Platt Tech 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
519 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  MCW United (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Football  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  West Beach Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  West Beach Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Thames River  Home - foran
    [Directions] 
    L 22-42     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - YMCA field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1    Division 
    Wed., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    Division 
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Foran  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-42     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Division 
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Foran, Lauralton Hall  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1    Division 
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  ATI  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Division 
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, North Haven, East Haven, Fairfield Prep  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    Division 
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, North Haven, East Haven, Fairfield Prep  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1    Division 
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    Division 
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - foran
    [Directions] 
    L 14-44     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Division 
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Harding, Wolcott Tech  Away - Beardsley Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Harding, Wolcott Tech  Away - Beardsley Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0    Division 
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  North Haven, Lyman Hall  Away - Wharton Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  North Haven, Lyman Hall  Away - Wharton Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - CT Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Division 
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - CT Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 6-46     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1    Division 
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0    Division 
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    Division 
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1    Division 
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech, West Haven  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Whitney Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Whitney Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  West Haven  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    Division 
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Football  MCW United  Away - Wolcott Tech Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    Division 
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2    Division 
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    Division 
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  Bassick, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Harding  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Division 
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  Bassick, Hillhouse, Harding, Jonathan Law  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Division 
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0    Division 
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 22-13     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    Division 
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0    Division 
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  CSC's  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  CSC's  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    Division 
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2    Division 
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Harding  Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Division 
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Harding  Away - Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-48     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6    Division 
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Bassick  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    Division 
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Csc's  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  CSC's  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  CSC's  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Csc's  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  CSC's  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  CSC's  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  Bassick  Home - foran
    [Directions] 
    W 26-6     
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Csc's  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Putnam  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/14  V Football  Putnam  Home - foran
    [Directions] 
    L 0-24     
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/20  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-38     
    Mon., 11/23  JV Football  Prince Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/25  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Finn Stadium @Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 24-6     
    Sat., 12/5  V Wrestling  Shelton, Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS - Aux.Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-52     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-36     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Shelton Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-55     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-22    Division 
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Division 
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:15pm   
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-52     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Frank Chavez  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-45     
    Tue., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-41     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack long Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Mcdougals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-60     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational SCSU  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invite  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-42     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-23     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)  6:30pm   
    Wed., 1/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Morgan  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-60    Division 
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Division 
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Alpha Owl Invitational-SCSU  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-37    Division 
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Division 
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Alpha-Owl  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:00pm   
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-28     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-71     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-60     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-46    Division 
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Division 
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-47    Division 
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Division 
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Law Tourney  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven JV Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 39-41    Division 
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Division 
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  CSC's  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 22-40    Division 
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Division 
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  CSC's  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4  4:30pm   
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-66(2OT)     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Northford Ice rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 74-39    Division 
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Division 
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-26    Division 
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Division 
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  New Canaan Quad  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15pm   
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-46     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-67     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10  5:00pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Harding  Away - Harding-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:00pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 55-51    Division 
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Division 
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-25    Division 
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Division 
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Law Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 93-49    Division 
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Division 
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-25    Division 
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Division 
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  2:15pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Wolcott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 24-34     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Hopkins Invite  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-33    Division 
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Division 
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-33    Division 
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Division 
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 92-67    Division 
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Division 
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 41-15     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-63     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-63     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-41    Division 
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Division 
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S State Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  Csc's  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-72     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
     
    7:45 p.m.  6:15pm   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-31     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-56     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  CSC's  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-68     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  CSC's  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Danbury  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CSC's  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  CSC's  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  2:30pm   
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  CSC's  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/1  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CSC's  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Meeneghan Relays  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Stratford  Away - King Street Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/10  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3    Division 
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Wamogo, Litchfield  Away - Stonybrook Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Litchfield - 186 O'Brien - 210 Wamogo - 212     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5    Division 
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    Division 
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Abbott Tech  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien 203 - Abbott 263     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven, North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    Division 
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-15    Division 
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien 204 - Kaynor 240     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    Platt Tech 203 Vinal Tech 234     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Kaynor Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    Division 
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Derby  Away - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-1     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-5     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien 199 - Naugatuck 212     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Harding  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-6    Division 
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Wolcott Tech - 199 - O'Brien 202     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Orange Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Platt Tech 205 May or Tech 222     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Goodwin Tech  Away - STANLEY QUARTER PARK
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6    Division 
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Orange Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Platt Tech 196 Vinal Tech 218     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    Division 
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Platt Tech 205 - O'Brien 213     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - Orange Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Platt Tech 205 O'Brien Tech 213     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Fuessenich Park
    [Directions] 
    L 11-4     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Prince Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m..     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-9     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Sheehan, Lyman Hall  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 172 - O'Brien 196     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien 203 - Norwich 205     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  CSC Divisional Meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Kaynor Tech  Away - Bucks Hill park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2    Division 
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  CSC Divisional Meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Orange Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Platt Tech 202 Wolcott Tech 201     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Wamogo  Away - Stonybrook Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Wamogo 197 - O'Brien 202     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4    Division 
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    W 24-8    Division 
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial
    [Directions] 
    Platt Tech 180 Wilbur Cross 240     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Abbott Tech  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien 187 - Abbott 262     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Seaside Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5    Division 
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-21    Division 
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Harding  Away - Ellsworth Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-13     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    Platt Tech 196 Goodwin 230     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Emmett 197 - Kaynor 214     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Goodwin Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Baseball  Harding  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-0    Division 
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Kaynor Tech, Cheney Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    Division 
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Kaynor Tech, Cheney Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0    Division 
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Derby  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien 210 - Wolcott Tech 180     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Platt Tech 196 Kaynor Tech 224     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Bassick  Away - Seaside #1
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7    Division 
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Stickberg Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0    Division 
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Platt Tech215 Wolcott Tech 192     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Katzmarsic Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Katzmarsic Invitaional  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4    Division 
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien 195 - Norwich Tech 227     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Parish Hill, Ellis Tech  Away - Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    Platt Tech 199 Ellis Tech 218 Parish Hill 208     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8    Division 
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Abbott Tech  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Platt Tech 180 Abbott Tech 252     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland, O'Brien Tech  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland, O'Brien Tech  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Cheney Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien 175-Cheney 225     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Abbott Tech  Home - Orange Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Platt Tech 206 Abbott Tech 255     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    Division 
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Platt Tech 189 O'Brien 189     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Platt Tech  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien 185 - Platt Tech 185     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  CSC's  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 23-11     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  CSC's  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Harding  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Harding  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Cheney Tech  Away - Manchester Country Club
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien 189-Cheney Tech 225     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Home - Orange Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Platt Tech 185 Goodwin Tech 241     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 20-4     
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Cheney Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Parish Hill  Home - Orange Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Platt Tech 196 Parish Hill 186     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 15-5     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Csc's  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  CSC's  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Csc's  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Csc'c  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  CSC's  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Csc's  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0