Norwich Free Academy 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
783 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Montville  Home - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:30 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    w/Griswold 
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Hale-Ray MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m..  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham HS
     
    TBA  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Montville, Killingly, Griswold  Home - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Montville, Killingly, Griswold  Home - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    NFA 15 Montville 50 NFA 15 Killingly 50 NFA 20 Griswold 43
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-13  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Old Lyme/Valley Reg  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Waterford  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  FR Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  East Lyme, Fitch  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  East Lyme, Fitch  Away - Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2;30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 54-12  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2;30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invite  Away - Goddard State Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  East Lyme  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invite  Away - Goddard State Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  NY-CT Invitational  Away - John Jay HS, NY
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windham  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2;30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Windham  Away - WHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Griswold  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-6     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  5:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Plainfield  Home - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Plainfield  Home - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-21  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 4-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Fitch  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Woodstock Academy, Ledyard  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Woodstock Academy, Ledyard  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Football  Xavier  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windham  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Football  Xavier  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-18    Homecoming 
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  Unified Sports Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  Unified Sports Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:40  1 reg bus, 1 handicapped 
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:10 p.m.  drop off only 
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  New London  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:10 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Windham  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-3(OT)     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  Unified Sports Soccer  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.  1 reg bus, 1 handicapped 
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Windham  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/29  FR Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/4  Unified Sports Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.  1 reg bus, 1 handicapped 
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Bacon Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Bacon Academy  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-26     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Stonington  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Stonington  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-6     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  New London  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Sat., 12/5  V Wrestling  Windham (Scrim.)  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/5  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  N/A   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Pinkerton Academy (NH) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Masuk Tip Off Tournament
    [Directions] 
    W 62-54  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    54 Ledyard NFA 27
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 74-41  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-27  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Windham (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    Windham/Rocky Hill Scrimmage 
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet 1  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    8:45 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    5th place finish At Lancer Invitational. Tony Hong 1st place Alec Olsen 3rd Matt Foster 1st Jose Lotts 3rd place Richard Ceooks 3rd place
    [Detailed Results] 
    7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet 1  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    8:45 a.m.  8:45 am   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-46  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    122.55  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Classical (RI)  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-45    Honor the Game tip off 
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    66 Windham NFA 17
    [Detailed Results] 
    5:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-48     
    Sat., 12/26  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:45 am   
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-41  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:15 pm   
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:45 am   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-39     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9  10:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhode Island Classic  Away - Providence Career/Tech HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhode Island Classic  Away - Providence Career/Tech HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-50  3:20 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:20 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8  6:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet 2  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Southington Duals  Away
     
    Winchester Mass 51 NFA 24 Lyman W/T 39 NFA 36 NFA 52 Amity 23  7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet 2  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    116.25  5:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 27-24  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-34     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    NFA 51 Woodstock academy 51-30     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-28     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Windham  Away - Windham HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    106.75  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-37     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-58  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme  Home - ABC Gymnastics - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10  5:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  URI Rhody Classic  Away - Mackel Field House, URI
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away - Smith MS
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury 43 NFA 42  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  URI Rhody Classic  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Mon., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    L 34-35  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Norw. Tech, Simsbury  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    NFA 57 East Lyme 15     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-29     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  East Coast Invitational Providence, RI  Away - Providence Career/Tech HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Co-ed Fencing  New London  Home - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 65-44  12:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    118.95     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  East Coast Invitational, Providence, RI  Away - Provedence Career/Tech HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-65  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-48     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-51     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-39     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    118.95  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled  6:45 am   
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan HS, Clinton, CT
     
    Cancelled  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled  6:45 am   
    Mon., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 35-34  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 63-64  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-37     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-75     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Norw. Tech  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-24  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  11:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Southington Invitational  Away - Southington HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Windham  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    127.85     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    126.5  5:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-47  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-25     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/3  Unified Sports Basketball  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Home - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 60-50  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Wrestling  New London  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-57     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  6:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 67-29  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC's  Away - Deary's Gym
     
    128.60  4:30pm   
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-32     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC LL Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC LL Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-55     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Fri., 2/12  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Killingly HS
     
    TBA  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-39  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Killingly HS
     
    TBA  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-50  1:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-48     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-37  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 am   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-43  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-62  4:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  ECC Play-in Game  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/18  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Old Lyme, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, East Lyme  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    125.20  1:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/19  Unified Sports Basketball  Windsor  Home - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC OPEN Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30am   
    Sat., 2/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  ECC Girls Basketball Tournament  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC OPEN Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    128.05  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-40     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/24  Unified Sports Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  ECC Tournament Play-in  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC-OPEN  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  ECC Finals  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/26  Unified Sports Basketball  Newington  Home - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  ECC Quarterfinals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC-OPEN  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  CIAC First Round  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA.
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/29  Unified Sports Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Tue., 3/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Home - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC-qualifying round  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/4  Unified Sports Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.  1:50 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sun., 3/6  V Co-ed Fencing  State Individual  Away - Ludlow HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Connors Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC-second round  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  Unified Sports Basketball  ECC Basketball Tournament  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - The Armory, NYC, NY
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Semifinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance indoor Nationals  Away - The Armory, NYC, NY
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/12  V Co-ed Fencing  State Team  Away - North Haven, HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC-quarterfinals  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC-semifinals  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford Jamboree  Away - Waterford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  NFA Softball Scrimmage  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  North Kingstown (RI)  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16  7:00 am   
    Sat., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 10-14     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away - Hand HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away - Hand HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  New London  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NFA-243 WA-243     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Away - Blackledge
    [Directions] 
    NFA 167, RHAM 184  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Roseland Park Softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Academy Commons
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  FR Baseball  Fitch  Away - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - Norwich GC
    [Directions] 
    NFA 7, Fitch 0 Team Medal 162-236     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-14     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Golf  ECC Golf Tournament  Away - Quinnatissett CC
     
    NFA 243  1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St bernard Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0(5)     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Softball  Plainfield  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/16  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  New London  Away - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1 (6)  9:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  FR Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Norwich Country Club
    [Directions] 
    NFA-272 Hand-191     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  10:00 am   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    NFA-214 Hand-185  1:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 16-9     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0 (5)     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lebanon MS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Norwich GC
    [Directions] 
    NFA 7, Bacon Academy 0 Team Medal: 172-198  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17  5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2;30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NFA 7, East Lyme 0 Team Medal: 172-230  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fitch  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    NFA-245 East Lyme-280     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10 (8)     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  FR Baseball  Fitch  Home - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Mohegan Sun CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy, Killingly  Home - Mohegan Sun CC
    [Directions] 
    NFA d. Woodstock 5.5-1.5 Team Medal 178-185 Killingly d. NFA 6-1 Team Medal, 160-178     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler/Grasso  Away - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Darien  Home - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Softball  Darien  Home - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Waterford, St. Bernard  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    NFA 7, Waterford 0 NFA 7, St. Bernard's 0 NFA Team Medal: 165  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    NFA-228 Bacon Academy-264  1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2;30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Windham  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  5:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  ECC Golf Tournament  Away - Elmridge GC
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Xavier d. NFA 157-161  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    NFA 7, East Lyme 0.  1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-9  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/6  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2;30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Golf  Bacon Academy, East Lyme  Away - Chanticlair CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  12:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    TBA  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/7  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 (8)  1:00pm   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-10  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    NFA-227 Woodstock-216  1:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St Bernard Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2;30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  FR Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NFA 7, Fitch 0  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Golf  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-16  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Away - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-12     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    NFA-224 Bacon Academy-272     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/12  FR Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    NFA 5.5, d. Bacon Academy 1.5  1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 (8)     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/13  JV Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-15  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  NFA Invitational  Home - Mohegan Sun CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Wildcat Tournament  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    NFA-249     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    NFA 3.5, Woodstock 3.5  1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2;30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Windham  Away - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NFA-213 East Lyme-287  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  2;30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Windsor  Home - Ouelette Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Windsor  Home - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC's  Away - Waterford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  11:30 am   
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC's  Away - Waterford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NFA 5.5, Stonington 1.5  1:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NFA-231 Bacon Academy-266     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  ECC Quarter Finals  Away - Waterford HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Away - Connecticut National CC
    [Directions] 
    Killingly 144, NFA 158, Woodstock 165 Killingly 6, NFA 1 NFA 6, Woodstock 1  1:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Golf  ECC Championships  Away - Quinnatissett CC
     
    NFA-225  10:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  ECC Quarterfinals  Away - Stonington HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  CHAPPA Invitational  Away - Long Shore CC
     
    8:00 a.m.  5:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 5/26  Unified Sports Track  ECC Unified Sports Track  Home - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Baseball  ECC Finals  Away - Fitch HS
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/27  V Baseball  ECC Finals  Away - Fitch HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC State Tournament  Away - Yale University
     
    8:30 p.m.  7:00 am   
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Stadium, New Britain
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Stadium, New Britain
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  East Catholic, Conard  Away - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 152 Conard 164 Norwich Free Academy 166  1:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Golf  ECC Tournament  Away - Connecticut National CC
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 am   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class LL's  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class LL's  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Conard  Home - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 6/2  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  12:30pm   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 a.m.