Notre Dame-Fairfield 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
622 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  PU 8:00 am RE 12:00 pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Brookfield  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    TBA  pu 2:45 PM re 6:45   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  PU 2:15 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  PU 3:00 pm RE 8:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  PU 9:15 pm RE 12:30 pm   
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  PU 3:30 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  PU 8:00 am RE 12:00 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Weston  Away - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  PU 2:30 pm RE 5:45 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:45 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  PU 8:00 am RE 12:00 pm   
    Wed., 8/26  V Football  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 8/31  V Football  Wilton Jamboree  Away - Wilton HS
     
    TBA  PU 2:15 RE 6:00 pm   
    Tue., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Wilton Jamboree  Away - Wilton HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:15 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Football  Creed (Scrim.)  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Volleyball Jamboree  Away - Staples HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  PU 2:15 pm RE 8:00 pm   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Shelton HS Jamboree  Away - Shelton HS
     
    TBA  PU 6:45 am RE 1:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  FR Football  Weston  Away - Weston HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:15 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Weston  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 18-20     
    Sat., 9/12  V Competitive Cheerleading  Weston  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, Immaculate  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  PU 2:45 pm RE 5:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  PU 2:00 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, Immaculate  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU 2:45 RE 5:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Notre Dame Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Notre Dame-Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Newtown  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-45  PU 4:30 pm RE 9:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Competitive Cheerleading  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  PU 5:30 pm RE 9:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Brookfield, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  PU 2:45 pm RE 5:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Brookfield, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU 2:45 RE 5:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  PU 2:30 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  PU 3:00 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  PU 3:00 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Football  Stratford  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 19-21     
    Sat., 9/26  V Competitive Cheerleading  Stratford  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  New Milford, Newtown  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  PU 2:15 pm RE 5:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  New Milford, Newtown  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU 2:15 RE 5:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  PU 3:45 pm RE 7:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  PU 2:00 pm RE 7:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  PU 3:30 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU 3:30 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  New Milford  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 6-34     
    Sat., 10/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  New Milford  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  PU 6:00 pm No return   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield, Bunnell, Joel Barlow  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  PU 2:15 pm RE 5:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield, Bunnell, Joel Barlow  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU 2:15 RE 5:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  PU 3:15 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  PU 3:15 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Bethel  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  PU 2:15 pm RE 7:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 23-16  PU 4:30 pm RE 9:00 pm   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  PU 9:45 pm RE 1:30 pm   
    Sat., 10/10  V Competitive Cheerleading  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  PU 5:30 pm RE 9:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  PU 8:15 am RE 12:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  PU 9:30 pm RE 2:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  PU 9:30 pm RE 2:00 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  PU 2:15 pm RE 5:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU 2:15 RE 5:45 pm   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  PU 5:15 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  PU 4:00 pm RE 8:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  PU 4:00 pm RE 8:00 pm   
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  PU 3:15 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU 3:15 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 RE 5:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Masuk  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  PU 2:15 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 10/23  V Competitive Cheerleading  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  PU 5:30 pm RE 9:00 pm   
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14  PU 4:30 pm RE 9:00 pm   
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  PU 4:45 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    non-conference 
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm  non-conference 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:15 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:15 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  SWC Quarter-Finals  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 27-19     
    Sat., 10/31  V Competitive Cheerleading  Joel Barlow  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  SWC Semi-Finals  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  SWC Semi-Finals  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-33  PU 4:00 pm RE 9:00 pm   
    Fri., 11/6  V Competitive Cheerleading  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  PU 5:00 pm RE 9:00 pm   
    Sat., 11/7  FR Football  New Fairfield  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  PU 10:30 am RE 4:00 pm   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Away - Annie Fischer Elem School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  PU 11:30 am RE 4:00 pm   
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-12  PU 3:00 pm RE 8:00 pm   
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-38  PU 4:00 pm RE 9:00 pm   
    Fri., 11/13  V Competitive Cheerleading  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  PU 5:00 pm RE 9:00 pm   
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  PU 3:30 pm RE 8:00 pm   
    Mon., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Falcon Field - Meriden
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  PU 3;30 pm RE 8:15 pm   
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Municipal Stadium - Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  PU 10:45 no return   
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Pomperaug  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 34-27     
    Thu., 11/26  V Competitive Cheerleading  Pomperaug  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  PU 4:00 pm RE 7:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm drop only   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PU 1:45 pm RE 5:15 pm   
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  PU 9:00 am drop only   
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  PU 12:00 pm RE 3:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-29  PU 2:30 pm RE 7:30 pm  non-league 
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  PU 2:30 pm RE 7:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Win 54-24     
    Wed., 12/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 46-20    non-league 
    Thu., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Kaynor Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-60  PU 10:45 am RE 3:00 pm  non-league 
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe
     
    AUBA CHAMPION FLEMING CHAMPION CRAFT 2ND PLACE CASTILLO 4TH PLACE  PU 7:30 am only drop   
    Sat., 12/19  JV Wrestling  Trumbull HS Tournament  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    TBA  PU 7:30 am drop only   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-46  PU 9:30 AM RE 3:00 pm  non-league 
    Sat., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  PU 9:30 AM RE 3:00 pm   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Kaynor Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-66  TBA  non-league 
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield Dive Shop
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 91, Bun/Str 43     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-38  PU 3:45 RE 8:30 pm  non-league 
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  PU 3:45 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Mon., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  PU 1:00 pm RE 4:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Platt Tech  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Win 56-21     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Foran, Nonnewaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    121.85     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Iona Prep (NY)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 55-39  TBA  non-league 
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  PU 11:30 am RE 3:00 pm   
    Sat., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Iona Prep (NY)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Sun., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 61-50  PU 4:15 drop only  non-league 
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  PU 9:00 am RE 12:00 pm   
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 47-41    non-league 
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Tim Burger Christmas Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  PU 3:15 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull HS Duals  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    Notre Dame 78 Platt Tech 6 Notre Dame 45 Wilton 39 Notre Dame 36 Ludlowe 46 Notre Dame 18 Westhill 57 Notre Dame 9 Trumbull 60  TBA   
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 60-57    non-league 
    Wed., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  PU 1:15 RE 5:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wilton HS
     
    1:45 p.m.  PU 12:15 RE 6:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Trumbull HS  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    Notre Dame 24 Massuk 49 Notre Dame 18 Xavier 48 Notre Dame 24 Newtown 57 Notre Dame 27 Londonbery,NH 54 Notre Dame 36 Glastonbury 42  PU 7:15 am only drop   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 50-42    non-league 
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wilton HS
     
    1:45 p.m.  PU 12:15 RE 6:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 89, Bun/Str 40     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 59-30     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - University of Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 65-52  PU 4:00 pm drop only  non-league 
    Wed., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - University of Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  PU 4:00 pm Drop Only   
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11  PU 6:45 pm RE 10:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 71-60  PU 3:00 pm RE 8:30 pm  non-league 
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  PU 3:00 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/7  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    loss 59-15     
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand, Pomperaug, Nonnewaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    113.9     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Bergen Catholic (NJ)  Away - Hackensack Arena
     
    5:30 p.m.  PU 2:30 PM RE 8:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 59-41     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  PU 4:00 pm RE 8:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.  PU 6:00 am RE 3:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Masuk Duals  Away - Masuk HS
     
    ND 30 Masuk 48 (league match)  PU 7:30 am Drop Only   
    Sat., 1/9  JV Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, Greenwich  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    117.2     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  PU 1:30 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.  PU 6:00 am RE 3:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 71-40     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-17  PU 3:30 RE 8:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PU 3:30 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  PU 4:45 pm RE 9:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 84, Bun/Str 70     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 48 ND 30  PU 4;00 PM RE 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  PU 3:15 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 73-35     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Prout (RI)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-19  PU 3:30 RE 8:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  PU 3:30 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Peters Prep (NJ)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 1/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Bergen Catholic (NJ)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Xavier Invitational  Away - Xavier HS
     
    ND DID NOT ATTEND  TBA   
    Sat., 1/16  JV Wrestling  Danbury Tournament  Away - Danbury HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  PU 1:30 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 72-60    non-league 
    Mon., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.  PU 6:45 am RE 4:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.  PU 6:45 am RE 4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 82, Bun/Str 36     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 44-42     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-50  PU 3:45 pm RE 8:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  PU 3:45 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 42-30     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 90, Bun/Str 49     
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Mercy  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    119     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 72-64  PU 3:45 RE 8:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  PU 3:45 RE 8:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Sono Ice House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  PU 3:15 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 42-24     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  TBA   
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Duals  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    Canceled due to weather  TBA   
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  PU 5:00 pm RE 9:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 66-48     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    116.05     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  PU 6:45 pm RE 10:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-53  PU 3:45 pm RE 8:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  PU 3:45 pm RE 8:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 91, Bun/Str 38     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Canton  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    WIN ND 45 CANTON 30     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 83-51     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    L 51-45  PU 3:45 RE 8:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  PU 3:45 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Home - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    116.05     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  PU 10:45 am RE 3:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  CT Challenge  Away - Southington HS
     
    FLEMING CHAMPION AUBA 2ND PLACE  TBA   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  PU 3:15 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/1  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 4:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  PU 4:45 pm RE 8:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 66-50     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Flood MS
    [Directions] 
    Warde/Ludlowe 92, Bun/Str 27     
    Tue., 2/2  V Wrestling  Iona Prep (NY)  Away - Iona Prep
     
    Loss IONA 56 ND 17  PU 3:30 pm RE 7:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-41  PU 3:15 RE 8:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  PU 3:15 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  PU 4:30 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    WIN ND 56 BUNNELL 18    Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    law 109 bunn/str 30     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  PU 11:15 am RE 3:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  PU 2:45 pm RE 9:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich  Away - Gymnastics, Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    115.65     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  PU 12:45 pm RE 4:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  PU 3:45 pm RE 9:00, pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 61-46     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 75, Bun/Str 52     
    Tue., 2/9  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  PU 3:30 pm RE 7:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-50  PU 3:30 RE 8:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  PU 3:30 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  PU 2:30 pm RE 5:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    hamden 102 bun/ str 41     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 69-45    Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  PU 2:30 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    foran 70 bun/str 47     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championship  Away - New Milford HS
     
    126.0     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 65-52     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 57-37  PU 3:45 RE 8:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  PU 3:45 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  PU 3:00 pm RE 7:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  SWC Championship  Away - Masuk HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sun., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 71-61  PU 3:00 pm RE 8:30 PM   
    Sun., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  PU 3:00 pm RE 8:30 PM   
    Sun., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 63-49    Senior Night 
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    new fairfield 72 bunn/ str 57     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-44  PU 3:15 RE 8:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  PU 3:15 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - The Dive Shop
    [Directions] 
    new milford 85 bunn/ str 41     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Newtown, Foran, Oxford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    128.6     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5(OT)    Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 84-79  PU 3:00 PM RE 8:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU 3:00 PM RE 8:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    kennedy 91 bunn str 72     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC CLass S Tournament  Away - Plainville HS
     
    TBA  PU 12:45 pm no return   
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 43-34     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    132     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  PU 6:00 pm RE 10:00pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Iona Prep (NY)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  PU 2:45 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 4:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-43  PU 3:15 pm Drop Only   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-50  PU 5:45 pm RE 9:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-64  PU 4:30 pm No return   
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  PU 2:30 pm RE 5:45 pm   
    Thu., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  PU 3:30 pm RE 6:45 pm   
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 74-52     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 42-20     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Weston HS
    [Directions] 
    W 88-74  PU 3:15 pm Drop Only   
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3    Senior Night 
    Tue., 3/1  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 76-64  PU 4:45 pm Drop Only   
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 70-51     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 44-26     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 73-49     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 68-63     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-55  PU 4:30 pm Drop Only   
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Webster Bank Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  PU 10:00 am RE 2:30 pm   
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-52  PU 3:45 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 81-79  PU 4:15 pm RE 8:45 pm   
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  PU 10:45 am no return   
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  PU 8:30 am no return   
    Wed., 3/23  V Softball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  PU 2:30 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  PU 9:15 am RE 12:30 am   
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  PU 8:15 am RE 1:30 pm   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Home - Bpt Central
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  PU 2:45pm RE 5:45 pm   
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:15 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 13-4  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4     
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  PU 2:15 pm RE 5:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3    non-league 
    Thu., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Bassick  Away - Seaside #1
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  PU 2:15 pm RE 5:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm  non-league 
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  PU 2:15 RE 5:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-1  PU 3:00 pm RE 8:45 pm  non-league 
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-20  PU 2:45 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  PU 2:15 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:15 pm RE 5:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 1-18     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-5  PU 3:30 pm RE 6:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-6  PU 1:45 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Stratford  Away - King Street Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-2  PU 2:30 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 18-0    non-league 
    Sat., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Softball  Stratford  Away - King Street Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  PU 8:30 am RE 12:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 24-0     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    loss 174-216  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W 220-292     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6    non-league 
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Masuk, Bunnell, Brookfield  Away - Masuk HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:15 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Weston  Home - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    loss 168-188     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 2-18     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Masuk, Brookfield  Away - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 15-5  PU 5:00 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Softball  Weston  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Won 221-236     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8  PU 2:30 pm RE 5:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 18-4  TBA   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss 238-218  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 15-13     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  Bunnell  Away - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  PU 2:30 pm RE 5:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  PU 8:00 am RE 12:00 pm   
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Chase Collegiate
    [Directions] 
    W 16-11  PU 8:00 am RE 11:30 am  non-league 
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Joan Joyce Field @ Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Lost 217-218  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-9  PU 5:30 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newtown, Stratford, Joel Barlow  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:15 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Stratford, Newtown  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:15 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-7  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 181-164     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  PU 2;00 pm RE 5:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Huckleberry Hill Elementary School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19  PU 3:30 pm RE 7:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 214-213     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 16-2     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    Loss 152-185  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Won 212-250     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Won 168-196    non-league 
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Won 200-261     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Weston, Pomperaug  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU 2:15 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  PU 2:30 pm RE 5:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 185-186     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 16-4  PU 2:15 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Weston  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 14-7     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 173-160     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  PU 2:15 pm RE 5:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Loss 169-191  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Bethel  Home - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5    non-league 
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-6  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 162-191     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 18-9     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss 229-288  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - Cadigan Park - Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    L 14-9     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  PU 1:00 pm RE 4:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Milford, New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    Loss 218-220  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, New Milford  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Away - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    Won 166-190  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 14-12    non-league 
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  PU 2:15 RE 6:00   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Won 181-192  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Won 224-232     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Chase Collegiate
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10  PU 8:15 am RE 12:00 pm  non-league 
    Sun., 5/15  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  PU 2:15 pm RE 5:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Win 178-183     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Lost 218-238  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Redding CC
    [Directions] 
    Lost 183-223  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:15 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:15 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3    Senior Day 
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Won 167-202    non-league 
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13    Senior Day - non-league 
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River
    [Directions] 
    Won 227-309  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 10-5    non-league 
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  PU 2:15 pm RE 5:45 pm   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:15 pm RE 5:45 pm   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  PU 2:00 am RE 5:00 pm   
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  PU 11:30 pm RE 3:30 pm   
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-5  PU 12:15 pm RE 5:00 pm  non-league 
    Sat., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  PU 12:15 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  PU 11:30 pm RE 3:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  SWC Semi-Finals  Away - Pender's Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River
    [Directions] 
    Won 171-195  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lost 191-229  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 21-6    non-league 
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Softball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    non-league 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  SWC DII Semi-Finals  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Won 218-235     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8  PU 2:15 pm RE 5:30 pm  non-league 
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  SWC DII Semi-Finals  Away - Bunnell HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  SWC Semi-Finals  Away - DeLuca Field - Stratford
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  SWC Championship  Away - DeLuca Field - Stratford
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  SWC DII Championship  Away - Bunnell HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  SWC DII Championship  Away - Bunnell HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Golf  SWC Golf Championship  Away - Ridgewood CC
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Class S Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Class S Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Short Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  PU 1:15 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Thu., 6/2  V Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Golf Championship  Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton
     
    8:00 a.m.  PU 5:45 am RE 1:30 pm   
    Thu., 6/9  V Softball  Stafford  Home - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  PU 4:00 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Sat., 6/11  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - DeLuca Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  PU 10:45 am No return