Old Saybrook 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
576 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45 pm   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  New London (Scrim.)  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  JV Field Hockey  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Football  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/4  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/4  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Cross Country  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Montville (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Miner Lane Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford  Away - Hammonasett Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford  Away - Hammonasett Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 29-22     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 pm  Non-Seeding Game 
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/14  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Cromwell  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  Creed  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
     
    W 27-25  10:00 am   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Cromwell  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 9/19  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  Creed  Away - Blake Field
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Run To The Sun Invitational  Away - Coginchaug
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Run To The Sun Invitational  Away - Coginchaug
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-33  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet #1  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet #1  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL, Waterford  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Husky Run Invite  Away - Indian River - Clinton
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Husky Run Invite  Away - Indian River - Clinton
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  12:30 pm  Non Seeding Game 
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Cougar Invite  Away - North Branford
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Cougar Invite  Away - North Branford
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 27-26     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  12:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  10:30 am   
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet #2 - Mega-Meet  Away - Indian River - Clinton
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet #2 - Mega-Meet  Away - Indian River - Clinton
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  Yes   
    Fri., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 27-6     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - Indian River - Clinton
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4    Non-Seeding Game 
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - Indian River - Clinton
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-20     
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi High Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 pm  Non-Seeding Game 
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Football  Enfield  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2(OT)  4:30 pm  Non-Seeding Game 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  OSHS Freshman/Sophomore Invite  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  OSHS Freshman/Sophomore Invite  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Thu., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 7-27     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  Freshman Invite  Away - Valley Regional
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  Freshman Invite  Away - Valley Regional
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  1:00 pm   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  HK Invitational  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-27     
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 pm   
    Tue., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 pm   
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - SHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-20  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/18  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 22-49     
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  8:45 am   
    Tue., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Montville (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    @Hudson street 
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-27     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Development Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Development Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-44     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-42     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 88-70  2:30pm   
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-34     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-50     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-55     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-42    Shoreline Holiday Tournament 
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3    Stamford co-op with Westhill 
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-58    Shoreline Holiday Tournament 
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 92-69  2:30pm   
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-30     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hill House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hill House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-48     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  3:30pm   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Win 94-89  11am   
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-55     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-58     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    W 65-52     
    Mon., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  5:15pm   
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Coginchaug, North Branford, Valley Regional, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Hill House
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 87-83  2:15pm   
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Coginchaug, North Branford, Valley Regional, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Hill House
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-12     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  6:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-55     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 98-72  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-54(OT)     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  11:30 am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-53     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss 70-92     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 25-38     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-35     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-50     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Hill House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Hill House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    Loss 83-95  7:45am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Mon., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 81-96  5:15pm   
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-38     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #2  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-53     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #2  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 110-76  3pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-40     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 29-38     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  5:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 86-97  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-48     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 23-68     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-62     
    Sat., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-47     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 95-88  2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-35     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:45 pm   
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3    Senior Night 
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Conference Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-45     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Conference Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Win 100-70  4:30pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-46     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-57     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-38     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    Win 92-76     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S State Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S State Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-45     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  7:30 am   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-64     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Win 83-75  2:15pm   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-32     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-62     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    W 35-31     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CT State Open Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CT State Open Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-33     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-44     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Boston, MA
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Boston, MA
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Trials- Division II  Away - Hamden
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away - Hamden
     
    5:30 p.m.  3pm   
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.    controlled practice 
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:45 pm   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Bennet Rink (west haven)
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:00 pm   
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:30 pm   
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4pm   
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  New London (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Montville (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-20     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13  2:45   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  2:45 pm   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton Invitational  Away - East Hampton
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-13  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton Invitational  Away - East Hampton
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 18-11     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16(6)  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Creed  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island (NY)  Home - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 176 Fishers Island 230     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Creed  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-20  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-4  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 29-17     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  10:00 am   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-20  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 am   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  9:15 am   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9  9:15 am   
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Panther Invite  Away - Plainfield
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 203 Valley Regional 225     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-19     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 178 North Branford 206     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan, Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-24  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-8     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Black Birch Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 189 East Hampton 216     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Relays  Away - Stafford
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford Relays  Away - Stafford
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14  2:45 pm   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-11  9:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  St. Bernard  Home - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 177 St. Bernard's No Score  1:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 185 Hale Ray 217     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westbrook, Hale Ray, Creed  Away - Westbrook
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westbrook, Hale Ray, Creed  Away - Westbrook
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 183 Old Saybrook 184     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-16  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  9:30 am   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Away - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 183 Wheeler 194     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug Relays  Away - Coginchaug
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9  12:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug Relays  Away - Coginchaug
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    Old Lyme 164 Old Saybrook 183     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-26  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - CCC
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 169 Old Saybrook 189     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Cromwell, Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Cromwell, Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Fisher's Island Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field Maple Ave. off Airline Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14  10:00 am   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Runnin' Rams Invitational  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 pm   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Runnin' Rams Invitational  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/15  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 177 North Branford 203  1:30 pm  Non-League Match 
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 19-20  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    Portland 159 Old Saybrook 178     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Branford, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Branford, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-13     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    Old Lyme 168 Old Saybrook 188  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Creed  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Warrior Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-15     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Warrior Invitational  Away - Valley Regional
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 175 HK 183     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Creed  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
     
    W 14-1  2:45 pm   
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/24  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 156 Cromwell 167 Old Saybrook 174     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Home - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 162 Wheeler 205     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championships  Away - Hyde Leadership
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:35 pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championships  Away - Hyde Leadership
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:35 pm   
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class S State Meet  Away - New Britain
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:35 pm   
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class S State Meet  Away - New Britain
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:35 pm   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Meet  Away - New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:15 pm   
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open Meet  Away - New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.m  12:15 pm   
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Englands  Away - New Britain
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Englands  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.