Platt 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
489 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Wrestling  Windsor  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Platt 82 Windsor 0     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Plainville  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/10  FR Football  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Blue dragon Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-28  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Weaver  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitatioinal  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Rocky Hill  Home - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Rocky Hill  Home - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-21 (OT)  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Plainville  Away - MS of Plainville
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Linden St. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Plainville  Away - MS of Plainville
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Camp Sloper Relays  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Bristol Central  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-32  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Camp Sloper Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Bristol Central  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin  Home - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin  Home - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  Newington  Away - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Hale Ray Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Auxiliary Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney, Wilcox Tech  Home - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Maloney  Home - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Home - Platt H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Football  South Windsor  Away - Rye Street Park, South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 27-30  7:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  FR Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Mortensen Community Center - Parking on Garfield St.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Plainville  Away - Linden Street Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Platt H.S
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-37  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Linden Street Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  RHAM  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  RHAM  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 54-25  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  RHAM  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-28  4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-39  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Maloney  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  3:15   
    Tue., 11/17  FR Football  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Maloney  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 27-49  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/12  V Wrestling  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:30a.m.   
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 29-60     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Platt 71 Gilbert 6     
    Thu., 12/17  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00p.m.   
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-33  4:00p.m.   
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00a.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Farmington Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00a.m.   
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Platt 21 Bristol Central 37  4:00p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-60  4:00p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 38-52     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 71-63     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 50-43     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Lony Invitational Hillhouse  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00a.m.   
    Tue., 12/29  V Wrestling  Rockville, Rocky Hill  Away
    [Directions] 
    Platt 63 Rocky Hill 13 Platt 82 Windsor 0 Platt 84 Rockville 0  8:00a.m.   
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Loney Invitational Hillhouse  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 35-32     
    Wed., 12/30  FR Girls Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    W 70-48  3:30p.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC developmental@Public  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Southington Duals  Away
     
    Platt 48 LWT 24 Platt 53 Branford 18 Platt 21 Winchester 41 Platt 36 Southington 29  7:30a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 40-25     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC developmental public  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 53-58     
    Mon., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-45  4:15p.m.   
    Mon., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Southington 96 Meriden 84     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Platt 60 Berlin 19     
    Wed., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00p.m.   
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 70-69     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-54  4:00p.m.   
    Thu., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 76-42  4:00p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Alpha Owl Invitational Hillhouse  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  5:00p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic, Rocky Hill  Away
    [Directions] 
    Rocky Hill 141 Meriden 99 E.Catholic 88  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Wrestling  Farmington, Plainville, Morgan  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Platt 51 Morgan 25 Platt 42 Farmington 22 Platt 65 Plainville 13  3:00p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Alpha owl invite Hillhouse  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  JV Wrestling  Xavier  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15a.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 72-93  4:00p.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 52-62     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Platt 30 Southington 36  4:00p.m.   
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-50  4:00p.m.   
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 60-53     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    Manchester 93 Meriden 86  2:15p.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 65-47     
    Sat., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Casey Yates tourney @ Lyman  Away
     
    Cancelled  7:00a.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  JV Wrestling  EnricoFermi  Away
     
    Cancelled  7:00a.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 75-64  4:00p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Avon 97 Meriden 81     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 46-28     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Wrestling  Middletown  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    Platt 12 Middletown 51  4:00p.m.   
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 61-42     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 66-73  4:15p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Meriden 93.5 Northwest Catholic 81.5     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Hillouse  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Silver City Duals  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC coaches Invite Hillhouse  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 80-58     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-56  4:00p.m.   
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Middletown 93 Meriden 87     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    Meriden 94 Crosby 82  2:15p.m.   
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Plainville  Away - Kegel Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Platt 50 Plainville 18  4:00p.m.   
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 72-77     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 23-33  4:00p.m.   
    Thu., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Meriden 94 Lyman Hall 87     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships Hillhouse  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Newington Duals  Away
     
    Platt 19 Foran 42 Platt 60 Newington 18 Platt 25 Wethersfiled 33 Platt 44 New Britain 24  8:00a.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 43-54  4:00p.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championship Little center  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 65-74     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    Bristol 87 Meriden 72  2:15p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-58  4:00p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Platt 16 Bristol Eastern 45     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00a.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    Meriden 94 Plainville 82  2:15p.m.   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    East Hartford 99 Meriden 87     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Platt 67 Maloney 12     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-62  4:15p.m.   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 50-51     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 75-86  4:00p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Maloney high school
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 97.5 Meriden 86.5     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 29-39     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 67-60  4:15p.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Meriden 90 Bulkeley 79     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-58  4:00p.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-38  4:00p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 60-64     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 71-50     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m..     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m..     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 68-70     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Softball  Hamden  Away - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Bloomfield/Aerospace  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Away - Northridge Golf Course, Southington
    [Directions] 
    Platt 185 Plainville 226  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Bloomfield  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 11-21     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Home - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 169 Platt 192  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    L 9-17  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Loss 38-99
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  RJ Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  1:30p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  RJ Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  1:30p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Home - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    Platt 182 NB 230  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern, Plainville  Away - Eastern
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00p.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern
    [Directions] 
    Win 70-67
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern, Plainville  Away - Eastern
    [Directions] 
    Loss 35-113
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:00p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Home - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    Platt 195 Middletown 200  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Martha Hart Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Thu., 4/21  FR Baseball  New Britain  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-18  2:15 p.m   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  Middletown  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    Platt 185 Wethersfield 168  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7 8innings  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Wilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Home - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    Platt 171 Bristol Eastern 211  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Invite  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Invite  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Plainville  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Maloney, Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 212 Platt 183 Wilcox 208  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Baseball  Farmington  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Home - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    Platt 169 Rock Hill 192  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  Weaver  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 5/5  FR Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Central
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/7  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug Invitational  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug Invitational  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Plainville  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    Platt 175 Plainville 216  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - columbus park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 22-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Plainville  Away - Norton Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Newington Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Plainville  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Platt 174 Middletown 203  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    W 5-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 9-6     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Middletown  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Neipsic Tennis Center, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    W 25-0  2:45 p.m   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Newington  Away - Mill Pond Park Field on Garfield St. off Willard Ave. across Town Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Away - Pequabuck G.C. Bristol
    [Directions] 
    Platt 198 Bristol Central 196  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Newington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Newington  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - columbus park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2(11)  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Zipadelli Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    Platt 185 Newington  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Berlin  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  FR Baseball  Berlin  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Away - Rolling Greens GC
    [Directions] 
    Platt 181 Rocky Hill 176  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Home - Columbus park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  Newington  Away - Mill Pond Park Field on Garfield St. off Willard Ave. across Town Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Hall  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Hall  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - columbus park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - ceppa field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/23  FR Baseball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Berlin, Cromwell  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 160 Cromwell 177 Platt 171  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/24  JV Baseball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC south divisional meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC south divisional meet  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC south divisional meet  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 5/25  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Maloney, Wilcox Tech  Home - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 215 Wilcox Tech 187 Platt 184  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  5:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/26  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.