Sheehan 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
727 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:30 am   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Football  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    TBA  TBA   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    TBA  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:00 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:00 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 8/26  Miscellaneous Events  FBall Scrim at Torrington  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sun., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Newtown Jamboree  Away - Treadwell Park - Sandy Hook
     
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Mon., 8/31  Miscellaneous Events  FBall - Quad Scrim  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  Miscellaneous Events  FBall- North Branford  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Berlin Jamboree  Away - Sage Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  North Haven Jamboree  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
     
    4:30 p.m.    No Bus 
    Sat., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Avon Jamboree  Away - Avon HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven Jamboree  Away - East Haven HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veteran's Park - Middletown
     
    TBA  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Hillhouse  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-50     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Bailey MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire def. Sheehan 94-82     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Hillhouse  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  Lyman Hall Football Game  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, Hamden, West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, Hamden, West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hand def. Sheehan 94-87     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-48  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    HK def. Sheehan 88-82  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  The Connecticut River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  The Connecticut River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Branford def. Sheehan 95-86     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, Jonathan Law, Guilford  Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, Jonathan Law, Guilford  Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-50     
    Fri., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Shelton def. Sheehan 98-85     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  North Haven, Career Magnet, Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  North Haven, Career Magnet, Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan def. Foran 99-85     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:00 PM  Bus Pick-up at Yalesville E.S. 
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:30 p.m.  Bus Pick-up at Yalesville E.S. 
    Sat., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  Sheehan Band Competition - All Day  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Home - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Home - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Away - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan def. East Haven 48-28  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - uPPER FIELD /GRASS FIELD/SHEEHAN hs
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan def. Law 96-77     
    Fri., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  Lyman Hall Football Game  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    9:50 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-33  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  4:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    9:50 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Lyman Hall Band Competition - All Day  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  None   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  None   
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  Lyman Hall Football Game  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall  Away - Wharton Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-25     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall  Away - Wharton Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan def. Hamden 94-90     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/17  FR Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Amity def. Sheehan 100-81     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - Hammonasset State Park - Madison
     
    1:30 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:15 AM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - Hammonasset State Park - Madison
     
    1:30 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  Lyman Hall Football Game  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-29     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:00 PM  shared bus JV + V 
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM  shared bus JV + V 
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan def. West Haven 96-88  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  10:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park - Milford
     
    TBA  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan ties Lyman Hall 93-93     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - Tarrywile Park - Danbury
     
    TBA  12:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - Tarrywile Park - Danbury
     
    TBA  12:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  State Class Meet  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    2:05 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 54-18  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  State Class Meet  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    2:05 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC D2 Qualifier  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championships  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  One-Way Bus 
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-6     
    Sat., 11/7  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Meet  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Meet  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Diving Championship  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    Warm ups start at 4 p.m. 
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-34  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Lyman Hall Football Game  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Swim Qualifier  Away - Plainville HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m. (one-way)  Warm up starts at 11:30 a.m. 
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Swim Championship  Away - Wesleyan
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.  Warm up starts at 6 p.m. 
    Sat., 11/21  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 52-26     
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Bball Scrim vs. Westbrook  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan Jamboree  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT     
    Sat., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Bball Scrim vs. Southington  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-43     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Bball Scrim vs. Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Bball Scrim vs. Hyde  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-38  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  3:00 p.m.  Bus from Exit 13: Commuter Lot 
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track & Field Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track & Field Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 80-87     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 98 def North Haven 62     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Girls Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Boys Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-37  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - Wilbur Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-53  12:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:30 p.m.  Bus from Exit 13: Commuter Lot 
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Platt Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-55  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Bran/Guilf 103 def Sheehan 72     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-39     
    Mon., 12/28  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Platt Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-39  4:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10  3:30 p.m.  Bus from Exit 13: Commuter Lot 
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  RI Classic  Away - Providence Career Tech Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-35     
    Wed., 12/30  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center(Hillhouse HS)
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    ND-WH 104 def Sheehan 73     
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-54  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-36     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:30 p.m.  Bus from Sheehan HS 
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Girls Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Boys Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center(Hillhouse HS)
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-63  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Freeman Athletic Center (Wesleyan U)
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 91 def Law 68  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-50     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Freeman Athletic Center (Wesleyan U)
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-68     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 25-34  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 97 def West Haven 73     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  5:30  Bus from Sheehan HS 
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 39-20  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-59     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 96 def Sheehan 74  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-49     
    Sat., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 am   
    Sat., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Fest Cheerleading Competition  Away - Danbury HS
     
    TBA  7:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-56  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 92 def Sheehan 89     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-29     
    Wed., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Novice Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center(Hillhouse HS)
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Game cancelled 
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Novice Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-79  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-42  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6    Shelton Rinks 
    Sun., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  WHBD Cheerleading Competition  Away - West Haven HS
     
    TBA  1:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-66     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 91 def H-K 66     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-49     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-55     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  East Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Westport PAL Rink Longshore
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    Longshore Rink - outdoors 
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  East Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-58     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  12:45 p.m.  Bus for Exit 13 Commuter Lot 
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-68     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-45  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-67     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-55  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-64  3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-56     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Cheerleading Competition  Away - North Haven HS
     
    TBA  8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-67     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 99 def Hamden 87  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-52  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 92 def Sheehan 76  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-65(OT)  5:15 p.m.  One-Way Bus 
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  6:00 p.m.  Bus from Sheehan HS 
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Maloney high school
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 97.5 def Meriden 86.5  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-42  4:20 p.m.  One-Way Bus 
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    NO BUS 
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    NO BUS 
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    NO BUS 
    Sat., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    NO BUS 
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 92 def Foran 78  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-66     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-71     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  3:45 p.m.  Bus from Sheehan HS 
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  SCC Tournament - Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-56  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:00 p.m.  Bus from Exit 13: Commuter Lot 
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  SCC Tournament QF - East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 37-74  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10  6:00 p.m.  Bus from Exit 13: Commuter Lot 
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:30 p.m.  Bus from Sheehan HS 
    Sat., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Best Cheerleading Competition  Away - Danbury HS
     
    TBA  11:30 a.m.   
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center, Boston, MA
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Trials  Away - Hamden HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Class L Tournament 1st Round - vs SHA  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championships  Away - Hamden HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    no bus 
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC - Class M Diving  Away
     
    TBA    no bus 
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Trials  Away - Masuk HS
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  2016 Nutmeg Football Weight Listing Competition  Away - New Britain HS
     
    TBA  7:30   
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Championships  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    12:45 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 3/22  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Career Magnet (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Softball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin Jamboree  Away
     
    2:40 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Tennis  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Platt (Scrim.)  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Tennis  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin Jamboree  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/1  V Softball  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Meeneghan Relays  Away - North Haven
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 am   
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 am   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, East Haven  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:40 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  2:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Guilford  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:40 pm   
    Sat., 4/9  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:45 am   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    No Bus 
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Freshmen Meet  Away - Daniel Hand HS Madison
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 am   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    No Bus 
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshman Meet  Away - Daniel Hand HS - Madison
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 am   
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  9:30 am   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 am   
    Sun., 4/10  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3     
    Sun., 4/10  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Lyman Hall - Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-12     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Away - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 175 def East Haven 220  1:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Prep, Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:40 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Record Journal Invitational  Away - Cheshire
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - SCSU Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record Journal Invitational  Away - Cheshire HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan def Branford 176-177  1:45 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  2:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  FR Baseball  Berlin  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 180 def Sheehan 165     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, Lauralton Hall, Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven, Hillhouse, Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Highland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:40 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1    No Bus 
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19  2:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9  12:00 pm   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Highland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - Silver Sands Beach Club - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:40 pm   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall, O'Brien Tech  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 172 def LH 196 & O'Brien Tech 196     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet  Away - Alling Memorial
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 162 def Cross and Career  12:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-8     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Highland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 172 def Cheshire 175     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Little C  Away - Cheshire
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Little C  Away - Cheshire HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00   
    Thu., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  Moran MS Track Meet  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven, North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Turf Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  10:15 am   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell MS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 am   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10  3:15 pm   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    TBA  7:15 AM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  5:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Away - Wallingford CC
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 167 def North Haven 201     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 164 Hillhouse 227 Career 242  12:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 159 Branford 187     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  IRV Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  IRV Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  IRV Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven, Cheshire  Away - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 177 ND-WH 155 Cheshire 162  2:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:40 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  Moran MS Track Meet  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 173 Lyman Hall 200     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10 (OT)     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  1:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, Daniel Hand  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  Moran MS Track Meet  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 5/12  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 166 def Foran 216     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  North Branford  Away - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:40 pm   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Newington Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:00 pm   
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lady Titan Relay's  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3  2:00 pm   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  1:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Sectionals  Away - Amity H.S.
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Sectional  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS Highland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 174 Foran 198  2:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9  3:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2  2:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  Moran MS Track Meet  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 157 Jonathan Law 176  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-19     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:40 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 168 North Haven 208     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Novice Boys Meet  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-12  2:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Girl Novice  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:00 pm   
    Fri., 5/20  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Highland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  4:45 p.m.  One-Way Bus 
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-10  No Bus   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  East Haven, Cheshire  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 172 Cheshire 166 East Haven 200     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championships  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 17-11  3:30 pm  Pick-up in back of Sheehan 
    Tue., 5/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 pm  Pick-up in back of Sheehan 
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  SCC Tournament vs Notre Dame  Away - Quigley Stadium
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 p.m.  Pick-up in back of Sheehan 
    Wed., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Track Championship - rain date  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Chappa Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  No Bus   
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Softball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/28  V Baseball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  SCC Tournament  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class M  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class MM Championships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 pm   
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS - Redding
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:45 am   
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:45 am   
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA