Sheehan 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
790 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Football | Guilford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | V Boys Ice Hockey | Jamboree | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Amity | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Foran | Away - Brewster Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Amity | Away - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 8/26 | Miscellaneous Events | FBall Scrim at Torrington | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown Jamboree | Away - Treadwell Park - Sandy Hook | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/31 | Miscellaneous Events | FBall - Quad Scrim | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Suffield (Scrim.) | Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | Coginchaug (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Coginchaug (Scrim.) | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Maloney (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/4 | Miscellaneous Events | FBall- North Branford | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin Jamboree | Away - Sage Park | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | North Haven Jamboree | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex | 4:30 p.m. | No Bus | |
Sat., 9/5 | V Field Hockey | Avon Jamboree | Away - Avon HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/5 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven Jamboree | Away - East Haven HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | North Branford (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Blue Dragon Invitational | Away - Veteran's Park - Middletown | TBA | ||
Fri., 9/11 | V Football | Hillhouse | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 20-50 | |
Fri., 9/11 | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Blue Dragon Invitational | Away - TBA | TBA | ||
Fri., 9/11 | V Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/11 | JV Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/11 | JV Girls Soccer | West Haven | Away - Bailey MS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Cheshire def. Sheehan 94-82 | |
Fri., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/12 | JV Football | Hillhouse | Away - Blake Field I [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Sat., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Lyman Hall Football Game | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan HS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 9/14 | V Field Hockey | Morgan | Home - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field [Directions] | 3:45:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 9/14 | JV Field Hockey | Morgan | Home - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/15 | V Boys Cross Country | Cheshire, Hamden, West Haven | Home - Cheshire HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/15 | V Girls Cross Country | Cheshire, Hamden, West Haven | Home - Cheshire HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 9/15 | JV Field Hockey | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Hand def. Sheehan 94-87 | |
Thu., 9/17 | FR Football | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 9/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/18 | V Football | North Haven | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-48 | |
Fri., 9/18 | V Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Fri., 9/18 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Fri., 9/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | HK def. Sheehan 88-82 | |
Sat., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | The Connecticut River Valley Invitational | Away - Cromwell HS | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/19 | JV Football | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | The Connecticut River Valley Invitational | Away - Cromwell HS | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Amity | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/21 | V Field Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 9/21 | JV Field Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Branford def. Sheehan 95-86 | |
Tue., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 9/23 | JV Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Amity, Jonathan Law, Guilford | Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/24 | FR Football | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Amity, Jonathan Law, Guilford | Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/25 | V Football | Foran | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 13-50 | |
Fri., 9/25 | V Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Fri., 9/25 | JV Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/26 | JV Football | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Shelton def. Sheehan 98-85 | |
Mon., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/29 | V Boys Cross Country | North Haven, Career Magnet, Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Tue., 9/29 | V Girls Cross Country | North Haven, Career Magnet, Shelton | Away - Shelton HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Tue., 9/29 | JV Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Thu., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/2 | V Field Hockey | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Foran | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Sheehan def. Foran 99-85 | |
Sat., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Valley Regional | Away - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | Bus Pick-up at Yalesville E.S. |
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Valley Regional | Away - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | Bus Pick-up at Yalesville E.S. |
Sat., 10/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Sheehan Band Competition - All Day | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Neubauer Invitational | Home - Sheehan HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Neubauer Invitational | Home - Sheehan HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/6 | V Field Hockey | Mercy | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 10/6 | JV Field Hockey | Mercy | Home - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA | Away - East Haven Recreation Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Sheehan def. East Haven 48-28 | |
Wed., 10/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS-Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Wed., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/8 | FR Football | Guilford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/8 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-7 | |
Thu., 10/8 | JV Field Hockey | Branford | Home - uPPER FIELD /GRASS FIELD/SHEEHAN hs [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 10/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | West Haven | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Sheehan def. Law 96-77 | |
Fri., 10/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Lyman Hall Football Game | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | 9:50 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | V Football | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 48-33 | |
Sat., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Sat., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | 9:50 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Lyman Hall Band Competition - All Day | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Tue., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Tue., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Wed., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Wed., 10/14 | JV Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Lyman Hall Football Game | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Lyman Hall | Away - Wharton Brook Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/16 | V Football | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 12-25 | |
Fri., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-4 | |
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Lyman Hall | Away - Wharton Brook Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Field 2 [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 10/16 | JV Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Field 2 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Sheehan def. Hamden 94-90 | |
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | JV Football | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | FR Football | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Amity def. Sheehan 100-81 | |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/22 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Championships | Away - Hammonasset State Park - Madison | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/22 | FR Football | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Championships | Away - Hammonasset State Park - Madison | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Lyman Hall Football Game | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/23 | V Football | East Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-29 | |
Fri., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | shared bus JV + V |
Fri., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | shared bus JV + V | |
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Sheehan def. West Haven 96-88 | |
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | JV Football | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | University/Prince Tech | Away - University HS Athletic Fields [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Platt Tech Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Platt Tech Invitational | Away - Eisenhower Park - Milford | TBA | ||
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | East Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Sheehan ties Lyman Hall 93-93 | |
Tue., 10/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/27 | V Field Hockey | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Tue., 10/27 | JV Field Hockey | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/27 | JV Girls Soccer | East Haven | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | Freshman Invitational | Away - Tarrywile Park - Danbury | TBA | ||
Thu., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | Freshman Invitational | Away - Tarrywile Park - Danbury | TBA | ||
Thu., 10/29 | V Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Fri., 10/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/31 | V Boys Cross Country | State Class Meet | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | 2:05 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/31 | V Football | CREC Coop | Away - Public Safety Academy [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 54-18 | |
Sat., 10/31 | V Girls Cross Country | State Class Meet | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | 2:05 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC D2 Qualifier | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Diving Championships | Away | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Championships | Away | 6:00 p.m. | One-Way Bus | |
Thu., 11/5 | FR Football | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/6 | V Football | Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 33-6 | |
Sat., 11/7 | V Boys Cross Country | State Open Meet | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/7 | JV Football | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | V Girls Cross Country | State Open Meet | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | Avon | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Mon., 11/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/12 | FR Football | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/12 | V Boys Soccer | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Diving Championship | Away | 5:00 p.m. | Warm ups start at 4 p.m. | |
Fri., 11/13 | V Football | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 12-34 | |
Fri., 11/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Lyman Hall Football Game | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/14 | JV Football | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/14 | V Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Swim Qualifier | Away - Plainville HS | 2:00 p.m. | Warm up starts at 11:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 11/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Swim Championship | Away - Wesleyan | 7:00 p.m. | Warm up starts at 6 p.m. | |
Sat., 11/21 | FR Football | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Thu., 11/26 | V Football | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 52-26 | |
Sat., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hingham (MA) (Scrim.) | Away - Pilgrim Arena, Hingham, MA | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan (Scrim.) | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Thu., 12/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Bball Scrim vs. Westbrook | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan Jamboree | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/11 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Farmington Valley HS Co-op | Away - Newington Ice Rink | 4:20 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland (Scrim.) | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Bball Scrim vs. Southington | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 12/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | @Hudson street | |
Tue., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-43 | |
Tue., 12/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/15 | FR Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Bball Scrim vs. Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats (Scrim.) | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall (Scrim.) | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Thu., 12/17 | V Wrestling | EnricoFermi | Away - Fermi HS | 5:30 p.m. | Southington 78 Fermi 3 | |
Thu., 12/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Bball Scrim vs. Hyde | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 45-38 | |
Fri., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-6 | Bus from Exit 13: Commuter Lot |
Sat., 12/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Track & Field Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Lancer Tournament - Waterford | Away - Waterford HS | 8:00 a.m. | First place: Tagan Welch Second place: Shaun Wagner, Paul Calo, Austin Abacherli Third place: Jason Brault, Josh Gravel, Jason Calvi-Rogers, Jimmy Starr | |
Sat., 12/19 | JV Wrestling | LANCER HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT | Away - WATERFORD HIGH SCHOOL | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Sat., 12/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Track & Field Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 80-87 | |
Mon., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Mon., 12/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greater New Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Sheehan 98 def North Haven 62 | |
Mon., 12/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | Girls Developmental | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | Boys Developmental | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-37 | |
Tue., 12/22 | JV Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Wed., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 11-2 | |
Wed., 12/23 | V Wrestling | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | SHS 42 Simsbury 33 | |
Wed., 12/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Sat., 12/26 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven | Away - Wilbur Cross HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 56-53 | |
Sat., 12/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | T 3-3 | Stamford co-op with Westhill |
Sat., 12/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 2-6 | Bus from Exit 13: Commuter Lot |
Mon., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - Platt Tech HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 59-55 | |
Mon., 12/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Bran/Guilf 103 def Sheehan 72 | |
Mon., 12/28 | V Wrestling | LOWELL HOLIDAY TOURNY | Away - TSONGUS ARENA, LOWELL, MA | TBA | Austin Abacherli 6th Shaun Wagner 6th | |
Mon., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-39 | |
Mon., 12/28 | FR Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Platt Tech HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-39 | |
Tue., 12/29 | V Wrestling | LOWELL HOLIDAY TOURNY | Away - TSONGUS ARENA, LOWELL, MA | TBA | Abacherli and Wagner 6th | |
Wed., 12/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Wed., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Away - Terry Connors [Directions] | 5:50 p.m. | L 1-10 | Bus from Exit 13: Commuter Lot |
Wed., 12/30 | V Boys Indoor Track | RI Classic | Away - Providence Career Tech Academy | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-35 | |
Wed., 12/30 | FR Girls Basketball | Foran | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 5-1 | |
Sat., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-5 | |
Sat., 1/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center(Hillhouse HS) | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/2 | V Wrestling | SHS DUALS | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 6:00 a.m. | SHS placed 4th | Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 |
Sat., 1/2 | JV Wrestling | SHS DUALS | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 6:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Mon., 1/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ND-WH 104 def Sheehan 73 | |
Tue., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-54 | |
Tue., 1/5 | JV Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 32-36 | |
Tue., 1/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Guilford | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/5 | FR Girls Basketball | Guilford | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | L 0-4 | Bus from Sheehan HS |
Wed., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 3-6 | |
Wed., 1/6 | V Wrestling | Farmington | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | SHS 56 Farmington 15 | Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 |
Wed., 1/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-4 (OT) | |
Wed., 1/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | Girls Developmental | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | Boys Developmental | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center(Hillhouse HS) | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-63 | |
Fri., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/8 | V Boys Indoor Track | McReavy Invitational | Away - Freeman Athletic Center (Wesleyan U) | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Sheehan 91 def Law 68 | |
Fri., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-50 | |
Fri., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/8 | FR Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Away - Newington Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Fri., 1/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | McReavy Invitational | Away - Freeman Athletic Center (Wesleyan U) | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Byram Hills (NY) | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Sat., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 3-9 | |
Sat., 1/9 | V Wrestling | GHO | Away - HALL HIGH SCHOOL | TBA | Calo, Abacherli - 1st Welch, Brault, Starr - 2nd Wagner, LaRosa, Gravel, Cardozo - 3rd | |
Sat., 1/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Mon., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-68 | |
Mon., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 25-34 | |
Mon., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Sheehan 97 def West Haven 73 | |
Wed., 1/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 1/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Danbury | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | L 4-5 | Bus from Sheehan HS |
Wed., 1/13 | V Wrestling | Platt | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | SHS 36 Platt 30 | Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 |
Wed., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 39-20 | |
Wed., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/14 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 64-59 | |
Fri., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Shelton 96 def Sheehan 74 | |
Fri., 1/15 | V Wrestling | EASTERN STATES - NEW YORK | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 47-49 | |
Sat., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 5-4 | |
Sat., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 1/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | HK Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/16 | V Wrestling | EASTERN STATES - NEW YORK | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Sat., 1/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | HK Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Hatters Fest Cheerleading Competition | Away - Danbury HS | TBA | ||
Tue., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 50-56 | |
Tue., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Xavier | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Xavier 92 def Sheehan 89 | |
Wed., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 4-4 | |
Wed., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-5 | |
Wed., 1/20 | V Wrestling | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | SHS 63 Hall 12 | |
Wed., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 45-29 | |
Wed., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Thu., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | Novice Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center(Hillhouse HS) | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/21 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | Novice Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 68-79 | |
Fri., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-42 | |
Fri., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/22 | FR Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/23 | V Wrestling | TIMBERLANE INVITATIONAL | Away - NEW HAMPSHIRE | TBA | SHS placed 4th Abacherli, Calo 2nd Welch, Wagner, LaRosa, Starr 4th | |
Sun., 1/24 | Miscellaneous Events | WHBD Cheerleading Competition | Away - West Haven HS | TBA | ||
Mon., 1/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Tue., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-66 | |
Tue., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | HK-Valley | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Sheehan 91 def H-K 66 | |
Wed., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Wed., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Wed., 1/27 | V Wrestling | Newington | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | SHS 74 Newington 6 | Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 |
Wed., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-49 | |
Wed., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 9-1 | |
Thu., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-55 | |
Thu., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | East Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/28 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Farmington Valley HS Co-op | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | East Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 36-58 | |
Fri., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/29 | FR Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Wesleyan University [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | Bus for Exit 13 Commuter Lot |
Sat., 1/30 | V Wrestling | CT CHALLENGE | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 6:00 a.m. | 2nd: Welch, Wagner, Calo, Abacherli, Rivera 3rd: Brault 4th: Cardozo, Calvi-Rogers, Szymanski Team placed 5th overall | Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 |
Sat., 1/30 | JV Wrestling | CT CHALLENGE | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 6:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/30 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Mon., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 59-68 | |
Mon., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Mon., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-45 | |
Mon., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/1 | FR Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-67 | |
Wed., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Wed., 2/3 | V Wrestling | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | SHS 46 Conard 30 | |
Wed., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-55 | |
Wed., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Thu., 2/4 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-64 | |
Sat., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | T 3-3 | Senior Night |
Sat., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 2/6 | V Wrestling | LEDYARD DUALS | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 61-56 | |
Sat., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Sat., 2/6 | Miscellaneous Events | SCC Cheerleading Competition | Away - North Haven HS | TBA | ||
Tue., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-67 | |
Tue., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Sheehan 99 def Hamden 87 | |
Tue., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 40-52 | |
Tue., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-4 | |
Wed., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Wed., 2/10 | V Wrestling | New Britain | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | SHS 60 New Britain 19 | Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 |
Wed., 2/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Thu., 2/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook | Away - Madison Swim and Racquet Club [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Daniel Hand 92 def Sheehan 76 | |
Fri., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 60-65(OT) | One-Way Bus |
Fri., 2/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 0-8 | Bus from Sheehan HS |
Fri., 2/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Meriden Co-op | Away - Maloney high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Sheehan 97.5 def Meriden 86.5 | |
Fri., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 45-42 | One-Way Bus |
Sat., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | NO BUS | |
Sat., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | NO BUS | |
Sat., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 3-6 | |
Sat., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Sat., 2/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | NO BUS | |
Sat., 2/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | NO BUS | |
Sat., 2/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Sat., 2/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class M Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Ice Rink [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 7-1 | |
Mon., 2/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 2-3 | |
Tue., 2/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Sheehan 92 def Foran 78 | |
Tue., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 38-66 | |
Tue., 2/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Wed., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-71 | |
Wed., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:10 p.m. | L 1-4 | Bus from Sheehan HS |
Wed., 2/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | SCC Tournament - Shelton | Away - Shelton HS | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Fri., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-56 | |
Fri., 2/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/19 | V Wrestling | LL TOURNY | Away - TRUMBULL, CT | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Sat., 2/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-4 | Bus from Exit 13: Commuter Lot |
Sat., 2/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | State Open | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | SCC Tournament QF - East Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Sat., 2/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | State Open | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-74 | |
Mon., 2/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 1-0 (SCC Semifinals) | |
Wed., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Farmington Valley Generals | Away - Avon Old Farms [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 3-10 | Bus from Exit 13: Commuter Lot |
Wed., 2/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/24 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 2/24 | Miscellaneous Events | SCC Unified Basketball Tournament | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | Bus from Sheehan HS |
Fri., 2/26 | V Wrestling | STATE OPEN | Away - NEW HAVEN, CT | TBA | ||
Fri., 2/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Away - Bennett Rink West Haven [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 0-4 (SCC D1 Championship) | vs East Catholic/Glastonbury/South Windsor |
Sat., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Sat., 2/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Best Cheerleading Competition | Away - Danbury HS | TBA | ||
Sun., 2/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championship | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 2/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center, Boston, MA | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Trials | Away - Hamden HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/29 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Class L Tournament 1st Round - vs SHA | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/29 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 (OT) (State Tournament Quarterfinals) | |
Tue., 3/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Diving Championships | Away - Hamden HS | 4:00 p.m. | no bus | |
Wed., 3/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples (Scrim.) | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | controlled practice | |
Wed., 3/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Finals | Away - SCSU | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Semi-Finals State Tournament | Away - Shelton | TBA | ||
Fri., 3/4 | V Wrestling | NEW ENGLANDS | Away - TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Finals State Tournament | Away - Bennett Rink, West Haven | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC - Class M Diving | Away | TBA | no bus | |
Fri., 3/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - Bennet Rink (west haven) [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class M Trials | Away - Masuk HS | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/12 | Miscellaneous Events | 2016 Nutmeg Football Weight Listing Competition | Away - New Britain HS | TBA | ||
Tue., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class M Championships | Away - Wesleyan University | 12:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/22 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/24 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/24 | V Softball | Career Magnet (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/25 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 3/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Berlin Jamboree | Away | 2:40 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/29 | V Baseball | Newington (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/29 | V Boys Tennis | Platt/Maloney Coop (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/29 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall (Scrim.) | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/30 | V Baseball | Platt (Scrim.) | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/31 | V Boys Tennis | East Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/31 | V Girls Tennis | Hopkins School (Scrim.) | Away | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Berlin Jamboree | Away | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/1 | V Softball | Platt (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Meeneghan Relays | Away - North Haven | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/2 | V Softball | West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Windsor | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 10-2 | |
Wed., 4/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Windsor | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 4/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Amity, East Haven | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/6 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 4/8 | V Baseball | Branford | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Fri., 4/8 | FR Baseball | Branford | Away - Hammer Field Branford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-7 | |
Fri., 4/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Daniel Hand, Guilford | Away - DHHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/8 | V Boys Tennis | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Fri., 4/8 | V Girls Tennis | Lauralton Hall | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Sat., 4/9 | FR Baseball | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | No Bus | |
Sat., 4/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Freshmen Meet | Away - Daniel Hand HS Madison | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | No Bus | |
Sat., 4/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Freshman Meet | Away - Daniel Hand HS - Madison | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/9 | V Softball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 2-1 | |
Sat., 4/9 | JV Softball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 4/10 | V Baseball | New Canaan | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 19-3 | |
Sun., 4/10 | JV Baseball | New Canaan | Home - Lyman Hall - Pat Wall Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/11 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 13-3 | |
Mon., 4/11 | FR Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 13-6 | |
Mon., 4/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/11 | V Softball | Amity | Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Mon., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Tue., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 20-12 | |
Tue., 4/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Career Magnet, Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/13 | V Baseball | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 7-6 | |
Wed., 4/13 | FR Baseball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/13 | V Boys Golf | East Haven | Away - Allling GC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Sheehan 175 def East Haven 220 | |
Wed., 4/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Fairfield Prep, Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/13 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-9 | |
Wed., 4/13 | JV Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/14 | JV Baseball | Shelton | Away - Riverview Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Suffield-Windsor Locks | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-14 | |
Thu., 4/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Suffield-Windsor Locks | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/14 | V Boys Tennis | Xavier | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Thu., 4/14 | V Softball | North Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-3 | |
Thu., 4/14 | V Girls Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Fri., 4/15 | V Baseball | Career Magnet | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 4/15 | JV Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-8 | |
Fri., 4/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Record Journal Invitational | Away - Cheshire | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/15 | V Boys Tennis | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - SCSU Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Fri., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 7-5 | |
Fri., 4/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Record Journal Invitational | Away - Cheshire HS | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/15 | V Softball | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Fri., 4/15 | JV Softball | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/18 | V Baseball | Berlin | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Mon., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Berlin | Away - Percival Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/18 | V Boys Golf | Branford | Away - Pine Orchard CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Sheehan def Branford 176-177 | |
Mon., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 10-8 | |
Mon., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/18 | V Softball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 8-0 | |
Mon., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | Career Magnet | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 4/19 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Owen Fish Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/19 | FR Baseball | Berlin | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Prep | Home - Farms Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Fairfield Prep 180 def Sheehan 165 | |
Tue., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-14 | |
Tue., 4/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/19 | V Boys Tennis | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Tue., 4/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wilbur Cross, Lauralton Hall, Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/19 | V Softball | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Wed., 4/20 | V Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-6 | |
Wed., 4/20 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Haven, Hillhouse, Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/20 | V Softball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-8 | |
Wed., 4/20 | JV Softball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Highland Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Thu., 4/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-11 | |
Thu., 4/21 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Fri., 4/22 | V Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 7-1 | No Bus |
Fri., 4/22 | FR Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-19 | |
Fri., 4/22 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/22 | V Softball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-2 | |
Fri., 4/22 | JV Softball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/22 | V Girls Tennis | West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Sat., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 10-9 | |
Sat., 4/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/25 | V Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 4/25 | FR Baseball | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 7-8 | |
Mon., 4/25 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Career Magnet | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Mon., 4/25 | V Softball | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Mon., 4/25 | JV Softball | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Highland Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | East Haven | Away - Silver Sands Beach Club - East Haven [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Tue., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Lyman Hall, O'Brien Tech | Home - Farms Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Sheehan 172 def LH 196 & O'Brien Tech 196 | |
Tue., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 12-10 | |
Tue., 4/26 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/27 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-9 | |
Wed., 4/27 | FR Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet | Away - Alling Memorial [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | Sheehan 162 def Cross and Career | |
Wed., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-5 | |
Wed., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 23-8 | |
Wed., 4/27 | V Softball | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Wed., 4/27 | JV Softball | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Highland Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/28 | FR Baseball | Shelton | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Cheshire | Home - Farms Country Club [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Sheehan 172 def Cheshire 175 | |
Thu., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Little C | Away - Cheshire | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Thu., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Little C | Away - Cheshire HS | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Moran MS Track Meet | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Notre Dame-West Haven, North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Amity | Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Fri., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Windsor | Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | W 13-9 | |
Fri., 4/29 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Windsor | Away - Jack O'Brien Turf Stadium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Sat., 4/30 | V Baseball | Cromwell | Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Sat., 4/30 | JV Baseball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell MS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Away - Dorr Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 5-10 | |
Sat., 4/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Away - Dorr Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays | Away - Danbury HS | TBA | ||
Mon., 5/2 | V Baseball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-7 | |
Mon., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 13-7 | |
Mon., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | North Haven | Away - Wallingford CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Sheehan 167 def North Haven 201 | |
Tue., 5/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hillhouse, Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Career Magnet, Hillhouse | Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | Sheehan 164 Hillhouse 227 Career 242 | |
Wed., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Amity, Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/4 | V Softball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High softball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Wed., 5/4 | JV Softball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High softball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/5 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/5 | V Boys Golf | Branford | Home - Farms Country Club [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Sheehan 159 Branford 187 | |
Thu., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilbur Cross | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 14-0 | |
Thu., 5/5 | V Girls Tennis | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Fri., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | IRV Black Invitational | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | IRV Black Invitational | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invitational | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | IRV Black Invitational | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/9 | V Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-8 | |
Mon., 5/9 | FR Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-West Haven, Cheshire | Away - Racebrook CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Sheehan 177 ND-WH 155 Cheshire 162 | |
Mon., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Mon., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven | Away - West Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - West Haven HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 5/9 | V Softball | Lyman Hall | Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 8-6 | |
Mon., 5/9 | JV Softball | Lyman Hall | Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Mon., 5/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Moran MS Track Meet | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/10 | V Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/10 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Owen Fish Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Lyman Hall | Away - Wallingford Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Sheehan 173 Lyman Hall 200 | |
Tue., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Daniel Hand | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 9-10 (OT) | |
Tue., 5/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/10 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Wed., 5/11 | V Baseball | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-10 | |
Wed., 5/11 | FR Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Guilford, Daniel Hand | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Wed., 5/11 | V Softball | Shelton | Away - East Village Park - Shelton [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Wed., 5/11 | JV Softball | Shelton | Away - East Village Park - Shelton [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Wed., 5/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Moran MS Track Meet | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/12 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Thu., 5/12 | FR Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/12 | V Boys Golf | Foran | Home - Farms Country Club [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Sheehan 166 def Foran 216 | |
Thu., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-13 | |
Thu., 5/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/12 | V Softball | North Branford | Away - Totoket Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Fri., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | Xavier | Away - Newington Tennis Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Fri., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lady Titan Relay's | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/14 | V Baseball | Career Magnet | Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 20-3 | |
Sat., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Mon., 5/16 | V Baseball | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-5 | |
Mon., 5/16 | FR Baseball | Branford | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Sectionals | Away - Amity H.S. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Guilford | Away - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Mon., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 17-6 | |
Mon., 5/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Sectional | Away | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/16 | V Softball | Foran | Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-4 | |
Mon., 5/16 | JV Softball | Foran | Home - Sheehan HS Highland Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Lauralton Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Foran | Away - Grassy Hill CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Sheehan 174 Foran 198 | |
Tue., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-14 | |
Tue., 5/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Hall | Home - Doolittle Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Tue., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 11-9 | |
Tue., 5/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/17 | V Softball | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-2 | |
Tue., 5/17 | JV Softball | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Tue., 5/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Moran MS Track Meet | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/18 | V Baseball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Branford | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/18 | FR Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Jonathan Law | Away - Orange Hills CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Sheehan 157 Jonathan Law 176 | |
Wed., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-19 | |
Wed., 5/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Prep | Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 12-11 | |
Wed., 5/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/18 | V Softball | Mercy | Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 4-2 | |
Wed., 5/18 | JV Softball | Mercy | Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/18 | V Girls Tennis | Guilford | Away - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Thu., 5/19 | JV Baseball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/19 | V Boys Golf | North Haven | Home - Farms Country Club [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | Sheehan 168 North Haven 208 | |
Thu., 5/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Novice Boys Meet | Away - Daniel Hand HS | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/19 | V Boys Tennis | Wilbur Cross | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 5/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Away - Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 9-12 | |
Thu., 5/19 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Away - Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Girl Novice | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/20 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 5/20 | FR Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Town Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 4-12 | |
Fri., 5/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/20 | V Softball | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-6 | |
Fri., 5/20 | JV Softball | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Highland Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Sat., 5/21 | JV Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/23 | JV Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 4-7 | One-Way Bus |
Mon., 5/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 17-10 | |
Tue., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | East Haven, Cheshire | Home - Farms Country Club [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Sheehan 172 Cheshire 166 East Haven 200 | |
Tue., 5/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Championships | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 17-11 | Pick-up in back of Sheehan |
Tue., 5/24 | JV Girls Lacrosse | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Pick-up in back of Sheehan | |
Tue., 5/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/25 | V Baseball | SCC Tournament vs Notre Dame | Away - Quigley Stadium | 3:30 p.m. | Pick-up in back of Sheehan | |
Wed., 5/25 | Miscellaneous Events | SCC Track Championship - rain date | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/26 | V Boys Golf | Chappa Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/26 | V Softball | Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/27 | V Softball | North Haven (Scrim.) | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/28 | V Baseball | Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 5/31 | V Baseball | North Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Tue., 5/31 | V Boys Golf | SCC Tournament | Away | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 5/31 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Class M | Away - Willowbrook Park | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/31 | V Girls Lacrosse | Windsor | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 10-9 | |
Tue., 5/31 | V Softball | Berlin | Away - Sage Park, Berlin [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-2 | |
Wed., 6/1 | V Baseball | Brookfield | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Class MM Championships | Away - Middletown HS | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 6/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS - Redding [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | State Open | Away - Willowbrook Park | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | State Open | Away - Willow Brook Park | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Willowbrook Park | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 6/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Willow Brook Park | 10:00 a.m. |