Shelton 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
740 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:30 a.m.   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  Coaches Invitational Track Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    TBA  1:00 p.m.   
    TBA  V Wrestling  Staples, Brien McMahon  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  Coaches Invitational Track Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    TBA  7:00 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:00 a.m.   
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Football  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/2  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Shelton Jamboree  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Shelton Jamboree  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-14     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Win 100-80  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/17  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-27     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 96-74     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Foran, Hillhouse  Away - Wharton Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2.15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Hillhouse, Foran  Away - Wharton Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Shelton vs Hillhouse Shelton = 15 Hillhouse = 50 Shelton vs Foran Shelton = 26 Foran = 30 Shelton vs Lyman Hall Shelton = 29 Lyman Hall = 29   2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 99-79  5:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Shelton HS - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-7     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 98-48     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 98-85  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan, North Haven, Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan, North Haven, Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    Shelton vs Sheehan Shelton = 15 Sheehan = 50 Shelton vs North Haven North Haven = 29 Shelton = 30 Shelton vs Career Shelton = 15 Career = 50      
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7  4:30 p.m. (2 buses)   
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 104-66     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 101-67     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton Intermediate School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Away - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 81-40  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/12  V Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-27  4:30 p.m. (2 buses)   
    Mon., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 105-72  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, Cheshire  Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, Cheshire  Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 97-68     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Novice Invitational  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 92-78     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - Hammonasset State Park - Madison
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away - Hammonasset State Park - Madison
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - Hammonasset State Park - Madison
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Win 100-83  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-7  4:15 p.m. (2 buses)   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Amity (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Amity  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/29  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 99-71     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-7     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away - West Haven HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    7th place  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    2:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-13     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    2:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Class LL First Round vs. Staples  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  Class LL First Round 
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-0     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    11:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    13th place  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/20  JV Football  Derby  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/20  FR Football  Derby  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away - Yale University
     
    29th place  TBA   
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-0  8:00 a.m. (2 buses)   
    Fri., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/5  V Wrestling  Oxford, Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS - Aux.Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/9  V Wrestling  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/12  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-43     
    Mon., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 51- Cheshire 15     
    Thu., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-30     
    Thu., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-61  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Shelton Invitational  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Platt Tech, Norwalk, Greenwich, Weston, Masuk, Westhill, Wolcott Tech, New Haven, Amity 
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-107     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Win 91-79  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Track Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Track Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-83  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - Shelton HS - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-16    Shelton Holiday Tournament 
    Sat., 12/26  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Shelton Holiday Tournament 
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 81-56    Shelton Holiday Tournament, New Canaan, Berlin 
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Plainville, Avon, Conard, Portland  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.  @ Avon H.S. 
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    Cancelled  9:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-46     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    Cancelled  9:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-48    New Canaan, Berlin, Jonathan Law 
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 102-68     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Shelton Duals  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Wolcott Tech, Morgan, Wilbur Cross, New Haven, Oxford 
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 87-83     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-106  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-49     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Track Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Track Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-63     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Alpha Owl Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 99-71     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-30  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Alpha Owl Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Masuk, Norwalk, Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m. (drop only)   
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-52  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-44     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Win 97-60  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/12  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-69     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-19  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-38     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale H.S. Track Classic Day #1  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 96-74     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-64  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale H.S. Track Classic Day #1  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale H.S. Track Classic Day #2  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Xavier Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  Xavier 
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale H.S. Track Classic Day #2  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-52     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 94-74     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Novice Track Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 90-49  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-37     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Novice Track Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-64  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-39  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-44     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 99-58     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-57  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Sectionals Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Sectionals Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 90-80     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-57     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-71     
    Sat., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law, Derby, Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-36  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 75-81  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-34     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-44     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Law Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.  Law, Fairfield Prep, East Haven, Northwestern, Darien, Bpt. Central 
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-47  3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-55  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 105-63  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-40     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL State Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL State Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 53-88  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Loss 87-83  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Wrestling  SCC JV Championship  Away - Wilbur Cross HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-29     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  SCC Championship  Away - Wilbur Cross HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-65     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-40  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 63-71  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 101-63     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  LL Championship  Away - Trumbull H.S.
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL State Opens  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    12:00 p.m.  No Bus   
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  LL Championship  Away - Trumbull H.S.
     
    9:15 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL State Opens  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    12:00 p.m.  No Bus   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-48  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 97-74  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    9:15 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA
     
    TBA  No Bus   
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA
     
    TBA  No Bus   
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Trials  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  NO BUS  Providence, R.I. 
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.  NO BUS  Providence, R.I. 
    Thu., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston Pre-Season Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  @ Weston HS 
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Darien Play Day  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.  @ Darien HS 
    Sat., 3/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien Play Day  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.  @ Darien H.S. 
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Tennis  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Tennis  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Brownson CC
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 171 Tier Cheshire 174     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-4  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-3  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    L 11-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven, Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-5     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-7     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hammonassett Freshman Invite  Away
     
    Cancelled  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 9-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    FRESHMAN GAME 
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  10:45 a.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Brownson CC
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 174 Tier Hamden 177     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Fairfield Prep  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Country Club of Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Prep 153 Shelton 190  12:45 p.m.  Brooklawn CC 
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-16 OT  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  10:45 a.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:45 a.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-10     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    ND 152 Division Shelton 165  2:00 p.m.  Racebrook CC 
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 19-5     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-11     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Mercy, North Haven  Home - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Brownson CC
    [Directions] 
    Amity 155 Tier Shelton 167     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven, Hamden, Jonathan Law  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - SCSU Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Brownson CC
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 173 J. Law 203     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 10-8  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-8  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Rhody Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  5:30 a.m.  Bryant University, Smithfield RI 
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 172 Tier Shelton 178  1:30 p.m.  Madison CC 
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-5  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Highland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Brownson CC
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 149 Division Shelton 160     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-9     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Brownson CC
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 155 Division Shelton 177     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden, West Haven  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-2     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays - Day #1  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  @ Danbury HS 
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  FRESHMAN GAME 
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays - Day #1  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  @ Danbury HS 
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays - Day #2  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  @ Danbury HS 
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays - Day #2  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  @ Danbury HS 
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - Country Club of Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Amity 158 Division Shelton 182  2:00 p.m.  Woodbridge CC 
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-7     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-10  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven, Xavier  Home - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Guilford  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Brownson CC
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 172 Division Guilford 177     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-5     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - DeMayo Ballfield
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  4:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 169 Division Shelton 180  1:30 p.m.  Madison CC 
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-10  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational - Day #1  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Health & Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational - Day #2  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 168 Division Shelton 169  1:30 p.m.  Laurel View CC 
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-18  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 19-5     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, Daniel Hand  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Rochford Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field D
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Foran  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-3     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/13  JV Softball  Hamden  Away - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sun., 5/15  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  3:15 p.m.   
    Sun., 5/15  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Meet  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 p.m.  @ Amity H.S. 
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Meet  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 p.m.  @ Amity HS 
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-1  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Away - DeGale Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 160 Shelton 176 Division  1:15 p.m.  The Farms CC 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Brownson CC
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 158 East Haven 215     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Wolcott  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5 (15)     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Boys Novice  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.  @ Wilbur Cross HS 
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Girls Novice  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.  @ Sheehan HS 
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 19-15  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Harbor Yard, Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4  6:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 5/23  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    SCC First Round Game 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.  @ Sheehan HS 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-13  5:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.  @ Sheehan HS 
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Wed., 5/25  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home - Brownson CC
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 164 Notre Dame 166 North Haven 212     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  SCC Semi-Finals  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Volleyball  SCC Semifinals @ Daniel Hand  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Chappa Memorial Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  Longshore CC 
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Qualifying Round at Newtown  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Qualifying Game v. Danbury  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  SCC Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  Racebrook CC 
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class LL Championships  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 p.m.  @ Middletown HS 
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class LL Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    TBA  No Bus   
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    TBA  No Bus