Seymour 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
508 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilby  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Derby  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15   
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15   
    TBA  JV Baseball  WCA  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:30   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Watertown  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  WCA  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:30a.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15p.m.   
    TBA  V Softball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15   
    Wed., 8/26  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Wed., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30p.m.   
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 0-4     
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:15p.m.   
    Fri., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away - Kennedy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  Warm Up 3:00 PM 
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Mon., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Watertown  Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 20-13     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    won 90-71     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30a.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Seymour MS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Watertown, Sacred Heart, Wolcott  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Watertown, Sacred Heart, Wolcott  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/16  FR Football  Oxford  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    won 81-72     
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:45p.m.   
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 35-7  5:15p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    won 88-73  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  WCA  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    `10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Derby, Ansonia, WCA  Away - Ryan Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Derby, Ansonia, WCA  Away - Ryan Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/23  FR Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:15p.m.   
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Won 92-70     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 36-20  4:15p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Winsted Y
    [Directions] 
    won 98-72  6:15p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  North Kingstown (RI)  Away - Goddard Park Warwick, RI
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  North Kingstown (RI)  Away - Goddard Park Warwick, RI
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Torrington, Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  FR Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  4:15p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Torrington, Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/1  V Football  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-35     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Football  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  4:00p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    won 91-74     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Oxford, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, Oxford, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    won 93-82  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Won 88-80     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away
     
    2:20 p.m.  10:30   
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-26  8:00a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away
     
    1:45 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Woodland, Naugatuck, Kennedy  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:15p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Woodland, Naugatuck, Kennedy  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Won 88-77     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Football  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Wilby  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-6     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Won 91-89  4:30p.m.10   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00a.m.   
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NVL championships  Away - Veterans park
     
    TBA  2:20p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NVL championships  Away - Veterans park
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  5:00p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    88-62    Warm Up:6PM - Annual Pink Meet 
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Won 90-80  2:15p.m.   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00a.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15p.m.   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Derby  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 43-28     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Class Championships  Away
     
    TBA  tba   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:30a.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Class Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Trials  Away - Kennedy
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15p.m.  Warm Up 3:00 pm 
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  FR Football  Wolcott  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving  Away - Woodland
     
    4:30 p.m.  tba  Warm Up 3:30 
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 61-41  3:30p.m.   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL finals  Away - Kennedy
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Warm Up 3:00 
    Sat., 11/7  V Boys Cross Country  State Opens  Away
     
    TBA  tba   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Wolcott  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Cross Country  State Opens  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15   
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/12  V Football  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    W 49-6  4:00p.m.   
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 11/14  FR Football  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class S Trials  Away - Plainville
     
    2:00 p.m.  10:45am  Warm Up 12:30 PM 
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class m/s Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM  Warm Up 6:00 
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00a.m.   
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class State Open  Away - Yale
     
    12:00 p.m.    Warm Up 10:00 AM 
    Wed., 11/25  V Football  Woodland  Home - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 53-7     
    Tue., 12/1  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Yes   
    Thu., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Sat., 12/5  V Wrestling  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 pm   
    Mon., 12/7  V Football  Bloomfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:15   
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45   
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:15   
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 23-57     
    Tue., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-30     
    Thu., 12/17  V Wrestling  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 18-34  4:00   
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse A.C.
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Derby Invitational  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse A.C.
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-82  4:00   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-61     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15   
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-35     
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-55     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-41     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Oxford  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-30     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/26  V Wrestling  Glastonbury Duals  Away
    [Directions] 
    Derby 31 Branford 30 Middletown 51 Derby 18 Glastonbury 48 Derby 36   7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Law Duels  Away - Johnathon Law
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 a.m   
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse A.C.
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-29  4:30   
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse A.C.
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-61  4:00   
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-32     
    Wed., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Housatonic Regional  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Holy Cross  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Derby 45 Holy Cross 22     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-23     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse A.C.
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Somers, RHAM, Manchester  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 42 Derby 21 Derby 40 RHAM 36 Derby 52 Somers 22     
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Darien, Bethel, New Britain, Stratford  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse A.C.
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-62     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-26     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 87, Watertown 78     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-35  4:30   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45   
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    Terryville 42 Derby 33  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-69     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Alpha Owl Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 90, Woodland 75  2:30   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 38-72  3:45   
    Fri., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Alpha Owl Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Canton, Weston, Montville  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Lawless Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 72-97  4:00   
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15   
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-15     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-62     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    Naugatuck 93, Seymour 78  4:30   
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    Derby 42 Northwestern 27  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-41  4:00   
    Wed., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Developmental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 81, Crosby 69     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-18     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Developmental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  H.K. Invitational  Away - Hillhouse A.C.
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Plainville, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Kegel Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  H.K. Invitational  Away - Hillhouse A.C.
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 am   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-98     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-58  4:00   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 85, Torrington 85  5:45   
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 66-71 (2OT)     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    L 28-84  4:00   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 89, Bethel 81     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-63     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse A.C.
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 P.M.   
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse A.C.
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 P.M.   
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour MS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-81     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour MS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse A.C.
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 P.M.   
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 56-46  4:00   
    Mon., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15   
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse A.C.
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 P.M.   
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 90, Seymour 78     
    Tue., 1/26  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Derby 57 Gilbert 21     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 67-71     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-51  4:00   
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-67  3:15   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 87, Kennedy 75     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-27     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invitational  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law, Enfield, Platt Tech, Shelton  Away
    [Directions] 
    Derby 43 Harding 30 Derby 54 Platt Tech 30 Derby 51 all Stars 27 Shelton 69 Derby 4 Jonathan Law 48 Derby 31  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Branford Tournament  Away - Branford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invitational  Away - Hillhouse A.C.
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00   
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-43     
    Mon., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 87, Oxford 75  2:45   
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Derby 37 Nonnewaug 33     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Terryville  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-64  4:30   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Branford, Pomperaug, Farmington, Maloney  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Griswold, Granby Memorial, Morgan  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Derby 48 Canton 36 Morgan 64 Derby 15 Granby 39 Derby 38 Derby 39 Griswold 36     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-41     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-69 (OT)  4:30   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 86, Wilby 73     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-50     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Derby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-91     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-20  3:45   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 P.M.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 87, Shelton 83     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  League Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  Berkshire Valley Championships  Away - Derby HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 49-60  4:00   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-64     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sacred Heart 94, Seymour 89  5:30   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-82  4:00   
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15   
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S State Championships  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  States  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  Class S State Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  States  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 a.m.   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-75     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-47  3:00   
    Thu., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  Open Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open Championships  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  Open Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Indoor Track  East Coast Games  Away - Armory, Bronx, N.Y.
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Trials  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Indoor Track  East Coast Games  Away - Armory- Bronx, N.Y.
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Finals  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Thu., 3/24  JV Softball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  JV Softball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15   
    Tue., 3/29  JV Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  2:15   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Derby  Away - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex-softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 am   
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hammonasett Freshman Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 am   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 am   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hammonasett Freshman Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 am   
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - George Babcock Field, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  2:15   
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12  2:15   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13  2:15   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Peck Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5  2:15   
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Page Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15   
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Monica Hargrove Frosh/Soph Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Monica Hargrove Frosh/Soph Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Wilby  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0  2:15   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  8:30   
    Tue., 4/19  FR Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, Naugatuck, Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Naugatuck, Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10  11:45   
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45   
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Softball  Torrington  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  2:15   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Crosby  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3  2:15   
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - Huntington Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0  2:15   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Kennedy  Away - Huntington Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:15   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington, St. Paul Catholic, Wolcott  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 (2)   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington, St. Paul Catholic, Wolcott  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 (2)   
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 am   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Monica Hargrove Fros/Soph Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 am   
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  11:30   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Softball  Woodland  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland, Kennedy, WCA  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 (2)   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland, Kennedy, WCA  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 (2)   
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15   
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour MS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0  2:15   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  Ansonia  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8  2:15   
    Tue., 5/10  FR Baseball  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby, Sacred Heart, Wilby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Derby, Sacred Heart, Wilby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  11:00   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - Bungay Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Derby  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7  2:15   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Derby  Home - Seymour MS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  2:30   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  4:30   
    Thu., 5/12  FR Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  8:45   
    Fri., 5/13  JV Softball  Ansonia  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  6:30am   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  6:30am   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  12:30   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14  2:15   
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  Yes   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Derby  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    W 23-0  2:15   
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Oxford  Away - Naugatuck
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL's  Away - Torrington HS
     
    TBA  11:15 am (2)   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL's  Away - Torrington HS
     
    TBA  11:15 am (2)   
    Wed., 5/25  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15   
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  4:15   
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15   
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45   
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Montville  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 6/2  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 6/6  V Softball  Stonington  Away - Dunn's Sports Complex Meriden
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Fri., 6/10  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.