Northwestern 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
503 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - Lower Fisher Elementary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Wrestling  Monument Mountain (MA)  Away - Monument Mountan HS
     
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  8:00am   
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42     
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  8:00am   
    Mon., 9/14  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Ahrens Park Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield, Housatonic Regional  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield, Housatonic Regional  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 20-14     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 ot     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 0-2     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Wamogo  Home - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Wamogo  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/26  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    W 34-7  11:00   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville, Nonnewaug, Gilbert  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Terryville, Nonnewaug, Gilbert  Away
    [Directions] 
         
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 29-7  5:00   
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  Canton  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Creed  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 10-20    Homecoming 
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Football  Creed  Away - Blake Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Football  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  BL Championships  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    JV 2:45, Boys 3:30 and Girls 4:15 
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  BL Championships  Away - Black Rock
     
    3:30 p.m.    JV 2:45, Boys 3:30 and Girls 4:15 
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  4:00   
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  States  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 9-13     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  States  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 11/3  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0 and 2-0     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  State Opens  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  State Opens  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-34  4:00   
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  MCW United  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-6  2:45   
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 21-49     
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wahconah Regional (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - North Adams Veteran's
     
    7:30 p.m.  4:45PM   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Kent (Scrim.)  Away - South Kent School
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-43     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-31     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern 27 Terryville 48     
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-56     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-42     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-57     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-42     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-19     
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Canton  Away - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Canton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-41     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern 30 Nonnewaug 42     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 21-29     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 50-38     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Sat., 12/26  V Wrestling  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - RHAM
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-71(OT)     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:00   
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Oxford  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern 45 Oxford 30     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 61-22     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-7     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shorline Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
         
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-62     
    Mon., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-15     
    Mon., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-7     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-50     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  3:30   
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern 33- Gilbert 42     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 29-24     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 27-24     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-53     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-23     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 31-27     
    Sat., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:10PM   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Springfield Winter Classic  Away - Springfield College
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Fairfield Warde
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Springfield Winter Classic  Away - Springfield college
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 85-55     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:00   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Derby  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern 27 Derby 42     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-35     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 82-51     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Scholastic  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-28     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Lyman Memorial
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  8:15   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-38     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 24 Northwestern 39     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Home
    [Directions] 
    L 23-40     
    Wed., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-46     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-51     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Rodney Smith tournament  Away - East Windsor
     
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-62     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-53     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern 97-74     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Darien  Away - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    Darien 36 Northwestern 42     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-56     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5(OT)     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-48     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern 88-72     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  East Hartford, RHAM, Granby Memorial, Darien  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 59-61     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Canton  Away - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-45     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Canton  Away - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:30   
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Holy Cross  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern 47 Holy Cross 18     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-29     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Law Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-39     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-27     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-63     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-59     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern 86-Torington 82     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-41     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  BL/NV Championships  Away - Gilbert HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  8:30am   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-43     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-39     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-44     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-33     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern 89 Holy Cross 96     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  State Class M  Away - Plainville HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Plainville HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  12:45PM   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-46     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  4:30   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-54     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opens  Away - Flyod Center-New Haven
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-58     
    Sat., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Splash  Away - Plainville
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-62     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  6:00   
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Wamogo HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-42     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  BL Championships  Away - Hotchkiss
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Div III State Tournament  Away - Danbury Ice
     
    8:10 p.m.  5:45PM   
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-59     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Div III 2nd Round  Away - Trinity College
     
    7:15 p.m.  4:30PM   
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Wolcott Tech  Away - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Wolcott Tech  Away - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Pine Woods
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Softball  JV Jamboree  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Won 5-3 over Gilbert, Won 12-2 over Mills 
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern - 193 Lewis Mills - 171     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills, Gilbert  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills, Gilbert  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-12     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-7     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Gilbert  Away - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern - 183 Gilbert - 225     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Litchfield  Away - Sharon Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern 192 Litchfield 176 Housatonic 266     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-8     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern-197 OWTS - 192     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug, Gilbert  Away - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    Nwr7 197 Nonnewaug 177     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley, Thomaston  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley, Thomaston  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 23-8     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Softball  Terryville  Away - Lower Fisher Elementary
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    Northwestern 378     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-9     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Gilbert  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Softball  Northwestern JV Jamboree  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    NW 13-Wa 1, NW 5-No 3 
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley, Lewis Mills  Home - Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern 172 Lewis Mills 162 Shepaug 237     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston, Gilbert  Away - Pequabuck Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern 191 Terryville 188 Gilbert 214     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wamogo, Housatonic Regional, Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - PineWoods
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wamogo, Housatonic Regional, Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Woodland Invitational  Away
     
    196     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug  Home - Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    NWR7 - 196 Nonnewaug - 178 Housatonic - 227     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Away - Canaan CC
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern 170 Housatonic 229     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley, Litchfield  Away - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern 215 Litchfield 193 Shepaug 232     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug, Litchfield  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug, Litchfield  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston, Wamogo  Home - Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern 203 Terryville 198 Wamogo 206     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield CC
    [Directions] 
    185     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  BL Championships  Away - Hotchkiss
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  BL Championships  Away - Hotchkiss
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Championship  Away - Litchfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  BL Championships  Away - Litchfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Softball  NW JV Jamboree  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    NW 17 Wa 1, NW 5 Gi 0 
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7 (11)     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Wamogo  Away - Stonybrook Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern 187 Wamogo 207     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away - Housatonic HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away - Housatonic HS
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away - Housatonic HS
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away - Housatonic HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  BL Championships  Away - Fairview Farms CC
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Opens  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Opens  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sage Field Berlin Ct
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 6/10  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3