Shepaug Valley 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
551 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:25 PM   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    TBA  Unified Sports Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/3  School Holidays and Closings  Independence Day observed         
    Sat., 7/4  School Holidays and Closings  Independence Day         
    Mon., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 pm   
    Thu., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/3  V Field Hockey  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Brookfield Play Day  Away
     
    Cancelled  No Bus   
    Sat., 9/5  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield Play Day  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  No Bus   
    Mon., 9/7  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day         
    Thu., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Berkshire League Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock Park
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Berkshire League Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock Park
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Testing Date         
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert, Lewis Mills  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:25 PM  1:50 PM 
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Gilbert, Lewis Mills  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0(OT)  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allens Meadows Park, Wilton
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield, Gilbert, Terryville  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM  1:50 PM 
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield, Gilbert, Terryville  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Center, Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Center, Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Sat., 10/3  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville, Wamogo, Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Terryville, Wamogo, Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 10/9  School Holidays and Closings  No School, Professional Development         
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:25 PM   
    Sun., 10/11  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 10/12  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day         
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Northwestern  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:25 PM  1:50 PM 
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Northwestern  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Rumsey Hall  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  School Holidays and Closings  Early Release, Parent/Teacher Conferences         
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Berkshire League Championship  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:45 PM  JV Meet 2:30 PM, 12:30 Dismissal 
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Berkshire League Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park, Thomaston
     
    4:15 p.m.  12:45 PM  12:30 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 10/22  School Holidays and Closings  Early Release, Parent/Teacher Conferences         
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  School Holidays and Closings  Early Release, Parent/Teacher Conferences         
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:25 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/31  School Holidays and Closings  Halloween         
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 11/3  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0    2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 11/3  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 11/5  V Field Hockey  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  11:00 AM  10:50 AM Dismissal 
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:00 AM  10:50 AM Dismissal 
    Sat., 11/7  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 11/8  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Tue., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 PM  12:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 11/11  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day         
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/25  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Recess         
    Thu., 11/26  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Day         
    Fri., 11/27  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Recess         
    Sat., 12/5  V Wrestling  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/5  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 12/6  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Forman School (Scrim.)  Home - Rumsey Hall Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Plainville Jamboree  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP (Scrim.)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/15  V Competitive Cheerleading  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-48     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 51 Oxford 24     
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Relays  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 23-21  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.    480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Mike O'Keefe Invite  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    3rd place finish     
    Sat., 12/19  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Tournament  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.    480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-71     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 12/21  V Competitive Cheerleading  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-40  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Joel Barlow, Foran  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-54    ALUMNI NIGHT 
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  4:50 PM   
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 42 Northwestern 30     
    Wed., 12/23  V Competitive Cheerleading  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-58  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/23  School Holidays and Closings  Early Dismissal         
    Thu., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Eve         
    Fri., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Day         
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-45    Shepaug Holiday Tournament Opening Round 
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Linn Crawn Tournament  Away - Kittatinny HS
     
    1. Roxbury, NJ ROX 189.5 2. Minisink Valley, NY MV 181.0 3. Kittatinny Regional Jr/Sr, NJ KRHS 178.0 4. Pequannock, NJ PEQ 142.0 5. Shawnee, NJ Shaw 105.5 6. West Morris Mendham, NJ Mend 89.5 7. Franklin, NJ Frank 79.0 8. Belvidere, NJ BELV 53.0 9. Nonnewaug, CT NONN 37.0 10. North Warren, NJ NW 33.0     
    Mon., 12/28  V Competitive Cheerleading  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game - Shepaug Holiday Tournament Opening Round 
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Interdistrict Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 46-37  10:45 AM  Bridgeport Christmas Tourney at Fairchild Wheeler, 840 Old Town Road Bridgeport, CT. 06606 
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM  Bus departs from Washington Primary School 
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 54 St. Paul 16     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Interdistrict Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 56-23  10:45 am  Bridgeport Christmas Tourney at Fairchild Wheeler, 840 Old Town Road Bridgeport, CT. 06606 
    Thu., 12/31  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-55    Consolation Game 11:00 am, Championship Game 1:00 pm 
    Thu., 12/31  V Competitive Cheerleading  Shepaug Holiday Tournament Championship vs O'Brien Tech  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Thu., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Eve         
    Fri., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day         
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.    125 Wintergreen Ave, New Haven, 06515 
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.    125 Wintergreen Ave, New Haven, 06515 
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-53  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 49-58  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Holy Cross  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 60 Holy Cross 9     
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Joel Barlow, Daniel Hand, Pomperaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-70  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Alpha Owl Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.    125 Wintergreen Ave, New Haven, 06515 
    Fri., 1/8  V Competitive Cheerleading  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-46     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Alpha Owl Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.    125 Wintergreen Ave, New Haven, 06515 
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Lawless Invite  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Lawless Invitational At Woodbury Team results West Springfield, MA 196, Haddam-Killingworth 165, Ridgefield 148, Agawam, MA 141, Derby 136, Nonnewaug 128, Longmeadow MA 71, Fermi and East Lyme 49, Enfield 43, Oxford 42, Stafford 37, Nonnewaug B 13, West Springfield B 6, HK B 5     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 69 OWT 12     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    L 59-66  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  6:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away - Coxe Cage, Yale University
     
    TBA    257 Derby Avenue, New Haven, CT 06515 
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-36  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away - Coxe Cage, Yale University
     
    TBA    257 Derby Avenue, New Haven, CT 06515 
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away - East Catholic
     
    New Milford East Hartford Newtown Manchester Berlin East Catholic Derby Cheshire Nonnewaug Immaculate/Barlow East Windsor Canton RHAM Stafford Holy Cross Fermi Rocky Hill     
    Mon., 1/18  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day         
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 60-77  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Competitive Cheerleading  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-26     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Newtown, Hamden, Oxford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  School Holidays and Closings  No School, Professional Development         
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 77-56     
    Wed., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 56 Gilbert 23     
    Wed., 1/20  V Competitive Cheerleading  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-48  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 88-70     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-50  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Terryville, Windham, Simsbury  Home - Nonnewaug
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/23  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 1/24  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-57  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Away - Trinity Pawling Rink
     
    L 3-4 (OT)  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Competitive Cheerleading  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-41     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Newtown, Oxford  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 56 Seymour 12     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-78  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-43     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Team Standings - Shoreline Scuffle Branford 188.0 Morgan 149.0 LaSalle Academy 140.5 H-K 130.0 Fairfield Prep 113.0 Nonnewaug 95.5 New Canaan 72.0 Seymour 39.0 Valley Regional 19.0     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-64  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 2/2  V Competitive Cheerleading  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal for Unified Sports Basketball 
    Tue., 2/2  V Competitive Cheerleading  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-49     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Jonathan Law, New Milford  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  Unified at Nonnewaug  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/2  Unified Sports Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  7:05 PM   
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Derby 37 Nonnewaug 33     
    Fri., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  MS Social  Home - Shepaug Gym and Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  New Fairfield Duals  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Competitive Cheerleading  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-35     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Testing Date         
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-63     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Competitive Cheerleading  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-63  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championships  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-61     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/12  V Competitive Cheerleading  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Fri., 2/12  V Competitive Cheerleading  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-44     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 43-50  11:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  BL Tournament  Away - Gilbert HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Wrestling  President's Day JV Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Oxford, Pomperaug  Away - Kinetic Kids - Oxford
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  School Holidays and Closings  Washingtons Birthday         
    Tue., 2/16  School Holidays and Closings  No School, Professional Development         
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-54  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  6:35 PM   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Competitive Cheerleading  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-43     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Pomperaug  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-39  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-73     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Forman School (Scrim.)  Home - Rumsey Hall Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S State Tournament  Away - Plainville HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Competitive Cheerleading  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  Class S State Tournament  Away - Plainville HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM  Admission Cost: $6 Adults, $3 Students, no passes accepted 
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 74-81  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - CCSU
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-64     
    Thu., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School
     
    L 2-3  4:00 PM  Bus Leaves from Washington Primary School 
    Thu., 2/25  V Competitive Cheerleading  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open Tournament  Away - Floyd Little Center, New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM  BL Tourney Admission $6.00 
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SPLASH Classic  Away - Plainville HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open Tournament  Away - Floyd Little Center, New Haven
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  State Championships  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS, 58 South Elm St, Windsor Locks
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM  Admission Cost $8 Adults, $5 Students 
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/5  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 3/6  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 3/23  School Holidays and Closings  Early Release, Professional Development         
    Thu., 3/24  School Holidays and Closings  Early Release, Professional Development         
    Fri., 3/25  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday         
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sun., 3/27  School Holidays and Closings  Easter Sunday         
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Canterbury (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/6  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/9  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Testing Date         
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    59-87 (Nonnewaug)     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 19-11  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/14  School Holidays and Closings  Junior Field Trip        Returns 3:30 PM 
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4  2:00 PM  Bus Departs from Ted Alex Field 
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  Bus Departs from Ted Alex Field 
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8  2:25 PM  Bus Departs from Washington Primary School 
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:00 PM  Bus Departs from Ted Alex Field 
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Terryville 212, Shepaug 231     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    104-38 (Thomaston) 92-58 (Northwestern)     
    Tue., 4/26  School Holidays and Closings  Finance Field Trip        Returns at 3:00 PM 
    Tue., 4/26  Unified Sports Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 22-7  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Litchfield, Lewis Mills  Away
    [Directions] 
    Lewis Mills 164, Litchfield 166, Shepaug 238  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    90-46  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  8th Fermi Coed Relays  Away - Enrico Fermi HS, Enfield, CT
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  8th Fermi Coed Relays  Away - Enrico Fermi HS, Enfield, CT
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Northwestern, Lewis Mills  Away
    [Directions] 
    Lewis Mills 166, Northwestern 172, Shepaug 236  1:40 PM  1:30 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Wamogo, Housatonic Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    Housatonic 209, Wamogo 211, Shepaug 228  1:50 PM  1:40 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Gilbert  Away - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Gilbert  Away - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    S-L 108-42 S-G 115-22  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Baseball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/7  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 5/8  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - Lower Fisher Elementary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Wamogo  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 224, Shepaug 227, Wamogo 233     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:25 PM 
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    116-33 (Shepaug-wamogo)     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-9     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston, Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 169, Terryville 196, Shepaug 210  1:50 PM  1:40 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Track and Field Challenge  Away - Torrington HS
     
    10:30 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Track and Field Challenge  Away - Torrington HS
     
    10:30 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Joe Martin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-3     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sun., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  11:15 AM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Litchfield, Northwestern  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Litchfield 175, Northwestern 215, Shepaug 232     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville, Housatonic Regional, Lewis Mills  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville, Housatonic Regional, Lewis Mills  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-20  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 150, Shepaug 205     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Huckleberry Hill Elementary School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 170, Shepaug 206  1:50 PM  1:40 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League All-Star Tourney  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  High School Concert  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League All Star Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    8:30 p.m.  7:00 AM   
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Litchfield HS Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Championship  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Gilbert  Away - Sharon Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 205, Shepaug 228, Housatonic 255  1:40 PM  1:30 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/27  School Holidays and Closings  Early Release, Professional Development         
    Mon., 5/30  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day         
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Berkshire League All-Star Tourney  Away - Fairview Farm Golf Course
     
    7:00 a.m.    8:00 AM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - 297 Norwich-Westerly Rd, North Stonington, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:30 PM  12:00 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:30 pm Dismissal 
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:30 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM  12:30 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM  12:30 PM Dismissal 
    Sat., 6/4  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 6/5  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 PM  11:05 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM  11:05 AM Dismissal 
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Testing Date         
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/19  School Holidays and Closings  Fathers Day