Oxford 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
947 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 PM   
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Watertown  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:45 am   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track    Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    TBA  JV Softball  Wilby  Home - OHS Baseball & Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:15 am   
    Wed., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Otters Swimming  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-11:00a.m.     
    Thu., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Otters Swimming  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-11:00a.m.     
    Fri., 7/3  Miscellaneous Events  Otters Swimming  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-11:00a.m.     
    Mon., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-10:00am     
    Mon., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Otters Swimming  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-11:00a.m.     
    Mon., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Wolverine Boys' Youth Basketball Camp  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Mon., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Wolverine Girls' Youth Basketball Camp  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.-4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Otters Swimming  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-11:00a.m.     
    Tue., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Wolverine Boys' Youth Basketball Camp  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Tue., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Wolverine Girls' Youth Basketball Camp  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.-4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Otters Swimming  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-11:00a.m.     
    Wed., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Wolverine Boys' Youth Basketball Camp  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Wed., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Wolverine Girls' Youth Basketball Camp  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.-4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  Otters Swimming  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-11:00a.m.     
    Thu., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  Wolverine Boys' Youth Basketball Camp  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00pm     
    Thu., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  Wolverine Girls' Youth Basketball Camp  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.-4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  OSL HS Girls Soccer Game  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.-9:00pm    vs Shelton Orange 
    Thu., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  Otters Swimming  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-11:00a.m.     
    Fri., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  OSL HS Soccer Camp  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-10:00a.m.     
    Sat., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  OSL B&G Team Practices  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00p.m.     
    Sat., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Playoffs 
    Sun., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Playoffs 
    Mon., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  G Soccer Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-9:00am     
    Mon., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Otters Swimming  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-11:00a.m.     
    Mon., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  OSL HS Boys Soccer Game  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.-9:00pm    vs WH 
    Mon., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    Playoffs 
    Tue., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  G Soccer Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-9:00am     
    Tue., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Otters Swimming  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-11:00a.m.     
    Tue., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    Playoffs 
    Wed., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  Otters Swimming  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-11:00a.m.     
    Wed., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  OSL HS Boys Soccer Game  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.-9:00pm    vs Wallingford - Rodriguez 
    Wed., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    Playoffs 
    Thu., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  G Soccer Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-9:00am     
    Thu., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Otters Swimming  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-11:00a.m.     
    Thu., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  OSL HS Girls Soccer Game  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.-9:00pm    vs Prospect 
    Thu., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    Playoffs 
    Fri., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  Otters Swimming  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-11:00a.m.     
    Fri., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    Playoffs 
    Sat., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  OSL HS Soccer Camp  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-10:00a.m.     
    Sat., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  OSL B&G Team Practices  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00p.m.     
    Sat., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Playoffs 
    Sun., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Playoffs 
    Mon., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Floor resurfacing - GYM CLOSED  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.-     
    Mon., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  G Soccer Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-9:00am     
    Mon., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Otters Swimming  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-11:00a.m.     
    Mon., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    Playoffs 
    Mon., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  OSL Travel Clinic  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Tue., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Floor resurfacing - GYM CLOSED  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.-     
    Tue., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  G Soccer Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-9:00am     
    Tue., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Otters Swimming  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-11:00a.m.     
    Tue., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    Playoffs 
    Tue., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  OSL Travel Clinic  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Wed., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  Floor resurfacing - GYM CLOSED  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.-     
    Wed., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  Otters Swimming  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-11:00a.m.     
    Wed., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    Playoffs 
    Wed., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  OSL Travel Clinic  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Thu., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  Floor resurfacing - GYM CLOSED  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.-     
    Thu., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  G Soccer Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-9:00am     
    Thu., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  Otters Swimming  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-11:00a.m.     
    Thu., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    Playoffs 
    Thu., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  OSL Travel Clinic  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Fri., 7/31  Miscellaneous Events  Floor resurfacing - GYM CLOSED  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.-     
    Fri., 7/31  Miscellaneous Events  Otters Swimming  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-11:00a.m.     
    Fri., 7/31  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    Playoffs 
    Fri., 7/31  Miscellaneous Events  OSL Travel Clinic  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.-9:00pm     
    Sat., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  Floor resurfacing - GYM CLOSED  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.-     
    Sat., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  OSL HS Soccer Camp  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-10:00a.m.     
    Sat., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  OSL B&G Team Practices  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00p.m.     
    Sun., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Floor resurfacing - GYM CLOSED  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.-     
    Mon., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  OYFB practice  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  G Soccer Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-9:00am     
    Tue., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  OYFB practice  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  OYFB practice  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  G Soccer Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-9:00am     
    Thu., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  OYFB practice  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  OSL HS Girls Soccer Game  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.-9:00pm    vs Shelton Black 
    Fri., 8/7  Miscellaneous Events  OYFB practice  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/8  Miscellaneous Events  OSL HS Soccer Camp  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-10:00a.m.     
    Sat., 8/8  Miscellaneous Events  OSL B&G Team Practices  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-12:00p.m.     
    Mon., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  OYFB practice  Home - OHS Football Field - West
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  OSL HS Boys Soccer Game  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.-9:00pm    vs Milford 
    Tue., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  G Soccer Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-9:00am     
    Tue., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  OYFB practice  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  OYFB practice  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  G Soccer Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-9:00am     
    Thu., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  OYFB practice  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/14  Miscellaneous Events  OYFB practice  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  OSL HS Soccer Camp  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-10:00a.m.     
    Mon., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  OYFB practice  Home - OHS Football Field - West
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  G Soccer Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-9:00am     
    Tue., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  OYFB practice  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  OYFB practice  Home - OHS Football Field - West
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  OHS Frosh Orientation  Home - OHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  G Soccer Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-9:00am     
    Thu., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  OYFB practice  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/21  Miscellaneous Events  OYFB practice  Home - OHS Football Field - West
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/24  Miscellaneous Events  OYFB practice  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/25  Miscellaneous Events  OYFB practice  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/26  Miscellaneous Events  OYFB practice  Home - OHS Football Field - West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/27  Miscellaneous Events  OYFB practice  Home - OHS Football Field - West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  OYFB practice  Home - OHS Football Field - West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Tri-scrimmage: Warde & Hillhouse  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Football  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Indicational  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    Unofficial Meet  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Berlin Redcoats Jamboree  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45 am   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Shelton Jamboree  Away - Shelton HS
     
    TBA  7:20 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  OHS Back to School Night - Meet the Teachers  Home - OHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-27  4:50 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph, Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk: 99 Oxford: 79  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  Seymour HS Football v Watertown  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    Seymour HS Field Construction 
    Sat., 9/12  FR Football  Woodland  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Quad  Home - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Derby, Torrington, Kennedy 
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Quad  Home - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Derby, Torrington, Kennedy 
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    OHS: 81 WHS: 100     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  FR Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  share bus with varsity   
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Seymour  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-35     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    OHS: 86 SH: 94     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Flag Football  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    5:30 pm - 9:30 pm 
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Quad  Away - Naugatuck HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm  Naugatuck, SH, Wilby 
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:35 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Quad  Away - Naugatuck HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    Naugatuck, SH, Wilby - bus with boys 
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Woodland: 101 Oxford: 85  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:20 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  share bus with varsity   
    Wed., 9/23  FR Football  Crosby  Home - OHS Westside Field Football/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm  non-conference 
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  share bus with varsity   
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-20  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  1:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    OHS: 97 Kennedy: 71     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails XC Invitational  Away - Winding Trails, Farmington, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails XC Invitational  Away - Winding Trails, Farmongton, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 a.m.   
    Sun., 9/27  Unified Sports Soccer  U. Hartford Halftime Game  Away - U. Hartford
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Quad  Away - Watertown HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm  Ansonia, Watertown, Woodland 
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Quad  Away - Watertown HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    Ansonia, Watertown, Woodland - bus with boys 
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic, Naugatuck  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    (OHS vs SPC). Oxford: 90 SPC: 68 (OHS vs NHS) Oxford: 102 NHS: 71     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  Seymour HS Football v Ansonia  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Seymour HS Field Construction 
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1    NVL Conference Game 
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross, Daniel Hand  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    (OHS vs DH) OHS: 70 DH: 100 (OHS vs HC) OHS: 102 HC: 67    Double dual 
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  share bus with varsity   
    Fri., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  NVL AD Meeting    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    NVL Conference Game 
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 am   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Quad  Away - Seymour HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm  Crosby, Seymour, St. Paul 
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Quad  Away - Seymour HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    Crosby, Seymour, St. Paul - bus with boys 
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow, Danbury  Away - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    Oxford: 99 Joel Barlow: 81  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  Unified Sports Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  FR Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/8  V Football  Torrington  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-34     
    Thu., 10/8  Unified Sports Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:10   
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    OHS: 89 THS: 79  5:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Quad  Home - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    HS, Wolcott, WCA 
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Quad  Home - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    HS, Wolcott, WCA 
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  share bus with varsity   
    Wed., 10/14  FR Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Seymour: 88 Oxford: 77  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 pm  non-conference 
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  NVL Unified Soccer Tournament  Away - Torrington High
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 27-7     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford: 89 Wilby: 61     
    Fri., 10/16  Unified Sports Soccer  Bassick  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Flag Football  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    5:30 pm - 9:30 pm 
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  4:50 pm   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championships  Away - Veterans Park
     
    2:15 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - West Side MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Championships  Away - Veterans Park
     
    2:15 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/22  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 31-14     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  share bus with varsity   
    Fri., 10/23  FR Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - OHS Football Field - West
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  Homecoming Dance  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.-10:00pm     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Post University - LaMoy Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  11:00 am   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:40 am   
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:20 pm   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  share bus with varsity   
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Ansonia  Away - Jarvis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 13-40  5:10 pm   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Class SS Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Class SS Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck High
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  11:45 AM   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  NVL GIRLS  Away - Muni Stadium Waterbury
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  NVL Boys  Away - Naugatuck HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Trials  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Woodland High
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  TBA   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving Trials  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 pm  warm up @ 4:30 pm 
    Wed., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Physical Education Conditioning  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  NVL Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  NVL Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  NVL GIRLS  Away - Muni Stadium Waterbury
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  NVL GIRLS VB TOURNEY  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Thu., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  NVL AD Meeting  Away - Naugy
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Derby  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-27     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Finals  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:15 pm  warm up @ 2 pm 
    Sat., 11/7  FR Football  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  Physical Education Conditioning  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:15 am   
    Thu., 11/12  Unified Sports Soccer  Wilby HS Tournament  Away - Wilby HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Watertown  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-28     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Thetford Academy, Thetford VT
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  FR Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championships  Away - Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  TBA  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Physical Education Conditioning  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  AD's Training CIAC  - CIAC Office  7:30to3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Volleyball  TBA  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Board of Control  - Aqua Turf  1:00-2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  CT High School Coaches Assoc.  - Aqua Turf  4:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  NVL Winter Coaches Meeting  - Kennedy High  6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  NVL Winter Coaches Meeting  Away - Kenndey High
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Physical Education Conditioning  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  Physical Education Conditioning  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/25  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 13-46  3:15 pm   
    Thu., 11/26  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Recess         
    Fri., 11/27  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Recess         
    Sat., 11/28  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Recess         
    Mon., 11/30  Miscellaneous Events  NVL FB Coaches  - Ansonia HS  6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  CHSCA DINNER Volleyball  - Acqua Turf  6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  V Wrestling  Shelton, Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS - Aux.Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  NVL AD Meeting  Away - ROMA's
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Practice  - OHS-Main Gym  2:30-7:30 p.m.3:30     
    Fri., 12/11  Miscellaneous Events  Wrestling Practice  - Oxford Glen  3:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Practice  - OHS-Main Gym  2:30-7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  Wrestling Practice  - OHS-Aux. Gym  2:30-7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-52  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Bassick  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  Miscellaneous Events  Football Team Visit  Away - Oxford Senior Center
     
    11:15 a.m.-1:45pm  11:15 AM  11:15 - 1:45 
    Thu., 12/17  Miscellaneous Events  Football Team Visit  Away - Oxford Senior Center
     
    11:15 a.m.-1:45pm  11:15 AM  11:15 - 1:45 
    Thu., 12/17  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Practice  - OHS-Main Gym  2:30-7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  Miscellaneous Events  Wrestling Practice  - TBA  2:30-7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-55     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Derby Invitational  Away - Derby HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  8:00 a.m. WI 
    Sat., 12/19  Miscellaneous Events  Practice  - OHS-Main Gym  8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-33  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-41     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  Unified Sports Basketball  Woodland  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/22  Miscellaneous Events  Practice  - OHS-Main Gym  2:30-7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-73     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 17-60  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  Holiday         
    Fri., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  Holiday         
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays  Away
     
    Cancelled  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/26  Miscellaneous Events  Practice  - All Athletic Practice Facilities  8:00;00-2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  School Holidays and Closings  Holiday Recess        Practice Time - 8 AM - 2 PM 
    Sun., 12/27  School Holidays and Closings  Holiday Recess        Practice Time - 8 AM - 2 PM 
    Mon., 12/28  Miscellaneous Events  Practice  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  School Holidays and Closings  Holiday Recess        Practice Time - 8 AM - 2 PM 
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-69  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  Miscellaneous Events  Practice  - OHS-Main Gym  8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  School Holidays and Closings  Holiday Recess        Practice Time - 8 AM - 2 PM 
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/30  Miscellaneous Events  Practice  - TBA  8:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  School Holidays and Closings  Holiday Recess        Practice Time - 8 AM - 2 PM 
    Thu., 12/31  Miscellaneous Events  All Activities Cancelled  - OHS-Main Gym  TBA     
    Thu., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  Holiday        Practice Time - 8 AM - 2 PM 
    Fri., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  Holiday Holiday Recess        NO PRACTICE 
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Confernece Invite  Away - Floyd Little AC
     
    Dylan Feldmeier - 55m Dash - 7.04; 300m Dash - 38.51 Dylan Feldmeier, Nolan Mazako, Aiden Fay, Timmy Flach - 4x200m Dash - 1:43.00 Jason Cadilek, Timmy Flach, Nolan Mazako, Michael Braley - 4x800m Dash - 9:18.21 Nolan Mazako - 300m Dash - 40.73 Aiden Fay - 300m Dash - 40.82; 600m Run - 1:37.12 Timmy Flach - 600m Run - 1:37.67 Michael Braley - 600m Run - 1:44.76; Long Jump - 16'03.50 Jason Cailek - 1600m - 5:24.24 Matthew Broas - 1000m Run - 3:16.62 Aaron King - 1000m Run - 3:17.22 John Mainiero - 3200m Run - 13:09.22 Aaron King, Daniel Guillet, Matthew Broas, Jared Poulsen - 1600m Sprint Medley Relay - 4:58.81 Daniel Guillet - 55m Dash - 8.23
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Shelton Duals  Away - Shelton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  8:00 a.m. WI 
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conf Invite  Away - Floyd Little AC
     
    Kelly Ward 55m Dash 7.82; High Jump 502.00; Long Jump 1405.75 Kristen Au 300m Dash 46.55; 600m Run 1:48.77 Rebecca Buswell 1000m Run - 3:47.20
    [Detailed Results] 
    Yes   
    Sat., 1/2  Miscellaneous Events  Team Practice  Home - Oxford High Athletic Facility
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-1:00pm     
    Mon., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball WT Room  - OHS Weight Room  2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Practice  - OHS-Aux. Gym  2:30 p.m.-4:15pm     
    Mon., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  Wrestling WT Room  - OHS Weight Room  3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-51  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 101 Crosby 64     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-55     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  Miscellaneous Events  Track WT Room  - OHS Weight Room  2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  - OHS-Aux. Gym  2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Seymour  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  Miscellaneous Events  Football WT Room  - OHS Weight Room  2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Practice  - OHS-Aux. Gym  2:30 p.m.-4:15pm     
    Thu., 1/7  Miscellaneous Events  NVL AD Meeting  Away - Crestbrook
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  Miscellaneous Events  Football WT Room  - OHS Weight Room  2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  Miscellaneous Events  Wrestling WT Room  - OHS Weight Room  3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-64     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little AC
     
    Dylan Feldmeier - 55m Dash 6.94; 300m Dash - 38.89 Nolan Mazako - 300m Dash - 40.31; 600m Run 1:33.68; Long Jump 16 7.50 Aiden Fay - 300m Dash - 40.81 Timmy Flach - 1000m Run 3:04.23; 1600m Run 5:17.61 Michael Braley - 1000m Run 3:04.77; Long Jump - 15'05.0; High Jump - DQ Jason Cailek - 1600m - 5:19.64; Shot Put 25 8.0 Joseph Curtiss 300m Dash 45.08 Matthew Broas - 1000m Run - 3:21.34 Aaron King - 1600m Run 5:42.94 Jared Poulsen 1600m Run 6:11.78 John Mainiero - 3200m Run 12:51.48 Aaron King, Timmy Flach, Matthew Broas, Jared Poulsen - 1600m Sprint Medley Relay - 4:48.71 Daniel Guillet - 55m Dash - 8.31
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-40  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invite  Away
     
    Kelly Ward 55m Dash 7.90; High Jump 504.00; Long Jump 1506.0 Savada Robinson 300m Dash 42.32 Kristen Au 300m Dash 46.41; 1000m Run 3:25.98 Audrey Robinson 300m Dash 47.30 Rebecca Buswell 1000m Run - 3:46.97 Savada Robinson, Audrey Robinson, Kristen Au, Rebecca Buswell 1600 Sprint Medley 4:59.86 Devin Fox Shot Put 22 1.0 Deanna Petronis Shot Put 15 8.0
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball WT Room  - OHS Weight Room  2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  Unified Sports Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugy HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little AC
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Lawless Duals  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m. WI 
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    123.9     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invite  Home - Floyd Little AC
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Woodland High Dance Comp  Away - Wooodland HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-71     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-35  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball WT Room  - OHS Weight Room  2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Practice  - OHS Cafeteria  2:30 p.m.-4:30pm     
    Mon., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  Wrestling WT Room  - OHS Weight Room  3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Wolcott  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  Miscellaneous Events  Track WT Room  - OHS Weight Room  2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  - OHS-Aux. Gym  2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  Miscellaneous Events  Football WT Room  - OHS Weight Room  3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - AF
    [Directions] 
    W 74-51  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-41(2OT)  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  NVL BD of Govenos  Away - Wolcott High
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Practice  - OHS-Aux. Gym  2:30 p.m.-4:30pm     
    Wed., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  Football WT Room  - OHS Weight Room  3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand, Newtown  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    126.25  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  Track WT Room  - OHS Weight Room  2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  Wrestling WT Room  - OHS Weight Room  3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 59-69  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  NVl Developmental  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-37     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    Cancelled  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Developmental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/15  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball WT Room  - OHS Weight Room  2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  Miscellaneous Events  Football WT Room  - OHS Weight Room  3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Yale Cox Cage
     
      TBA   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Griswold  Away - Griswold high school
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/16  V Cheerleading  Seymour Cheer Comp.  Away - Seymour High
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/16  Dance Team  NVL Dance Comp  Away - Woodland High
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/18  School Holidays and Closings  Holiday NO SCHOOL        NO PRACTICE 
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-67     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 35-20  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Hamden, New Milford, Newtown  Home - New Milford
    [Directions] 
    124.4  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open  Away - Floyd Little AC
     
    Cancelled  8:00 AM   
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-61     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-67  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-43     
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Canton, Darien  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Oxford, Canton,Darien - Weigh in at 9 AM - 10 AM Match 
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-77     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Crosby, Derby, Holy Cross, Kennedy  Away - Floyld Little AC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-24  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Woodland, Wolcott, Wilby, Watertown  Away - Floyd Little AC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/25  Unified Sports Basketball  Wilby  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Nonnewaug, Newtown  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    123.350     
    Tue., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  FB Weight Training  Home - OHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Terryville  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Cheerleading  Newtown Cheer Comp  Away - Newtown High
     
      4:45 AM   
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 33-27  4:15   
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  FB Weight Training  Home - OHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-96     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  FB Weight Training  Home - OHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/30  V Cheerleading  Quinnipiac Cheer Comp  Away - Quinnipiac Univ. - Burt Kahn Gym
     
      11:45 am   
    Sat., 1/30  Dance Team  Quinnipiac Dance  Away - Quinnipiac Univ. Gym
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:15   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 47-51  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-56     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  FB Weight Training  Home - OHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  Unified Sports Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-26     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  FB Weight Training  Home - OHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Jonathan Law, Foran  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Milford
    [Directions] 
    108.15  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  NVL AD Meeting  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  FB Weight Training  Home - OHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-49     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Foran Duals  Away - Foran HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.  8 am WI; Foran, SMSA, Amity, Stratford 
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-55  11:15 aM   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-86  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-20     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  FB Weight Training  Home - OHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  Unified Sports Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  FB Weight Training  Home - OHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-66  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-44     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Tourney  Away - New Milford
     
    114.70  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-49     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S  Away - Floyd Little Athletics Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  FB Weight Training  Home - OHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  BNVL Championships  Away - Gilbert HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 a.m.  8:00 a.m. WI 
    Sat., 2/13  V Cheerleading  Watertown Cheer Comp  Away - Watertown High
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Nonnewaug, Pomperaug, Newtown  Away - Kinetic Kids - Oxford
    [Directions] 
    118     
    Mon., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Team Practice  Home - OHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00to1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  School Holidays and Closings  Holiday - NO SCHOOL        NO PRACTICE 
    Tue., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  FB Weight Training  Home - OHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 86-69     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-48  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Newtown, Joel Barlow, Foran  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    116.500  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  FB Weight Training  Home - OHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-97     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Plainville
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown  Away - Kinetic Kids--Oxford
    [Directions] 
    112     
    Fri., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  FB Weight Training  Home - OHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletics Center
     
    10:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Plainville
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Cheerleading  NVL Cheer Champ.  Away - Crosby High
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  NVL Girls Tourney  Away - Holy Cross
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  NVL Girls Tournament  Away - Kennedy High
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/20  Dance Team  Warde Dance Jam  Away - Andrew Warde HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  Miscellaneous Events  FB Weight Training  Home - OHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  NVL Girls BB Finals  Away - Kennedy high
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/24  Dance Team  NVL Dance Competition  Away - Woodland HS
     
    6:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Girls Basketball Pairings  Away - CIAC Office
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  FB Weight Training  Home - OHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    L 54-72  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  FB Weight Training  Home - OHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  NVL TBA  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  Dance Team  CIAC Dance Championship  Away - Hamden HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  NVL Semi  Away - Wilby
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Swim Trails  Away - Kennedy High
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  OD Track Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Wilby
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Dive Champ  Away - Kenndey High
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  CAAD Meeting  Away - Rocky Hill Sheraton
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  SAT/CAPT Testing -Early dismissial  Home - OHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Boys Basketball Pairings  Away - Acqua Turf
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  NVL AD's Meeting  Away - Farmingbury
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  OD Track Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Practice  Home - OHS-Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  OHS Spring Coaches Meeting  Home - OHS-Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  Unified Sports Basketball  Masuk  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Swim Finals  Away - Kennedy High
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/4  V Cheerleading  State Champ  Away - Floyd Little AC - New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM  Requested Driver - Judy 
    Fri., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  NVL Weightlifting Comp.  Away - Seymour HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  VB Conditioning  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  Miscellaneous Events  OD Track Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  VB Conditioning  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  OD Track Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  Unified Sports Basketball  NVL Unified BB Tournament  Away - Torrington HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Sat., 3/12  V Cheerleading  CHSCA Cheer Champ  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    TBA  11:00 AM   
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  OD Track Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  NVL Spring Coaches Meeting  Away - Kenndey High
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Girls BB Meeting  Away - Acqua Turf
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  OD Track Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/18  V Cheerleading  NE Championship  Away - Lawrence HS, Lawrence MA
     
    TBA  3:45   
    Fri., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  CT Golf Meeting  Away - CT Convention Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Basketball Champ  Home - Mohegan Sun
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC BB Championship  Home - Mohegan Sun
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/22  Miscellaneous Events  CAAD Conference  Away - Rocky Hill
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  Miscellaneous Events  CAAD Conference  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  Miscellaneous Events  CAAD Conference  Away - Rocky Hill
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday - NO SCHOOL        NO PRACTICE 
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:15 A.m   
    Mon., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  CHSCA Meeting  Away - Montville HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  CHSCA Meeting  Away - Montville HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Varsity Only 
    Wed., 3/30  JV Softball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Only 
    Wed., 3/30  Miscellaneous Events  OHS Parent Meeting  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM  Varsity and JV 
    Thu., 3/31  JV Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity and JV 
    Thu., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  NVL AD's Meeting  Away - Brassworks
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  Great Oak MS - Harlem wizards  Home - OHS-Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00-10:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Crosby  Home - OHS Baseball & Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Softball  Crosby  Home - OHS Baseball & Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/6  Unified Sports Volleyball  Scrimmage  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
         
    Thu., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  NVL AD Meeting  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  NVL Principals Meeting  Away - Wolcott high
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  915 AM   
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0     
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - Huntington Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Softball  Kennedy  Away - Huntington Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk High
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk High
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Oxford
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Thu., 4/14  V Ultimate Frisbee  Marvelwood  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  Seymour  Home - OHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 AM   
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - OHS Baseball & Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Home - OHS Baseball & Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - OHS Baseball & Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Mon., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  Otters Swim Practice  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30-11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Recess         
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington, Woodland  Away - Torrington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington, Woodland  Away - Torrington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Recess         
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  Miscellaneous Events  Otters Swim Practice  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30-11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Recess         
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2     
    Thu., 4/21  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Recess         
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  Otters Swim Practice  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30-11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Recess         
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Ultimate Frisbee  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield High
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5 (8)  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - OHS Baseball & Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Tue., 4/26  Unified Sports Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Derby  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Kennedy, Sacred Heart  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Kennedy, Sacred Heart  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Derby  Away - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  Unified Sports Volleyball  Unified VB vs Staff  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Derby  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Wilby  Home - OHS Baseball & Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss  Away - Hotchkiss Campus
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Enfield Invite  Away - Enfield High
     
    4:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Sun., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  5K run and Guided Hikes of Sanctuary  Home - OHS Track & Parking Lots
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.to4:00pm     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Watertown, Crosby, Wilby  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, Crosby, Wilby  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - OHS Baseball & Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports VB  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Ultimate Frisbee  Cheshire Academy  Away - Cheshire Academy Campus
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - OHS Baseball & Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Thu., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  NVL AD's Meeting  Away - Oxford Greens Golf Club
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    Cancelled  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - OHS - Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite  Away - willowbrook
     
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott, WCA, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Ultimate Frisbee  Chase Collegiate  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott, WCA, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Seymour  Away - Bungay Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  Great Oak Track Meet  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Watertown  Away - Veteran's Park #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington Invite  Away - Torringtom High
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrinton Invite  Away - Torrington High
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS Baseball & Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sun., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Youth Football  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.-3:00pm     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Derby  Home - OHS Baseball & Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  NVL Leadership Conference  Away - Camp Matasucha
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/17  Unified Sports Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk High
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Senior Night 
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Watertown  Home - OHS Baseball & Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  NVL Baseball Semi  Away - Naugatuck High
     
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Naugatuck
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL Championship  Away - Torrington HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL Championship Jump Events  Away - Torrington High
     
    3:00 p.m.  Same As Boys   
    Tue., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  OHS Cheer Parent Meeting  Home - OHS Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  NVL Tournament - Finals  Away - Naugatuck High
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  JV Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL Championship  Away - Torrington High
     
    Cancelled  11:45 AM   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL Championship  Away - Torrington High
     
    Cancelled  Same as Boys   
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  NVL Finals  Away - Naugatuck
     
    Cancelled  ?????   
    Wed., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  Unified Sports Volleyball  NVL Unified Picnic  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Fri., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Prom  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Baseball  CIAC  Home - OHS Baseball & Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  Spring FB Practice  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Spring FB Practice  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/30  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day - NO SCHOOL         
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - OHS Baseball & Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - OHS Baseball & Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 noon   
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  CIAC 1st Round Morgan High  Away - Peters complex
     
    TBA  145 PM   
    Tue., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  Spring FB Practice  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  OHS Cheer Workshop # 1  Home - OHS-Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Canton  Home - OHS Baseball & Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  SWC Boys VB Tourney  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  Spring FB Practice  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  OHS Cheer Workshop # 2  Home - OHS-Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Thu., 6/2  V Softball  CIAC  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Thu., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  NVL AD'S Meeting  Away - Torrington CC
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  Spring FB Practice  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  OHS Cheer Try-out  Home - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Fri., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Spring FB Practice  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - OHS Baseball & Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:01 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  Spring FB Practice  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  Will Travel with Girls Team   
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Mon., 6/6  V Softball  CIAC  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Mon., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Graduation Set-up  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Spring FB Practice - Final Exams  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Boys VB Post Season Dinner  Away - To Be Determined
     
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 6/7  V Baseball  TBA  Away - Beehive Stadium New Britain
     
    Cancelled  10:45 AM   
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Tue., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  Graduation Set-up  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  Spring FB Practice - Final Exams  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  Graduation Set-up  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  Spring FB Practice - Final Exams  Home - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  School Holidays and Closings  Last Day - Early Dismissal         
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Thu., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Graduation Set-up  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Great Oak Grad  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  Graduation  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  High School Graduation  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  High School Grad  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  yes   
    Sat., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/16  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/17  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/18  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/19  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/20  Miscellaneous Events  Rec Basketball Camp  Away - OHS-Main Gym
     
    8:15 a.m.-4:00pm     
    Mon., 6/20  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/21  Miscellaneous Events  Rec Basketball Camp  Away - OHS-Main Gym
     
    8:15 a.m.-4:00pm     
    Tue., 6/21  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/22  Miscellaneous Events  Rec Basketball Camp  Away - OHS-Main Gym
     
    8:15 a.m.-4:00pm     
    Wed., 6/22  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/23  Miscellaneous Events  Rec Basketball Camp  Away - OHS-Main Gym
     
    8:15 a.m.-4:00pm     
    Thu., 6/23  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/24  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Soccer League  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 7/3  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/4  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-10:00am     
    Wed., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Otters Swimming  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-11:00a.m.     
    Wed., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-10:00am     
    Thu., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Otters Swimming  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-11:00a.m.     
    Thu., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Otters Swimming  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-11:00a.m.     
    Thu., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-10:00am     
    Fri., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Otters Swimming  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-11:00a.m.     
    Mon., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-10:00am     
    Tue., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Otters Swimming  Home - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-11:00a.m.     
    Fri., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  OSL HS Soccer Camp  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.-10:00a.m.     
    Mon., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford American Legion Baseball  Home - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-10:00am     
    Wed., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-10:00am     
    Thu., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-10:00am     
    Mon., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-10:00am     
    Wed., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-10:00am     
    Mon., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-10:00am     
    Mon., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Youth Football & Cheer  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-5:00pm    Oxford youth Football & Cheer 
    Mon., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  Rec Basketball Camp  Away - OHS-Main Gym
     
    8:15 a.m.-4:00pm     
    Tue., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Rec Basketball Camp  Away - OHS-Main Gym
     
    8:15 a.m.-4:00pm     
    Wed., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-10:00am     
    Wed., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-10:00am     
    Wed., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Rec Basketball Camp  Away - OHS-Main Gym
     
    8:15 a.m.-4:00pm     
    Thu., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-10:00am     
    Thu., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  Rec Basketball Camp  Away - OHS-Main Gym
     
    8:15 a.m.-4:00pm     
    Mon., 8/8  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-10:00am     
    Wed., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-10:00am     
    Thu., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - OHS Weight Room / Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-10:00am     
    Sat., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  OHS Booster Club Festival  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-9:00pm     
    Mon., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Flag Football Camp  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30-9:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Flag Football Camp  - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)  4:30-9:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Flag Football Camp  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30-10:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/4  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford Youth Football & Cheer  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m.    Oxford Youth Football & Cheer 
    Sun., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford youth Football & Cheer  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m.    Oxford youth Football & Cheer 
    Sun., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford youth Football & Cheer  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m.    Oxford youth Football & Cheer 
    Sun., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford youth Football & Cheer  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m.    Oxford youth Football & Cheer 
    Sun., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford youth Football & Cheer  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m.    Oxford youth Football & Cheer 
    Sun., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford youth Football & Cheer  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m.    Oxford youth Football & Cheer 
    Sun., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford youth Football & Cheer  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m.    Oxford youth Football & Cheer 
    Sun., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford youth Football & Cheer  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m.    Oxford youth Football & Cheer 
    Sun., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford youth Football & Cheer  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m.    Oxford youth Football & Cheer 
    Sun., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford youth Football & Cheer  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m.    Oxford youth Football & Cheer 
    Sun., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Oxford youth Football & Cheer  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m.    Oxford youth Football & Cheer