoFermi  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-40     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Farmington  Away - Winding Trails
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  5:15 SHUTTLE   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Farmington  Away - Winding Trails
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 (OT)  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Newington  Away - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS - Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/25  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Weaver  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails XC Invite  Away - Winding Trails Center, Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/26  V Football  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    W 12-6 (OT)  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails XC Invite  Away - Winding Trails Center, Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  4:15 SHUTTLE   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Bulkeley  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Bulkeley  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:15 PM SHUTTLE   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 SHUTTLE   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Weaver  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS - Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  2:50 PM   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 (OT)     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Turf Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Turf Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor  Away - Northwest Park, Windsor, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor  Away - Northwest Park, Windsor, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Football  Plainville  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 (OT)     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Football  Plainville  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-14     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Cross Country Championship - Manchester  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Wethersfield  Away - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-25  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  5:15 SHUTTLE   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-28     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Windsor HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  12:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-34  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  11:15 AM   
    Tue., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - University of Hartford - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 11/13  FR Football  Windsor  Home - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - University of Hartford - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Football  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-33     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Municipal Stadium - Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Falcon Field, Meriden
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 11/23  FR Football  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/25  V Football  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-48  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)     
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM (NWC)   
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-39     
    Wed., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley (Scrim.)  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 63-11  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Kingswood Oxford Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-37     
    Sat., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse H.S., New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse H.S., New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-61 (3 OT)  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  VARSITY BUS   
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-35     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  n/a   
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 74-54     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  n/a   
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays  Away - Hillhouse H.S., New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays  Away - Hillhouse H.S., New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rice Memorial (VT)  Away - Norway Savings Bank Arena, Auburn, ME
     
    W 2-0  n/a   
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-38  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Dominic Regional (ME)  Away - Norway Savings Bank Arena, Auburn, ME
     
    W 4-3 (OT)  n/a   
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-57(OT)  TBA   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Hall HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-38     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Hall HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Hall HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Smithfield (RI)  Away - Norway Savings Bank Arena, Auburn, ME
     
    W 6-2  n/a   
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 70-45  n/a   
    Sat., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  n/a   
    Sat., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Hillhouse H.S., New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Hillhouse H.S., New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-40     
    Mon., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-40  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  VARSITY BUS   
    Mon., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    Win NWC - 96 Plainville - 83  2:15 PM (NWC)   
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-36     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-47     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Home - The Armory, NYC
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss: EO Smith/Tollad - 93 Northwest Catholic - 75  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  JV BUS   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Away - The Armory, NYC
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Freshmen/Sophomore Relays  Away - Glastonbury H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Away - The Armory, NYC
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Freshmen/Sophomore Relays  Away - Glastonbury H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Away - The Armory, NYC
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 78-55     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-60  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  VARSITY BUS   
    Mon., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    Win: Northwest Catholic - 87 Hartford Public - 53  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 61-55  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  VARSITY BUS   
    Thu., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-24     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale HS Track Classic  Away - Coxe Cage at Yale University
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Farmington Valley YMCA, Granby
    [Directions] 
    Win: Northwest Catholc - 99 East Catholic - 78     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale H.S. Track Classic  Away - Coxe Cage at Yale University
     
    1:00 p.m.  Boys Bus   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-58  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  VARSITY BUS   
    Sat., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale HS Track Classic  Away - Coxe Cage at Yale University
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-34     
    Sat., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale H.S. Track Classic  Away - Coxe Cage at Yale University
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Developmental Meet  Away - Glastonbury H.S.
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Developmental Meet  Away - Glastonbury H.S.
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  FR BUS   
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Loss: Platt/Maloney - 93.5 Northwest Catholic - 81.5  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 79-31     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse H.S., New Haven
     
    Cancelled  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse H.S., New Haven
     
    Cancelled  7:15 AM   
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 35 - 62  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  VARSITY BUS   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 80-34     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury, Granby Memorial  Home - Farmington Valley YMCA, Granby
    [Directions] 
    Loss: Simsbury - 56 Northwest Catholic - 42 Granby - Northwest Catholic -      
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-38  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  VARSITY BUS   
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-22  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  VARSITY BUS   
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    Loss: Berlin - Northwest Catholic -   4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 32-46     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 66-68  5:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse H.S., New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse H.S., New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-61     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-52  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  VARSITY BUS   
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Farmington Valley YMCA, Granby
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (OT)  1:30 PM (NWC)   
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Classical Magnet HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-71  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Classical Magnet HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  VARSITY BUS   
    Fri., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.)  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  5:30 PM (ISCC)   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 (OT)     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-42     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Farmington Valley YMCA, Granby
    [Directions] 
    Loss: Hall - 100 Northwest Catholic 68     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-55  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-39     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Kingswood-Oxford
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse H.S., New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse H.S., New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Classical Magnet HS
    [Directions] 
    L 63-91  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  VARSITY BUS   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-44  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-70     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  3:30 PM (ISCC)   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 68-38  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  VARSITY BUS   
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-64     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-64  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-54     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  1:25 PM   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Kingswood Oxford
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - International Skating Center
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  n/a   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - Hillhouse H.S., New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - Hillhouse H.S., New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse H.S., New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-82     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-64     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    Loss: Rocky Hill - Northwest Catholic -  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Splash Classic  Away - Plainville HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC - Diving  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC - Swim  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-32     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-50     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Prep HS
    [Directions] 
    L 61-43  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-39  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-35     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 79-81     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Zipadelli Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Peck Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 3/31  JV Baseball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  VAR BUS   
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Stafford (Scrim.)  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton Invitational  Away - Canton HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM (2 Buses)   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton Invitational  Away - Canton HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM (2 Buses)   
    Sun., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5  2:15 PM   
    Sun., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    W 19-8     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (2 Buses)   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (2 Buses)   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Farmington  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford Vacation Invite  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    Cancelled  2:30 PM (2 Buses)   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Plantation CC
    [Directions] 
    Loss: NWC - 206 FHS - 181     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford Vacation Invite  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    Cancelled  2:30 PM (2 Buses)   
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Conard  Away - Sedgwick MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Watertown  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    Loss: NWC - 179 SHS - 155     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Home
    [Directions] 
    Win: NWC - 214 East Hartford - 306 Cheshire - 251     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  4:30 PM Shuttle   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Saint Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-16  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  Simsbury  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7 (8)     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home
    [Directions] 
    Win: NWC - 208 Manchester - 249     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    L 8-21     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    W 20-8  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Southington  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Southington  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    Loss: NWC - 175 SHS - 166     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Golf  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-12  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  5:00pm Shuttle   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    Loss: NWC - 176 EC - 153     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-12     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Hall, Windsor, Conard  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    Win: NWC - 172 Windsor - 228 Loss: NWC - 172 Hall - 149 Conard - 161     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Golf  Hall, Conard  Home - Buena Vista, West Hartford, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Girls Golf  Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2 (6)     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Away - Northridge Golf Course, Southington
    [Directions] 
    Win: NWC - 209 Plainville - 234     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Avon Golf Tournament  Away - Blue Fox Run
     
    11th Place NWC - 173     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 22-9  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Windsor  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fermi Co-ed Relays  Away - Fermi HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM (1 Bus)   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fermi Co-ed Relays  Away - Fermi HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM (1 Bus)   
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  Weaver  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 25-4     
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  Weaver  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Softball  Weaver  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Softball  Weaver  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    Loss: NWC - 170 Glastonbury - 159     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Win: NWC - 204 CHS - 209     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    Loss; NWC - 169 AHS - 157     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (2 Buses)   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Hall  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    Win: NWC - 197 HHS - 215     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Girls Golf  Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (2 Buses)   
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Manchester  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-11     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Avon  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    Win: NWC - 198 AHS - 229     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Golf  Avon  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Frosh-Soph Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM (1 Bus)   
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    Win: NWC - 200 SHS - 215     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Frosh-Soph Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM (1 Bus)   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Varsity Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM (1 Bus)   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Varsity Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM (1 Bus)   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    Loss: NWC - 171 FHS - 161     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-15     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Manchester  Away - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Manchester  Away - FITZGERALD FIELD (CHARTER OAK PARK)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Windsor  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    Win: NWC - 162 Windsor - 228     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (2 Buses)   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Hall, Canton  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    Win: NWC - 193 HHS - 223 Win: NWC - 193 CHS - 260     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (2 Buses)   
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    Loss: NWC - 161 AHS - 150     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    Win: NWC - 199 SHS - 218     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15-9  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Bulkeley  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5 (13)     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Farmington Woods CC
    [Directions] 
    Loss: NWC - 190 FHS - 180     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM (1 Bus)   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM (1 Bus)   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Conard  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Plantation CC
    [Directions] 
    Loss: NWC - 184 FHS - 156     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Plantation CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5  JV Bus   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country club
    [Directions] 
    Win: NWC - 199 CHS - 219     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  The CT 2-Man Invitational  Away - Blacklefge CC. Hebron, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (2 Buses)   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (2 Buses)   
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Conard  Away - Sterling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    Loss: NWC -163 CHS - 161     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Girls Golf  Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newington  Away - Frank O' Rourke Track @ Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM (2 Buses)   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  EnricoFermi  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Conard  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    Win: NWC - 193 Conard - 203     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-20     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newington  Away - Frank O' Rourke Track @ Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM (2 Buses)   
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Newington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  Newington  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  JV Bus   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Baseball  Windsor  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    Loss: NWC - 170 SHS - 158     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  6:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - Bloomfield Racket Center
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/24  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-14     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Central Region Championship  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM (1 Bus)   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    Loss: NWC - 197 EHS - 194     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC Central Region Championship  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM (1 Bus)   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Windsor  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    Win: NWC - 164 WHS - 232     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  JV Girls Golf  Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    Win: NWC - 202 Avon - 208     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Glastonbury Tennis Center, 228 Oak St. Glastonbury CT 06033
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Weston  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM (1 Bus)   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  Guimares Tournament  Away - Brownson CC (Shelton)
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM (1 Bus)   
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Golf  CCC Tournament  Away - Tunxis Plantation
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  12:30 PM   
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Golf  CCC Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  1:00 PM   
    Fri., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - Middlebury Racquet Club - 950 Sanford Road, Middlebury
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. III Championship  Away - Crestbrook Park - Watertown
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls CC
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/22  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/22  V Girls Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    TBA