Civic Leadership 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
229 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Football  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, MLC, Innovation, TwoRiversMagnet (Scrim.)  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, MLC, Innovation, TwoRiversMagnet (Scrim.)  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 13-12    Froshmore 
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-53     
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Achievement First, Aerospace, MLC  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Elizabeth Park 
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Achievement First, Aerospace, MLC  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Elizabeth Park 
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Learning Corridor Gym
     
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Colt Park
     
    L 6-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park, Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 38-28     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    W 31-0    Froshmore 
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Achievement First, Aerospace  Away - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - International Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 9-5     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Achievement First, Aerospace  Away - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - International Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Sabis (MA)  Away
     
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  HMTCA, TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  HMTCA, TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Home - Med-Ed Prep
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - International Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Northampton (MA)  Away
     
    L 30-50     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, HMTCA  Away - Northwest Park, Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  Northampton (MA)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, HMTCA  Away - Northwest Park, Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - International Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Home - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Football  Hillhouse  Away - Jess Field -- SCSU
    [Directions] 
    L 0-48     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - International Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Football  Hillhouse  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Colt Park
     
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Achievement First, HMTCA, MLC  Away - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Achievement First, HMTCA, MLC  Away - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Sabis (MA)  Away - Sabis
     
    L 11-0     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Away - PSA
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/16  FR Football  Commerce (MA)  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - International Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Sat., 10/17  V Football  Commerce (MA)  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 20-50     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Football  Commerce (MA)  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park, Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - International Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  CRAL Championship  Away - Med-Ed Prep
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  CRAL Championship  Away - Med-Ed Prep
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - International Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Bassick  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Class S State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 18-54     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Class S State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  FR Football  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Froshmore Game 
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Cooridor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 30-19     
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  East Haven  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  V Football  Dean Tech (MA)  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 38-18     
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  EnricoFermi (Scrim.)  Away - Fermi HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental #1  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental #1  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 23-68     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental #2  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    L 15-58     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 55-34     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 18-52     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-35     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-66     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-50     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59 - 36     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 43-62     
    Mon., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 59 - 44     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 63-73     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 51-49     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Learning Corridor Gym
     
    L 22-38     
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 45-63     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 57-52     
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-64     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 58-61     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 13-50     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 13-71     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 23-39     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 52-53     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - AF
    [Directions] 
    L 2-64     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 54-45     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-79     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    L 41-67     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 19-59     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 62-73     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 65-24     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 10-41     
    Sun., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  CRAL Championship  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  CRAL Championship  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 21-42     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Learning Corridor Gym
     
    L 57-76     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Learning Corridor Gym
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 15-58     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 55-42     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 11-51     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - HPHS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - HPHS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 10-63     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 19-45     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 55-62     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 15-53     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 75-81     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 29-54     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-50     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 51-68     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - AF
    [Directions] 
    L 51-59     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Aerospace, MLC, South Windsor, Manchester  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Capital/Achievement  Home - Martin Park
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - Goodwin School, East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 27-3     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Martin Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  WCA  Home - Goodwin School, East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 27-7     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford HS Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford HS Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-8     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  MLC  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    W 21-8     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  MLC  Home - Goodwin School, East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 28-0     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Aerospace, MLC, Innovation, TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Aerospace, MLC, Innovation, TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Colt #7
    [Directions] 
    L 20-5     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Aerospace, MLC, South Windsor, Manchester  Away - WIGREN Track at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 28-0     
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Sabis (MA)  Away
     
    W 7-6     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Aerospace, Achievement First, Innovation, TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Innovation, TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Sabis (MA)  Away
     
    L 12-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Martin Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Goodwin School, East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 26-3     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Bucks Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    L 19-4     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  MLC, Tolland, Rockville  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  MLC, Tolland, Rockville  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  MLC  Away - Gorman Park, East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Home - Goodwin School, East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 21-20     
    Fri., 5/6  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, HMTCA, TwoRiversMagnet, Innovation  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  HMTCA, Achievement First, Innovation, TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Goodwin School, East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 25-18     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 25-10     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Martin Park
    [Directions] 
    L 25-4     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Gorman Park, East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Aerospace, Achievement First, Amistad, HMTCA  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Amistad, HMTCA  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - University of St. Joseph
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  MLC, Bloomfield, EnricoFermi  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  MLC, Bloomfield, EnricoFermi  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Martin Park
     
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Goodwin School, East Hartford
     
    W 32-31     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Capital/Achievement  Away - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-1     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    L 20-1     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stub Invitational  Away - Prince Tech HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stub Invitational  Away - Prince Tech HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship  Away - Tolland HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship  Away - Tolland HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Goodwin School
    [Directions] 
    L 14-6     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-1