Portland 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
433 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Creed  Away - Bowen Field
     
    Cancelled  2:25 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Creed  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:25 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:25 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  5:50 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:25 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:25 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 8/28  V Boys Cross Country  Kettletown State Park Camping  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 8/28  V Girls Cross Country  Kettletown State Park Camping  Away - Kettletown State Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Rye (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Boys & Girls 
    Sun., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Rye (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Boys & Girls 
    Mon., 8/31  V Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15   
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV scrimmage 
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/4  JV Football  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Windham (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - J B Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veteran's Park, Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    Non-Seeded 
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 20-14  10:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Highlander Invitational  Home - Camp Ingersoll
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Highlander Invitational  Home - Camp Ingersoll
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 39-7     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Run to the Sun Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Run to the Sun Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Sat., 9/26  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-34  10:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Small Schools  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Small Schools  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Woods Trail Run, Thetford, VT  Away - Thetford, VT
     
    TBA  TBA  racing on 10/3/15 
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Woods Trail Run  Away - Thetford, VT
     
    TBA  TBA  racing on 10/3/15 
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    2;30pm   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Mega Meet  Away - Morgan HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Mega Meet  Away - Morgan HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  North Branford  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  EnricoFermi  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Sat., 10/17  JV Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:32 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Championship Meet  Away - Morgan HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 48-13  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:45 p.m.  Non-Seeded 
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Championship Meet  Away - Morgan HS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  6:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45pm   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    Non-Seeded 
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  JV Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  JV Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Class S State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9  10:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Class S State Championship  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Freshman Championship Meet  Away - Valley Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Freshman Championship Meet  Away - Valley Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC East Diving Championships  Away - Windsor HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC East Swimming Championships  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-18  11:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  12:30   
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45   
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00pm   
    Fri., 11/13  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Creed  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 33-12  4:30 p.m.  Senior Night 
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Creed  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:30 a.m.  Senior Night 
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Trials  Away - Plainville HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  10:45am   
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9  8:00 a.m.  Shunpike Showdown 
    Fri., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/5  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Jack Jackter Intermediate School
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy, Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Jack Jackter Intermediate School
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-38     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Dev Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Away - Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Dev Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-34  4:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:20 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    L 61-47  4:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-46     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-73     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-72  4:40 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:40 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Danbury Tournament  Away - Danbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-66  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-30     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-52     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  South Windsor Duals  Away - South Windsor HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-78  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 70-72  4:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-39     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-55  4:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-42     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  GHO Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Platt Tech  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-59     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-56  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Inv.  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Inv.  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-61  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-33     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 60-71  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-29  4:00   
    Thu., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Meet #2  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Meet #2  Away - Hillhouse
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away - New Milford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-61     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-66  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  RHAM  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-62     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-45  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:45am   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Portland Highlander Invitational  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-46     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-49     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-29     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Wrestling  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Conference Champs  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-43  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Conference Champs  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-70     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth MS in Killingworth
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-63     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-45     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-38  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S State Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-20  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S State Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    W 46-26  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-79  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 24-34     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 74-70     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  State Tournament  Away - Plainville HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30   
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CT. State Open Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  Plainville HS  Away - Plainville HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45am   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CT. State Open Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-81  4:10 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 70-46     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 64-65  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Meet  Away - Boston
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  States  Away - Hill House New haven
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15pm   
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Meet  Away - Boston
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  States  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45am   
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-42  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 58-25  5:00    
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.  doubleheader: games at 11:00 and 1:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Golf  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Nolan Field Maple Ave. off Airline Ave
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - HK
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - HK
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - HK
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 24-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sun., 4/10  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5 (9 inn)  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    Portland: 158 North Branford: 210 (non-league)    Non-League 
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Nolan Field Maple Ave. off Airline Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16(5)     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - CCC
    [Directions] 
    Portland: 175 Morgan: 173 (non-league)  1:40 p.m.  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Valley Regional, North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Branford, Valley Regional, Hale Ray  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0 (8 innings)  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Nolan Field Maple Ave. off Airline Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-11     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Cromwell, Haddam-Killingworth  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    Portland: 161 Cromwell: 177 (league) HK: 179 (non-league)     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  North Branford  Away - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    Portland: 155 Morgan: 165 (league)     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nolan Field Maple Ave. off Airline Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    Portland: 160 HK: 189 (league)  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Creed  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Creed  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    Portland: 155 Valley: 226 (league)     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8  2:10 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  1:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15  1:50p.m.   
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  Creed  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
     
    W 20-4  12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    Portland: 164 EH: 220 (league) Cromwell: 176(non-league)     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug, Morgan  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Portland: 173 Coginchaug: 195 (league) Morgan: 177 (non-league)  1:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/7  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  11:30 am   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    Portland: 167 Hale Ray: DQ (3 players)(league)     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Nolan Field Maple Ave. off Airline Ave
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    Portland: 162 Old Lyme: 165 (league)  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Cromwell, Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  2:25 p.m   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Creed  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Nolan Field Maple Ave. off Airline Ave
    [Directions] 
    W 15-14     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Rose Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Nolan Field Maple Ave. off Airline Ave
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/13  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4  2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/15  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9  2:10 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Mohegan Sun GC
    [Directions] 
    Portland: 169 (front) 336 total. 1st place Wildcat Invitational  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - Rose Hill
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    Portland: 159 Old Saybrook: 178 (league)  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westbrook, East Hampton  Away - East Hampton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Nolan Field Maple Ave. off Airline Ave
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Portland: 156 Conard: 161  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00   
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Nolan Field Maple Ave. off Airline Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  3:45 p.m.  SLC Quarterfinals 
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs
    [Directions] 
    Portland: 159 N. Branford: 199 (league)  1:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  5:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:10 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Fox Hopyard CC
    [Directions] 
    Portland: 162 Valley: 203 (non-league)  1:15 p.m.  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Championship  Away - Hyde/ Hillhouse
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Tournament  Away - New Haven Athletic Facility
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Nolan Field Maple Ave. off Airline Ave
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0    CIAC 1st Round State Tournament 
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    Portland: 169 Coginchaug: 179 (non-league)    Non-League 
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    CIAC 2nd Round State Tournament 
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 p.m.  CIAC Quarterfinal Round State Tournament