Sacred Heart 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
439 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilby  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Watertown  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Derby  Home - Municipal Stadium - South Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS Field #2
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Indicational  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-19     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  FM Football  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Watertown, Seymour, Wolcott  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Watertown, Seymour, Wolcott  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Oxford, Wilby  Away - Hop Brook
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Oxford, Wilby  Away - Hop Brook
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  FR Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-49     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Kennedy, Crosby, WCA  Away - Montoe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Kennedy, Crosby, WCA  Away - Montoe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  FR Football  Crosby  Home - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Football  Crosby  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-27     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Football  Crosby  Home - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Derby, Woodland  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Derby, Woodland  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Seymour  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-55     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Ansonia, Torrington, St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Ansonia, Torrington, St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  City Meet  Away - Bucks Hill Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-27     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  City Meet  Away - Bucks Hill Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championship  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Championship  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Woodland  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-42     
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Post University - LaMoy Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Post University - LaMoy Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Kennedy  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Class S Meet  Away - Wickham Park (Manchester)
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Kennedy  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-33     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Class S Meet  Away - Wickham Park (Manchester)
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Trials  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  FR Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 27-53     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Finals  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  FR Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class S Diving  Away - Middletown HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 28-44     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class S Trials  Away - Plainville H.S.
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class S Finals  Away - Freeman Athletic Center - Wesleyan University
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Open Swimming  Away - Kiputh Pool - Yale University
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/23  JV Football  Wilby  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/25  V Football  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-26     
    Fri., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  City Jamboree  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 60-25     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  City Jamboree  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 112-81     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 51-14     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 88-58     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 33-50     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Alumni Swim Meet  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 19-40    Hearts Holiday Classic 
    Sat., 12/26  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 86-38     
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 35-69     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck Invitational  Away - Naugatuck HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 43-38     
    Sat., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 41-37     
    Mon., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    W 94-58     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 87-42     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 32-47     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 96-49     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    L 53-30     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 99-49     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 30-37     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 96-61     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 61-43     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Foothills Christian (CA)  Away - Springfield College (MA)
     
    L 80-82     
    Sat., 1/16  V Cheerleading  Wildcat Open  Away - Seymour MS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Long Island Lutheran (NY)  Away - Baruch College (NYC)
     
    L 72-73     
    Wed., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 79-29     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-24     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour MS
    [Directions] 
    W 81-51     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour MS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 46-56     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 27-33     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 96-48     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 77-65     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 75-33     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Cheerleading  CT Cheerleading Classic  Away - Wolcott HS
     
    1:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    W 95-71     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 24-53     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 105-36     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-41     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 91-66     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 50-62     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 87-68     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-36     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Cheerleading  CheerFest  Away - Watertown HS
     
    11:40 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 101-66     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 29-54     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Cheerleading  NVL Cheerleading Championship  Away - Crosby HS
     
    11:10 a.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 95-47     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  NVL Tournament - Quarterfinals (v. Wolcott)  Away - Wilby HS
     
    5:15 p.m.    $5 All Patrons 
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  NVL Semi Finals (vs. Holy Cross)  Away - Wilby HS
     
    7:00 p.m.    $5 All Patrons 
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Swim Trials  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.    Warm-up 2:30pm 
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  NVL Championship (vs. Wilby)  Away - Wilby HS
     
    7:00 p.m.    $5 All Patrons 
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving Championship  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.    Warm-up at 4:30pm 
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Swim Finals  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.    Warm-up at 3:45pm 
    Fri., 3/4  V Cheerleading  Co-Ed State Championship  Away - Floyd Little Field House (New Haven)
     
    6:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Bowling  CIAC State Team Bowling Tournament  Away - Bowl-O-Rama (Newington)
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Class M State Tournament - First Round (vs. Killingly)  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class S Diving Finals  Away - Plainville HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Class M State Tournament - Second Round (vs. Watertown)  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class S Swim Trials  Away - Plainville HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Cheerleading  Team of the Year Competition   Away - Fairfield Ward HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  Class M State Tournament - Quarterfinals (vs. Granby Memorial)  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class S Swim Finals  Away - Wesleyan University - Freeman Center
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  Class M State Tournament - Semifinals (vs. Bloomfield)  Away - New Britain HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open - Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  Class M State Tournament - Championship (vs. ND-Fairfield)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open - Swimming  Away - Yale University - Kiputh Pool
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Bowling  CIAC State Singles Tournament  Away - Nutmeg Lanes (Fairfield)
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Joan Joyce Field @ Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Joan Joyce Field @ Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 27-1     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Joan Joyce Field @ Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-20     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Joan Joyce Field @ Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Tennis Courts at Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Softball  Watertown  Home - Joan Joyce Field @ Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Joan Joyce Field @ Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - East Mountain
    [Directions] 
    Sacred Heart 194 - Naugatuck 210; Keane 46 (medalist), Fahy 48, Corbo 50, Gruszka 50, Zaccagnini 52     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, St. Paul Catholic, Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, St. Paul Catholic, Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech, Wolcott  Home - East Mountain
    [Directions] 
    Wolcott 169, Sacred Heart 193/Sacred Heart 193, Kaynor Tech 237; Gruszka 45 (medalist vs. KT), Fahy 48, Zaccagnini 49, Corbo 51, Keane 51     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - George Babcock Field, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Crosby  Away - East Mountain
    [Directions] 
    Sacred Heart 172 - Crosby 250; Gruszka 42 (medalist), Corbo 43, Zaccagnini 43, Fahy 44, Keane 48     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Away - Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - Joan Joyce Field @ Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Sacred Heart 188 - Lyman Hall 199; Gruszka 46 (co-medalist), Zaccagnini 46 (co-medalist), Corbo 48, Fahy 48, Keane 54     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Home - East Mountain
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 183, Sacred Heart 186; Zaccagnini 45, Corbo 45, Fahy 46, Keane 50, Gruszka 51     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  WCA, Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  WCA, Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Derby  Home - Joan Joyce Field @ Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 176 - Sacred Heart 208; Corbo 51, Fahy 52, Zaccagnini 52, Vaillancourt 53, Keane 55     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Joan Joyce Field @ Muncipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 21-5     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  Crosby  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Joan Joyce Field @ Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-10     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Joan Joyce Field @ Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  WCA  Home - Joan Joyce Field @ Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Softball  WCA  Home - Municipal Stadium - South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - East Mountain
    [Directions] 
    Sacred Heart 192 - St. Paul Catholic 198; Zaccagnini 43 (medalist), Keane 49, Gruszka 49, Corbo 51, Fahy 52     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kennedy, Naugatuck, Oxford  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kennedy, Naugatuck, Oxford  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Joan Joyce Field @ Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Woodland Regional 179 - Sacred Heart 184; Gruszka 44, Corbo 45, Keane 47, Fahy 48, Zaccagnini 51     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Kennedy  Home - East Mountain
    [Directions] 
    Sacred Heart 185 - Kennedy 233; Zaccagnini 42 (medalist), Fahy 45, Gruszka 48, Keane 50, Vaillancourt 58     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball & Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Torrington, Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Torrington, Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Joan Joyce Field @ Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Woodland Hawk Invitational  Away - The Golf Club at Oxford Greens
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball & Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/6  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15-8     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech, St. Paul Catholic  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    St. Paul Catholic 188, Sacred Heart 195, Kaynor Tech 216; Vaillancourt 46, Gruszka 47, Zaccagnini 47, Fahy 54, Keane 54,     
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - Huntington Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-3     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Away - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Wolcott 170 - Sacred Heart 200; Corbo 47, Gruszka 50, Keane 51, Zaccagnini 52, Fahy 55     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Joan Joyce Field @ Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby, Seymour, Wilby  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Derby, Seymour, Wilby  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Crosby  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Stigberg Memorial Golf Tournament  Away - Farmingbury Hills Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.    2-man tournament 
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 22-7     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Wilby  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Kennedy, Wilby  Away - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    Sacred Heart 166 - Wilby 269 - Kennedy 270; Zaccagnini 39 (medalist), Fahy 42, Vaillancourt 42, Gruszka 43, Corbo 46     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - East Mountain
    [Directions] 
    Sacred Heart 182 - Torrington 190; Fahy 42, Corbo 44, Keane 47, Gruszka 49, Zaccagnini 55     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  2nd Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Track and Field NVL/BL Challenge  Away - Torrington HS
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  2nd Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Track and Field NVL/BL Challenge  Away - Torrington HS
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  Wilby  Home - Municipal Stadium - South Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  NVL Team Tournament - Quarterfinals  Away - Naugatuck HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck Girls Invitational  Away - Hopbrook GC
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  City Championship  Away - Holy Cross HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  City Championship  Away - Holy Cross HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Joan Joyce Field @ Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  NVL Team Tournament Quarterfinals - vs. #8 Kennedy  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Crosby  Home - East Mountain
    [Directions] 
    Sacred Heart 169 - Crosby 244; Zaccagnini 41 (co-medalist), Vaillancourt 41 (co-medalist), Corbo 43, Keane 44, Gruszka 46     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  NVL Team Tournament Semifinals - vs. #5 Naugatuck  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  Kennedy  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  Kennedy  Home - Joan Joyce Field @ Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  FR Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Froshmore Game 
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Crosby  Home - Joan Joyce Field @ Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  NVL Tournament Quarterfinals - vs. #4 Watertown  Away - Deland Field
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Away - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 167 - Sacred Heart 184; Gruszka 42, Corbo 43, Zaccagnini 48, Keane 51, Fahy 55     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  NVL Individual Tournament - Opening Rounds  Away - Woodland Regional HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL Championship  Away - Torrington HS
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL Championship  Away - Torrington HS
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Home - East Mountain
    [Directions] 
    Woodland Regional 174 - Sacred Heart 191; Fahy 46, Gruszka 46, Zaccagnini 47, Keane 52, Corbo 57     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL JV Meet  Away - Seymour HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  NVL Individual Tournament - Finals  Away - Woodland Regional HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL JV Meet  Away - Seymour HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  NVL Individual Tournament - Opening Rounds  Away - Woodland Regional HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  The Chappa Invitational Tournament  Away - Longshore Golf Course (Westport)
     
    10:10 a.m.    2-man tournament 
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Joan Joyce Field @ Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  NVL Individual Tournament - Finals  Away - Woodland Regional HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  JV Baseball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Class S State Tournament - Opening Rounds  Away - Conard HS (West Hartford)
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Class S State Tournament - First Round (vs. #10 St. Paul Catholic)  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Class S State Tournament - First Round (vs. #24 Old Lyme)  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Waterbury High School Championship  Away - The Country Club of Waterbury
     
    10:00 a.m.    5-man tournament 
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Golf  NVL Championship  Away - Watertown Golf Club
     
    7:30 a.m.    5-man tournament 
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class S State Meet  Away - Willow Brook (New Britain)
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class S State Meet  Away - Willow Brook (New Britain)
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class S State Meet  Away - Willow Brook (New Britain)
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Golf  Division IV State Championship  Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.    5-man tournament