South Windsor 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
804 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  FR Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:20 pm  2:20 bus bringing JV's to Veteran's Memorial Field in Manchester. Return to SWHS for Varsity 3:30 bus to East Catholic H.S. 
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 pm   
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - Manchester Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV & Varsity 
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Multi-purpose Field 
    Thu., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Farmington Play Day  Away - Farmington HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm  Jamboree 
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    8:15 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 pm  JV & Varsity 
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury, RHAM, Portland (Scrim.)  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 44-12  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  37th Haddad Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 am   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-21  8:00 am   
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  37th Haddad Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    3rd Place Varsity I (out of 22 Teams)  8:15 am   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester  Away - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester  Away - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    SW-17, Manchester-41  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    Multi-purpose Field 
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Star Hill, Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  FR Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-14  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 3-2  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1    Multi-purpose Field 
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Farmington-Miss Porters Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  Bristol Central  Away - MUZZY FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 33-8  4:20 pm   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5  3:00 pm   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m..  2:50 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 28-0  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:50 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  East Hartford  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  East Hartford  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    SW-15, East Hartford-50  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    Multi-purpose Field 
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Star Hill, Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-16  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-0  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  FR Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 32-6  8:00 am   
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:20 pm   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Hartford Public  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Hartford Public  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    SW-15, Hartford Public-50     
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-29  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    This game does not count towards the conference record 
    Fri., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    This game does not count towards the conference record 
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4    Multi-purpose Field 
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:20 pm   
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  4th Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Rockville HS
     
    10:40 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 28-22  7:30 am   
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  4th Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Rockville HS
     
    1st Place, Large Schools  8:00 am   
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Multi-Purpose Field at SWHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Hall, Bristol Eastern  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Hall, Bristol Eastern  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    SW-15, Hall-50 SW-15, Bristol Eastern-49  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  EnricoFermi  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  EnricoFermi  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Star Hill, Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Rye Street Park, South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Rye Street Park, South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Rye Street Park, South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    7th place (out of 12) in Girls' Championship Race  8:30 am   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  11:15 am  9:00 a.m. bus for JV to East Catholic then return for Varsity at 11:15 a.m. to East Catholic 
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 am  9:00 a.m. bus for JV to East Catholic then return for Varsity at 11:15 a.m. to East Catholic 
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    Multi-purpose Field 
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  East Catholic  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  East Catholic  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Star Hill, Tolland CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:15 pm  JV bus at 3:00 pm drop at Hall and return to SWHS for Varsity at 4:15 pm 
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 pm  JV bus at 3:00 pm drop at Hall and return to SWHS for Varsity at 4:15 pm 
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/15  V Football  Platt  Home - Rye Street Park, South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 30-27  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  FR Football  Platt  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-36     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Star Hill, Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    95-82     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:20 pm   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Football  Platt  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 28-22     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  EnricoFermi  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  EnricoFermi  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi H.S.turf field
     
    W 5-1  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  EnricoFermi  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Dig Pink Game 
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  EnricoFermi  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    Dig Pink Game 
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Star Hill, Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    78/98     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  CCC North Regional Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  CCC North Regional Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Multi-purpose Field 
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  RHAM  Away - Rentschler Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-14  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/23  FR Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 24-12  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Frosh-more Game 
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:50 pm   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    Multi-purpose Field 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  3:00 pm  2:20 bus bringing JV's to Veteran's Memorial Field in Manchester. Return to SWHS for Varsity 3:00 bus to East Catholic H.S. 
    Tue., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/28  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 22-14  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 10/29  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Multi-purpose Field 
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 25-21  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0    SWHS Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Class L Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:50 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 am   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - South Windsor HS Multipurpose Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CCC Quarterfinal 
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Class L Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  10:15 am  CCC Quarterfinal 
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:00 pm  CCC Semifinal 
    Mon., 11/2  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  3:45 pm  CCC 1st Round 
    Wed., 11/4  FR Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - jack o'brien stadium turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 11/4  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 11/6  FR Football  Windsor  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  Windsor  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-47     
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  Windsor  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    T 34-34     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    CIAC State Tourney 1st Round 
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CIAC State Tourney 1st Round 
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    CIAC State Tourney 1st Round 
    Wed., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CIAC State Tourney 1st Round 
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    CIAC State Tourney 2nd Round 
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  1:45 pm  CIAC State Tourney 2nd Round 
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-21  4:30 pm   
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Meet  Away - Thetford Academy, VT.
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Meet  Away - Thetford Academy, VT.
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 28-24  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 11/17  FR Football  Rockville  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-22     
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class L State Tourney  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class L State Tourney  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away - Yale University
     
    12:00 p.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away - Yale University
     
    12:00 p.m.  8:30 am   
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Rockville  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-34     
    Fri., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Springfield Central (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Bennett Rink, West Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Sat., 12/12  V Wrestling  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  JV Wrestling  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1    @ Darien Ice Rink 
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Platt (Scrim.)  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 75-56  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 12/16  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 76-34  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    @ Simsbury Farms 
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  14th Annual Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center New Haven, CT.
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Manchester, RHAM, Simsbury, Stamford  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:05 am   
    Sat., 12/19  JV Wrestling  Manchester, RHAM, Simsbury, Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  14th Annual Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center New Haven, CT.
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-58  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-44     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-71  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Meet #2  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 am   
    Sat., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Meet #2  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 am   
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  EnricoFermi  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 12/29  V Wrestling  West Islip, N.Y. Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-52     
    Tue., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    @ Ridgefield Rink 
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-42     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  7th Annual Rhode Island Classic  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA  Rhode Island 
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  West Islip, N.Y. Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  7th Annual Rhode Island Classic  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA  Rhode Island 
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-51(2OT)     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Meet #3  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Maloney  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-49  3:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Away - CATS
    [Directions] 
    South Windsor -114.70 Southington - 132.3
    [Detailed Results] 
    4:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Meet #3  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 am   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-56  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-14     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 59-61  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  McGreavey Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Wrestling  Waterford, Pomperaug, Middletown  Away - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/8  V Wrestling  Waterford, Pomperaug, Middletown  Away - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-18     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    South Windsor 117.55 Glastonbury 128.45  6:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  McGreavey Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Winter Classic High School Invite  Away - Springfield College
     
    Cancelled  7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Winter Classic High School Invite  Away - Springfield College
     
    Cancelled  7:00 am   
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    @ Veterans Rink, West Hartford 
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-48  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Star Hill, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-21     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Wrestling  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  EnricoFermi  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-32     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  EnricoFermi  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away - Yale University - Cox Cage
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 am   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Star Hill, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    W 78-29  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away - Yale University - Cox Cage
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away - Yale University - Cox Cage
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Cumberland, R.I. Tournament  Away - Cumberland HS, R.I.
     
    TBA  6:00 am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away - Yale University - Cox Cage
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/18  JV Wrestling  Xavier JV Tourney  Away - Xavier HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:10 am   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-44  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-48     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Manchester  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Hall  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    South Windsor 106.8 Hall 97.7  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    @ Wonderland Ice Rink, Bridgeport 
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-23     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-34     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center New Haven, CT.
     
    Cancelled  TBD   
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Rodney Smith Tourney  Away - East Windsor HS
     
    Cancelled  6:30 am   
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center New Haven, CT.
     
    Cancelled  7:30 am   
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-25  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Star Hill, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-44     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Avon  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    South Windsor 122.15 Wethersfield 132.1  4:15 pm  Note: This will count as a conference meet vs. Wethersfield 
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    @ West Haven Rink 
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 64-67(OT)     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-29  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:oo pm   
    Fri., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  10:00 am   
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor T&F Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am  New Haven, CT. 
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Ground Hog Duals  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Wininger's Gym in Manchester, CT.
    [Directions] 
    South Windsor 111.10 Hamden 105.7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor T&F Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am  New Haven, CT. 
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-50  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-49     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Star Hill, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield, Farmington  Away - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    South Windsor 120.0 Farmington 112.45  4:15 pm  Note: This will count as a conference meet vs. Farmington 
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    @ East Haven Rink 
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-59     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    W 81-8  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 pm   
    Thu., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-59     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  MT. Anthony H.S. Tourney  Away - MT. Anthony H.S. Bennington, VT.
     
    9:00 a.m.  5:30 am  Bennington, VT. 
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-35  3:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  RHAM  Home - Wininger's Gym in Manchester, CT.
    [Directions] 
    South Windsor 122.70 RHAM 121.75
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Star Hill, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-63  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Wrestling  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-53  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    South Windsor 122.4 Conard 113.3  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-21  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-23     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-40     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L State Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse H.S.
     
    TBA  9:00 am   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    @ Champion Skating Center, Cromwell 
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L State Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse H.S.
     
    TBA  9:00 am   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 74-46     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-45  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-25    CCC 1st Round Playoff 
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-48     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)  5:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-26    CCC Quarterfinal 
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    @ Hamden Rink 
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse H.S.
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-65  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-50  4:15 pm  CCC Semifinal 
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 69-81  5:15 pm  CCC Championship 
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    SWHS Senior Night 
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-35    State Tournament 1st Round 
    Sat., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC State Dance Competition  Away - Hamden HS
     
    11:30 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  6:00 pm   
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving Competition  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-29    State Tournament 2nd Round 
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Swimming Competition  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Sat., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC State Cheer Competition  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center in New Haven, CT.
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 52-50  5:00 pm  State Tournament Quarterfinal 
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-47  3:00 pm  CIAC State Tournament 1st Round 
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    State Tournament 1st Round 
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kennedy H.S., Waterbury, CT.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 pm  State Tournament Semifinal 
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class L State Meet  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away - Yale University
     
    2:30 p.m.  10:30 am   
    Wed., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Only 
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 am   
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Jamboree  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 am   
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury Play Day  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    11:40 a.m.  10:15 am   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  East Granby (Scrim.)  Home - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 3/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Golf  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Tennis  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  JV Softball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  V Baseball  York (ME) (Scrim.)  Home - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1    SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field 
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 163 Rockville 204     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5  11:00 am   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2  11:00 am   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Middletown  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  10:30 am   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Manchester  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Manchester  Away - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Manchester  Away - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Manchester  Away - NEW STATE ROAD FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    W 19-4  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  2:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield  Away - Wintonbury Hills
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 152 Bloomfield 238     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:45 pm  Drop JV off return for Varsity at 4:45 pm 
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  2:45 pm  Drop JV off & Return for Varsity at 4:45 pm 
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2;20 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Windsor  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 155 Windsor 242     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-19  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-5  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm  1 bus 
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Bloomfield/Aerospace  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 149 Manchester 200     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:20 pm  Bus from Post Road 
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12  3:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester, Aerospace, MLC, Civic Leadership  Away - WIGREN Track at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm  2 buses for B&G 
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-8  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm  2 buses for B&G 
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:20   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:00 pm   
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16  8:00 am   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 157 Tolland 167     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 16-15  3:10 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:10 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  2:40 pm  Share Coach bus with Girls Tennis to and from Tolland 
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Tolland  Away - Birch Grove Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  2:40 pm  Share Coach bus with Girls Tennis to and from Tolland 
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:40 pm  Share Coach bus with Softball to and from Tolland 
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  RHAM  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 156 RHAM 162     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford, Innovation, TwoRiversMagnet  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 159 Ellington 165     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  3:10 pm  Bus with JV 
    Fri., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:10 pm  Bus w/ Varsity 
    Sat., 4/30  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  10:00 am   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  9:30 am   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1  9:30 am   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 152 East C. 152     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  EnricoFermi  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  EnricoFermi  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 5/3  FR Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 pm  Share bus w/Boys Tennis to McAuliffe Park, sepearate bus return 
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    SWHS 157 EO Smith 172     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Away - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    SW 158 Manchester 187     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-8  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-13  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 5/6  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - NORTHWEST PARK (TOLLAND TPKE, MANCHESTER)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Baseball  Manchester  Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 5/6  FR Baseball  Manchester  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    W 15-15 Tie     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm  JV Meet 2 buses for B&G 
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm  JV Meet 2 Buses for B&G 
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Softball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 am  Varsity Meet 1 bus for B&G 
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 am  Varsity Meet 1 bus for B&G 
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  East Hartford  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SW 153 East Hartford 270     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Away - Carmen Arace MS Park Ave.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1  4:00 pm  Varsity Only 
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    W 19-5  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Home - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Pope Park, 99 Pope Park Dr.
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Pope Park, 99 Pope Park Dr.
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/12  FR Baseball  Farmington  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SW 156 Enfield 170     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-15     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-15  9:00 am   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CT. Relays  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - Henry Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:30 pm  12 innings 
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Conard  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9    8 innings 
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  EnricoFermi  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SW 146 Fermi 217     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  EnricoFermi  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7  2:20 pm  Coach Bus from Constitution 
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:20 pm  Coach Bus from Constitution 
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Rockville  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Rockville  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    W 7-0  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  CT. Invitational  Away - Blackledge Golf Course
     
    TBA    Two Man Best Ball 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - SWHS Lower Football Practice FIeld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  5:15 pm  Bus shared with Girls Varsity Softball 
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  2:20 pm  Bus shared with Girls JV Softball 
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    L 0-2  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  5:15 pm  Bus shared with Boys Varsity Baseball 
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8  2:20 pm  Bus shared with Boys JV Baseball 
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  EnricoFermi  Home - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  EnricoFermi  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-23     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    W 15-0  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    L 1-16  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Away - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  3:25 pm   
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  Avon  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 5/20  FR Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 22-2  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Maloney  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Randy Smith JI Invitational  Away - Manchester HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 am  2 buses for B&G 
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Randy Smith JI Invitational  Away - Manchester HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 am  2 Buses for B&G 
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Moriarty Field at Mt. Nebo
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    SW 158 NW Catholic 170     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Softball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 5/24  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SW 136 Rockville 202     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-11  3:00 pm  CCC North Semi-Final Playoff 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC North Championship  Away - Tolland HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm  Vernon First Student Bus 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15 pm  CCC Quarter-Final 
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC North Championship  Away - Tolland HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm  Vernon First Student Bus 
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/25  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    SW 163 East Catholic 157     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:00 pm  CCC Semi-Final 
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  5:30 pm  Varsity Bus Only 
    Wed., 5/25  JV Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 pm  JV Bus Only 
    Thu., 5/26  FR Baseball  Southington  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14    CCC North Final 
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:20 pm   
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull H.S. McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-16  7:15 am  CIAC State L Qualifying Round 
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Class L Tournament  Away - Hall HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Preliminary and Early Rounds 
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4    Qualifying Round Class L States 
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6    1st Round Class LL States 
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class L State Meet  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 pm  1 bus for boys & girls 
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-24    1st Round Class L State Tourney 
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class L State Meet  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 pm  1 bus for boys & girls 
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  New Milford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0    1st Round Class LL States 
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  1:15 pm  2nd Round Class LL States 
    Fri., 6/3  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Class M State Quarterfinal 
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Opens  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Opens  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:15 pm  Class M State Semifinal 
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Kennedy H.S., Waterbury, CT.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00 pm  Class M State Final 
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA