Southington 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
828 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hall  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Berlin  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30  THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Manchester  Away - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30   
    TBA  FR Softball  Conard  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Manchester  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-9     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:00   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:00   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Manchester  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  2:25   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:25   
    Tue., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0 OT  2:30   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 9/16  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Hartford Public  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Hartford Public  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-17     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:25   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:25   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:30   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  BRIARWOOD INVITATIONAL  Away - BELMONT PLATEAU
     
    11:00 a.m.  NO BUS   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  STRATTONBROOK INVITATIONAL  Away - STRATTONBROOK PARK
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Hartford Public  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  BRIARWOOD INVITATIONAL  Away - BELMONT PLATEAU
     
    11:00 a.m.  NO BUS   
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  STRATTONBROOK INVITATIONAL  Away - STRATTONBROOK PARK
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #4
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30   
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Simsbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Thu., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  SLOPER RELAYS  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20   
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Simsbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-13     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:45   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  SLOPER RELAYS  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20   
    Fri., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Simsbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  JOHN JAY INVITATIONAL V ONLY  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30   
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    OT-L 1-2  4:15   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Weaver  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Conard, Hall  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 61-41  3:30   
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Conard, Hall  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Fri., 10/2  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00   
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Simsbury  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Simsbury  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS - Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  3:00   
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Wed., 10/7  Unified Sports Soccer  Bristol Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 61-26  4:00   
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:25   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:25   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porters School - Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  WICKHAM INVITATIONAL  Away - WICKHAM PARK
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  WICKHAM INVITATIONAL  Away - WICKHAM PARK
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  8:15   
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  SPRINGFIELD HOF CLASSIC V ONLY  Away - Southington HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Hartford Public, New Britain  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0 OT     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Hartford Public, New Britain  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  4:45   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
      3:00   
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30   
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30   
    Mon., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  CCC CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - WICKHAM PARK
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:40 EARLY DISMISS   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  CCC CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - WICKHAM PARK
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:40 EARLY DISMISS   
    Wed., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30   
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-25  4:00   
    Fri., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  FRESHMAN PLAYDAY  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #4
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Mon., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CCC FR CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - STRATTONBROOK PARK
     
    TBA  2:15   
    Tue., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  CCC FR CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - STRATTONBROOK PARK
     
    TBA  2:15   
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  New Britain  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:25   
    Thu., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:25   
    Thu., 10/29  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  New Britain  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CCC LL STATE MEET  Away - WICKHAM PARK
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  New Britain  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CCC LL STATE MEET  Away - WICKHAM PARK
     
    10:20 a.m.  8:00   
    Sat., 10/31  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:15   
    Mon., 11/2  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00   
    Mon., 11/2  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving Conference  Away - Miss Porters
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:15  Bus from the YMCA 
    Wed., 11/4  FR Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Swim Conference  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center; W. Htfd
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20   
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  East Hartford  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  STATE OPEN  Away - WICKHAM PARK
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:55   
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  East Hartford  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-19     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  STATE OPEN  Away - WICKHAM PARK
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:55   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  East Hartford  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-0  9:00   
    Fri., 11/20  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Sat., 11/21  FR Football  Cheshire  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-29  7:00   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn. (Scrim.)  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 50-18    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  6:00 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Thu., 12/17  V Wrestling  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    Southington 78 Fermi 3  3:45   
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 59-41  4:15   
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15   
    Fri., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-54  10:15   
    Sat., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.  10:15   
    Sat., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  11:30 am  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE INVITATIONAL  Away - HILLHOUSE, NEW HAVEN
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  HARTFORD PUBLIC DEVELOPMENTAL  Away - HARTFORD, CT
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Lancer Tournament - Waterford  Away - Waterford HS
     
    First place: Tagan Welch Second place: Shaun Wagner, Paul Calo, Austin Abacherli Third place: Jason Brault, Josh Gravel, Jason Calvi-Rogers, Jimmy Starr  6:30   
    Sat., 12/19  JV Wrestling  LANCER HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT  Away - WATERFORD HIGH SCHOOL
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  HARTFORD PUBLIC DEVELOPMENTAL  Away - HARTFORD, CT
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE INVITATIONAL  Away - HILLHOUSE, NEW HAVEN
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 39-84    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    For JV/V: Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-59  4:00   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00   
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  3:30 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    SHS 42 Simsbury 33  5:00   
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 37-29    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Wed., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  11:45 am  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  HARTFORD PUBLIC DEVELOPMENTAL  Away - HARTFORD, CT
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  HARTFORD PUBLIC DEVELOPMENTAL  Away - HARTFORD, CT
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  LOWELL HOLIDAY TOURNY  Away - TSONGUS ARENA, LOWELL, MA
     
    Austin Abacherli 6th Shaun Wagner 6th     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 27-46    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    For JV/V: Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Tue., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Wrestling  LOWELL HOLIDAY TOURNY  Away - TSONGUS ARENA, LOWELL, MA
     
    Abacherli and Wagner 6th     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-41  4:15   
    Tue., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15   
    Tue., 12/29  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4 (OT)  5:15 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Classical Magnet HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-58  4:15   
    Wed., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Classical Magnet HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  EnricoFermi  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  HARTFORD PUBLIC DEVELOPMENTAL  Away - HARTFORD, CT
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  SHS DUALS  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    SHS placed 4th    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Sat., 1/2  JV Wrestling  SHS DUALS  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - CATS
    [Directions] 
    132.3     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  HARTFORD PUBLIC DEVELOPMENTAL  Away - HARTFORD, CT
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 57-70    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Mon., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    For JV/V: Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Mon., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-48  4:15   
    Mon., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  3:15 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Farmington  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    SHS 56 Farmington 15    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 30-104  4:00   
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00   
    Thu., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 56-39    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Thu., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 32-42    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Sat., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    For JV/V: Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Sat., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  ELM CITY COACH INVITATIONAL  Away - HILLHOUSE, NEW HAVEN
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE RELAYS  Away - GLASTONBURY, CT
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  GHO  Away - HALL HIGH SCHOOL
     
    Calo, Abacherli - 1st Welch, Brault, Starr - 2nd Wagner, LaRosa, Gravel, Cardozo - 3rd  TBA   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-43  4:15   
    Sat., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Home - CATS
    [Directions] 
    134.25     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE RELAYS  Away - GLASTONBURY, CT
     
    TBA   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  ELM CITY COACH INVITATIONAL  Away - HILLHOUSE, NEW HAVEN
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 48-52(OT)  4:15   
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15   
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 63-50    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Mon., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Hall  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    132.6  4:15   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Platt  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    SHS 36 Platt 30    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 56-62(OT)    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    For JV/V: Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Thu., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-39  4:15   
    Thu., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15   
    Thu., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    135.8  4:15   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  YALE INVITE  Away - YALE COXE CAGE
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    No Diving 
    Fri., 1/15  V Wrestling  EASTERN STATES - NEW YORK  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  YALE INVITE  Away - YALE COXE CAGE
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-40  4:15   
    Sat., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15   
    Sat., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  YALE INVITE  Away - YALE COXE CAGE
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  EASTERN STATES - NEW YORK  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 40-26    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Sat., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Sat., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  YALE INVITE  Away - YALE COXE CAGE
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    SHS 63 Hall 12  4:00   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-44  4:00   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00   
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30  THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-50  4:15   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15   
    Fri., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  RHAM  Home - CATS
    [Directions] 
    137.8     
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  TIMBERLANE INVITATIONAL  Away - NEW HAMPSHIRE
     
    SHS placed 4th Abacherli, Calo 2nd Welch, Wagner, LaRosa, Starr 4th     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 62-35    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  EnricoFermi  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 58-45    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  EnricoFermi  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    For JV/V: Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-25  4:15   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15   
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Newington  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    SHS 74 Newington 6    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-53  4:00   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00   
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC COACHES INVITATIONAL  Away - HILLHOUSE, NEW HAVEN
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:25   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 28-48    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Fri., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC COACHES INVITATIONAL  Away - HILLHOUSE, NEW HAVEN
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:25   
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  2:00 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - HILLHOUSE, NEW HAVEN
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  CT CHALLENGE  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2nd: Welch, Wagner, Calo, Abacherli, Rivera 3rd: Brault 4th: Cardozo, Calvi-Rogers, Szymanski Team placed 5th overall    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Sat., 1/30  JV Wrestling  CT CHALLENGE  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Home - CATS
    [Directions] 
    137.05     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - HILLHOUSE, NEW HAVEN
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  5:30 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-44  4:15   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15   
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 51-52    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Tue., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    SHS 46 Conard 30  4:00   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 47-43    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    For JV/V: Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)  6:15 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  LEDYARD DUALS  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-39  4:15   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - CATS
    [Directions] 
    136.75     
    Mon., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 56-14    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Garms
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  6:45 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  New Britain  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    SHS 60 New Britain 19     Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 50-58    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    For JV/V: Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  CLASS LL CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - HILLHOUSE, NEW HAVEN
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45p   
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-37  3:55   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:55   
    Thu., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  CLASS LL CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - HILLHOUSE, NEW HAVEN
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45p   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30  THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championship - Sheehan Only  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 47-62  12:45   
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  12:45   
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45a   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 (OT)     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  VALENTINE INVITATIONAL  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics
     
    135.4  7:50a   
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 54-39    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 60-67    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    For JV/V: Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30  THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 62-57    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    For JV/V: Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  LL TOURNY  Away - TRUMBULL, CT
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 47-53    Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    For JV/V: Admission: Adults $5, Students and Senior Citizens $3 
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  EnricoFermi  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
     
    L 1-4  2:45 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  STATE OPEN  Away - HILLHOUSE, NEW HAVEN
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:50a   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  STATE OPEN  Away - HILLHOUSE, NEW HAVEN
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:50a   
    Thu., 2/25  Unified Sports Basketball  Basketball Tournament: Berlin, Cheshire, New Britain, Wolcott  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Pizza Afterwards 
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  STATE OPEN  Away - NEW HAVEN, CT
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  STATES  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  NEW ENGLAND INTERSCHOLASTIC  Away - REGGIE LEWIS CENTER
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  NEW ENGLAND INTERSCHOLASTIC  Away - REGGIE LEWIS CENTER
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Indoor Track  EASTERN STATES INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - THE ARMORY, NEW YORK, NY
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Diving at Farmington  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.  6:15   
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Indoor Track  EASTERN STATES INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - THE ARMORY, NEW YORK, NY
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0(OT)     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Swimming at Cornerstone  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:45 pm  CCC Semifinals; bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CCC Finals @Trinity College  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  NEW ENGLANDS  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  STATE OPENS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:50a   
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    CIAC Ticket Prices - $10 Adults; $5 Students (grades 1-12); Senior Citizens 
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  LL Diving Finals  Away - Hamden HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:45 pm  game is at Bennett Rink in West Haven; bus departs from Veteran's Rink; CIAC Ticket Prices - $10 Adults; $5 Students (grades 1-12); Senior Citizens 
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Indoor Track  NEW BALANCE INDOOR NATIONALS  Away - THE ARMORY, NEW YORK, NY
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Indoor Track  NEW BALANCE INDOOR NATIONALS  Away - THE ARMORY, NEW YORK, NY
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Indoor Track  NEW BALANCE INDOOR NATIONALS  Away - THE ARMORY, NEW YORK, NY
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  LL Swim Trials  Away - Hamden HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:00   
    Sat., 3/12  V Girls Gymnastics  NEW ENGLANDS  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/12  V Girls Indoor Track  NEW BALANCE INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - THE ARMORY, NEW YORK, NY
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 3/13  V Boys Indoor Track  NEW BALANCE INDOOR NATIONALS  Away - THE ARMORY, NEW YORK, NY
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 3/13  V Girls Indoor Track  NEW BALANCE INDOOR NATIONALS  Away - THE ARMORY, NEW YORK, NY
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  PRE-SEASON TOURNEY  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  PRE-SEASON TOURNEY  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:15   
    Sat., 3/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30a   
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30   
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA BOOSTER   
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 4/3  V Softball  Keene Regional (NH) (Scrim.)  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/3  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Volleyball  EnricoFermi  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Boys Volleyball  EnricoFermi  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30   
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - DODD Stadium, New London
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  11:30a  CPTV Sports Spring Sprint Open 
    Sat., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7(8)  2:30   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Conard  Away - Sedgwick MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  3:00   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Conard  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Conard  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  2:30   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2  3:00   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    W 7-0  2:30   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-1     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Simsbury  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16  2:30   
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Windsor  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  Windsor  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  2:30   
    Fri., 4/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Aircraft Carrier (8) JVLax/Scr
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30   
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Softball Field Varsity 1
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Softball  Rockville  Home - Softball Field JV 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Conard  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  EnricoFermi  Away - Grassmere CC
     
    SHS 163 Fermi 251  1:45   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-18     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2(9)  2:30   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Riverfront Field, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  2:15  Bus by loading dock Early release 2pm 
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15  Bus by loading dock Early release 2pm 
    Tue., 4/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    Plainville High School Results: 1. Taylor Rogers 49 2. Sarah Yorski 64 3. Jamilex Rosado-Rivera 71 4. Haylie Garrison 77 -High score/not counted 5. Mackenzie Litke 69 total score: 253 -------------------------------------------- Newington High School Results: 1. Jessica Pierzchalski 50 2. Chloe Bilodeau 47 3. Taylor Kelly 54 4. Melanie Pantano 67 -High score/not counted 5. Nina DiCioccio 56 total score: 207
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  2:30   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  Weaver  Home - Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    SHS 149 Conard 167     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Conard  Home - Northridge Golf Course, Southington
    [Directions] 
    Plainville HS Score: 237 1. Taylor Rogers 43 2. Sarah Yorski 59 3. Jamilex Rosado-Rivera 63 4. Mackenzie Litke 72 - drop 5. Haylie Garrison 72 Match Medalist: Taylor Rogers 43 Conard Scores: total 236 1. Emily Ledwith 68 -drop 2. Caitlin Dorsey 63 3. Shannon Ledwith 55 4. Lexi Burns 60 5. Sophie Appicelli 58 Plainville record: 0-1 conf 0-2 overall  2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/21  FR Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Hall  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  Hall  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30   
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  2:30   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  Hall  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    SHS 152 Simsbury 153  1:45   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:00   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  11:45   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  11:45   
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Field Hockey/LAX (2)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    SHS 166 NWC 175  2:25   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:25   
    Mon., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:00   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5  2:45   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  FR Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Wilson Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Farmington  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    SHS 144 Farmington 151     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    W 24-0  2:30   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Northridge Golf Course, Southington
    [Directions] 
    Plainville HS Score: 234 1. Taylor Rogers 40 2. Sarah Yorski 73 - drop 3. Jamilex Rosado-Rivera 65 4. Haylie Garrison 64 5. Mackenzie Litke 65 6. Arianna P. Broderick 76 Match Medalist: Taylor Rogers 40 NorthWest Catholic Scores: total: 209 1. Kit Mullen 47 2. Alicia Moran 58 3. Jenna Fahey 51 4. Leanna Beaulieu 53 5. Grace Vincens 60 - drop Plainville record: 0-1 conf 0-3 overall  2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-21  2:30   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Annie Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0  2:30   
    Thu., 4/28  Unified Sports Track  Apple Valley Bowling  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30  drop only 
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays - Danbury  Away - Danbury
     
    TBA  2:30   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays - Danbury  Away - Danbury
     
    TBA  with boys   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30   
    Sat., 4/30  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10  8:30   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays - Danbury  Away - Danbury
     
    TBA  7:15  total 2 buses 
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays - Danbury  Away - Danbury
     
    TBA  7:15   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Windsor  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    SHS 151 Windsor 221     
    Mon., 5/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Northridge Golf Course, Southington
    [Directions] 
    Plainville HS Score: 220 1. Taylor Rogers 41 2. Sarah Yorski 62 3. Jamilex Rosado-Rivera 51 4. Haylie Garrison 74 - drop 5. Mackenzie Litke 66 JV 6. Liana Testa 75 Match Medalist: Taylor Rogers 41 Wethersfield H.S. Scores: total: 195 1. Julia Migliorati 46 2. Emily McKenna 45 3. Megan Humprey 44 4. Rachel Bahouth 65 - drop 5. Bella Croteau 60 Plainville record: 0-1 conf 0-4 overall  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11  5:10   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Home - Northridge Golf Course, Southington
    [Directions] 
    Plainville HS Score: 234 1. Taylor Rogers 40 2. Jamilex Rosado-Rivera 64 3. Sarah Yorski 56 4. Mackenzie Litke 74 5. Haylie Garrison 77 - drop Match Medalist: Taylor Rogers 40 Berlin H.S. Scores: total: 187 1. Alex Perrone 47 2. Megan Pskowski 47 3. Carolyn Stickel 49 4. Jackie Cooper 44 5. Emily Dymczyk 60 - drop Plainville record: 0-2 conf 0-5 overall  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    SHS 139 Simsbury 148     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Boys Lacrosse Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-18     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    SHS 145 Glastonbury 160     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Plainville HS: 258 New Britain HS: 241 Medalist: Taylor Rogers (PHS) 50  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12  5:00   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - New Britain
     
    TBA  1:30 (early warmup)   
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-20     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - New Britain
     
    TBA  with boys   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - New Britain
     
    TBA  8:15  total 2 buses 
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - New Britain
     
    TBA  8:15   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury, Cromwell  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    SHS 167 Glastonbury 161  2:25   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4  2:30   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Boys Lacrosse Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:00   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Plainville High School: 191 Middletown High School: 207 Medalist: Taylor Rogers: 37  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-19  2:30   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Zipadelli Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  4:30   
    Tue., 5/10  FR Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    SHS 143 Bristol Central 182     
    Tue., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Aircraft Carrier (8) JVLax/Scr
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Plainville High School Results: 1. Taylor Rogers 49 2. Sarah Yorski 71 3. Jamilex Rosado-Rivera 69 4. Haylie Garrison 71 5. Mackenzie Litke 79 - dropped total score: 260 ---------------------------------- Glastonbury High School Results: 1. 42 2. 46 3. 46 4. 52 5. 47 total score: 181 -------------------------- Match Medalist: Glastonbury #1 - 42  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    SHS 146 Hall 158     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-20     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  2:30   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #11
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Home - Northridge Golf Course, Southington
    [Directions] 
    Plainville HS: 227 Taylor Rogers - 47 Jamilex Rosado Rivera - 53 Sarah Yorski - 61 Mackenzie Litke - 70 Haylie Garrison - 66 --------------------------------- Middletown HS: 295 Bella Lombardo - 74 Helsey Culup - 69 Alexia Salafia - 75 Mikayla Camarda - 77 N/A Medalist: Taylor Rogers (PHS) 47  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Louck's Invite  Away - White Plains, NY
     
    TBA  2:30   
    Thu., 5/12  FR Softball  Maloney  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30   
    Fri., 5/13  JV Baseball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Boys Lacrosse Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00   
    Fri., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Fri., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hartford Invitational  Away - Simsbury
     
    TBA  7:00  total 2 buses 
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hartford Invitational  Away - Simsbury
     
    TBA  7:00   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Avon  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    SHS 154 Avon 164     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  2:30   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  2:30   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 5/17  FR Baseball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Northridge Golf Course, Southington
    [Directions] 
    Plainville High School Results: 1. Taylor Rogers 43 2. Sarah Yorski 66 3. Jamilex Rosado-Rivera 72 -dropped score 4. Haylie Garrison 58 5. Mackenzie Litke 67 total score: 234 ---------------------------------- Newington High School Results: 1. Jessica Pierzchalski 57 2. Chloe Bilodeau 52 3. Taylor Kelly 50 4. Melanie Pantano 67 -High score/not counted 5. Nina DiCioccio 56 total score: 215 Match Medalist: Taylor rogers - 43  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17  2:30   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Conard  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    SHS 154 Cheshire 169    no bus 
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    no bus 
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 15-9  5:15   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Conard  Away - Sterling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Away - MHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30   
    Wed., 5/18  Unified Sports Track  Newington  Away - Newington HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15p  pick up by Vo-Ag 
    Thu., 5/19  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Away - Pequabuck G.C. Bristol
    [Directions] 
    SHS 149 Bristol Central 186     
    Thu., 5/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Freshman Championships  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15  total 2 buses 
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Northridge Golf Course, Southington
    [Directions] 
    Plainville HS result: 222 New Britain HS result: 214 Medalist: Taylor Rogers - 38  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-16     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshman Championships  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15  total 2 buses 
    Thu., 5/19  FR Softball  Conard  Away - Sterling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Fri., 5/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  2:30   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SHS 156 Conard 156  2:25   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  4:30  Bus co: 1 bus back and forth 
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Plainville HS result: 244 East Hartford HS result: 243  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Aircraft Carrier (8) JVLax/Scr
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-0     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    SHS 142 Hall 153  2:25   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - SIMSBURY
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away
    [Directions] 
    Plainville HS: 232 Manchester HS: 238  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 17-14  2:30   
    Tue., 5/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - SIMSBURY
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Wed., 5/25  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/26  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  DREAM INVITE  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Plainville HS - 239 Berlin HS - 187  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  DREAM INVITE  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  FRESHMAN CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - WETHERSFIELD
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  FRESHMAN CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - WETHERSFIELD
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7    CIAC Qualifying Round 
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 by voag  Wilton HS 395 Danbury Rd Wilton 
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  Southington  Home - Northridge Golf Course, Southington
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15pm   
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Staples  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    CIAC First Round 
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CLASS LL STATE MEET  Away - NEW BRITAIN
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:40 2 buses   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  LL First Round  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Golf  CCC Championship  Away - Tunxis Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CLASS LL STATE MEET  Away - NEW BRITAIN
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:40 with boys total 2 buses   
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Newington  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CIAC Second Round 
    Thu., 6/2  V Softball  2S0,7BC, 26 New cannan  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA    CIAC Quarterfinal-probably home 
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  STATE OPEN  Away - NEW BRITAIN
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  STATE OPEN  Away - NEW BRITAIN
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Golf  State Tournament  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Club- Trumbell
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00am   
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  NEW ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - NEW BRITAIN
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  NEW ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - NEW BRITAIN
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  STATE OPEN STEEPLE AND HAMMER  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  NO   
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  STATE OPEN STEEPLE AND HAMMER  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  NO   
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  STATE OPEN STEEPLE AND HAMMER  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  NO   
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  STATE OPEN STEEPLE AND HAMMER  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  NO   
    Fri., 6/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  NEW BALANCE NATIONALS  Away - GREENSBORO, NC
     
    TBA  NO   
    Fri., 6/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  NEW BALANCE NATIONALS  Away - GREENSBORO, NC
     
    TBA  NO   
    Sat., 6/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  NEW BALANCE NATIONALS  Away - GREENSBORO, NC
     
    TBA  NO   
    Sat., 6/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  NEW BALANCE NATIONALS  Away - GREENSBORO, NC
     
    TBA  NO   
    Sun., 6/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  NEW BALANCE NATIONALS  Away - GREENSBORO, NC
     
    TBA  NO   
    Sun., 6/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  NEW BALANCE NATIONALS  Away - GREENSBORO, NC
     
    TBA  NO