Plainville 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
542 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Conard  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:00am   
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Britain  Away - walnut hill park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Linden Street Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - Norton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    TBA  JV Softball  New Britain  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Platt  Away - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Norton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30   
    TBA  JV Softball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Berlin  Home - Norton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Pope Park, 99 Pope Park Dr.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - Norton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Griswold  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Newington  Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Wed., 8/26  V Football  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm  2 buses 
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am  2 buses 
    Tue., 9/1  V Football  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm  2 buses 
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Jamboree  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  Yes  same bus from Berlin Jamboree 
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Berlin Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA  8:00am   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield Jamboree  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00am   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Avon Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/10  FR Football  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Linden St. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown Blue Dragon Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 30-10  3:30pm  2 buses @3:30pm 1 bus @4:30pm 
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Linden St. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown Blue Dragon Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  5:00pm   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 0     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney  Away - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 26 - Plainville 31  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Maloney  Away - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    Plainville 15-Maloney 50     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Miss Porters School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1 OT  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi High Pool
     
    PPD  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Bloomfield  Home - Veterans Stadium- New Britain
    [Directions] 
    L 21-62  Yes  2 buses @5:00pm, 1 bus @5:45pm 
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:30pm   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Linden Street Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Platt  Home - MS of Plainville
    [Directions] 
    Plainville 19 - Platt 41     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Linden St. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Platt  Home - MS of Plainville
    [Directions] 
    Plainville 15 - Platt 50     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    Plainville 98 - Berlin 88     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  5:30pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away - Camp Sloper Park- Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:25pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-6  yes  2 buses @3:30pm 1 bus @5:00pm 
    Fri., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Linden St. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    Southington 95 - Plainville 80     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  8:30am   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Linden St. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:30pm   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    Middletown 15 - Plainville 49  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    Plainville 26 - Middletown 29     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 101 - Plainville 80     
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  5:00pm   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-48  yes  2 buses @4:00pm 1 bus @5:30pm 
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Linden St. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Windsor 96- Plainville 87  2:30pm   
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray Invitational  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Hale Ray Invitational  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30PM   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Linden Street Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Rocky Hill  Home - MS of Plainville
    [Directions] 
    Rocky Hill 17 - Plainville 40    senior night 
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Rocky Hill  Home - MS of Plainville
    [Directions] 
    Plainville 24 - Rocky Hill 32    senior night 
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  5:00pm   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Linden Street Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:30pm   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Linden Street Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:30pm   
    Mon., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin  Away - Pistol Creek - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 18 - Plainville 41  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin  Away - Pistol Creek - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 15 - Plainville 50     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  5:30pm   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0(OT)     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    senior night 
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Linden St. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:40pm   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 10/17  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-16  yes  2 buses @9:30am 1 bus @10:45am 
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  3:45pm   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Linden St. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  6:00pm   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  CCC championship  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  CCC championship  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Linden Street Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:30pm   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Platt  Home - Linden Street Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    senior night 
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  EnricoFermi  Home - Norton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0  5:15pm  Homecoming- 2 buses @5:00 
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  EnricoFermi  Home - Linden St. Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    senior night 
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Freshmen race  Away - Brook Park, Simsbury
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Freshmen race  Away - Brook Park, Simsbury
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  5:00pm   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Linden Street Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 OT     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/30  FR Football  Berlin  Home - Linden Street Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  EnricoFermi  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    senior night 
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  EnricoFermi  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Class Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30am   
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Berlin  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  Yes  2 buses @4:00pm 1 bus @5:30pm 
    Mon., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Linden St. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30pm   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00pm   
    Wed., 11/4  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  East Catholic  Home - Linden Street Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  East Catholic  Home - Veterans Stadium- New Britain
    [Directions] 
    L 20-26  5:00pm  2 buses @5:00pm 1 bus @6:00pm 
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:00pm   
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-1 2ot so7-4  3:30pm   
    Fri., 11/13  FR Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Sat., 11/14  V Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-35  yes  2 buses @10:30am 1 bus@12:00pm 
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00am   
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  3:30pm   
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class S Qualifying Meet  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class S State Championship  Away - Weselyan University
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:00pm   
    Fri., 11/20  FR Football  Farmington  Home - Linden Street Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Farmington  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-41     
    Sat., 12/5  V Wrestling  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Mon., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Jamboree  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Wrestling  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00pm   
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn. (Scrim.)  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  5:45 pm   
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  2:10 pm   
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-50  4:30pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  East Catholic  Home - Kegel Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    east catholic 43 plainville 32 106 soli (pl) dec marsella 20-4 113 vail (ec) fft 120 rizzo (pl)pin :40 bouthillier 126 claudio (ec) pin:50 ustavson 132bouthillier (ec) dec centurelli9-2 138 sarra (pl)pin 5:37 claudio 145root(pl) pin 3:59 teerlinik 152 machowski (ec) dec tattersall 17-8 jimenez (pl) dec topitzer 7-5 goldberg (ec) pin :48 cianchetti mcarthy (ec) pin 3:03 irrizarry progosa (ec) pin 2:21 corriveau cyr (pl) fft desautes (ec) fft     
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Away - Newington Arena
     
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-31     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  6:15 PM   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Plainville Invitational  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-61  4:00pm   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 22-35     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Middletown  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00pm   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-59  4:00pm   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-43     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-54     
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Avon, Conard, Wethersfield, Shelton  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-54     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-53     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-69     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5(OT)     
    Wed., 12/30  FR Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:30am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-51  1:00pm   
    Sat., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15am   
    Sat., 1/2  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-51     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-61     
    Mon., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-37  2:30pm   
    Mon., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00pm   
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-59     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 32-38  4:00pm   
    Thu., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  Unified Sports Basketball  Newington  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 1/8  V Wrestling  Farmington, Platt, Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  EnricoFermi  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
     
    L 0-3  2:10 pm   
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-61  4:00pm   
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Maloney  Home - Kegel Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-60     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-75     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 53-60  4:00pm   
    Thu., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-44     
    Sat., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Gilbert, Wolcott Tech, St. Paul Catholic, Amity  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic, Gilbert  Home - Kegel Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 24-56  4:00pm   
    Sat., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-46  4:00pm   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-55     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home - Kegel Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-50  4:00pm   
    Thu., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-38     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  Unified Sports Basketball  Berlin  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Rockville Duals  Away - Rockville HS
     
    Cancelled  7:45am   
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-59     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-30  4:00pm   
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Platt  Home - Kegel Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-35     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-58  4:00pm   
    Thu., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  6:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Ground Hog Duals  Away - South Windsor HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-46     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-71  4:00pm   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00pm   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy Invitational  Away - Woodstock Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-51     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    senior night 
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-46  4:00pm   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-58  4:00pm   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-38    senior night 
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  CCC Invitational  Away - Berlin HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00am   
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Loomis Chaffee School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  11:40 am   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-39  4:00pm   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  EnricoFermi  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-43    senior night 
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  EnricoFermi  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 64-60  4:00pm   
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)  1:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  Class S Championship  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Competitive Cheerleading  CCC Tournament  Away - Berlin HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  12:45pm   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-47     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  EnricoFermi  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  Unified Sports Basketball  Plainville CCC Tournament  Home - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CT State Open Tournament  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:30pm   
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0(OT)  1:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Conference Meet  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00am   
    Sat., 3/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  Class M Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class S Diving  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  Unified Sports Basketball  New Britain HS Tournament  Away - New Britain HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class S Swimming Trials  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class Swimming Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  South Windsor and Hand  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Stafford (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Windsor Jamboree  Away - Windsor HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - Henry Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30pm   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00am   
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Griswold  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Platt  Home - Northridge Golf Course, Southington
    [Directions] 
    Platt 185, Plainville 226     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Wethersfield 170, Plainville 225  1:00pm   
    Tue., 4/12  V Softball  Newington  Away - Disney Wide World of Sports
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Orlando, FL
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Home - Northridge Golf Course, Southington
    [Directions] 
    Middletown 213, Plainville 223     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Disney, Fld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newington  Away - Frank O' Rourke Track @ Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newington  Away - Frank O' Rourke Track @ Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Disney
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Newington  Home - Northridge Golf Course, Southington
    [Directions] 
    Newington 158, Plainville 219     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/19  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Away - Bristol Eastern
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    Plainville High School Results: 1. Taylor Rogers 49 2. Sarah Yorski 64 3. Jamilex Rosado-Rivera 71 4. Haylie Garrison 77 -High score/not counted 5. Mackenzie Litke 69 total score: 253 -------------------------------------------- Newington High School Results: 1. Jessica Pierzchalski 50 2. Chloe Bilodeau 47 3. Taylor Kelly 54 4. Melanie Pantano 67 -High score/not counted 5. Nina DiCioccio 56 total score: 207
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt  Away - Bristol Eastern
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-19  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Softball  Middletown  Home - Norton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Newington  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Newington  Away - Mill Pond Park Field on Garfield St. off Willard Ave. across Town Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Home - Northridge Golf Course, Southington
    [Directions] 
    RH 198, Plainville 215     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Conard  Home - Northridge Golf Course, Southington
    [Directions] 
    Plainville HS Score: 237 1. Taylor Rogers 43 2. Sarah Yorski 59 3. Jamilex Rosado-Rivera 63 4. Mackenzie Litke 72 - drop 5. Haylie Garrison 72 Match Medalist: Taylor Rogers 43 Conard Scores: total 236 1. Emily Ledwith 68 -drop 2. Caitlin Dorsey 63 3. Shannon Ledwith 55 4. Lexi Burns 60 5. Sophie Appicelli 58 Plainville record: 0-1 conf 0-2 overall  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:30pm   
    Sat., 4/23  FR Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Home - Northridge Golf Course, Southington
    [Directions] 
    BE 203, Plainville 224     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Wilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/26  V Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Thu., 4/28  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Northridge Golf Course, Southington
    [Directions] 
    Plainville HS Score: 234 1. Taylor Rogers 40 2. Sarah Yorski 73 - drop 3. Jamilex Rosado-Rivera 65 4. Haylie Garrison 64 5. Mackenzie Litke 65 6. Arianna P. Broderick 76 Match Medalist: Taylor Rogers 40 NorthWest Catholic Scores: total: 209 1. Kit Mullen 47 2. Alicia Moran 58 3. Jenna Fahey 51 4. Leanna Beaulieu 53 5. Grace Vincens 60 - drop Plainville record: 0-1 conf 0-3 overall  2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Platt  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Platt  Away - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  2:30pm   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Northridge Golf Course, Southington
    [Directions] 
    Plainville HS Score: 220 1. Taylor Rogers 41 2. Sarah Yorski 62 3. Jamilex Rosado-Rivera 51 4. Haylie Garrison 74 - drop 5. Mackenzie Litke 66 JV 6. Liana Testa 75 Match Medalist: Taylor Rogers 41 Wethersfield H.S. Scores: total: 195 1. Julia Migliorati 46 2. Emily McKenna 45 3. Megan Humprey 44 4. Rachel Bahouth 65 - drop 5. Bella Croteau 60 Plainville record: 0-1 conf 0-4 overall  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 165, Plainville 198  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Home - Northridge Golf Course, Southington
    [Directions] 
    Plainville HS Score: 234 1. Taylor Rogers 40 2. Jamilex Rosado-Rivera 64 3. Sarah Yorski 56 4. Mackenzie Litke 74 5. Haylie Garrison 77 - drop Match Medalist: Taylor Rogers 40 Berlin H.S. Scores: total: 187 1. Alex Perrone 47 2. Megan Pskowski 47 3. Carolyn Stickel 49 4. Jackie Cooper 44 5. Emily Dymczyk 60 - drop Plainville record: 0-2 conf 0-5 overall  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17(5)     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Home - Northridge Golf Course, Southington
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 201, Plainville 212  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Zipadelli Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Plainville HS: 258 New Britain HS: 241 Medalist: Taylor Rogers (PHS) 50  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:00pm   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 1  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Platt  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Platt  Away - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    Platt 175, Plainville 216  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Plainville High School: 191 Middletown High School: 207 Medalist: Taylor Rogers: 37  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Platt  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-22     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Platt  Home - Norton Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Plainville 190, Maloney 190  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Plainville High School Results: 1. Taylor Rogers 49 2. Sarah Yorski 71 3. Jamilex Rosado-Rivera 69 4. Haylie Garrison 71 5. Mackenzie Litke 79 - dropped total score: 260 ---------------------------------- Glastonbury High School Results: 1. 42 2. 46 3. 46 4. 52 5. 47 total score: 181 -------------------------- Match Medalist: Glastonbury #1 - 42  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 6  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Away
    [Directions] 
    RH 170, Plainville 191  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-23     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Home - Plainville
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Home - Northridge Golf Course, Southington
    [Directions] 
    Plainville HS: 227 Taylor Rogers - 47 Jamilex Rosado Rivera - 53 Sarah Yorski - 61 Mackenzie Litke - 70 Haylie Garrison - 66 --------------------------------- Middletown HS: 295 Bella Lombardo - 74 Helsey Culup - 69 Alexia Salafia - 75 Mikayla Camarda - 77 N/A Medalist: Taylor Rogers (PHS) 47  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown, Maloney  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/13  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Putnam  Away - Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15 - 1  1:00pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 6  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Plainville 208, NB 219  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20    senior night 
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Northridge Golf Course, Southington
    [Directions] 
    Plainville High School Results: 1. Taylor Rogers 43 2. Sarah Yorski 66 3. Jamilex Rosado-Rivera 72 -dropped score 4. Haylie Garrison 58 5. Mackenzie Litke 67 total score: 234 ---------------------------------- Newington High School Results: 1. Jessica Pierzchalski 57 2. Chloe Bilodeau 52 3. Taylor Kelly 50 4. Melanie Pantano 67 -High score/not counted 5. Nina DiCioccio 56 total score: 215 Match Medalist: Taylor rogers - 43  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9(12)  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Middletown  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Away - Pequabuck G.C. Bristol
    [Directions] 
    BC 191, Plainville 198  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  5:30pm   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Central CT Freshmen Chmapionships  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Northridge Golf Course, Southington
    [Directions] 
    Plainville HS result: 222 New Britain HS result: 214 Medalist: Taylor Rogers - 38  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Central CT Freshmen Chmapionships  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    share bus with boys team 
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    L 1-6  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2 - 1     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  Hall  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  FR Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Newington Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2    Senior night 
    Mon., 5/23  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Middletown 201, Plainville 206  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC South Championship  Away - Veterans Stadium- New Britain
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Plainville HS result: 244 East Hartford HS result: 243  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC South Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15  5:30pm   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage II
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/24  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away
    [Directions] 
    Plainville HS: 232 Manchester HS: 238  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    senior night 
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15 - 4     
    Wed., 5/25  FR Baseball  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Home - Northridge Golf Course, Southington
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 158, Plainville 201  2:15pm  senior night 
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2   2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Plainville HS - 239 Berlin HS - 187  2:30pm   
    Sat., 5/28  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30am   
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class M State Tournament  Away - Veterans Stadium
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:20pm   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  Southington  Home - Northridge Golf Course, Southington
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class M State Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Golf  CCC Championship  Away - Tunxis Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Golf  CCC Tournament  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30am   
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Golf  State Tournament  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Club- Trumbell
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00am