Wolcott Tech 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
409 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 8/29  JV Football  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Terryville (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/7  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day - No School         
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-20     
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - YMCA field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  School Holidays and Closings  District PD for teachers - No School for students         
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Colt Park
     
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  Harding  Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - CT Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - CT Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Bassick  Away - Beardsley Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Bassick  Away - Beardsley Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Vinal Tech  Home - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  Bassick  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-24     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Away - Bassick Home course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Harding, Platt Tech  Away - Beardsley Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Harding, Platt Tech  Away - Beardsley Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 9/30  School Holidays and Closings  Parent Night from 6 to 8pm         
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Away - International Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  School Holidays and Closings  Noon Dismissal for students - Staff PD Day         
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Football  Connecticut Junior Republic (Scrim.)  Away
     
    L 30-38     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Football  Creed  Home - Wolcott Tech Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-14     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/12  School Holidays and Closings  No school - Colombus Day         
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Home - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Home - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-28     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  CSC Championships at Wickham Park  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  CSC Championships at Wickham Park  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Vinal Tech  Away - Wesleyan CC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/22  School Holidays and Closings  Financial Aid Night from 6:30 to 7:30pm         
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/30  School Holidays and Closings  Noon dismissal for students - Staff PD Day         
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 8-28     
    Mon., 11/2  School Holidays and Closings  Freshman Career Night - 6 to 8pm         
    Tue., 11/3  School Holidays and Closings  No school for students - district PD Day         
    Fri., 11/6  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-16     
    Tue., 11/10  School Holidays and Closings  Open House for new students - 6 to 8pm         
    Wed., 11/11  School Holidays and Closings  No School - Veterans Day         
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 34-14     
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  Thames River  Away - tba
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/19  School Holidays and Closings  How to Pay for College Seminar - 7 to 8pm         
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  ATI  Home - Wolcott Tech Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-47     
    Wed., 11/25  School Holidays and Closings  Noon Dismissal - Thanksgiving Day Weekend         
    Thu., 11/26  JV Football  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-28     
    Thu., 11/26  School Holidays and Closings  No School - Thanksgiving Day         
    Fri., 11/27  School Holidays and Closings  No school - Thanksgiving Weekend         
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 26-13     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 15-38     
    Wed., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  School Holidays and Closings  Noon dismissal for students - staff PD day         
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Shelton Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 19-63     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-53     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Alumni  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  School Holidays and Closings  Noon Dismissal - Winter Break         
    Thu., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  No School - Winter Break         
    Fri., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  No School - Winter Break         
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse relays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Wrestling  Fermi Duals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - At Shepaug HS for Winter Tournament
    [Directions] 
    L 27-60     
    Mon., 12/28  School Holidays and Closings  No school winter break         
    Tue., 12/29  School Holidays and Closings  No school - winter break         
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-68     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    THS - 85 Wilby 75  8:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Wolcott Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 22-61     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  School Holidays and Closings  No school - winter break         
    Thu., 12/31  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 24-54    Game will be at 11am or 1pm 
    Thu., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  No school - winter break         
    Fri., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  No school - winter break         
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 A.M.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Shelton Duals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 15-59     
    Mon., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-60     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-23     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 16-47     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-60     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    THS 93 Kennedy 68     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-34     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    THS 63 Crosby 57  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-53     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-60     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Developmental  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    THS 93.5 Holy Cross 83.5  5:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 18-52     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  School Holidays and Closings  Noon dismissal for students - Staff PD         
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  School Holidays and Closings  No School - MLK Day         
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-63     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 25-21     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    THS 85 Seymour 85     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-53     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-26     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-48     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 27-32     
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Duals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championship  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-35     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 28-35     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    THS 90 Watertown 92  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-93     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    THS 93 Sacred Heart 92  5:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-33     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Portland Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-69     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    THS 68 NHS 93  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-44     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  NFA Duals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-49     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-33     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    THS 87 OHS 75     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Harding  Away - Harding-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 33 22     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  School Holidays and Closings  Noon dismissal         
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 35-42     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Med-Ed Prep
    [Directions] 
    W 30-21     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Med-Ed Prep
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  School Holidays and Closings  No School - Lincoln's Birthday         
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Meet  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  CSC Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/15  School Holidays and Closings  No School - Washington's Birthday         
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - CCSU
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-46     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-94     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Wolcott Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 28-21     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Girls Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Wolcott Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m..     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  State Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-74     
    Thu., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-66     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  School Holidays and Closings  Noon Dismissal - Staff PD         
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-68     
    Tue., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Trials  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Finals  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 3/11  School Holidays and Closings  Noon Dismissal - Staff PD         
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class Trials  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class Finals  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 3/18  School Holidays and Closings  Noon Dismissal - Staff PD         
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/24  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  School Holidays and Closings  No School - Good Friday         
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Darien Jamboree  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away - Joan Joyce Field @ Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Volleyball  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Crosby (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  School Holidays and Closings  No School - SkillsUSA Day         
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Vinal Tech, Amistad  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    195-210     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5     
    Fri., 4/8  School Holidays and Closings  Noon Dismissal         
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  WCA  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-17     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 32-14     
    Mon., 4/11  School Holidays and Closings  No school - spring break         
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston, Gilbert  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 186 Terryville 216 Gilbert 247     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  School Holidays and Closings  No School - Spring Break         
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Gilbert  Away - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 205 - Gilbert 230     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-20     
    Wed., 4/13  School Holidays and Closings  No School - Spring Break         
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Abbott Tech  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 196 - Abbott Tech 263     
    Thu., 4/14  School Holidays and Closings  No School - Spring Break         
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Fri., 4/15  School Holidays and Closings  No School - Spring Break         
    Sat., 4/16  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-3     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 199 - O'Brien 202     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Putnam  Away
    [Directions] 
    Krysten Morillo 100 Meters 11-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Putnam  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Harding  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Bucks Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  School Holidays and Closings  Alumni Dinner         
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    W 27-10     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Fuessenich Park
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 192 - Northwestern 197     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 185 - Kaynor Tech 224     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  CSC West Championships at O'Brien Tech  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  CSC West Championships at O'Brien Tech  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 4/26  School Holidays and Closings  No School Students - Staff PD Day         
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #3
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Fuessenich Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 201- Platt Tech 202     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 17-9     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-8     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Crosby, Torrington  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Abbott Tech  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 239 - Abbott 261     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Norwich Tech, Cheney Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    Krysten Morillo 100 meters 11.1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Norwich Tech, Cheney Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-5     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Bassick  Away - Seaside #1
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-1     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 180 - O'Brien 206     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Fuessenich Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-8     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 192- Housatonic 231     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Platt Tech  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Platt Tech  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 192 - Platt Tech 215     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 21-4     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-4     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 193 - Kaynor 224     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-8     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    L 20-10     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  WCA  Home - Wolcott Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Pequabuck Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 190 - Terryville 196     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Away - Canaan CC
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  CSC Championships at Tunxis  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  School Holidays and Closings  Noon Dismissal         
    Mon., 5/30  School Holidays and Closings  No School - Memorial Day         
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5