Norwich Tech 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
427 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stubbs Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Yes  @ Prince Tech 
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stubbs Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Yes  @ Prince Tech 
    Wed., 8/26  V Football  Multi-team scrimmage  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  230pm   
    Sat., 9/5  V Football  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM Jamboree  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  230pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Colt Park
     
    W 5-2  1:45pm   
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - foran
    [Directions] 
    W 42-22     
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  10 am   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Home - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    NTHS 18 Grasso Tech 45    CSC east 
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Home - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    DNC     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  1:45pm   
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    CSC east 
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    CSC east 
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15pm  CSC east 
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC east 
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 38-66     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15pm  CSC east 
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15 pm  CSC east 
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15pm  CSC east 
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC east 
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Tech  Home - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC east 
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Tech  Home - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CSC east 
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Harding  Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  2:15pm  CSC east 
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CSC east 
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC east 
    Sat., 9/26  V Football  Harding  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-55    Teams arrive @ ELHS @ 1130am 
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  215pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  CSC east 
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:15pm  CSC east 
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CSC east 
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC east 
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CSC east 
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-54    Teams arrive @ ELHS 11am 
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park, Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  1:45pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  215pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CSC east 
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC east 
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Putnam  Home - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC east 
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Putnam  Home - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  1:45pm   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  130pm   
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  130pm   
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:15pm  CSC east 
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 pm  CSC east 
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CSC east 
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC east 
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-7    Teams arrive @ ELHS @ 1130am 
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  CSC east 
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    CSC east 
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    CSC east 
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    CSC east 
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15pm  CSC east 
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC east 
    Thu., 10/15  FR Football  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  415pm   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6    CSC east 
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  10am   
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15pm  CSC east 
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  10am   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  215pm   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    CSC east 
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15pm  CSC east 
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC east 
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  CSC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  CSC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  1:45pm   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Putnam  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  330pm  6 pm @ Putnam 
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15pm  CSC east 
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:15pm  CSC east 
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Putnam  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-22    Teams arrive @ ELHS @ 1130am 
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:15pm   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Norwich Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Norwich Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  5pm   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Norwich Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - NTHS GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 50-14     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC class M XC Championships  Away
     
    2:40 p.m.    Wickham Park, Manchester 
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  1230pm   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  1215pm   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  CSC Semi-Finals  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Site/Opponent TBA 
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 26-24     
    Sat., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  CIAC State Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled    Play-in game/Opponent (TBD) 
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  CIAC State Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled    Play in game/opponent TBD 
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Site/Opponent TBA 
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  315pm   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  415pm   
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  130pm   
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Montville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  130pm   
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  MCW United  Away - Wolcott Tech Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/20  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14  230pm   
    Sat., 11/21  FR Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 32-0     
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy, Haddam-Killingworth, Portland (Scrim.)  Away - JJIS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3pm   
    Mon., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-55    CSC 
    Mon., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 19-34    CSC 
    Wed., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Away - Academy of the Holy Family
    [Directions] 
    W 44-6  330pm  CSC east 
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental 1  Away - USCG Academy
     
    TBA  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away - Franklin Tech, Ma
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-72     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 19-44  3pm  CSC east 
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 53-61  415pm   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/26  V Wrestling  Fermi Duals  Away - Fermi HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    L 11-48  430pm   
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-40  315pm   
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  315pm   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9  10:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Acdy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-58     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8  6:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental 2  Away - USCG Academy
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Westerly Invite  Away - Westerly HS, RI
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Westerly Invite  Away - Westerly HS, RI
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme, Windham  Home - ABC Shoreline-Niantic
    [Directions] 
    122.5     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 56-47  4pm  CSC east 
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    FHS 98 WIND 62     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-47    CSC east 
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10  5:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhody Indoor Track Classic  Away - University of Rhode Island
     
    TBA  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Manchester, Rockville, New Britain, Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Killingly Duals  Away - Killingly HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Thames Valley
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 59-57  315pm  CSC east 
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  315pm   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy, Simsbury  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    FHS 95 NFA 62     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 30-15    CSC east 
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme, Stonington  Away - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    123.6  5:00pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-34    CSC east 
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  East Coast Invite - Providence , RI  Away - University of Rhode Island
     
    TBA  no bus   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 99 WAT 53  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-27  3pm  CSC east 
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  East Coast Invite - Providence , RI  Away - Main Gym
     
    TBA  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Maloney Duals  Away - Maloney HS Meriden
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 77-73    CSC east 
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    FHS 54 NL 39     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-52  3pm  CSC east 
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Windham  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 105 WIN 73  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-22    CSC east 
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy  Home - ABC Shoreline-Niantic
    [Directions] 
    128.95     
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Mt Everett Duals  Away - Sheffield, Ma
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-47  4pm  CSC east 
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4pm   
    Mon., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  215pm   
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-43    CSC east 
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Windham, East Lyme  Away - Windham HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    126.2  4:30pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    FHS 106 EL 64     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-65    CSC 
    Wed., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 33-34  230pm  CSC 
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-52    CSC east 
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 25-47  4pm  CSC east 
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  11:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Saints Duals  Home - Norwich Tech
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-69  230pm  CSC 
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  230pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-50    CSC 
    Thu., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 68-83  4pm   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4pm   
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2pm   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - USCG Academy - New London
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Foran Duals  Away - Foran HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-41  4pm  CSC east 
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4pm   
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  215pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-13    CSC east 
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 80-71    CSC east 
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  6:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 50-39  315pm  CSC east 
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Tournament  Away - Deary's Gym
     
    126.95  4:00pm   
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 94-76  4pm  CSC east 
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4pm   
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  230pm   
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-56    CSC east 
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Wilbur Cross Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    L 88-64  230pm   
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  230pm   
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 31-28    CSC 
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Woodstock Academy, East Lyme  Away - Deery's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    127.35  4pm   
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-29    CSC east 
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-55    CSC 
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Woodstock Academy, Norwich Free Academy  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    128.5     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-64     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme, Stonington, Norwich Free Academy  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    129.20     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 99-59    CSC Qtr Finals 
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Division State Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    TBA  9:15am   
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open-Individuals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Connors Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Baseball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  930am   
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  230pm   
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  215pm   
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1245pm   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Away - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  Yes   
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14  230pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 22-2    CSC east 
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2    CSC east 
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Windham Tech  Away - Skungamug River Golf CLub
    [Directions] 
    Windham Tech 220 NTHS 256 Medalist Ben Paquin 51  Yes  CSC east 
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3  515pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  215pm  CSC east 
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NTHS 235 Grasso Tech 251 Medalist Dylan Renshaw 55 NTHS    CSC east 
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5    CSC east 
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    CSC 
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4    CSC east 
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stafford Club Lax  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7    CSC east 
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  215pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  New London  Away - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  930am   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  New London  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    CSC 
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0    CSC east 
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Parish Hill  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    PHill 195 NTHS 232 Medalist Jonah Dupuis PHill 42    CSC east 
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 29-1(5)    CSC east 
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  TBA  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    @ NFA Track 
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  TBA  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    @ NFA Track 
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  New London  Away - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5(9)     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Panther Invite  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  8am  @ Plainfield HS 
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Panther Invite  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  Yes  @ Plainfield HS 
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  215pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  230pm   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  215pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  New London  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    CSC 
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Putnam  Away - Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  215pm  CSC east 
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien Tech 203 NTHS 235 Medalist Joe O'Toole 44 OBT     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Putnam  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2    CSC east 
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NTHS 216 Ellis Tech 184 Medalist Sean Bennett 44 ETHS  Yes  CSC east 
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  415pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Yes  @ St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex 
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Yes   
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  215pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    CSC 
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  215pm   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Pawcatuck Little league
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0  215pm  CSC east 
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NTHS 226 HK 185 Medalist Alex Segalini 37 HK     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NTHS 231 Windham Tech 208 Medalist Patrick Morse 48 WTHS    CSC east 
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Putnam  Away - Connecticut National Country Club
    [Directions] 
    NTHS 221 Putnam 237 Medalsit Dylan Renshaw 50 NTHS  Yes  CSC east 
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  215pm  CSC east 
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away - Pequet GC
    [Directions] 
    NTHS 206 Grasso 220 Medalist Chris Feder-Craney 45 NTHS  Yes  CSC east 
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Wolcott Tech, Cheney Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Yes   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Wolcott Tech, Cheney Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Yes   
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Home - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 27-0    CSC east 
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    CSC 
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3  215pm  CSC east 
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 23-3    CSC east 
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  215pm  CSC east 
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Parish Hill  Away - Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    PHill 195 NTHS 235 Medalsit Jonah Dupuis 40 PHill  Yes  CSC east 
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  CSC East Championships  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  Yes  @ St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex 
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Putnam  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Yes  CSC East Championships 
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 19-4    CSC east 
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Away - Franklin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0 (5)    CSC east 
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Away - Franklin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0 (5)    CSC east 
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    CSC 
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    CSC 
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Rose Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  200pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Putnam  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NTHS 236 Putnam 237 Medalist Dylan Renshaw 49 NTHS    CSC east 
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  215pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0    CSC east 
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    CSC 
    Fri., 5/13  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2    CSC east 
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5    Senior Day 
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Runnin' Rams Invite  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.  7am   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Runnin' Rams Invite  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.  7am   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    CSC east 
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien Tech 195 NTHS 235 Medalist Joe O'Toole 43 OBT  Yes   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Putnam  Away - Owen Tarr Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6    CSC east 
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    CSC 
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    CSC east 
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  330pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 5-16     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    CSC 
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  245pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech  Home - NFA Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech  Home - NFA Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech  Home - NFA Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech  Home - NFA Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Harding  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    CSC 
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Harding  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    CSC 
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  215pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Away - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  Yes   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC east 
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  130pm  CSC Tournament 
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Abbott Tech  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stafford Club Lax  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3 pm  Olympic Park 
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 18-8     
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  CSC Semi Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Platt Tech  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  CSC Championships  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  Yes  @ Prince Tech 
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  CSC Championships  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  Yes  @ Prince Tech 
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  CSC Tournament  Away - Tunxis Plantation
     
    9:00 a.m.  715am   
    Thu., 5/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - ECSU
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - ECSU
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  345pm   
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - DeLuca Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  1245pm  Stratford 
    Sat., 5/28  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1    CIAC Tournament 
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0    CIAC Tournament 
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  MM CIAC Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    Middletown HS 
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1    CIAC 2nd Rd 
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  S CIAC Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    Willowbrook Park