Somers 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
465 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Field Road Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wahconah Regional (MA)  Away - Collins-Moyan Arena
     
    Cancelled  5:00 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  V Wrestling  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Innovation  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Non-League Game 
    Wed., 8/26  V Football  Canton (Scrim.)  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Field Road Park
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Football  EnricoFermi (Scrim.)  Away - Fermi HS
     
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 p.m. (2)   
    Sat., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - SHS Varsity Soccer Field (East side of School)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0  4:15 p.m. (2)   
    Sat., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  9:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/14  JV Football  Putnam  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  East Granby, Ellington, Coventry  Away - East Granby Farms
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  East Granby, Ellington, Coventry  Away - East Granby Farms
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Away - Hyland Park - Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 7-39  3:15 p.m. (2)   
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Field Road Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton  Home - Field Road Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton  Home - Field Road Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Ellington  Home - SHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-40     
    Fri., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  East Windsor, Classical Magnet, Granby Memorial  Away - East Windsor Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2;30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  East Windsor, Classical Magnet, Granby Memorial  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Enfield  Home - SHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-20     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Enfield, Stafford, Canton  Home - Field Road Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Enfield, Stafford, Canton  Home - Field Road Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1    Admission Fee 
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-42  3:30 p.m. (2)   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    Admission Fee 
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  5:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - SHS Varsity Soccer Field (East side of School)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-28  8:30 a.m. (2)   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Hyland Park - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  1:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - SHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-6     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Enfield  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  OSW  Home - SHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-34     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  8:15 a.m.  CIAC Admission Fee 
    Tue., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Falcon Field, Meriden
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  3:45 p.m.  CIAC Admission Fees 
    Fri., 11/20  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - SHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 27-33     
    Sat., 11/21  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Falcon Field, Meriden
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT  10:00 a.m.  CIAC Admission Fees 
    Wed., 11/25  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    W 28-14  3:15 p.m. (2)   
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  MLC (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Loomis Chaffee
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Sabis (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  MLC (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Somers 33 ESW 42     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 19-52     
    Wed., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-44     
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-34  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-30  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    Team 7th place  6:45 a.m   
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-46  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 25-9  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-53     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-29     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    Somers 48 Coventry 12  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 12/26  V Wrestling  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    Somers 18 St. Bernards 54 Somers 17 Guilford 66 Somers 48 Wolcott Tech 18  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-56     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Sabis (MA)  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-15     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 29-19     
    Tue., 12/29  V Wrestling  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Somers 54 Canton 11     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wahconah Regional (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-31     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3632     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  11:30 am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Derby, Manchester, RHAM  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Somers 28 Rham 48 Somers 18 Fairfield Prep 54 Somers 22 Derby 52  7:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-40  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 47-55  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Somers 23 East Windsor 48  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-66     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 27-49     
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 63-45  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-36     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-59  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-34  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Conard, Griswold, Woodstock Academy  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Somers 16 Woodstock 51 Somers 22 Griswold 61 Somers 21 SMSA 36 Somers 13 Conard 52 Somers 42 Holy Cross 12     
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-49  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 24-47     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-46     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Enfield  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    Somers 54 Enfield 18  5:10 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-53  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-37  4;00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-41     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 22-43     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  3:15 pm   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    Team Place 9th  6:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Sabis (MA)  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-31     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-52     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 22-23     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Somers 28 Granby 36     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-47     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-26     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 79-76     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-44     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-76  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-49  3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  EnricoFermi  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
     
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 16-60  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 17-51  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-50     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 67-74(OT)  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    Somers 37 SMSA 24  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-63  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-61     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 24-31     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Taconic (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    team placed 5th  6:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-61     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-42    Non-League Game 
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  EnricoFermi  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-42     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 50-11  4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy
    [Directions] 
    team placed 9th  6:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-51  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-44     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-50     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-55     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 35-64  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 27-37  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 72-56     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 43-39  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 23-48  3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  11:30 am   
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  NCCC Championships  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  TBA   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-39     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-33  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  5:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-44  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-39     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-60  5:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)  6:30 pm   
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  6:00 pm   
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-44     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-65  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Ludlow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  East Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  EnricoFermi (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  V Softball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13  3:45 p.m.    
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7  5:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9(OT)  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, Stafford  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, Stafford  Away - Ellington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 21-8     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    Somers 178, Coventry 190     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, East Windsor  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, East Windsor  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 27-4     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-2     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  SMSA  Home - Field Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5  10:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2  10:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Away - Copper Hill GC
    [Directions] 
    Somers 179, Windsor Locks 207  1:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8     
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-8     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Away - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    East Granby 183, Somers 186  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SMSA, Classical Magnet  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SMSA, Classical Magnet  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 24-4     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-4     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-6     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Home - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 147, Somers 176     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-10  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Enfield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-6     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Granby 164, Somers 195     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield, Coventry  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield, Coventry  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Enfield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Softball  Enfield  Home - Field Road Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-1     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-6     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry High Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-15  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-11     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Enfield  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Enfield  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Softball  MLC  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-9  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield, Tolland  Away - Twin Hills C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Tolland 162, Somers 172, Bloomfield 245  1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 20-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-4     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Somers 159, Stafford 201  1:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-8     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  SMSA  Away - Goodwin
    [Directions] 
    Somers 160, SMSA 196  1:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Canton  Home - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    Somers 166, Canton 241     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry High Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    Somers 161, Tolland 165     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-12     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Field Road Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-10  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Classical Magnet  Home - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    Somers 160, Classical Magnet 229     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  5:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 22-2     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bolton, East Granby  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bolton, East Granby  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2  2:30 p.m.  Non-League Game 
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-6     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Ellington 162, Somers 174  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  JI Invitational  Away - Manchester HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Journal Inquirer Invitational  Away - Manchester HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2  2:30 p.m.  Non-League Game 
    Mon., 5/23  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Brookside Park, Route 140
    [Directions] 
    L 10-6  2:30 p.m.  Non-League Game 
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    Somers 162, Enfield 168     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11  2:30 p.m.  Non-League Game 
    Mon., 5/23  JV Softball  Suffield  Away - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    W 25-0    Non-League Game 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Somers 183, Bolton 211  1:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC T&F Championships  Away - Stafford HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-9  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC T&F Championships  Away - Stafford HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-5  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11  12:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-8     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Thu., 6/2  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-11     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10  6:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15  10:30 a.m.