Sacred Heart Academy 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
378 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    No Bus - TWO 5 inning games 
    TBA  FR Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    No Bus - TWO 5 inning games 
    TBA  FR Softball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    TBA    No Bus - TWO 5 inning games 
    TBA  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    @ Shelton Intermed. School 
    Wed., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    No Bus 
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  No Bus   
    Wed., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    No Bus 
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0    No Bus 
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Wilbur Cross H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Round Trip Bus 
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  CT. River Valley  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    No Bus 
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  North Haven, East Haven, Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Round Trip Bus 
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, West Haven, Foran  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Defeated J Law 23-32 Defeated West Haven 15-50 Loss Foran 41 - 18  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away
     
    W 3-0  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    Branford 101 SHA 85  2:30 p.m.  Round Trip Bus 
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Wilbur Cross H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  @ Shelton Intermed. School 
    Wed., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Wilbur Cross H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Yale- Johnson Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Yale- Johnson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Laurelton 102 SHA 78  5:00p.m.  Round Trip Bus 
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    No. Haven 90 SHA 80  2:30 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden, Mercy  Away - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  3:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA  11:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Wilbur Cross H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Thu., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:00 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:00 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Thu., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Class MM State  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  No Bus   
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 PK     
    Tue., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 DOT     
    Thu., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  TBA   
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  TBA   
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 57-34     
    Wed., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 43-27     
    Wed., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 42-29     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  TBA   
    Sat., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-39     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (OT)     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 41-65     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  TBA   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - CATS
    [Directions] 
    132.3     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 53-48     
    Mon., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 54-25     
    Mon., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 42-32     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 55-51     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 44-36     
    Wed., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 25-24     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Devel.  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-51  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-26  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-25     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Alpha Owl  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Home - CATS
    [Directions] 
    134.25     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Springfield Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 36-65     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 33-31     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 37-33     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Hall  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    132.6  4:15   
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 53-37     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 37-33     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  TBA   
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    135.8  4:15   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-66  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  8:00 a.m.  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 53-49     
    Mon., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 53-21     
    Mon., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-77  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-44  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 32-29     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-40  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-23  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  RHAM  Home - CATS
    [Directions] 
    137.8     
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-50  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-34  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-25  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  TBA   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 54-51     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 63-25     
    Sat., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 30-25     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Home - CATS
    [Directions] 
    137.05     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  TBA   
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-53  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3(OT)     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 36-31     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 33-69  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - CATS
    [Directions] 
    136.75     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-51     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championship - Sheehan Only  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  TBA   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  VALENTINE INVITATIONAL  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics
     
    135.4  7:50a   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  TBA   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 56-38     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2  TBA   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  STATES  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  STATE OPENS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:50a   
    Sat., 3/12  V Girls Gymnastics  NEW ENGLANDS  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 3/23  JV Softball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    No Bus 
    Mon., 3/28  V Softball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  one way bus 
    Thu., 3/31  JV Softball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Guilford  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    SHA 93 Hand 51 Won  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  One Way 
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Softball  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3  9:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - New Haven CC
    [Directions] 
    SHA won- SHA 236 Amity 247  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden, Lyman Hall  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    SHA 83 Hamden 57 Won SHA 86 Lyman Hall 54 Won  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    L 13-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 13-9     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 5-20     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire, East Haven, Hillhouse  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    SHA 94 Hillhouse 37 Won SHA 40 Cheshire 108 Lost SHA 65 East Haven 92 Lost   2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.  one Way Bus 
    Sat., 4/23  FR Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    No Bus - TWO 5 inning games 
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - New Haven CC
    [Directions] 
    lost SHA 220=Mercy 191  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - New Haven CC
    [Directions] 
    Lost SHA 231-Hand 197  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    SHA 90 Laurelton Hall 46 Won     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - New Haven CC
    [Directions] 
    Won SHA 213 - Cheshire 235  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/30  FR Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    No Bus - TWO 5 inning games 
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - New Haven CC
    [Directions] 
    SHA 223 Suffield 218 Lost  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-20  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, Mercy  Away
    [Directions] 
    SHA 47 Mercy 102 Lost SHA 60 Amity 90 Lost   2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Fri., 5/6  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    SHA 102 West Haven 39 Won SHA 76 Sheehan 74 Won   2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2  5:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 5-16     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    SHA 218 Suffield 220 Won  12:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  FR Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    No Bus - TWO 5 inning games 
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Country Club of Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Won SHA 218 Amity 224  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    Lost SHA 239 Mercy 193  1:30 p.m   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lost SHA 229 Hand 177  1:30 p.m. p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - Silver Sands Beach Club
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country club
    [Directions] 
    Lost SHA 223 Cheshire 207  1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - New Haven CC
    [Directions] 
    Lost SHA Laurelton 210  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Racebrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lost SHA 215 Laurelton 206  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  Guimares Tournament  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    No Bus 
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Golf  SCGGL Tournament  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class MM  Away
     
    TBA