Notre Dame-West Haven 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
401 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:15 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:00 a.m.   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:25 p.m.  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    TBA  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 p.m.  early dismissal 2:20 p.m. 
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45 p.m.   
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Wilbur Cross Pool
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:40 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Tue., 9/1  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Brooksvale Park Hamden
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/3  FR Football  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:50 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/10  FR Football  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  early dismissal 2;10 p.m. 
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0  5:40 p.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  12:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    with varsity 
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 p.m.  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 21 ND 34  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 p.m.  Early dismissal 1:55 p.m. 
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  West Haven  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8  2;40 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  2:30 p.m.  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:45 p.m   
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-18  5:40 p.m.  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:25 p.m.  Early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton HS. Invitational  Away - Allen Meadow Park
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-6  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  North Haven, East Haven, Fairfield Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    ND 23 North Haven 43 ND 16 East Haven 48 Prep 15 ND 50  2:45 p.m.  Eisenhower Park Milford 
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Moretti Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 p.m.  Early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    L 49-12  2;30 p.m.  early dismissal 2:10 p.m. 
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - West Woods Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 p.m.  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 p.m.  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  North Haven  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-42  5:40 p.m.  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 p.m.  Early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-14  9:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  9:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Foran, West Haven  Away - Eisenhower Park Milford
    [Directions] 
    ND 15 West Haven 48 ND 15 Jonathan Law 43 ND 26 Foran 29  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-0  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2;45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Shelton  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17  5:40 p.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  5:15 p.m   
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Xavier  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-0  2:40 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:30 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 32-7  5:00 p.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  9:15 a.m.   
    Sun., 10/11  JV Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-8  12:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:20 p.m   
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Xavier, Hamden  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 18 ND 42 Xavier 20 ND 48  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 p.m.  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away
     
    11th Freshman 9th JV 10th Varsity  11:30 a.m.  Freshman meet at 1:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-0  2:40 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 27-7  5:00 p.m.  2 buses 
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  5:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-9  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  5:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-6  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Cheshire  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-7  5:40 p.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-13  8:45 a.m.   
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Amity  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-26  2:40 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-0  5:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-16  12:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-14  5:40 p.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  8:50 a.m.  sophomores and freshmen 
    Wed., 11/18  FR Football  Hamden  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-26  2:40 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-0  8:45 a.m.   
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-6  9:00 a.m.  2 buses 
    Tue., 12/1  V Football  Harding  Away - Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0  4:45 p.m.  CIAC CLASS L PLAYOFFS 
    Mon., 12/7  V Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.  Class L semi-finals 
    Thu., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    No Bus 
    Sun., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  WH Jamboree  Away - Bennett Rink
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  early dismissal 2;15 p.m. 
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-62     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-36     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-50     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00p.m.  one way bus 
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-52     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-32     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-52     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    meet at rink 
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    WH Christmas Tournament Season passes not accepted 
    Sat., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    Carrano Cup 
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    WH Christmas tournament 
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2    WH Christmas Tournament 
    Sat., 1/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2    meet at the rink 
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SCSU Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    meet at the track 
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    ND 104 Sheehan 83  2:30 p.m.  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-53  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-41    with varsity 
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 75-48  2:40 p.m.  early dismissal 2:20 p.m. 
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:10 p.m  early dismissal 1:50 p.m. 
    Wed., 1/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  one way bus 
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 56-50  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 57-54 2OT    with varsity 
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 49-37  2:40 p.m.  early dismissal 2:20 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Sono Ice House
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Wilbur Cross Pool
    [Directions] 
    ND 92 Foran 73  2:40 p.m.  one way bus 
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1    meet at rink 
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-45  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-32    with varsity 
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-52  2:40 p.m.  early dismissal 2:20 
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-60 OT     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-38     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-19     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  2:10 p.m.  Early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 70-60     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-56     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-70     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  5:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 72-60  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 52-45    with varsity 
    Mon., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 53-46  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-55  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-55    with varsity 
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    ND 84 Lyman Hall 80  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:40 p.m.  one way bus 
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-45     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 95-31     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 78-48     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-47     
    Mon., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 72-49     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5(OT)     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    meet at rink 
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  one way bus 
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Wilbur Cross Pool
    [Directions] 
    Prep 102 ND 79  2:40 p.m.  one way bus 
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-36     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-38     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-50     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2    meet at the rink 
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    ND 102 Hamden 84  2:40 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 65-47  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Wonderland of Ice Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.    meet at rink 
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-37     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 79-32     
    Mon., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-40     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    ND 96 Branford 89  2:40 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 72-52     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-48 OT     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-57     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4  2:40 p.m.  one way 
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-46     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 64-58     
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-50     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1    meet at the rink 
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 78-71 OT     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-52     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-43     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Amity 94 ND 89  6:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  2:00  Early dismissal 1:55 
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 64-56  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 61-46    with varsity 
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 64-55  2:30 p.m.  early dismissal 2:10 p.m. 
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Norw. Tech  Home - Wilbur Cross Pool
    [Directions] 
    ND107 Fitch 76  2:40 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-34     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2 OT  11:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-49  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-35    with varsity 
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    ND 107 Xavier 78  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0    meet at the rink 
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12th place    one way bus 
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-47  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-36    with varsity 
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-17  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-62     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-39     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-44     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme Invitational  Away
     
    2nd place  6:00 AM   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Wilbur Cross Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 99 ND 84    senior night meet at pool 
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-45    Season Passes not accepted 
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  SCC Quarter Finals  Away - Branford HS
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Trials  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championships  Away - Hamden HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - SCSU
     
    3rd Place  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.    SCC Championship 
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-60    Adults $8 Students $5 
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-62    Class L 2nd Round 
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2    Adults $10 Students $5 
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12;30 P.M.   
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:00 A.M.  Early Dismissal 10:55 a.m. 
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 p.m.  one way bus 
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/22  V Baseball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford Jamboree  Away - Guilford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    meet at Guilford 
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  JV scrimmage at 5pm 
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - SCSU Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  5:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.  early dismissal 2:10 p.m. 
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:50 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    ND 153, Hand 177 - Alex Ruxer (ND) medalist with 34 (tier match)     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-2  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Southington  Away - DODD Stadium, New London
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3  11:30 a.m.  CPTV Sports Spring Sprint Open 
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  2:50 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    X 156, ND 159 - Alex Ruxer and Finn Boynton lead ND with 37 (tier match)     
    Mon., 4/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - SCSU Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden, Lyman Hall  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    ND 108 Hamden 52 ND 81 Lyman Hall 60  2:30 p.m.  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - Country Club of Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Amity 165, ND 167 - Finn Boynton led ND with a 37 (division match)  2:00 p.m.  Early Dismissal 1:50 p.m. 
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:40 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:50 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  West Haven  Home - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5    MEET AT FIELD 
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - SCSU Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:40 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9    meet at painter park 
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    ND 152, Shelton 165 - Finn Boynton & Anthony Warakomski co-medalists with 36s (division match)     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-5  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3  2:45 p.m.  with varsity 
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Foran  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    ND 89 Foran 61 Law 86 ND 64  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    Meet at Edgewood 
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    FP 156, ND 170 - Finn Boynton tri-medalist with 38 (tier match)  1:50 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan, East Haven, Hillhouse  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    ND 85 Sheehan 56 ND 105 Hillhouse 45 ND 77 East Haven 64  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - SCSU Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    Meet at SCSU 
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2    meet at Quigley 
    Thu., 4/21  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:45 p.m.  with varsity 
    Thu., 4/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3    meet at Painter 
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0    meet at Vets 
    Fri., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3    meet at Vets 
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    Meet at Hamden 
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5  2:50p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    ND 158, Amity 161 - Alex Ruxer medalist with 1-under 34 (extra match)     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - SCSU Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Rochford Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:40 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:50 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3  2:40 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    ND 159, Hand 159 - Finn Boynton medalist with 36 (division)  2:00 P.M.  Early Dismissal 1:50 p.m. 
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    ND 111 West Haven 39  2:45 p.m.  Early Dismissal 2:15 p.m. 
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.  Early Dismissal 2:10 p.m. 
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7  2:50 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5  2:15 p.m.  early dismissal 1:50 p.m. 
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - SCSU Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:40 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  2:50 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8  2:40 p.m.  Early dismissal 2:20 p.m. 
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-6     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3  2:50 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  FR Baseball  West Haven  Away - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7  5:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:15 p.m.  Early Dismissal 1:55 p.m. 
    Tue., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 12-7  2:30 p.m.  early dismissal 2:10 p.m. 
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton, Xavier  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 94 ND 52 Shelton 97 ND 54  2:20 p.m.  Early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 5/4  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:50 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    ND 166, Hamden 172 - Finn Boynton led ND with 39 (division match)  1:30 p.m.  Early Dismissal 1:20 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0 rain shortened  2:30 p.m.  early dismissal 2:10 p.m. 
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Guilford, Hamden  Home - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    ND 149, Hamden 162, Guilford 164 - Finn Boynton medalist with 35 (division match)     
    Thu., 5/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-6  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Cheshire, Sheehan  Home - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    ND 155, Cheshire 162, Sheehan 177 - Anthony Warakomski low ND player with 37 (cheshire division)     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2;30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  1:30 p.m.  Early dismissal 1:15 
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  2:40 p.m.  early dismissal 2:15 p.m. 
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross, Wolcott  Away - WCC
    [Directions] 
    ND 157, HC 182, Wolcott 185 - Finn Boynton medalist with 35  1:00 p.mm.  Early Dismissal 12:50 p.m. 
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7  2:30 p.m.  early dismissal 2:10 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 p.m.  early dismissal 1:55 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  2:30 p.m.  Early dismissal 2:10 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    X 156, ND 157 - Finn Boynton Alex Ruxer co-medalists with 38 (division)  1:00 p.m.  Early Dismissal 12:50 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - SCSU Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2;40 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Fairfield Prep  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    ND 99 Prep 41 Cheshire 86 ND 64  2:30 p.m.  early dismisal 2:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - SCSU Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:40 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-5  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-5  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St Joseph
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hopkins School  Away
     
    L 5-2  9:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  2:50 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    FP 157, ND 158 - Finn Boynton Alex Ruxer led ND with 38     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 13-4  2:15 p.m.  early dismissal 1:50 p.m. 
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 10-7  yes  with varsity 
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - SCSU Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2;40 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional  Away - Amity HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 p.m.  early dimsissal 1:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:30 p.m.  early dismissal 2:10 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 p.m.  early dismissal 2:10 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:15 p.m.  early dismissal 1:55 p.m. 
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Berlin, Glastonbury, Farmington  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury 154, Berlin 161, Farmington 161, ND 166 - Finn Boynton/Alex Ruxer shoot 40 to lead ND  1:15 p.m.  Early dismissal 1:05 p.m. 
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.  Early Dismissal 2:10 p.m. 
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Hand HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    W 16-8  2:30 p.m.  early dismissal 2:10 p.m. 
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 p.m.  Early dismissal 2:10 
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-5  2:40 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:00 p.m.  Early Dismissal 1:45 p.m. 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep, Xavier  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    FP 159, ND 162, X 166 - Christian Lupoli led ND with 39  1:30 p.m.  Early Dismissal 1:20 p.m. 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    11th place  11:30 a.m.  Early Dismissal 11:15 a.m. 
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4    SCC Quarter Finals Early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Shelton, North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 164, ND 166, NH 212 - Mike Izzo medalist with 35     
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 p.m.  SCC semi-finals 
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  CHAPPA  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Baseball  Amity  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-0  9:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  SCC Championship  Away - Racebrook CC
     
    4th place     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    12th place  12:30  Early dimissal 12:10 p.m,. 
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 11-8  1:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. II Championship  Away - Timberlin GC - Kensington
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC D2 Championship  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Palmer Field Middletown
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  1;15 p.m.   
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/12  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    STATE CHAMPIONS 
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/22  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    TBA